Miners TRIal 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 18 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:45am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (108 in total)
5th

137

Scott O'neill-gwilliamsM5thV401sthalesowen TRI01:02:43-
5th

137

Julian/Scott Smith/o'neill-gwilliamsM5thV401stBASC TRI01:02:43-
6th

117

David MoleM6thV402ndhalesowen TRI01:04:25+00:01:42
10th

60

Gareth YouldenM10thV403rd01:07:52+00:05:09
11th

130

PAUL AdamsonM11thV404thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:08:52+00:06:09
13th

135

Leon AspinM13thV405thBASC TRI01:09:11+00:06:28
14th

136

Andy SpekeM14thV406thBASC TRI01:09:22+00:06:39
15th

93

Andrew LittleM15thV407th01:09:26+00:06:43
17th

116

Matt SiviterM17thV408thHillingdon Triathletes01:10:33+00:07:50
18th

108

Martin WildererM18thV409th01:11:59+00:09:16
19th

95

Lisa StephensonF1stV401stHillingdon Triathletes01:12:01+00:09:18
20th

92

Mark LysonsM19thV4010th01:12:24+00:09:41
21st

74

Mike TimmingtonM20thV4011th01:12:33+00:09:50
22nd

131

Gareth HomerM21stV4012thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:12:42+00:09:59
23rd

86

Jeremy CattleM22ndV4013th01:12:43+00:10:00
29th

82

Paul TaborM27thV4014thBlack Country Triathletes01:14:53+00:12:10
31st

51

Daniel AllenM29thV4015th01:15:42+00:12:59
32nd

14

Jeb LewisM30thV4016th01:15:51+00:13:08
33rd

85

MATTHEW HillbackM31stV4017th01:15:54+00:13:11
35th

94

Jonathan DowellM33rdV4018th01:17:12+00:14:29
36th

107

Michael PowellM34thV4019thTeme Leisure Tri01:17:26+00:14:43
39th

78

Steve BeckM36thV4020thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:06+00:15:23
40th

104

Emily JohnsonF4thV402nd01:18:07+00:15:24
44th

87

Chris BurfittM39thV4021st01:19:05+00:16:22
45th

81

Tom DawsonM40thV4022nd01:19:07+00:16:24
48th

64

Andrew IbisonM43rdV4023rd01:20:04+00:17:21
49th

90

Pratap GhaleM44thV4024th01:20:06+00:17:23
50th

80

Chris LoweM45thV4025th01:20:33+00:17:50
51st

16

Andrew DempseyM46thV4026thLudlow Triathlon Club01:20:38+00:17:55
52nd

5

Stuart FloydM47thV4027thBASC TRI01:21:01+00:18:18
58th

114

Mark RICHARD OwenM52ndV4028th01:21:55+00:19:12
59th

18

Vivien Joy DempseyF6thV403rdLudlow Triathlon Club01:22:05+00:19:22
60th

59

David C ChardM53rdV4029th01:22:11+00:19:28
62nd

79

Daniel TournayM54thV4030th01:23:14+00:20:31
63rd

30

Steve GreenM55thV4031st01:23:59+00:21:16
67th

48

Mohammed SheikhM57thV4032ndBlack Country Triathletes01:25:29+00:22:46
69th

56

Graham CraneM58thV4033rdTeme Leisure Tri01:25:41+00:22:58
70th

97

Richard WhalleyM59thV4034th01:25:57+00:23:14
72nd

38

Claire WebbF11thV404thTeme Leisure Tri01:26:10+00:23:27
73rd

67

Robin George Humfrey GloverM61stV4035th01:26:17+00:23:34
74th

69

Catrin SandersonF12thV405th01:27:03+00:24:20
76th

73

Jake EnsumM63rdV4036th01:27:13+00:24:30
77th

12

Ian HayesM64thV4037th01:28:05+00:25:22
81st

57

Simon CareyM67thV4038thTeme Leisure Tri01:29:27+00:26:44
82nd

83

Matt DurndellM68thV4039thRAF TRI01:29:55+00:27:12
87th

28

Owen MiltonM71stV4040th01:31:20+00:28:37
93rd

91

David SilvesterM76thV4041st01:35:35+00:32:52
97th

65

Vicky MargettsF19thV406thBlack Country Triathletes01:39:21+00:36:38
99th

71

Matt WhalleyM78thV4042ndBlack Country Triathletes01:42:10+00:39:27
101st

3

Claire Michelle WalkerF22ndV407thBASC TRI01:44:47+00:42:04

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00