Miners TRIal 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 18 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:45am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (108 in total)
1st

132

Will BloomerM1stSEN1st00:56:48-
2nd

128

Matthew FrenchM2ndSEN2ndWrekin College Triathlon Club01:01:15+00:04:27
3rd

127

Matt EardleyM3rdSEN3rdNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:01:52+00:05:04
4th

89

Gareth LeekM4thSEN4thTeme Leisure Tri01:02:18+00:05:30
5th

137

Scott O'neill-gwilliamsM5thV401sthalesowen TRI01:02:43+00:05:55
5th

137

Julian/Scott Smith/o'neill-gwilliamsM5thV401stBASC TRI01:02:43+00:05:55
6th

117

David MoleM6thV402ndhalesowen TRI01:04:25+00:07:37
7th

88

Dominic NooneM7thSEN5th01:05:57+00:09:09
8th

123

Grant WomackM8thSEN6thTeme Leisure Tri01:06:12+00:09:24
9th

112

David NewportM9thSEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:07:01+00:10:13
10th

60

Gareth YouldenM10thV403rd01:07:52+00:11:04
11th

130

PAUL AdamsonM11thV404thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:08:52+00:12:04
12th

110

Nicholas FarnellM12thV601stTeme Leisure Tri01:08:55+00:12:07
13th

135

Leon AspinM13thV405thBASC TRI01:09:11+00:12:23
14th

136

Andy SpekeM14thV406thBASC TRI01:09:22+00:12:34
15th

93

Andrew LittleM15thV407th01:09:26+00:12:38
16th

133

Sam SmithM16thSEN8thBASC TRI01:10:32+00:13:44
17th

116

Matt SiviterM17thV408thHillingdon Triathletes01:10:33+00:13:45
18th

108

Martin WildererM18thV409th01:11:59+00:15:11
19th

95

Lisa StephensonF1stV401stHillingdon Triathletes01:12:01+00:15:13
20th

92

Mark LysonsM19thV4010th01:12:24+00:15:36
21st

74

Mike TimmingtonM20thV4011th01:12:33+00:15:45
22nd

131

Gareth HomerM21stV4012thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:12:42+00:15:54
23rd

86

Jeremy CattleM22ndV4013th01:12:43+00:15:55
24th

6

Kyle FowlerM23rdSEN9thBASC TRI01:12:44+00:15:56
25th

8

AIMEE HolmanF2ndSEN1stBASC TRI01:13:35+00:16:47
26th

119

Neil BoltonM24thSEN10th01:14:18+00:17:30
27th

75

Steven BroomM25thSEN11th01:14:25+00:17:37
28th

4

Lee AllensmithM26thSEN12thBASC TRI01:14:30+00:17:42
29th

82

Paul TaborM27thV4014thBlack Country Triathletes01:14:53+00:18:05
30th

101

Tom BeechM28thSEN13thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:15:26+00:18:38
31st

51

Daniel AllenM29thV4015th01:15:42+00:18:54
32nd

14

Jeb LewisM30thV4016th01:15:51+00:19:03
33rd

85

MATTHEW HillbackM31stV4017th01:15:54+00:19:06
34th

120

Paul Anthony MartinM32ndV501st01:15:57+00:19:09
35th

94

Jonathan DowellM33rdV4018th01:17:12+00:20:24
36th

107

Michael PowellM34thV4019thTeme Leisure Tri01:17:26+00:20:38
37th

125

STUART BanberyM35thSEN14thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:50+00:21:02
38th

47

Hayley JenningsF3rdSEN2ndTeme Leisure Tri01:18:02+00:21:14
39th

78

Steve BeckM36thV4020thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:06+00:21:18
40th

104

Emily JohnsonF4thV402nd01:18:07+00:21:19
41st

109

Pete DavisU1stUnknown1st01:18:12+00:21:24
42nd

111

Mark BowmanM37thV502ndTeme Leisure Tri01:18:27+00:21:39
43rd

102

KEITH HillM38thV503rd01:18:44+00:21:56
44th

87

Chris BurfittM39thV4021st01:19:05+00:22:17
45th

81

Tom DawsonM40thV4022nd01:19:07+00:22:19
46th

134

James HollandM41stV504thBASC TRI01:19:08+00:22:20
47th

45

Stephen William LittlewoodM42ndV602ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:30+00:22:42
48th

64

Andrew IbisonM43rdV4023rd01:20:04+00:23:16
49th

90

Pratap GhaleM44thV4024th01:20:06+00:23:18
50th

80

Chris LoweM45thV4025th01:20:33+00:23:45
51st

16

Andrew DempseyM46thV4026thLudlow Triathlon Club01:20:38+00:23:50
52nd

5

Stuart FloydM47thV4027thBASC TRI01:21:01+00:24:13
53rd

11

John CookeM48thV603rdStafford Triathlon Club01:21:05+00:24:17
54th

40

JAMES Robert BoddeyM49thSEN15th01:21:16+00:24:28
55th

118

Dave AmblerM50thV604thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:21:33+00:24:45
56th

