Hercules Festival of Sport St Albans 2018

Sep
23
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2018-09-23 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

222

Paul StanleyM1stV301st01:03:34-
2nd

8

Richard LeggeM2ndV401st01:04:25+00:00:51
3rd

21

Sam HazeltonM3rdV302nd01:04:55+00:01:21
4th

30

Will JonesM4thV303rd01:05:11+00:01:37
5th

29

Henry FarrellM5thV201st01:05:15+00:01:41
6th

17

Tobias KirkM6thV304th01:06:41+00:03:07
7th

150

Michael MartinM7thV305th01:06:59+00:03:25
8th

44

Jonny TurnbullM8thV402nd01:08:01+00:04:27
9th

11

Rebecca PritchardF1stV201st01:11:07+00:07:33
10th

20

Huw DaviesM9thV202nd01:11:22+00:07:48
11th

24

David RaymenM10thV403rd01:11:34+00:08:00
12th

25

PHILIP GibsoneM11thV404th01:11:45+00:08:11
13th

1

Katy BurkeF2ndV202nd01:13:00+00:09:26
14th

66

Paul BugryniecM12thV306th01:13:41+00:10:07
15th

111

Adrian RosalesM13thV203rd01:13:48+00:10:14
16th

275

Andrew ChenovitchM14thV307th01:13:49+00:10:15
17th

32

Little JimmelsM15thV308th01:14:08+00:10:34
18th

33

Anaelle StenmanF3rdV203rd01:14:17+00:10:43
19th

37

CRAIG MucklestonM16thV405th01:14:18+00:10:44
20th

52

David MutchM17thV501st01:14:31+00:10:57
21st

2

Alasdair MitchellM18thU201st01:15:19+00:11:45
22nd

54

Kristian RoseM19thV309th01:15:19+00:11:45
23rd

199

Nicola MilburnF4thV204th01:15:25+00:11:51
24th

28

Joe ReesM20thV3010th01:15:42+00:12:08
25th

77

Alec ThomasM21stV3011th01:15:49+00:12:15
26th

13

Michael SchofieldM22ndV204th01:16:02+00:12:28
27th

398

David MarshM23rdV3012th01:16:16+00:12:42
28th

113

James LeeM24thU202nd01:16:18+00:12:44
29th

78

Robert KiteM25thV205th01:16:41+00:13:07
30th

16

Sam BurkesmithM26thV3013th01:17:09+00:13:35
31st

115

Sheldon KingM27thV3014th01:17:11+00:13:37
32nd

41

Michael HaylerM28thV3015th01:17:36+00:14:02
33rd

129

Lee MartinM29thV406th01:17:38+00:14:04
34th

70

Christopher HatchM30thV206th01:17:45+00:14:11
35th

88

Robert Peter JohnsonM31stV3016th01:17:47+00:14:13
36th

110

KEITH HindsM32ndV502nd01:18:07+00:14:33
37th

105

SIMON JollyM33rdV503rd01:18:27+00:14:53
38th

79

Tim LuckM34thV3017th01:18:40+00:15:06
39th

43

Tom StedmanM35thV207th01:18:51+00:15:17
40th

125

ANDY PaineM36thV3018th01:18:56+00:15:22
41st

40

Phil BurkeM37thV504th01:18:59+00:15:25
42nd

156

Christopher ParsonsM38thV208th01:19:17+00:15:43
43rd

35

Paul HuckstepM39thV407th01:19:19+00:15:45
44th

163

Mark HarrisonM40thV3019th01:19:57+00:16:23
45th

67

Colin HawkesM41stV505th01:20:02+00:16:28
46th

258

Kieran RawalM42ndV209th01:20:12+00:16:38
47th

397

Harriet HillF5thV401st01:20:18+00:16:44
48th

103

Kyle MaundrellM43rdV2010th01:20:25+00:16:51
49th

378

Kate WilkinsonF6thV301st01:20:41+00:17:07
50th

7

Richard BussM44thV3020th01:20:56+00:17:22
