Windsor Spring Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 4 2018

Apr
14
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Duathlon | 2018-04-14 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (89 in total)
1st

22

David MeacockM1stV401stn/a01:51:41-
2nd

7

BEN WebeckM2ndSEN1stABCpure01:52:05+00:00:24
3rd

110

WAYNE ThurstingM3rdV402nd01:56:17+00:04:36
4th

21

Daniel PhillipsM4thSEN2nd01:58:16+00:06:35
5th

17

Conor BarrasfordM5thSEN3rd01:58:18+00:06:37
6th

1034

Mark WardM6thSEN4th01:58:39+00:06:58
7th

73

MIGUEL VieiraM7thV403rdtrisurrey01:58:59+00:07:18
8th

35

Guy CochraneM8thSEN5thTri 36501:59:55+00:08:14
9th

108

Will ThompsonM9thSEN6thSerpentine Running Club02:00:23+00:08:42
10th

37

Henry BarlowM10thJUN1st02:00:25+00:08:44
11th

76

MUSTAFA HuseyinM11thSEN7thOcean Lake Tri02:00:30+00:08:49
12th

96

SHANE AntillM12thV404th02:01:49+00:10:08
13th

213

Will HardingM13thV405th02:02:38+00:10:57
14th

4

Andy ShirleyM14thV406th02:04:20+00:12:39
15th

18

Damian MonaghanM15thSEN8thABCpure02:05:08+00:13:27
16th

54

Johnny BrayM16thSEN9th02:06:06+00:14:25
17th

27

Ed HarmanM17thV407thClapham Chasers02:06:10+00:14:29
18th

1033

Mark WooM18thSEN10th02:06:16+00:14:35
19th

64

Luke RobertsM19thSEN11th02:06:26+00:14:45
20th

60

LEAH WallandF1stSEN1st02:07:32+00:15:51
21st

82

PAUL CooperM20thSEN12thMercian Triathlon02:08:02+00:16:21
22nd

23

David RahmanM21stSEN13th02:08:13+00:16:32
23rd

78

NATALIE RuffellF2ndSEN2ndClapham Chasers02:09:10+00:17:29
24th

41

Ian MitchellM22ndV408th02:09:16+00:17:35
25th

201

Sean StewartM23rdV409thTri2O Triathlon Club02:10:18+00:18:37
26th

47

Jamie FreelandM24thV4010thSouth London Harriers02:10:38+00:18:57
27th

87

RICHARD RuffellM25thV4011thSHIRES TRIERS02:10:43+00:19:02
28th

99

Stephen FarrellM26thSEN14thABCpure02:11:11+00:19:30
29th

42

Inigo UgarteM27thSEN15th02:12:03+00:20:22
30th

31

Gaz PearceM28thSEN16th02:12:10+00:20:29
31st

100

Steve DowseM29thV4012th02:12:16+00:20:35
32nd

48

Jamie MayM30thV4013th02:12:22+00:20:41
33rd

69

Mark HowardM31stSEN17thColchester Harriers AC02:12:40+00:20:59
34th

111

Mark PestridgeM32ndV4014th02:13:15+00:21:34
35th

61

Leanne JamesF3rdSEN3rdWallingford Triathlon Club02:13:17+00:21:36
36th

91

Ryan O'sullivanM33rdSEN18th02:13:27+00:21:46
37th

5

ASHLEY LakeM34thSEN19th02:13:40+00:21:59
38th

95

Seanin GilmoreF4thV401stDo3 Training Squad02:14:17+00:22:36
39th

93

Sam HughesM35thSEN20th02:14:55+00:23:14
40th

14

Christine StrathmannF5thSEN4th02:16:13+00:24:32
41st

81

Olly BarrettM36thV4015th02:16:16+00:24:35
42nd

19

Daniel BrasierM37thSEN21st02:16:31+00:24:50
43rd

25

DEBBIE ClarkeF6thV402ndSerpentine Running Club02:16:38+00:24:57
44th

71

Matt LabbettM38thSEN22nd02:18:21+00:26:40
45th

72

Michael PaineM39thV4016thGarden City Runners02:18:39+00:26:58
46th

34

Grazyna MonaghanF7thSEN5thABCpure02:19:22+00:27:41
47th

3

