Run with the Wind 10K 2017

Nov
05
2017

10km distance

Running | 2017-11-05 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
4th

661

Robert TurnerM4thM401stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:33:4800:33:50-
7th

613

Ken SpeirsM7thM402ndCORSTORPHINE AAC00:35:3200:35:35+00:01:44
9th

503

Keith OvenstoneM9thM403rdCORSTORPHINE AAC00:35:5600:35:59+00:02:08
12th

340

Mike MacdonaldM12thM404thFIFE AC00:36:0800:36:10+00:02:20
14th

46

John BroganM14thM405thairdrie harriers00:36:1100:36:13+00:02:23
15th

152

Stephen DuffyM15thM406thHamilton Harriers00:36:1600:36:18+00:02:28
16th

562

Dugald RobertsonM16thM407thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB00:36:3400:36:39+00:02:46
17th

62

EWEN CameronM17thM408thMotherwell AC00:36:4500:36:48+00:02:57
18th

683

Nick WilliamsonM18thM409thDunbar running club00:36:4800:36:51+00:03:00
19th

74

David CathieM19thM4010thWhitemoss AAC00:36:5300:37:05+00:03:05
20th

554

Neil RichardsonM20thM4011th00:37:0400:37:07+00:03:16
25th

666

Keith WallM25thM4012thSweatshop00:37:1300:37:20+00:03:25
27th

63

Alan CameronM27thM4013th00:37:2500:37:30+00:03:37
34th

276

Victor JackM34thM4014thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:37:5600:38:01+00:04:08
40th

638

Craig TaylorM40thM4015thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:38:1800:38:23+00:04:30
41st

379

Stuart MccandlessM41stM4016thRun GMC (Royal Mail)00:38:2200:38:25+00:04:34
44th

576

Grant ScobieM44thM4017th00:38:3500:38:48+00:04:47
46th

231

Robert HartleyM46thM4018th00:38:5000:38:59+00:05:02
48th

360

Stephen MartinM47thM4019thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:38:5800:39:04+00:05:10
51st

603

Simon Robert SmithM50thM4020th00:39:1000:39:16+00:05:22
55th

392

Anthony McgaleM54thM4021stSpringburn Harriers00:39:1600:39:29+00:05:28
56th

200

Neal GibsonM55thM4022nd00:39:2700:39:35+00:05:39
57th

98

Jeremy CoulingM56thM4023rdSweatshop00:39:3500:39:45+00:05:47
58th

177

Michael FindlayM57thM4024thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:39:4400:39:50+00:05:56
61st

472

Andrew MunroM60thM4025thgiffnock north aac00:40:1300:40:21+00:06:25
63rd

25

William BellM62ndM4026thmeedies running club00:40:1200:40:28+00:06:24
65th

401

Paul McgreevyM64thM4027thBMF Glasgow00:40:3600:40:46+00:06:48
67th

581

David ScottM66thM4028thCambuslang Harriers00:40:4500:40:49+00:06:57
75th

424

Gary MclintonM73rdM4029thSweatshop00:40:4600:41:14+00:06:58
76th

440

Chris TilsonM74thM4030th00:40:5700:41:14+00:07:09
78th

406

Ken McinnesM76thM4031stCambuslang Harriers00:40:4500:41:16+00:06:57
80th

20

Michael BartonM78thM4032ndEdinburgh Athletic Club00:41:1000:41:22+00:07:22
88th

458

Allan MooneyM83rdM4033rdClyderunners00:41:2100:41:45+00:07:33
96th

163

Mark EllisM86thM4034th00:41:4500:42:08+00:07:57
97th

526

Neill PorterfieldM87thM4035thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:42:0300:42:14+00:08:15
98th

308

John LaiM88thM4036thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:4800:42:15+00:08:00
102nd

