Run with the Wind 10K 2017

Nov
05
2017

10km distance

Running | 2017-11-05 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (567 in total)
13th

280

William JarvieM13thM501stPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:36:1000:36:12-
24th

556

Neil RobbinsM24thM502ndHamilton Harriers00:37:1100:37:16+00:01:01
30th

42

James BreenM30thM503rdHamilton Harriers00:37:4000:37:43+00:01:30
35th

314

Andrew LathamM35thM504thEdinburgh Athletic Club00:37:5800:38:01+00:01:48
39th

107

Chris CreeganM39thM505thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:38:1800:38:22+00:02:08
60th

355

Stephen MaleyM59thM506thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:39:5500:40:16+00:03:45
70th

38

Tim BlossM69thM507th00:40:5300:41:01+00:04:43
72nd

88

Goerge OrrM71stM508th00:40:5500:41:10+00:04:45
73rd

272

Donnie InglisM72ndM509thSpringburn Harriers00:40:5900:41:11+00:04:49
84th

119

Jean-Yves DanielM81stM5010th00:41:2500:41:33+00:05:15
93rd

101

Alan CoxM84thM5011thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:41:1700:41:57+00:05:07
101st

433

george McnaughtonM90thM5012th00:41:4600:42:21+00:05:36
103rd

201

Gary HendersonM92ndM5013th00:42:2000:42:28+00:06:10
110th

242

David HendersonM99thM5014thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:42:4700:42:55+00:06:37
111st

32

Ross BickerstaffM100thM5015thHamilton Harriers00:42:4600:43:03+00:06:36
124th

542

Rob ReidM113rdM5016th00:43:1600:43:37+00:07:06
127th

3

Bryce AitkenM116thM5017thFIFE AC00:43:4100:43:46+00:07:31
131st

269

Gilbert HunterM120thM5018th00:43:4200:44:02+00:07:32
134th

126

David Hugh DawsonM121stM5019thHamilton Harriers00:43:5600:44:03+00:07:46
137th

175

Billy FergusonM123rdM5020thBellahouston Harriers00:43:5500:44:07+00:07:45
141st

255

Allan HogarthM125thM5021stgiffnock north aac00:44:0200:44:23+00:07:52
144th

241

James HeedeM127thM5022ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:44:3100:44:40+00:08:21
150th

574

Gordon SandlerM130thM5023rdKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:44:3800:45:01+00:08:28
152nd

36

Steven BlairM131stM5024thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:44:5100:45:05+00:08:41
155th

555

DERRICK STEWART RitchieM134thM5025thgiffnock north aac00:44:3900:45:15+00:08:29
157th

342

Alistair MacdonaldM136thM5026th00:44:5900:45:20+00:08:49
176th

464

Martyn MorrisM150thM5027th00:45:4500:46:17+00:09:35
179th

497

William OconnorM153rdM5028thThe Meedies Running Club00:45:4800:46:26+00:09:38
181st

378

Gerard MccaffertyM154thM5029thLothian Running Club00:46:2200:46:32+00:10:12
193rd

22

David BathgateM164thM5030th00:46:0000:46:56+00:09:50
205th

24

Richard BeatonM169thM5031stG72 TRI00:46:5900:47:21+00:10:49
208th

287

Neil JonesM171stM5032ndDunbar running club00:46:5900:47:27+00:10:49
223rd

403

Campbell McgregorM178thM5033rd00:47:4700:48:14+00:11:37
239th

41

John BoydM188thM5034thCalderglen Harriers00:48:1100:48:42+00:12:01
241st

499

Martin O'donnellM189thM5035thgiffnock north aac00:48:0000:48:46+00:11:50
253rd

588

John SheddenM195thM5036thgiffnock north aac00:48:3400:49:21+00:12:24
269th

580

Graeme ScottM202ndM5037thATHelite Triathlon Club00:49:2300:49:51+00:13:13
271st

135

Douglas DicksonM204thM5038thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:49:2600:49:53+00:13:16
275th

292

David KellyM205thM5039thHamilton Harriers00:49:2900:50:07+00:13:19
284th

311

Douglas LambM210thM5040thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:49:4100:50:25+00:13:31
288th

345

Norman MacleanM213rdM5041st00:49:4200:50:44+00:13:32
290th

540

David RamsayM214thM5042ndRoyal Mail Run Gmc00:49:5300:50:49+00:13:43
301st

479

Paul MurrayM219thM5043rdThe Meedies Running Club00:50:2700:51:27+00:14:17
304th

529

Kenny PringleM220thM5044thHamilton Harriers00:51:2400:51:41+00:15:14
305th

184

Bruce FowlerM221stM5045thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:5500:51:47+00:14:45
307th

245

John HendersonM222ndM5046thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:50:3400:51:55+00:14:24
312nd

181

Robert FlemingM224thM5047th00:51:2500:52:04+00:15:15
313rd

410

STEPHEN MckeeM225thM5048thClydesdale Harriers00:51:0000:52:06+00:14:50
318th

657

Gordon TroyM229thM5049th00:51:3900:52:18+00:15:29
320th

281

Scott JarvieM230thM5050th00:52:0100:52:28+00:15:51
321st

216

BRIAN GrahamM231stM5051stKilbarchan AAC00:51:4100:52:30+00:15:31
327th

291

Brendan KeeleyM233rdM5052ndStrathaven Stridersc00:52:0900:52:49+00:15:59
340th

161

Martin EganM240thM5053rdSweatshop00:52:1000:53:12+00:16:00
349th

678

John WhaleM244thM5054thG72 TRI00:52:2600:53:34+00:16:16
357th

254

Hamish HilstonM245thM5055thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:53:0600:53:59+00:16:56
376th

614

Jim KirkM250thM5056th00:54:3000:54:53+00:18:20
390th

363

Bryan MartinM254thM5057thThe Meedies Running Club00:54:3400:55:56+00:18:24
406th

279

Kevin JamiesonM258thM5058thVirgin Active00:57:0300:57:24+00:20:53
431st

286

Scott JonesM265thM5059th00:57:1700:58:27+00:21:07
432nd

571

John RyanM266thM5060thWater Rats00:57:2200:58:32+00:21:12
433rd

251

Andrew ScottM267thM5061st00:57:3300:58:39+00:21:23
452nd

423

Thomas MclenaghanM270thM5062nd00:59:2001:00:32+00:23:10
457th

53

Jean BruceM273rdM5063rd00:59:1701:00:39+00:23:07
458th

52

Gilbert BruceM274thM5064th00:59:1601:00:40+00:23:06
460th

110

James CullenM275thM5065thgiffnock north aac01:00:3301:00:50+00:24:23
474th

385

Douglas McconvilleM278thM5066thgiffnock north aac01:01:1301:02:27+00:25:03
504th

654

SIMON TilstonM284thM5067thWeavers01:04:2301:05:05+00:28:13
512nd

57

Steven BustardM286thM5068thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:04:1001:05:33+00:28:00
529th

646

Cameron ThomsonM290thM5069thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:06:1501:07:32+00:30:05

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00