Andrew AshtonM40thV4017thTri Force Endurance02:20:43+00:29:02
48th

109

William StreetM41stV4018th02:21:29+00:29:48
49th

62

Lindsay AquiF8thSEN6thABCpure02:21:34+00:29:53
50th

1

alan FoleyM42ndV4019th02:21:36+00:29:55
51st

24

DAVID StockwellM43rdV4020th02:23:16+00:31:35
52nd

13

Chris TreziseM44thSEN23rd02:24:41+00:33:00
53rd

30

Gary DonaldM45thV4021stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:27:28+00:35:47
54th

84

Richard HardyM46thV4022ndHEMEL HEMPSTEAD CYCLING CLUB02:27:58+00:36:17
55th

94

Sarah BeckleyF9thSEN7th02:28:03+00:36:22
56th

44

Isabelle PettitF10thSEN8th02:28:26+00:36:45
57th

38

Hope SimpsonF11thSEN9th02:29:14+00:37:33
58th

83

Philip JakubowskiM47thSEN24th02:29:30+00:37:49
59th

104

Tim StojanovM48thV4023rd02:29:52+00:38:11
60th

80

Ollie HumphriesM49thSEN25th02:30:28+00:38:47
61st

66

Marcus HallM50thV4024th02:30:35+00:38:54
62nd

58

Kemal DenizM51stSEN26th02:31:35+00:39:54
63rd

28

Edward SimpsonM52ndSEN27th02:32:15+00:40:34
64th

106

Tony CurrieM53rdV4025th02:32:30+00:40:49
65th

12

Chris HuckleM54thV4026th02:32:37+00:40:56
66th

92

Sally WatermanF12thV403rdTri2O Triathlon Club02:32:39+00:40:58
67th

68

MARIANNA KepicovaF13thSEN10thTri Force Endurance02:32:49+00:41:08
68th

97

Simon DurhamM55thSEN28th02:33:49+00:42:08
69th

86

RICHARD NotleyM56thSEN29th02:34:03+00:42:22
70th

40

Ian CroweM57thV4027th02:34:06+00:42:25
71st

52

Jochen PfeiferM58thV4028th02:34:44+00:43:03
72nd

75

Mo ChoukeirM59thV4029thABCpure02:35:00+00:43:19
73rd

9

Laura Jane ShulmanF14thSEN11th02:35:14+00:43:33
74th

113

Jennifer KinghamF15thV404th02:35:42+00:44:01
75th

50

Jason HitchenM60thV4030th02:35:55+00:44:14
76th

67

Maria CalleiaF16thV405thMarshall Milton Keynes AC02:36:12+00:44:31
77th

1036

Antonio GonesM61stSEN30th02:37:42+00:46:01
78th

39

IAIN Mathieson-blakeM62ndV4031stT.RMFAO02:37:56+00:46:15
79th

36

Harry RutledgeM63rdSEN31st02:38:32+00:46:51
80th

56

Karl JacksonM64thV4032ndFarnham Triathlon Club02:41:26+00:49:45
81st

51

Joanna WebbF17thV406th02:43:28+00:51:47
82nd

6

Ben MillerM65thSEN32nd02:43:46+00:52:05
83rd

26

Duncan BrittonM66thV4033rd02:43:54+00:52:13
84th

70

MARK ManceyM67thV4034th02:46:51+00:55:10
85th

33

Ginny ManceyF18thV407th02:46:51+00:55:10
86th

11

Chris HallM68thSEN33rd02:49:46+00:58:05
87th

212

Hannah WailoyF19thSEN12th02:51:54+01:00:13
88th

107

Victoria CarverF20thSEN13thn/a03:02:38+01:10:57
89th

103

Tim AtkinsM69thV4035th03:02:58+01:11:17
DNF (3 in total)
-

63

Lloyd GroseMV4000:00:00-
-

15

Claire JacksonFV40Farnham Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

46

Jamie ChatfieldMV40Do3 Coaching00:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

1031

Andrew WhiteMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00
Oulton Park Spring Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-03-24 10:00:00
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00