Run with the Wind 10K 2017

Nov
05
2017

10km distance

Running | 2017-11-05 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (567 in total)
1st

202

STUART GibsonM1stSNR1stCambuslang Harriers00:31:5000:31:51-
2nd

60

Shaun ButlerM2ndSNR2ndCambuslang Harriers00:33:0300:33:04+00:01:13
3rd

485

Kenneth NeillM3rdSNR3rdAyr Seaforth Athletic Club00:33:2000:33:21+00:01:30
5th

369

Niall McalindenM5thSNR4thBanks Renewables00:33:5700:33:58+00:02:07
6th

17

JAMIE BannisterM6thSNR5thClapham Chasers00:35:2300:35:25+00:03:33
8th

174

Craig FergusonM8thSNR6thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:35:5100:35:55+00:04:01
10th

528

Paul PrenticeM10thSNR7th00:35:5900:36:01+00:04:09
11th

548

SEAN ReidM11thSNR8th00:36:0200:36:05+00:04:12
21st

187

Simon FraserM21stSNR9thHamilton Harriers00:37:0600:37:11+00:05:16
22nd

462

Andrew MorganM22ndSNR10thairdrie harriers00:37:1000:37:11+00:05:20
23rd

428

David McmillanM23rdSNR11thG72 TRI00:37:1000:37:15+00:05:20
26th

235

Gordon HawthornM26thSNR12th00:37:2300:37:25+00:05:33
28th

336

SCOTT LydenM28thSNR13thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:37:2900:37:33+00:05:39
29th

34

Peter BlackM29thSNR14thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:37:3200:37:35+00:05:42
31st

627

Gregor StewartM31stSNR15thBanks Renewables00:37:4500:37:47+00:05:55
32nd

219

Michael GrantM32ndSNR16thHBT00:37:4400:37:49+00:05:54
33rd

608

Craig SmithM33rdSNR17thgiffnock north aac00:37:4500:37:54+00:05:55
37th

413

Daniel MckennaM37thSNR18thgiffnock north aac00:37:5500:38:04+00:06:05
38th

79

JOE ChambersM38thSNR19thSpringburn Harriers00:38:1700:38:20+00:06:27
42nd

371

Murray McalpineM42ndSNR20thHamilton Harriers00:38:2400:38:30+00:06:34
43rd

318

Matthew LeckieM43rdSNR21st00:38:4100:38:44+00:06:51
45th

155

Gavin DunbarM45thSNR22ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:38:4200:38:54+00:06:52
49th

103

Jon CoxM48thSNR23rd00:38:5600:39:12+00:07:06
50th

416

Gary MclaughlanM49thSNR24thHamilton Harriers00:39:1200:39:16+00:07:22
52nd

223

Bryan GrayM51stSNR25thG7200:39:1200:39:18+00:07:22
53rd

288

Martin JonesM52ndSNR26thG72 TRI00:39:1500:39:21+00:07:25
59th

480

Michael MurrayM58thSNR27th00:39:5300:40:01+00:08:03
62nd

31

Andrew BickerstaffM61stSNR28thHamilton Harriers00:40:1600:40:23+00:08:26
64th

395

BRIAN WILLIAM McgheeM63rdSNR29th00:40:1900:40:34+00:08:29
66th

253

Martin HillM65thSNR30thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS00:40:3200:40:46+00:08:42
69th

412

James AllanM68thSNR31st00:40:5000:41:00+00:09:00
71st

506

Ross ParkerM70thSNR32nd00:40:3800:41:05+00:08:48
74th

128

Kathleen DempseyF2ndSNR1stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:1000:41:14+00:09:20
77th

293

Neale KellyM75thSNR33rdMotherwell AC00:41:1100:41:15+00:09:21
79th

114

Jamie CunninghamM77thSNR34thHamilton Harriers00:41:1000:41:17+00:09:20
81st

498

John Paul O'connorM79thSNR35thThe Meedies Running Club00:41:0000:41:23+00:09:10
83rd

65

Simon CameronM80thSNR36thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:41:1600:41:32+00:09:26
85th

298

Susan StewartF4thSNR2nd00:41:3500:41:37+00:09:45
87th

353

Stuart MaitlandM82ndSNR37thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:41:1500:41:42+00:09:25
89th

454

Jocelyn Margaret MoarF6thSNR3rdEdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:4300:41:48+00:09:53
90th

605

Megan SmithF7thSNR4thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:41:4300:41:53+00:09:53
99th

143

Stuart DonaldM89thSNR38thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:4900:42:16+00:09:59
104th

104

Mark CoyleM93rdSNR39th00:42:1400:42:32+00:10:24
105th

456

Neil MonaghanM94thSNR40thHamilton Harriers00:42:1800:42:34+00:10:28
108th

538

David RaesideM97thSNR41stHamilton Harriers00:42:3100:42:48+00:10:41
109th

642

Mark ThistlethwaiteM98thSNR42nd00:42:4600:42:52+00:10:56
112nd

517

Steven PhillipsM101stSNR43rdairdrie harriers00:42:5200:43:06+00:11:02
113rd

558

Murray RobertsonM102ndSNR44th00:42:3800:43:06+00:10:48
114th

278

Ken JacksonM103rdSNR45thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:42:5100:43:07+00:11:01
118th

