Hereford Triathlon 2018

Jul
01
2018

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-01 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (183 in total)
1st

199

DAN GeislerM1stOPEN1stTeam Echelon00:53:25-
2nd

197

Kevin LaneM2ndVeteran1stAmazing Feet00:55:04+00:01:39
3rd

174

Jack WilsonM3rdOPEN2ndTeme Leisure Tri00:55:51+00:02:26
4th

206

Iain Evan DarwoodM4thVeteran2ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB00:55:55+00:02:30
5th

152

Gareth LeekM5thOPEN3rdTeme Leisure Tri00:56:17+00:02:52
6th

203

Conrad LawsonM6thVeteran3rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB00:58:15+00:04:50
7th

182

STEPHEN OwenM7thVeteran4th00:58:54+00:05:29
8th

201

Henry WillisM8thOPEN4th00:59:07+00:05:42
9th

200

Keith TannettaM9thSuper Veteran1stCardiff Triathlon Club00:59:14+00:05:49
10th

187

Lee TurleyM10thOPEN5th01:00:26+00:07:01
11th

208

Paul MammattM11thSuper Veteran2ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:00:52+00:07:27
12th

190

Daniel WyattM12thVeteran5th01:01:05+00:07:40
13th

172

Grant WomackM13thOPEN6thTeme Leisure Tri01:01:35+00:08:10
14th

153

Gary BonnerM14thSuper Veteran3rd01:01:49+00:08:24
15th

168

Joe IngleM15thOPEN7th01:02:12+00:08:47
16th

210

Tia FroomF1stJUNIOR1stLudlow Junior Triathlon Club01:03:06+00:09:41
17th

65

Alan Mayo- EvansM16thOPEN8th01:03:23+00:09:58
18th

148

Chris BennettM17thVeteran6th01:03:50+00:10:25
19th

189

Emily HintonF2ndOPEN1stTeme Leisure Tri01:03:50+00:10:25
20th

183

Nicholas FarnellM18thSuper Veteran4thTeme Leisure Tri01:04:32+00:11:07
21st

24

Iain HutchinsonM19thOPEN9th01:04:44+00:11:19
22nd

141

Andrew WhiteM20thSuper Veteran5thTelford Triathlon Club01:04:55+00:11:30
23rd

164

DAVID FitzgibbonsM21stSuper Veteran6thKingfisher Triathletes01:04:57+00:11:32
24th

144

Chris KnaptonM22ndOPEN10thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:05+00:11:40
25th

191

Callum MclennanM23rdOPEN11th01:05:18+00:11:53
26th

204

Andrew GriffithsM24thVeteran7thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:32+00:12:07
27th

129

Giles StokesM25thVeteran8th01:05:49+00:12:24
28th

167

Jamie NobleM26thOPEN12th01:05:53+00:12:28
29th

132

Digby RuslingM27thVeteran9thRoyal Dean Forest Cycling Club01:05:56+00:12:31
30th

180

Chris DentM28thOPEN13th01:06:09+00:12:44
31st

193

CRAIG EthertonM29thOPEN14th01:06:32+00:13:07
32nd

67

Craig CollierM30thOPEN15thTeme Leisure Tri01:06:35+00:13:10
33rd

185

Alice MaclennanF3rdOPEN2nd01:06:37+00:13:12
34th

16

Emma WyattF4thVeteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:06:45+00:13:20
35th

75

Brent LowsonM31stSuper Veteran7th01:06:54+00:13:29
36th

194

Horacio Hernandez CastanM32ndOPEN16th01:07:03+00:13:38
37th

90

Philip GreenM33rdOPEN17thArmy Triathlon Association01:07:04+00:13:39
38th

192

Dunc BaillieM34thVeteran10thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:14+00:13:49
39th

181

John BryanM35thOPEN18thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:40+00:14:15
40th

178

Matthew OversM36thOPEN19th01:07:46+00:14:21
41st

163

Duncan ChanceM37thOPEN20thhalesowen TRI01:07:49+00:14:24
42nd

207

LUKE BradfordM38thVeteran11thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:54+00:14:29
43rd

11

Robyn GoreU1stRELAY1stTeme Leisure Tri01:08:03+00:14:38
44th

93

Grant WakemanM39thVeteran12thISLWYN RUNNING CLUB01:08:08+00:14:43
45th

156

Joe ProsserM40thOPEN21st01:08:13+00:14:48
46th

149

David RichmondM41stSuper Veteran8th01:08:29+00:15:04
47th

198

Alex WilliamsM42ndOPEN22nd01:08:32+00:15:07
48th

139

ROGER SextyM43rdSuper Veteran9th01:08:45+00:15:20
49th

105

Paul ColebatcnM44thOPEN23rd01:08:53+00:15:28
50th

134

Brian JacksonM45thSuper Veteran10th01:09:12+00:15:47
51st

125

DAVE WilsonM46thVeteran13th01:09:25+00:16:00
52nd

47

Nerijus ZukauskasM47thOPEN24th01:09:26+00:16:01
53rd

160

Adam HockadayM48thOPEN25thPassionFit01:09:26+00:16:01
54th

154

Mark HarperM49thVeteran14th01:09:34+00:16:09
55th

120

Matt WarneM50thOPEN26thMalvern Buzzards Running Club01:09:42+00:16:17
56th

186

Jodie SmithF5thOPEN3rd01:09:43+00:16:18
57th

171

Paul FlightM51stVeteran15th01:10:02+00:16:37
58th

68

Tom BradleyM52ndOPEN27thRadnor tri club01:10:10+00:16:45
59th

126

Colin WestburyM53rdVeteran16thTRI TEAM GLOS01:10:21+00:16:56
60th

145

Steven BroomM54thOPEN28th01:10:24+00:16:59
61st

165

DIANE WynneF6thSuper Veteran1stVegan Runners Triathlon01:10:26+00:17:01
62nd

18

Lisel WalkerF7thVeteran2ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:27+00:17:02
63rd

