Windsor Marathon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 21,000 metre Run

    — 'Trail'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places2,500
Age rangeOpen to all

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-10-08 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places2,500
Age rangeOpen to all

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (233 in total)
4th

430

Nathan ReesM4thV401stnone01:31:1901:31:19-
5th

496

Adam WardM5thV402nd01:33:5001:33:50+00:02:31
6th

362

Jonathan LangleyM6thV403rdnone01:34:0701:34:07+00:02:48
8th

240

Danny ChatfieldM8thV404thnone01:34:2301:34:23+00:03:04
12th

423

Richard PerezM11thV405th01:37:2801:37:28+00:06:09
15th

359

Steve KingM14thV406thnone01:38:0001:38:00+00:06:41
16th

192

MAX AyresM15thV407thnone01:38:5901:38:59+00:07:40
19th

266

Paul DoneganM18thV408thnone01:39:1901:39:19+00:08:00
20th

215

Neil BignallM19thV409th01:39:3401:39:34+00:08:15
24th

234

Steve BullM23rdV4010th01:40:0101:40:01+00:08:42
28th

380

Paul MartinM26thV4011thnone01:42:0801:42:08+00:10:49
29th

202

Toby BayesM27thV4012thOther01:43:1601:43:16+00:11:57
32nd

507

Nick WinterhalderM30thV4013thnone01:43:3501:43:35+00:12:16
33rd

219

Martin BlakeM31stV4014thHillingdon Triathletes01:43:3801:43:38+00:12:19
38th

393

James MoffattM35thV4015thHillingdon Triathletes01:44:1101:44:11+00:12:52
41st

454

James SkeateM37thV4016thnone01:44:4401:44:44+00:13:25
42nd

466

Dominic StrogenM38thV4017thnone01:44:5201:44:52+00:13:33
44th

353

Samantha JonesF5thV401stnone01:45:1601:45:16+00:13:57
45th

448

Jonathan ScholefieldM40thV4018thnone01:45:4301:45:43+00:14:24
53rd

284

Wayne FaithfullM48thV4019thHillingdon Triathletes01:48:3901:48:39+00:17:20
55th

224

James BriggsM49thV4020thnone01:49:1001:49:10+00:17:51
56th

46

Natasha ElsdonF7thV402nd01:49:2001:49:20+00:18:01
57th

485

Melanie TudorF8thV403rdnone01:49:2501:49:25+00:18:06
64th

63

TONY GreenM54thV4021stOther01:50:4801:50:48+00:19:29
69th

458

Olga SmithF14thV404th01:51:2901:51:29+00:20:10
79th

239

Erica CarterF19thV405thnone01:53:3001:53:30+00:22:11
81st

379

Chris MarchandM61stV4022ndHillingdon Triathletes01:54:0101:54:01+00:22:42
82nd

528

Roger FawcettM62ndV4023rd01:54:2201:54:22+00:23:03
84th

491

Orlando VillegasM63rdV4024th01:54:5201:54:52+00:23:33
86th

342

Matthew HumphreysM65thV4025thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:55:5801:55:58+00:24:39
87th