560

George RobertsonM107thSNR46th00:43:1500:43:20+00:11:25
122nd

550

Alan ReidM111stSNR47th00:43:0300:43:35+00:11:13
123rd

358

Scott MarshallM112ndSNR48thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:42:5900:43:36+00:11:09
132nd

376

Paula MccabeF12thSNR5thCambuslang Harriers00:43:3000:44:02+00:11:40
133rd

373

Nicola McbeathF13thSNR6thgiffnock north aac00:43:4600:44:03+00:11:56
138th

171

Laura FarquharsonF15thSNR7thHamilton Harriers00:44:0100:44:09+00:12:11
140th

408

Jilly MckayF16thSNR8th00:43:4300:44:19+00:11:53
145th

61

Leanne CalderF18thSNR9thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:44:3200:44:44+00:12:42
149th

285

james JonesM129thSNR49thG72 TRI00:44:3700:44:53+00:12:47
153rd

221

Stuart GrayM132ndSNR50thMotherwell AC00:44:4400:45:08+00:12:54
156th

211

David GrahamM135thSNR51stG72 TRI00:45:0600:45:16+00:13:16
159th

366

Kirsty MathiesonF22ndSNR10thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:44:5200:45:27+00:13:02
160th

250

Maya HernesF23rdSNR11thBanks Renewables00:45:0200:45:32+00:13:12
163rd

477

Michael MurrayM140thSNR52ndThe Meedies Running Club00:45:0200:45:41+00:13:12
164th

64

Ross CameronM141stSNR53rd00:44:5200:45:43+00:13:02
169th

557

Doug RobertsM146thSNR54thG72 TRI CLUB00:45:5700:45:58+00:14:07
170th

240

Fiona HeathF24thSNR12thMRF Running00:45:3300:46:01+00:13:43
174th

644

Casey ThompsonF26thSNR13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:4400:46:16+00:13:54
186th

698

Graeme CarenduffM157thSNR55thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:46:0400:46:40+00:14:14
188th

51

Matthew BrownM159thSNR56thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:46:3400:46:47+00:14:44
192nd

158

Kevin DurnianM163rdSNR57thMotherwell AC00:46:3100:46:55+00:14:41
196th

335

Mark LydenM166thSNR58thKilmarnock H & AC00:46:3700:46:59+00:14:47
210th

525

Fraser PorteousM173rdSNR59thRays Running Club00:47:2100:47:38+00:15:31
213rd

565

Fiona RossF39thSNR14th00:47:0500:47:48+00:15:15
220th

197

Joanne GemmellF45thSNR15thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:47:2800:48:10+00:15:38
221st

315

Mark Edward SherwoodM176thSNR60th00:47:2400:48:10+00:15:34
224th

80

Alison ChandF46thSNR16thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:4200:48:18+00:15:52
225th

130

Ross DevoyM179thSNR61stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:5200:48:20+00:16:02
226th

6

Lorne AlexanderF47thSNR17thNewlands Running Club00:47:5000:48:20+00:16:00
228th

59

Anthony ButlerM181stSNR62nd00:48:0200:48:21+00:16:12
233rd

156

Margaret DunbarF49thSNR18thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:5900:48:26+00:16:09
234th

628

Lilian Sofia StockF50thSNR19thThe Meedies Running Club00:47:3400:48:32+00:15:44
238th

643

Raymond ThomM187thSNR63rd00:48:0200:48:42+00:16:12
248th

452

Claire MitchellF56thSNR20thEdinburgh Athletic Club00:48:2600:49:09+00:16:36
249th

271

Donald InchM193rdSNR64th00:48:2500:49:10+00:16:35
250th

425

Kathleen McmanusF57thSNR21stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:48:3700:49:15+00:16:47
261st

30

Lynn BeveridgeF63rdSNR22ndmeedies running club00:48:4000:49:38+00:16:50
262nd

164

Solmaz Eradat OskouiF64thSNR23rdEdinburgh Athletics Club00:48:5700:49:40+00:17:07
268th

185

Wilson FrameM201stSNR65thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:49:0200:49:51+00:17:12
270th

192

David GallacherM203rdSNR66th00:49:0100:49:53+00:17:11
277th

675

Naomi WattF72ndSNR24th00:49:2600:50:09+00:17:36
283rd

189

Marc FruM209thSNR67th00:49:4000:50:16+00:17:50
285th

500

Fionna OgilvieF75thSNR25thHBT00:49:5000:50:26+00:18:00
292nd

418

Teresa MclaughlinF78thSNR26th00:50:1200:51:03+00:18:22
293rd

438

James McquillanM215thSNR68th00:50:1900:51:04+00:18:29
295th

522

Craig EastonM216thSNR69th00:50:2400:51:10+00:18:34
297th

659

Andrew TurnbullM217thSNR70th00:50:3400:51:14+00:18:44
303rd

523

Mhairi PorteousF84thSNR27thRays Running Club00:51:1800:51:36+00:19:28
308th

15

Fraser BallantineM223rdSNR71stLothian Running Club00:50:5200:51:56+00:19:02
315th

