Wheaton Aston 10K 2017

Dec
27
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2017-12-27 11:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (480 in total)
25th

434

Hugh SimkissM24thV501st00:40:0700:40:10-
36th

283

ROB KennardM34thV502ndBlack Country Triathletes00:40:5900:40:59+00:00:52
45th

481

NICK ThomasM41stV503rdTELFORD AC00:41:5300:42:00+00:01:46
47th

478

DUANE RobertsM42ndV504th00:42:0000:42:04+00:01:53
51st

38

Shaun BennettM46thV505thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:42:5100:42:56+00:02:44
52nd

190

Stephen GillM47thV506thWrekin Road runners00:42:4500:43:00+00:02:38
58th

442

Neil SmithM53rdV507thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:43:4000:43:45+00:03:33
71st

322

David MaxfieldM60thV508th00:44:2000:44:44+00:04:13
79th

350

Beverley NobleF13thV501stChase Harriers00:45:1000:45:15+00:05:03
82nd

205

Michael GuyM69thV509thWest End Runners00:45:3500:45:40+00:05:28
94th

402

Maurice ReidM78thV5010thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:46:0400:46:32+00:05:57
102nd

329

David Alan MchughM83rdV5011thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:0100:47:03+00:06:54
116th

324

Ian MaxwellM93rdV5012thTELFORD HARRIERS00:47:1600:47:32+00:07:09
124th

11

Kevin John AttwoodM100thV5013thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:4600:47:53+00:07:39
126th

266

Alan Jonesm102ndV5014th00:48:0200:48:06+00:07:55
127th

403

Paul RichardsM103rdV5015th00:47:4500:48:09+00:07:38
133rd

401

leslie ReevesM107thV5016thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:1300:48:26+00:08:06
137th

174

Michael FeredayM110thV5017thWrekin Road runners00:48:1300:48:48+00:08:06
138th

66

Kevin BrierleyM111stV5018thLawley running club00:48:3100:48:50+00:08:24
156th

443

Dean SmithM124thV5019thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:5300:50:07+00:09:46
157th

164

Chris ElsleyM125thV5020thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:4900:50:08+00:09:42
162nd

20

Stewart BarnesM130thV5021st00:50:0800:50:23+00:10:01
164th

404

Debbie RichardsF34thV502ndDudley Kingswinford RC00:50:0200:50:25+00:09:55
167th

416

Matt James RossM133rdV5022nd00:50:1000:50:30+00:10:03
170th

5210

Kay WilkinsonF35thV503rdNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:50:0900:50:36+00:10:02
171st

390

jon PunterM136thV5023rdWrekin Road runners00:50:2300:50:42+00:10:16
175th

187

Elaine GerardF37thV504thWrekin Road runners00:50:3000:51:00+00:10:23
176th

494

Paul RuscoeM139thV5024thTELFORD HARRIERS00:50:4300:51:03+00:10:36
179th

393

David RalphM141stV5025th00:51:0500:51:14+00:10:58
192nd

193

Steve ComptonM149thV5026thWrekin Road runners00:51:5300:52:15+00:11:46
195th

411

Claire RogersF46thV505thTELFORD HARRIERS00:51:5900:52:17+00:11:52
220th

85

Phillip Samuel CartwrightM168thV5027thACTION HEART00:52:4900:53:21+00:12:42
221st

34

Lorraine BeesleyF53rdV506thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:0500:53:22+00:12:58
223rd

2

TIM AlcockM170thV5028th00:52:4100:53:24+00:12:34
230th

514

Michelle WhiteF54thV507th00:53:4600:53:53+00:13:39
241st

140

Mark DeanM184thV5029th00:53:4100:54:15+00:13:34
242nd

444

Jo SmithF58thV508thWrekin Road runners00:54:1600:54:18+00:14:09
252nd

166

Wendy EvansF65thV509th00:54:5300:55:09+00:14:46
273rd

105

Andy CollinsM197thV5030thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:55:3600:56:09+00:15:29
282nd

291

Roy LaceyM199thV5031stLawley running club00:55:5800:56:37+00:15:51
289th

353

Tony NokeM205thV5032ndDudley Kingswinford RC00:56:1200:56:47+00:16:05
293rd

81

Jim CallaghanM208thV5033rdPENKRIDGE RUNNERS00:56:4000:57:12+00:16:33
296th

141

Liz DeanF88thV5010thChase Harriers00:56:4400:57:17+00:16:37
299th

406

KAREN MurrayF91stV5011thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:57:0300:57:23+00:16:56
309th

186

Lynn GeogheganF99thV5012th00:58:0600:58:22+00:17:59
316th

117

Christopher John CraddockM214thV5034th00:58:0800:58:44+00:18:01
328th

265

Ann JonesF110thV5013thNorth Staffs Road Running Association00:58:3700:59:19+00:18:30
344th

28

Mark BaxterM226thV5035thSNEYD STRIDERS01:00:1101:00:27+00:20:04
351st

95

HAZEL ClarkeF124thV5014thTELFORD HARRIERS01:00:4701:00:56+00:20:40
358th

297

Deborah Anne LeaskF129thV5015th01:01:1501:01:29+00:21:08
360th

328

Kay Elizabeth MchughF131stV5016thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:01:0601:01:33+00:20:59
363rd

237

Paul Stephen HoldenM230thV5036th01:01:2101:01:50+00:21:14
374th

109

Liz CookF143rdV5017th01:02:3101:02:50+00:22:24
375th

108

ALAN CookM232ndV5037th01:02:3301:02:53+00:22:26
382nd

508

JO WeaverF150thV5018thTELFORD HARRIERS01:03:0901:03:21+00:23:02
399th

339

Michael Martin MoranM239thV5038thDianne Moran01:04:5301:05:38+00:24:46
406th

500

Jackie WardF165thV5019th01:05:2101:06:09+00:25:14
411st

523

Jennifer WilliamsF170thV5020th01:06:0201:06:37+00:25:55
430th

22

Viv BarnettF185thV5021stLawley running club01:09:1401:09:54+00:29:07
441st

97

Tracie CliveF196thV5022ndKINGS HEATH RC01:11:4301:11:48+00:31:36
442nd

484

Mark ThursfieldM246thV5039th01:11:4301:11:49+00:31:36
451st

12

Patricia Edna AudisF200thV5023rd01:12:2601:12:45+00:32:19
453rd

3

Jane AlcockF202ndV5024th01:12:1201:12:50+00:32:05
470th

9

Maxine Ruth WilliamsonF216thV5025thLawley running club01:16:5201:17:11+00:36:45

You may also be interested in...

Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00