51st

101

David BoyleM45thV408th01:20:59+00:17:25
52nd

114

Ricky LeeM46thV506th01:21:03+00:17:29
53rd

210

Thomas RobinsonM47thV3021st01:21:05+00:17:31
54th

141

Dean KiddM48thV3022nd01:21:13+00:17:39
55th

109

Peter HarrisonM49thV601st01:21:37+00:18:03
56th

102

Jack Hayes-wolffM50thV2011th01:21:44+00:18:10
57th

174

Matt HawkinsM51stV2012th01:21:44+00:18:10
58th

53

Andrew MacdougallM52ndV3023rd01:21:51+00:18:17
59th

399

Neil LakerM53rdV409th01:21:54+00:18:20
60th

18

Sam BalmbraM54thV2013th01:22:11+00:18:37
61st

126

TERRY WebbM55thV4010th01:22:11+00:18:37
62nd

159

Gary McdonaldM56thV3024th01:22:31+00:18:57
63rd

171

MARTIN CapstickM57thV507th01:22:35+00:19:01
64th

5

Ross ClewlowM58thV3025th01:22:39+00:19:05
65th

94

Elliott AtkinsonM59thV3026th01:22:39+00:19:05
66th

176

Team ZemsoftM1stREL1st01:22:41+00:19:07
67th

185

Damien HamptonM60thV4011th01:22:41+00:19:07
68th

51

Brett HooperM61stV4012th01:23:08+00:19:34
69th

145

Neil HarrisonM62ndV3027th01:23:10+00:19:36
70th

184

Marta KasielskaF7thCHK11st01:23:11+00:19:37
71st

368

Paul MeadowsM63rdV508th01:23:16+00:19:42
72nd

116

Robert WickingsM64thV509th01:23:16+00:19:42
73rd

242

Tom RichardsM65thV4013th01:23:17+00:19:43
74th

392

Mike DandoM66thV4014th01:23:41+00:20:07
75th

121

Renaud HauspyM67thV2014th01:23:48+00:20:14
76th

89

Richard CraddockM68thV5010th01:23:56+00:20:22
77th

372

Stefan CatrunaM69thV3028th01:24:18+00:20:44
78th

376

Belinda McginleyF8thV402nd01:24:18+00:20:44
79th

169

Paul LundbergM70thV4015th01:24:31+00:20:57
80th

256

Grant HardwellM71stV2015th01:24:55+00:21:21
81st

132

Richard SmithM72ndV3029th01:25:01+00:21:27
82nd

82

Will StreetM73rdV2016th01:25:09+00:21:35
83rd

118

Kathy ForrestF9thV501st01:25:17+00:21:43
84th

74

Marco VivianoM74thV3030th01:25:20+00:21:46
85th

46

Lucy ThomasF10thV205th01:25:25+00:21:51
86th

81

Fiona DayF11thV403rd01:25:29+00:21:55
87th

76

Simon WardM75thV4016th01:25:37+00:22:03
88th

201

Thomas WestM76thV3031st01:25:42+00:22:08
89th

168

Anna GillhamF12thV404th01:25:51+00:22:17
90th

152

Craig StephensM77thV3032nd01:26:09+00:22:35
91st

85

Patrick SmearsM78thV4017th01:26:13+00:22:39
92nd

373

Nathan WarrenM79thV4018th01:26:24+00:22:50
93rd

119

Sonia DavisF13thV502nd01:26:29+00:22:55
94th

172

Richard ClarkeM80thV2017th01:26:35+00:23:01
95th

230

Jon HeaynM81stV5011th01:26:40+00:23:06
96th

155

Dan BembridgeM82ndV2018th01:26:50+00:23:16
97th

234

Robert RolfeM83rdV3033rd01:27:02+00:23:28
98th

86

Emma RaymenF14thV405th01:27:02+00:23:28
99th

186

Michael WilkinsM84thV5012th01:27:04+00:23:30
100th

224

David BurgessM85thV3034th01:27:05+00:23:31
101st

124

Emma FlinF15thV406th01:27:10+00:23:36
102nd

218

