Run with the Wind 10K 2017

Nov
05
2017

10km distance

Running | 2017-11-05 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (567 in total)
47th

186

Lyndsey FraserF1stF351stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:38:5700:39:00-
86th

170

Nina FarmerF5thF352nd00:41:2900:41:38+00:02:32
91st

650

Vivien ThorpeF8thF353rd00:41:4800:41:54+00:02:51
94th

316

Emma LaverieF10thF354thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:4900:42:01+00:02:52
100th

676

Hannah WaughF11thF355thEdinburgh Athletic Club00:42:1700:42:21+00:03:20
151st

220

Laura GrayF21stF356thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:3200:45:04+00:05:35
173rd

429

Gayle McmorrowF25thF357th00:45:4700:46:14+00:06:50
183rd

312

Tracey LamontF28thF358thMotherwell AC00:46:2200:46:36+00:07:25
185th

111

Claire CulleyF29thF359th00:46:2000:46:37+00:07:23
194th

616

Jen StarlingF30thF3510thgiffnock north aac00:46:2900:46:56+00:07:32
202nd

393

Gillian McgaleF34thF3511thSpringburn Harriers00:46:5600:47:10+00:07:59
203rd

563

Harriet RomansF35thF3512th00:46:3300:47:15+00:07:36
204th

471

Caroline MunroF36thF3513th00:46:4400:47:20+00:07:47
212nd

307

Fiona KnightonF38thF3514th00:47:0800:47:45+00:08:11
215th

109

Christine CruzF40thF3515th00:47:0900:47:51+00:08:12
216th

282

Marian JackF41stF3516th00:47:4500:47:54+00:08:48
217th

365

Tanya MathieF42ndF3517thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:2800:48:03+00:08:31
218th

93

Gillian Helen CookF43rdF3518th00:47:5100:48:08+00:08:54
243rd

415

Kathleen Margaret MclachlanF53rdF3519thgiffnock north aac00:48:3300:48:50+00:09:36
255th

489

Morag NeilsonF59thF3520thJog Scotland00:48:2300:49:26+00:09:26
259th

634

Jatinder SumalF62ndF3521stgiffnock north aac00:48:5600:49:36+00:09:59
267th

213

Audrey GrahamF67thF3522ndCORSTORPHINE AAC00:48:5900:49:49+00:10:02
272nd

593

Lisa SinclairF68thF3523rd00:49:1800:49:55+00:10:21
273rd

319

Jennifer LeeF69thF3524thRunning Sisters Tayside00:49:1100:49:59+00:10:14
274th

262

Becky HowieF70thF3525thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:49:1100:49:59+00:10:14
281st

687

Susan WilsonF73rdF3526th00:49:2900:50:13+00:10:32
282nd

665

Gerinta WalkerF74thF3527thHamilton Harriers00:49:2800:50:14+00:10:31
289th

351

JillF76thF3528th00:50:1100:50:48+00:11:14
291st

244

Karen HendersonF77thF3529th00:50:2100:50:54+00:11:24
300th

437

Cheryl McnultyF82ndF3530thHamilton Harriers00:50:3000:51:27+00:11:33
309th

674

Liz WatsonF86thF3531stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:51:1600:51:57+00:12:19
310th

206

Lisa Marie GilmoreF87thF3532ndBellahouston Harriers00:51:1000:51:58+00:12:13
311st

258

Louise Alyson HopeF88thF3533rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:51:1100:51:59+00:12:14
319th

72

Helen CarterF90thF3534th00:51:2600:52:23+00:12:29
323rd

224

Kirsty GrayF91stF3535thLothian Running Club00:51:3300:52:37+00:12:36
325th

296

GAYLE KennedyF93rdF3536thgiffnock north aac00:52:0200:52:42+00:13:05
333rd

146

Marie DoohanF98thF3537thGiffnock North00:52:4400:53:04+00:13:47
339th

153

Monique DuffyF100thF3538thCalderglen Harriers00:52:1000:53:11+00:13:13
343rd

138

Lindsay DobbieF102ndF3539thThe Meedies Running Club00:52:2200:53:23+00:13:25
350th