234

Joe HaugheyM91stM4037thnone00:42:2400:42:27+00:08:36
106th

390

GRAHAM McewanM95thM4038thMotherwell AC00:42:2300:42:36+00:08:35
107th

8

Jim AllanM96thM4039th00:42:3500:42:46+00:08:47
115th

536

Jim QuinnM104thM4040th00:43:0100:43:09+00:09:13
116th

515

ALISTAIR PeatM105thM4041stSpringburn Harriers00:42:5600:43:10+00:09:08
119th

664

Ian WaddingtonM108thM4042nd00:42:4700:43:21+00:08:59
121st

166

Michael EwingM110thM4043rdTurban Trotters00:43:0900:43:30+00:09:21
125th

367

Michael MaxtonM114thM4044thHamilton Harriers00:43:2400:43:40+00:09:36
126th

334

Stewart LukeM115thM4045thThe meedies00:43:2100:43:43+00:09:33
128th

465

Alan MuirM117thM4046thHamilton Harriers00:43:3600:43:53+00:09:48
129th

19

Allan Andrew BarrM118thM4047th00:43:3400:43:57+00:09:46
130th

190

Gavin GallM119thM4048thATHelite Triathlon Club00:43:4300:43:57+00:09:55
136th

133

John Gilmour DicksonM122ndM4049thHamilton Harriers00:44:0000:44:05+00:10:12
139th

531

Dan PulfreyM124thM4050th00:43:5000:44:10+00:10:02
148th

559

STEWART RobertsonM128thM4051stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:44:3600:44:51+00:10:48
154th

679

Robert WhiteM133rdM4052ndSpringburn Harriers00:44:5800:45:12+00:11:10
158th

89

David CoghlanM137thM4053rdWater Rats00:44:3100:45:25+00:10:43
161st

209

Stewart Murdoch GordonM138thM4054th00:45:1100:45:35+00:11:23
162nd

26

Jonathan BellM139thM4055thSweatshop00:45:0400:45:35+00:11:16
165th

490

Anthony NelsonM142ndM4056thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:45:1500:45:43+00:11:27
166th

612

Allan SpeirsM143rdM4057th00:45:2600:45:45+00:11:38
167th

157

DARRELL DunscombeM144thM4058thTroon Tortoises Ac00:45:0300:45:52+00:11:15
168th

514

Matt PearceM145thM4059thTroon Tortoises Ac00:45:0400:45:52+00:11:16
171st

475

Alan MurrayM147thM4060thUnattached00:45:2700:46:09+00:11:39
172nd

283

Simon Richard JohnstonM148thM4061stFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:45:4400:46:11+00:11:56
175th

58

David ButcherM149thM4062ndHamilton Harriers00:45:5000:46:17+00:12:02
177th

468

Graham MuirM151stM4063rdgiffnock north aac00:46:0000:46:21+00:12:12
178th

338

Fraser MacaulayM152ndM4064thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:45:4500:46:26+00:11:57
182nd

300

Paul KernohanM155thM4065thCambuslang Harriers00:46:2400:46:33+00:12:36
184th

651

RICHARD ThowM156thM4066th00:45:5600:46:37+00:12:08
187th

67

ALLEN CampbellM158thM4067thSweatshop Running Community00:46:1100:46:43+00:12:23
189th

617

TOM SteelM160thM4068th00:46:1300:46:50+00:12:25
191st

326

Grant LindsayM162ndM4069th00:46:1800:46:53+00:12:30
195th

414

GRAEME MckenzieM165thM4070thTroon Tortoises00:46:3400:46:58+00:12:46
198th

476

David MurrayM167thM4071st00:46:4100:47:03+00:12:53
206th

589

Andrew SheldrickM170thM4072ndDunbar running club00:46:5300:47:21+00:13:05
209th

256

Craig HoggM172ndM4073rd00:46:2900:47:29+00:12:41
211st

564

Robbie RooneyM174thM4074th00:46:4800:47:40+00:13:00
214th

383

Neil McclounanM175thM4075thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:1500:47:50+00:13:27
222nd

606

Colin SmithM177thM4076thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:2100:48:12+00:13:33
229th

347

Donald MacleanM182ndM4077thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:4600:48:21+00:13:58
230th