Amy CarrF16thV206th01:27:28+00:23:54
103rd

382

Emily TaylorF17thV407th01:27:54+00:24:20
104th

211

Team HaileyburyM2ndREL2nd01:27:57+00:24:23
105th

83

Susan SatsangiF18thV408th01:28:01+00:24:27
106th

69

David ThompsonM86thV5013th01:28:14+00:24:40
107th

75

Andrew JacksonM87thV3035th01:28:17+00:24:43
108th

280

Michael GroombridgeM88thV3036th01:28:46+00:25:12
109th

80

Jon FrenchM89thV3037th01:28:57+00:25:23
110th

225

Angela StaralF19thV302nd01:29:01+00:25:27
111st

120

Felix MorleyM90thV3038th01:29:20+00:25:46
112nd

12

Lucy CrockerF20thV207th01:29:23+00:25:49
113rd

149

Adrian JoyceM91stV4019th01:29:43+00:26:09
114th

240

Bastien GohlM92ndV3039th01:29:56+00:26:22
115th

146

Simon MitchleyM93rdV4020th01:30:01+00:26:27
116th

73

Philip CarterM94thV4021st01:30:09+00:26:35
117th

92

Erik MartensM95thV4022nd01:30:11+00:26:37
118th

151

SIMON AttfieldM96thV5014th01:30:20+00:26:46
119th

248

Alex GibsonM97thV2019th01:30:30+00:26:56
120th

170

Peter BarnettM98thV5015th01:30:32+00:26:58
121st

162

Claudio PonzoM99thV3040th01:30:34+00:27:00
122nd

23

Niki RaineF21stV303rd01:30:37+00:27:03
123rd

173

Chris GoslingM100thV3041st01:30:42+00:27:08
124th

143

Jennifer EvansF22ndV304th01:30:56+00:27:22
125th

6

George RichardsonM101stV3042nd01:31:25+00:27:51
126th

14

Oliver NormanM102ndU203rd01:31:33+00:27:59
127th

34

Sabrina ReillyF23rdV208th01:31:39+00:28:05
128th

266

Andrew NashM103rdV3043rd01:32:03+00:28:29
129th

239

Denise BrazierF24thV305th01:32:10+00:28:36
130th

100

Caroline Elston-smithF25thV409th01:32:17+00:28:43
131st

183

Jeffrey SmithM104thV4023rd01:32:31+00:28:57
132nd

206

Peter TungateM105thV3044th01:32:58+00:29:24
133rd

228

Kar-Ming YeungM106thV3045th01:33:03+00:29:29
134th

223

Sophie ArmourF26thV306th01:33:04+00:29:30
135th

71

Katie HoweF27thV4010th01:33:07+00:29:33
136th

227

Harriet MorganF28thV209th01:33:12+00:29:38
137th

202

Alistair BancroftM107thV3046th01:33:21+00:29:47
138th

208

Nicholas EdwardsM108thCHK11st01:33:46+00:30:12
139th

127

Richard CreightonM109thV5016th01:33:51+00:30:17
140th

254

Pernille RichardsF29thV4011th01:34:09+00:30:35
141st

139

Jonathan JonesM110thV5017th01:34:17+00:30:43
142nd

31

George ZouzoulasM111stV3047th01:35:01+00:31:27
143rd

274

Dan ThompsonM112ndV2020th01:35:50+00:32:16
144th

190

Stephen WhiteM113rdV4024th01:36:02+00:32:28
145th

233

Mark SuttonM114thV5018th01:36:05+00:32:31
146th

131

Stephanie MerisonF30thV307th01:36:20+00:32:46
147th

212

Sarah BrookesF31stV4012th01:36:34+00:33:00
148th

213

Christina DownendF32ndV308th01:36:54+00:33:20
149th

370

Dimitri BaciuM115thV3048th01:37:01+00:33:27
150th

158

Caoimhe MorrisF33rdV2010th01:37:32+00:33:58
151st

90

Lizzie GutteridgeF34thV309th01:37:33+00:33:59