611

Cassie SpaldingF106thF3540th00:52:3400:53:38+00:13:37
360th

450

Louise MillikenF115thF3541st00:53:5300:54:04+00:14:56
361st

595

Samantha SinclairF116thF3542nd00:53:1100:54:15+00:14:14
365th

95

Gail CooperF120thF3543rd00:53:2900:54:31+00:14:32
368th

381

Frances MccartneyF121stF3544th00:53:3900:54:39+00:14:42
373rd

569

Katie RussellF126thF3545th00:53:5900:54:45+00:15:02
377th

537

Lisa RaeF127thF3546thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:53:4800:54:57+00:14:51
386th

141

Martine DonachieF133rdF3547th00:55:1000:55:50+00:16:13
387th

122

Lisa DavidsonF134thF3548thCarluke Jog Scotland00:55:3800:55:51+00:16:41
396th

12

Finola AsheF141stF3549th00:55:2800:56:24+00:16:31
403rd

583

Sally ScottF147thF3550th00:56:3200:57:13+00:17:35
410th

396

Fiona McgheeF151stF3551st00:56:1900:57:31+00:17:22
411st

294

Rachel KellyF152ndF3552nd00:56:2500:57:35+00:17:28
419th

421

Andrea McleanF157thF3553rdTroon Tortoises00:57:1400:57:58+00:18:17
423rd

339

Louise MacdonaldF160thF3554th00:57:0300:58:11+00:18:06
426th

70

Corinne CarruthersF163rdF3555th00:57:1000:58:14+00:18:13
438th

541

Gemma RealF171stF3556th00:57:5000:59:05+00:18:53
440th

448

Sharon MillerF173rdF3557thRun GMC (Royal Mail)00:58:3300:59:28+00:19:36
446th

226

Angela HaggertyF177thF3558thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:3601:00:10+00:20:39
451st

502

Laura OneillF182ndF3559thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:3701:00:28+00:20:40
456th

28

Lisa BeresfordF184thF3560thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:59:3101:00:38+00:20:34
465th

519

Roslyn PirainoF190thF3561st01:00:3701:01:21+00:21:40
471st

203

Claire GillespieF194thF3562ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:01:0801:02:08+00:22:11
480th

305

Sherry KirkpatrickF199thF3563rd01:01:3101:02:54+00:22:34
481st

618

Vicki SteinF200thF3564th01:01:3301:03:02+00:22:36
482nd

692

Gillian WoodF201stF3565thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:01:5401:03:14+00:22:57
483rd

436

Helen McnivenF202ndF3566thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:02:4001:03:14+00:23:43
487th

94

Catherine CooperF205thF3567thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:02:5801:03:32+00:24:01
488th

404

Louise McguiganF206thF3568th01:02:5801:03:32+00:24:01
493rd

148

Donna DoyleF211stF3569thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:02:5001:04:05+00:23:53
499th

120

Sarah DarrochF217thF3570th01:03:0301:04:30+00:24:06
501st

469

Lorraine MullenF218thF3571stgiffnock north aac01:03:2301:04:37+00:24:26
506th

317

Saraid LawsonF222ndF3572ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:04:1401:05:13+00:25:17
507th

600

Fiona McmillanF223rdF3573rd01:04:1401:05:14+00:25:17
508th

389

Katrina McdonaldF224thF3574thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:03:5801:05:14+00:25:01
510th

419

shona MclaughlinF225thF3575th01:04:0801:05:31+00:25:11
513rd

584

Lindsey SeatterF227thF3576thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:05:1601:05:35+00:26:19
516th

673

Nathalie WarnerF230thF3577thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:05:0801:06:02+00:26:11
532nd

215

Shona GrahamF242ndF3578th01:06:2801:07:49+00:27:31
533rd

591

Carol-Ann SimpsonF243rdF3579thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:07:1701:07:51+00:28:20
534th

607

Sandra SmithF244thF3580thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:06:2801:07:53+00:27:31
539th

325

Aino LindsayF248thF3581st01:06:5801:08:22+00:28:01
540th

68

B CandyF249thF3582nd01:07:0401:08:22+00:28:07
541st

695

Gillian SutherlandF250thF3583rd01:07:2401:08:46+00:28:27
553rd

435

Joanne McneillF261stF3584thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:09:3101:10:56+00:30:34
554th

295

Karen KellyF262ndF3585thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:09:3101:10:57+00:30:34
563rd

273

Cathy IronsF269thF3586th01:14:4301:15:51+00:35:46
565th

73

Sarah Jane CaslakeF271stF3587thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:18:0101:19:21+00:39:04

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Dumfries House 10K 10K Distance 2018-09-22 10:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Linlithgow 2K & 10K 10 K Run 2018-10-07 14:30:00