313

Graeme LapsleyM183rdM4078thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:4700:48:21+00:13:59
235th

561

scott RobertsonM185thM4079thmeedies running club00:47:5900:48:37+00:14:11
237th

487

Ewan Graham NeilsonM186thM4080th00:47:4700:48:42+00:13:59
242nd

590

Gary SimpsonM190thM4081stThe Meedies Running Club00:47:5000:48:49+00:14:02
245th

145

Kevin DoohanM191stM4082ndGiffnock North00:48:4000:48:58+00:14:52
247th

594

Andrew SinclairM192ndM4083rd00:48:0400:49:08+00:14:16
254th

277

Garry JackettM196thM4084thgiffnock north aac00:48:3400:49:22+00:14:46
256th

238

Lawrence HealyM197thM4085th00:48:5500:49:30+00:15:07
260th

387

J MM198thM4086thThe Meedies Running Club00:48:5700:49:36+00:15:09
264th

444

Jason Miles-campbellM199thM4087thHamilton Harriers00:48:3700:49:44+00:14:49
265th

13

Mark BailkoskiM200thM4088thWater Rats00:48:5100:49:44+00:15:03
280th

430

John McmorrowM208thM4089th00:49:4500:50:12+00:15:57
286th

266

Mark HullM211stM4090th00:49:3500:50:33+00:15:47
287th

140

Paul DobbinM212ndM4091stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:0300:50:43+00:16:15
299th

18

Ewan BarnfatherM218thM4092ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:3400:51:24+00:16:46
316th

35

Peter BlackmoreM227thM4093rdMotherwell AC00:51:0600:52:13+00:17:18
328th

521

Dariusz PlesM234thM4094thCalderglen Harriers00:52:2200:52:53+00:18:34
330th

243

Darren HendersonM235thM4095th00:52:2600:52:59+00:18:38
335th

530

Matt PryorM236thM4096th00:52:0000:53:07+00:18:12
338th

106

Mark CreaseyM239thM4097thWhitemoss Amateur Athletic Club00:52:0500:53:11+00:18:17
344th

443

Peter MiddletonM242ndM4098thHamilton Harriers00:52:2500:53:24+00:18:37
366th

461

DAVID MorganM246thM4099th00:53:3500:54:35+00:19:47
367th

610

Stuart SpaldingM247thM40100th00:53:3300:54:36+00:19:45
375th

116

Scott CunninghamM249thM40101st00:54:3100:54:53+00:20:43
399th

689

John McguireM256thM40102ndWater Rats00:55:3000:56:30+00:21:42
405th

686

Steven WilsonM257thM40103rdWater Rats00:56:0500:57:15+00:22:17
407th

535

Paul QuinnM259thM40104th00:56:1200:57:24+00:22:24
430th

309

Brian JackM264thM40105th00:57:1500:58:26+00:23:27
442nd

370

Hugh McaloonM268thM40106thGlasgow Frontrunners00:58:2700:59:41+00:24:39
445th

9

Stuart AllanM269thM40107th00:59:0200:59:57+00:25:14
450th

388

Pauline McdonaldF181stM401stgiffnock north aac00:59:3901:00:27+00:25:51
467th

172

Scott FergusM277thM40108thn/a01:00:1801:01:31+00:26:30
475th

516

Morris PhilipsonM279thM40109th01:01:1301:02:27+00:27:25
476th

199

Daniel GerberM280thM40110thJog Scotland01:01:1801:02:36+00:27:30
479th

337

Sean LynchM281stM40111st01:01:2201:02:48+00:27:34
484th

639

Brendan TeagueM282ndM40112ndWeavers01:02:4301:03:26+00:28:55
509th

233

Michael HathawayM285thM40113rdmeedies running club01:04:0001:05:17+00:30:12
517th

566

Donald RossM287thM40114th01:04:5801:06:16+00:31:10
558th

635

Nicky SutherlandM293rdM40115th01:10:4201:12:13+00:36:54

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2019-08-17 09:30:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2019-10-13 19:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00