152nd

231

Craig BartlettM116thV2021st01:37:40+00:34:06
153rd

128

Cathy NorthcottF35thV503rd01:38:15+00:34:41
154th

217

V RawalM117thV5019th01:38:37+00:35:03
155th

262

Paul MostynM118thV5020th01:39:03+00:35:29
156th

175

Clare FenwickF36thV4013th01:39:09+00:35:35
157th

191

Angie ShannonF37thV504th01:39:32+00:35:58
158th

204

Jacqueline SimpsonF38thV4014th01:39:46+00:36:12
159th

253

Tracey MostynF39thV4015th01:39:59+00:36:25
160th

267

Bradley OliverM119thV3049th01:40:13+00:36:39
161st

396

lee ScottM120thV5021st01:40:33+00:36:59
162nd

123

Michelle AdcockF40thV3010th01:40:34+00:37:00
163rd

379

Alexandra StylesF41stV4016th01:40:36+00:37:02
164th

219

Andy LordM121stV5022nd01:41:04+00:37:30
165th

232

Nadine ThomsonF42ndV3011th01:41:09+00:37:35
166th

97

Pamela DanielF43rdV4017th01:41:17+00:37:43
167th

64

Thea Jennifer BellF44thV4018th01:41:18+00:37:44
168th

207

Vicki AndreettiF45thV4019th01:42:05+00:38:31
169th

95

Gwladys ShoneF46thV4020th01:44:20+00:40:46
170th

157

James RobertsM122ndV2022nd01:44:40+00:41:06
171st

221

Ashley SumbhoolaulM123rdV2023rd01:45:13+00:41:39
172nd

250

Michelle MaloneF47thV2011th01:45:30+00:41:56
173rd

243

Stephanie AmsterF48thV505th01:45:49+00:42:15
174th

161

Jenna SeagerF49thV3012th01:46:28+00:42:54
175th

290

Zak RajaM124thV2024th01:48:09+00:44:35
176th

189

Alison ShortF50thV506th01:49:50+00:46:16
177th

117

Sarah BramallF51stV4021st01:50:20+00:46:46
178th

91

Laura RadcliffeF52ndV4022nd01:50:24+00:46:50
179th

179

Sarah GoverF53rdV3013th01:50:52+00:47:18
180th

252

Louise GordonF54thV4023rd01:51:09+00:47:35
181st

63

Jana-Louise BarkerF55thV3014th01:51:12+00:47:38
182nd

203

Sarah JefferyF56thV2012th01:51:35+00:48:01
183rd

106

John DwyerM125thV5023rd01:52:51+00:49:17
184th

241

Chris TinbergenM126thV5024th01:53:31+00:49:57
185th

277

Mark WildingM127thV3050th01:53:36+00:50:02
186th

291

Yvonne BennettF57thV507th01:53:42+00:50:08
187th

15

Rob HoweM128thV5025th01:54:03+00:50:29
188th

164

Anjli SennikF58thV4024th01:56:26+00:52:52
189th

178

Benjamin GoverM129thV2025th01:57:23+00:53:49
190th

166

Julie AndrewsF59thV4025th01:57:37+00:54:03
191st

84

Don HunterM130thV4025th01:59:37+00:56:03
192nd

167

Georgina BeardF60thV2013th01:59:38+00:56:04
193rd

9

Jessica FeeneyF61stV2014th02:00:43+00:57:09
194th

47

Caroline Hett PeelF62ndCHK12nd02:03:03+00:59:29
195th

229

May MuhtadiF63rdV2015th02:06:00+01:02:26
196th

200

Emma JefferyF64thV3015th02:08:54+01:05:20
197th

278

Rishi DattaniM131stU204th02:09:03+01:05:29
198th

369

Katy AndrewsF65thU201st02:13:50+01:10:16
DNF (2 in total)
-

107

Monika BlondFV4000:00:00-
-

188

Marianne HunterFV5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00