459

David MooneyM226thSNR72nd00:51:1000:52:12+00:19:20
317th

77

Roger LeeM228thSNR73rd00:51:3200:52:14+00:19:42
332nd

346

Kirsty MacleanF97thSNR28thNewlands Running Club00:52:3300:53:02+00:20:43
336th

289

Nick ColeM237thSNR74th00:52:0200:53:08+00:20:12
346th

697

Kasia ZukF104thSNR29th00:52:3800:53:28+00:20:48
348th

417

Michelle MclaughlinF105thSNR30thG72 TRI00:53:1000:53:34+00:21:20
352nd

321

Ines LenartF108thSNR31st00:52:4800:53:39+00:20:58
369th

259

Roksana JamilF122ndSNR32nd00:54:2200:54:41+00:22:32
379th

82

Ilona ChmielaF128thSNR33rd00:54:0700:55:01+00:22:17
393rd

572

Ruth SaintF139thSNR34thEdinburgh Athletic Club00:54:5900:56:06+00:23:09
394th

690

Colette WilsonF140thSNR35th00:55:0100:56:08+00:23:11
397th

677

Lauren WeirF142ndSNR36th00:55:1700:56:29+00:23:27
404th

176

Lyndsay FindlayF148thSNR37thHamilton Harriers00:56:0800:57:15+00:24:18
412nd

551

Jack ReidM260thSNR75thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:56:4800:57:38+00:24:58
414th

99

Katrina CowanF154thSNR38th00:56:2900:57:45+00:24:39
415th

263

Aaron HoyleM261stSNR76thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:56:3000:57:45+00:24:40
416th

492

Caron NicholasF155thSNR39thG72 TRI00:57:3100:57:55+00:25:41
418th

420

John McleanM262ndSNR77thTroon Tortoises00:57:1300:57:57+00:25:23
421st

204

Laura GilliesF159thSNR40thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:57:2900:58:00+00:25:39
422nd

129

Gordon DevoyM263rdSNR78thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:57:2900:58:00+00:25:39
424th

494

Ailish NimmoF161stSNR41stCarnethy Hill Racing Club00:57:0300:58:12+00:25:13
425th

132

Kristy DicksonF162ndSNR42ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:56:5600:58:13+00:25:06
427th

585

Gillian SeftonF164thSNR43rdG72Tri00:57:5300:58:17+00:26:03
434th

586

Joanne SeftonF167thSNR44thG72 TRI00:58:2800:58:52+00:26:38
435th

505

Linsay ParkF168thSNR45thLARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS00:57:4800:58:59+00:25:58
443rd

108

fiona CreightonF175thSNR46thG72 TRI00:59:1600:59:44+00:27:26
455th

29

Garry BeresfordM272ndSNR79th00:59:3101:00:38+00:27:41
463rd

232

Kirsty HarvieF188thSNR47thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:59:3601:01:03+00:27:46
468th

172

Jo RoxburghF191stSNR48th01:00:1801:01:31+00:28:28
489th

160

Zara EdwardsF207thSNR49th01:02:4101:03:37+00:30:51
490th

524

Nicol SherwoodF208thSNR50th01:02:1401:03:37+00:30:24
491st

150

Jennie Du Plessis LoveF209thSNR51st01:02:3001:03:40+00:30:40
524th

615

Kirsty Spy SpyF236thSNR52nd01:05:4001:06:52+00:33:50
526th

599

Katy SmillieF238thSNR53rd01:05:5301:07:11+00:34:03
528th

50

Samantha BrownF239thSNR54thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:06:1101:07:30+00:34:21
538th

66

Barry CampbellM291stSNR80th01:07:4301:08:21+00:35:53
545th

142

Kirsty DonaldF254thSNR55thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:07:5701:09:17+00:36:07
546th

520

Alastair PirrettM292ndSNR81st01:08:1501:09:36+00:36:25
548th

511

Samantha PatersonF256thSNR56th01:08:1601:09:46+00:36:26
549th

422

Lesley-Ann MclenaghanF257thSNR57th01:08:3501:09:49+00:36:45
551st

509

Samantha PatersonF259thSNR58thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:09:1901:10:45+00:37:29
555th

636

Rachel SutherlandF263rdSNR59thWhitemoss AAC01:10:2001:11:49+00:38:30
557th

394

Nicola McgeechanF265thSNR60thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:10:5601:12:03+00:39:06
559th

653

Chris TilstonM294thSNR82ndCross Garage01:12:4201:13:27+00:40:52
561st

121

Holly DavidsonF267thSNR61stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:12:3801:14:08+00:40:48
564th

249

Lauren HepburnF270thSNR62ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:18:0101:19:21+00:46:11

You may also be interested in...

Carluke on the Run 10K Distance 2019-06-02 10:00:00
Rouken Glen 10K 10K Distance 2019-06-06 07:00:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Roon the Toon 10K 10 Km 2019-06-09 10:00:00