523

Tim BridgesM66thV4026th01:56:0801:56:08+00:24:49
88th

197

Dorota Maria BanduraF22ndV406thnone01:56:4101:56:41+00:25:22
92nd

303

Dale GodfreyM69thV4027thnone01:57:0001:57:00+00:25:41
93rd

288

Alfonso FernandezM70thV4028thnone01:57:0201:57:02+00:25:43
94th

472

Chris TaskerM71stV4029thHillingdon Triathletes01:57:0701:57:07+00:25:48
95th

190

Michael AubeeM72ndV4030th01:57:3201:57:32+00:26:13
96th

371

Oddvar LotsbergM73rdV4031stnone01:57:4001:57:40+00:26:21
99th

526

Ian AylingM75thV4032ndnone01:58:2101:58:21+00:27:02
100th

24

Roland BurtonM76thV4033rdOther01:58:4801:58:48+00:27:29
104th

243

Neal ClarkM78thV4034th01:59:2901:59:29+00:28:10
107th

406

Joel NewmanM80thV4035thnone02:00:1502:00:15+00:28:56
120th

230

Peter BrowningM89thV4036thnone02:01:5102:01:51+00:30:32
121st

294

Caroline FrankF32ndV407thnone02:01:5602:01:56+00:30:37
122nd

246

RAY CoatesM90thV4037thnone02:03:1102:03:11+00:31:52
126th

412

Adrian PalmerM93rdV4038th02:04:0402:04:04+00:32:45
132nd

306

Peter GreenM96thV4039thAshford Tri Club02:05:5602:05:56+00:34:37
136th

403

Shane NaishM98thV4040thnone02:06:2902:06:29+00:35:10
137th

341

Denise HumeF39thV408thOther02:06:3302:06:33+00:35:14
140th

310

Rebecca GreenhalghF41stV409thOther02:07:2102:07:21+00:36:02
141st

469

Rachel SuttonF42ndV4010thnone02:07:2202:07:22+00:36:03
142nd

487

Clare Van GilsF43rdV4011thnone02:07:2402:07:24+00:36:05
144th

340

Steve HoyleM100thV4041stnone02:07:5602:07:56+00:36:37
147th

457

Stuart SmartM101stV4042ndnone02:09:0802:09:08+00:37:49
149th

410

Samantha NottageF47thV4012thnone02:09:4102:09:41+00:38:22
150th

439

Andrew RobinsonM103rdV4043rdnone02:09:4602:09:46+00:38:27
151st

314

Jane GuestF48thV4013th02:09:4702:09:47+00:38:28
152nd

267

Hilary DonnellyF49thV4014th02:10:2102:10:21+00:39:02
156th

196

Dariusz BanduraM106thV4044thnone02:11:3202:11:32+00:40:13
159th

308

Stephen GreenawayM107thV4045thnone02:13:4202:13:42+00:42:23
160th

368

Steven LewisM108thV4046thnone02:14:4902:14:49+00:43:30
162nd

506

Robbie WindersM109thV4047thnone02:15:5402:15:54+00:44:35
167th

426

Tamsin PulfreyF56thV4015thnone02:16:5402:16:54+00:45:35
168th

277

Diane ElliotF57thV4016thnone02:16:5502:16:55+00:45:36
170th

471

Nicole TanzabelF58thV4017th02:17:5502:17:55+00:46:36
171st

242

Ashley ClarkF59thV4018thOther02:18:3702:18:37+00:47:18
172nd

440

Julie RogersF60thV4019thnone02:18:4602:18:46+00:47:27
174th

211

Lorraine BennettF61stV4020th02:19:0102:19:01+00:47:42
175th

434

Kate RintoulF62ndV4021stnone02:19:4202:19:42+00:48:23
176th

317

Chris HallM114thV4048th02:19:4302:19:43+00:48:24
177th

357

Lorraine KehoeF63rdV4022ndnone02:20:4302:20:43+00:49:24
178th

384

Winston MatthewsM115thV4049thOther02:20:5002:20:50+00:49:31
180th

256

Kofo DadaF65thV4023rdThames Valley Triathletes (TVT)02:21:2202:21:22+00:50:03
186th

479

Nic Thomas-savellM117thV4050thnone02:22:3902:22:39+00:51:20
191st

475

Karen ThomasF73rdV4024thnone02:27:2102:27:21+00:56:02
193rd

476

Roger ThomasM120thV4051st02:29:4102:29:41+00:58:22
197th

483

Irontarsh TremayneF77thV4025thOther02:31:5002:31:50+01:00:31
200th

502

Kyla WhitefootF80thV4026thOther02:34:4402:34:44+01:03:25
202nd

322

CHARLOTTE HargreavesF82ndV4027thnone02:34:5902:34:59+01:03:40
203rd

358

LEE KennedyM121stV4052nd02:34:5902:34:59+01:03:40
204th

361

Eleanore KitchenF83rdV4028th02:35:3602:35:36+01:04:17
205th

225

Bob BroughtonM122ndV4053rd02:35:3602:35:36+01:04:17
207th

275

Julie EdwardsF85thV4029thnone02:39:0602:39:06+01:07:47
208th

436

Sue RixF86thV4030thnone02:39:4902:39:49+01:08:30
209th

532

Lorna ThurnwoodF87thV4031st02:40:3202:40:32+01:09:13
214th

255

Kerry CritchleyF92ndV4032ndOther02:48:3702:48:37+01:17:18
216th

467

Thaniya SuthampawadeeF93rdV4033rdnone02:51:0402:51:04+01:19:45
218th

422

Melanie PenfoldF95thV4034thnone02:52:5102:52:51+01:21:32
219th

452

Sue SendallF96thV4035th02:52:5402:52:54+01:21:35
221st

334

Sarah HillingF98thV4036thnone02:57:0902:57:09+01:25:50
223rd

465

Louise StrogenF100thV4037thnone03:01:4703:01:47+01:30:28
226th

519

Clare EtheringtonF101stV4038th03:06:4903:06:49+01:35:30
Started (2 in total)
-

508

KEN WongMV40Other00:00:0000:00:00-