41

Lynette BroomF5thSEN3rd01:21:36+00:24:48
57th

124

stuart LawrenceM51stSEN16thBRAT01:21:46+00:24:58
58th

114

Mark RICHARD OwenM52ndV4028th01:21:55+00:25:07
59th

18

Vivien Joy DempseyF6thV403rdLudlow Triathlon Club01:22:05+00:25:17
60th

59

David C ChardM53rdV4029th01:22:11+00:25:23
61st

72

Katie DowningF7thSEN4th01:22:54+00:26:06
62nd

79

Daniel TournayM54thV4030th01:23:14+00:26:26
63rd

30

Steve GreenM55thV4031st01:23:59+00:27:11
64th

115

Faye HopkinsF8thSEN5thTri energy01:24:17+00:27:29
65th

106

Rachael LangfordF9thSEN6thBlack Country Triathletes01:24:28+00:27:40
66th

43

Martin NellanyM56thV505thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:25:22+00:28:34
67th

48

Mohammed SheikhM57thV4032ndBlack Country Triathletes01:25:29+00:28:41
68th

99

Nicki ElliotF10thV501stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:25:40+00:28:52
69th

56

Graham CraneM58thV4033rdTeme Leisure Tri01:25:41+00:28:53
70th

97

Richard WhalleyM59thV4034th01:25:57+00:29:09
71st

63

Rob WilliamsM60thSEN17thTeme Leisure Tri01:26:06+00:29:18
72nd

38

Claire WebbF11thV404thTeme Leisure Tri01:26:10+00:29:22
73rd

67

Robin George Humfrey GloverM61stV4035th01:26:17+00:29:29
74th

69

Catrin SandersonF12thV405th01:27:03+00:30:15
75th

36

Paul SargantM62ndV506th01:27:03+00:30:15
76th

73

Jake EnsumM63rdV4036th01:27:13+00:30:25
77th

12

Ian HayesM64thV4037th01:28:05+00:31:17
78th

50

James NevilleM65thV507th01:28:12+00:31:24
79th

53

Nikki Louise MartinF13thSEN7thLudlow Runners and Tri01:28:17+00:31:29
80th

27

Alexander TickleM66thSEN18th01:28:39+00:31:51
81st

57

Simon CareyM67thV4038thTeme Leisure Tri01:29:27+00:32:39
82nd

83

Matt DurndellM68thV4039thRAF TRI01:29:55+00:33:07
83rd

37

Joseph LudwigM69thSEN19th01:30:11+00:33:23
84th

20

Robin ElliotM70thV508th01:30:44+00:33:56
85th

96

Carolyn HollesF14thSEN8thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:06+00:34:18
86th

54

Jenna Anne HossbachF15thSEN9th01:31:13+00:34:25
87th

28

Owen MiltonM71stV4040th01:31:20+00:34:32
88th

77

Kath EdwardsF16thV601st01:31:34+00:34:46
89th

122

Joe DonnachieM72ndSEN20th01:32:15+00:35:27
90th

1

Richard JohnM73rdUnknown1stBASC TRI01:32:27+00:35:39
91st

13

Matt SavaryM74thSEN21st01:32:54+00:36:06
92nd

70

Richard CoatesM75thV509thStafford Triathlon Club01:34:01+00:37:13
93rd

91

David SilvesterM76thV4041st01:35:35+00:38:47
94th

10

Tom FergusonM77thV5010th01:35:52+00:39:04
95th

23

Katherine QuinnF17thV502nd01:36:00+00:39:12
96th

68

Gemma DaviesF18thSEN10th01:37:40+00:40:52
97th

65

Vicky MargettsF19thV406thBlack Country Triathletes01:39:21+00:42:33
98th

24

Alice DugganF20thSEN11th01:41:29+00:44:41
99th

71

Matt WhalleyM78thV4042ndBlack Country Triathletes01:42:10+00:45:22
100th

26

Claire FarmerF21stSEN12th01:43:32+00:46:44
101st

3

Claire Michelle WalkerF22ndV407thBASC TRI01:44:47+00:47:59
102nd

42

Tracy EdwardsF23rdSEN13thTeme Leisure Tri01:47:24+00:50:36
103rd

25

Anita SiviterF24thV503rdWAGNo01:51:36+00:54:48
104th

84

Jake MorrisM79thSEN22ndSedgley working mens club01:57:00+01:00:12
105th

2

Jenny JillF25thV504thBASC TRI02:00:28+01:03:40
106th

35

Simon SiviterM80thV605thWAGNo02:18:23+01:21:35
DNF (2 in total)
-

129

Ben HaddonMSENWarwick University Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

98

Gemma HillyardFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00