Wheaton Aston 10K 2017

Dec
27
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2017-12-27 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (480 in total)
14th

88

Alistair ChambersM14thV551stIVANHOE RUNNERS00:38:1300:38:16-
56th

147

Andrew DippieM51stV552ndTELFORD HARRIERS00:43:3300:43:40+00:05:20
57th

400

Glen ReeveM52ndV553rdTiptree Road Runners00:43:4100:43:44+00:05:28
81st

522

Steve WillacyM68thV554th00:45:3100:45:39+00:07:18
103rd

5

Paul Johnson AllenM84thV555thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:0100:47:05+00:08:48
105th

76

Paul ButlerM86thV556thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:46:4900:47:07+00:08:36
106th

121

Phil CrossM87thV557thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:46:3600:47:09+00:08:23
108th

19

Rosamund Jayne BarkerF21stV551stStone Master Marathoners00:47:0900:47:13+00:08:56
110th

362

David PantonM88thV558thLawley running club00:47:0100:47:18+00:08:48
113rd

235

ROY HodgkissM91stV559th00:47:2500:47:28+00:09:12
129th

37

Steven BengerM105thV5510th00:48:1400:48:20+00:10:01
142nd

308

Eamon B LyonsM113rdV5511thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:5600:49:16+00:10:43
143rd

395

Brian RawlingsM114thV5512th00:49:1200:49:21+00:10:59
144th

213

MARK HarrisM115thV5513thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:49:2100:49:32+00:11:08
145th

112

Andrew David CooperM116thV5514th00:48:5500:49:35+00:10:42
151st

289

David William HenleyM121stV5515th00:49:4200:50:01+00:11:29
152nd

304

Melvin LilleyM122ndV5516th00:49:5500:50:03+00:11:42
153rd

438

Chris SkellernF31stV552ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:5400:50:05+00:11:41
159th

1

GLEN AlcockM127thV5517th00:49:2900:50:13+00:11:16
186th

470

Bill StevensonM147thV5518thMichelin Athletic Club00:51:3800:51:44+00:13:25
206th

68

Paul David BrintonM158thV5519thYellow army00:51:5700:52:45+00:13:44
214th

380

Selwyn PlantM165thV5520thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:52:4400:53:03+00:14:31
217th

513

Kevin John WheelerM166thV5521stPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub00:53:0400:53:10+00:14:51
224th

336

Graham MilesM171stV5522nd00:53:0800:53:32+00:14:55
235th

21

Tony BarnettM180thV5523rdLawley running club00:53:4500:54:09+00:15:32
237th

229

PHILIP HillM182ndV5524thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:54:0100:54:10+00:15:48
245th

244

Simon HudsonM185thV5525thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:5100:54:30+00:15:38
259th

227

Liz HettleF69thV553rdDK Running Club00:55:0000:55:37+00:16:47
260th

161

Stephanie EglestonF70thV554thTELFORD HARRIERS00:55:1700:55:39+00:17:04
261st

543

Jan GreenF71stV555thChase Harriers00:55:0300:55:40+00:16:50
266th

381

David PlantM194thV5526th00:55:3700:55:57+00:17:24
271st

422

Alan SawojkaM196thV5527th00:55:5400:56:07+00:17:41
275th

250

Robert HurleyM198thV5528thWrekin Road runners00:55:4200:56:14+00:17:29
283rd

87

Duncan ChambersM200thV5529thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:56:0100:56:38+00:17:48
286th

457

Bryan CutterM202ndV5530thLawley running club00:56:1500:56:39+00:18:02
313rd

246

ralph HumphriesM213rdV5531stNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:58:1100:58:40+00:19:58
346th

5221

Thereza DuffyF120thV556th01:00:0001:00:32+00:21:47
357th

441

Shirley SmithF128thV557thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:01:1201:01:19+00:22:59
367th

421

JAYNE SaundersF136thV558th01:01:2601:02:08+00:23:13
372nd

528

Tania WilloughbyF141stV559thTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:3001:02:42+00:24:17
380th

77

Jo ButlerF148thV5510thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:03:0601:03:21+00:24:53
394th

102

ANDREW CollierM237thV5532nd01:04:3201:05:11+00:26:19
400th

228

Maurice Andrew HillM240thV5533rdShabba01:05:1101:05:39+00:26:58
409th

101

Wendy Marie ColeF168thV5511th01:06:0301:06:25+00:27:50
415th

331

Lorraine Marie MeredithF173rdV5512th01:06:3301:07:08+00:28:20
417th

15

Tony BakerM243rdV5534thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:06:5801:07:41+00:28:45
427th

477

Karen TarrF182ndV5513thChase Harriers01:08:5401:09:36+00:30:41
432nd

125

Linda Elizabeth CundliffeF187thV5514thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:09:3601:10:03+00:31:23
434th

310

Tina MaguireF189thV5515th01:09:3401:10:16+00:31:21
459th

5211

David SwiftM252ndV5535th01:13:2901:14:12+00:35:16
460th

194

Sarah GrayF208thV5516th01:14:0701:14:29+00:35:54
465th

184

Liz GastonF213rdV5517thWrekin Road runners01:14:3101:15:00+00:36:18
466th

544

Graham WorsleyM253rdV5536thChase Harriers01:14:3501:15:13+00:36:22

You may also be interested in...

Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00