Miners TRIal 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 18 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:45am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (108 in total)
1st

132

Will BloomerM1stSEN1st00:56:48-
2nd

128

Matthew FrenchM2ndSEN2ndWrekin College Triathlon Club01:01:15+00:04:27
3rd

127

Matt EardleyM3rdSEN3rdNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:01:52+00:05:04
4th

89

Gareth LeekM4thSEN4thTeme Leisure Tri01:02:18+00:05:30
7th

88

Dominic NooneM7thSEN5th01:05:57+00:09:09
8th

123

Grant WomackM8thSEN6thTeme Leisure Tri01:06:12+00:09:24
9th

112

David NewportM9thSEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:07:01+00:10:13
16th

133

Sam SmithM16thSEN8thBASC TRI01:10:32+00:13:44
24th

6

Kyle FowlerM23rdSEN9thBASC TRI01:12:44+00:15:56
25th

8

AIMEE HolmanF2ndSEN1stBASC TRI01:13:35+00:16:47
26th

119

Neil BoltonM24thSEN10th01:14:18+00:17:30
27th

75

Steven BroomM25thSEN11th01:14:25+00:17:37
28th

4

Lee AllensmithM26thSEN12thBASC TRI01:14:30+00:17:42
30th

101

Tom BeechM28thSEN13thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:15:26+00:18:38
37th

125

STUART BanberyM35thSEN14thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:50+00:21:02
38th

47

Hayley JenningsF3rdSEN2ndTeme Leisure Tri01:18:02+00:21:14
54th

40

JAMES Robert BoddeyM49thSEN15th01:21:16+00:24:28
56th

41

Lynette BroomF5thSEN3rd01:21:36+00:24:48
57th

124

stuart LawrenceM51stSEN16thBRAT01:21:46+00:24:58
61st

72

Katie DowningF7thSEN4th01:22:54+00:26:06
64th

115

Faye HopkinsF8thSEN5thTri energy01:24:17+00:27:29
65th

106

Rachael LangfordF9thSEN6thBlack Country Triathletes01:24:28+00:27:40
71st

63

Rob WilliamsM60thSEN17thTeme Leisure Tri01:26:06+00:29:18
79th

53

Nikki Louise MartinF13thSEN7thLudlow Runners and Tri01:28:17+00:31:29
80th

27

Alexander TickleM66thSEN18th01:28:39+00:31:51
83rd

37

Joseph LudwigM69thSEN19th01:30:11+00:33:23
85th

96

Carolyn HollesF14thSEN8thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:06+00:34:18
86th

54

Jenna Anne HossbachF15thSEN9th01:31:13+00:34:25
89th

122

Joe DonnachieM72ndSEN20th01:32:15+00:35:27
91st

13

Matt SavaryM74thSEN21st01:32:54+00:36:06
96th

68

Gemma DaviesF18thSEN10th01:37:40+00:40:52
98th

24

Alice DugganF20thSEN11th01:41:29+00:44:41
100th

26

Claire FarmerF21stSEN12th01:43:32+00:46:44
102nd

42

Tracy EdwardsF23rdSEN13thTeme Leisure Tri01:47:24+00:50:36
104th

84

Jake MorrisM79thSEN22ndSedgley working mens club01:57:00+01:00:12
DNF (2 in total)
-

129

Ben HaddonMSENWarwick University Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

98

Gemma HillyardFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00