78

Andy LodgeM55thOPEN29th01:10:32+00:17:07
64th

14

Sandy AnningF8th60+1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:41+00:17:16
65th

135

Jordan BaxterM56thOPEN30th01:10:45+00:17:20
66th

202

Dale KernotM57thOPEN31st01:10:57+00:17:32
67th

12

Martin HuntM58thSuper Veteran11th01:11:10+00:17:45
68th

209

Matt ClarkM59thOPEN32ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:19+00:17:54
69th

142

Clive EmersonM60thVeteran17th01:11:30+00:18:05
70th

124

Michael PowellM61stVeteran18thTeme Leisure Tri01:11:39+00:18:14
71st

175

Gary TabernerM62ndVeteran19thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:49+00:18:24
72nd

136

Geoff HeronM63rdSuper Veteran12th01:11:52+00:18:27
73rd

92

Stuart CrickettM64thVeteran20th01:12:17+00:18:52
74th

138

Alex MatthewsM65thOPEN33rd01:12:30+00:19:05
75th

146

Ashley PowellM66thSuper Veteran13th01:12:59+00:19:34
76th

118

HILARY MarklandF9th60+2ndHEREFORD01:13:11+00:19:46
77th

98

Matthew DaweM67thOPEN34th01:13:20+00:19:55
78th

117

Andrew RobertsonM68thSuper Veteran14thDAVID LLOYD SOUTHAMPTON01:13:21+00:19:56
79th

188

Roxanne JonesF10thOPEN4th01:13:25+00:20:00
80th

112

Ashley RobinsonM69th60+1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:30+00:20:05
81st

143

Julie WillisF11thSuper Veteran2nd01:13:30+00:20:05
82nd

205

Darren GibbonsM70thOPEN35thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:38+00:20:13
83rd

27

Toby MooreM71stOPEN36thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:40+00:20:15
84th

155

Sarah HarperF12thVeteran3rd01:13:44+00:20:19
85th

8

Samuel StokesM72ndOPEN37th01:13:50+00:20:25
86th

20

Louise GriffithsF13thOPEN5thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:33+00:21:08
87th

169

Ryan ColeshillM73rdOPEN38thTRI TEAM GLOS01:14:40+00:21:15
88th

17

JENNY PapworthF14thVeteran4thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:45+00:21:20
89th

91

Lee DunnM74thVeteran21st01:14:57+00:21:32
90th

87

Lynette BroomF15thOPEN6th01:15:00+00:21:35
91st

123

Adam MichniokM75thVeteran22nd01:15:02+00:21:37
92nd

106

Ian MannM76thVeteran23rd01:15:15+00:21:50
93rd

99

Rob WilliamsM77thOPEN39thTeme Leisure Tri01:15:28+00:22:03
94th

81

Alex TickleM78thOPEN40th01:15:32+00:22:07
95th

25

Helen DaviesF16thOPEN7thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:16:24+00:22:59
96th

85

Graham CraneM79thVeteran24thTeme Leisure Tri01:16:40+00:23:15
97th

177

Ashley MasonM80thSuper Veteran15th01:17:00+00:23:35
98th

66

Ricky NashM81stOPEN41st01:17:17+00:23:52
99th

131

Michael ClementsM82ndOPEN42nd01:17:24+00:23:59
100th

150

BRIAN HillM83rdVeteran25th01:17:25+00:24:00
101st

140

Richard LodgeM84th60+2ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:17:50+00:24:25
102nd

52

Nick MerrikinM85thOPEN43rd01:17:51+00:24:26
103rd

95

Joe AllenM86thOPEN44thMERSEY TRI01:17:53+00:24:28
104th

94

Robert McnallyM87thOPEN45th01:17:54+00:24:29
105th

170

James GalliersM88thOPEN46thTeme Leisure tri club01:17:56+00:24:31
106th

44

Andrew MasonM89thVeteran26thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:03+00:24:38
107th

130

Timothy BennettM90thOPEN47th01:18:05+00:24:40
108th

74

Charlotte GodsallF17thVeteran5th01:18:06+00:24:41
109th

71

Emma ClarkeF18thVeteran6thLedbury and District Harriers01:18:08+00:24:43
110th

121

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM91st70+1st01:18:54+00:25:29
111st

7

Robin FinlayF19thVeteran7thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:06+00:25:41
112nd

57

Chris GriffithsM92nd70+2ndTeme Leisure Tri01:19:32+00:26:07
113rd

49

Jon WilliamsM93rdVeteran27th01:19:57+00:26:32
114th

162

Stephanie SherwinF20thVeteran8th01:20:05+00:26:40
115th

115

Kevin PriceM94thVeteran28th01:20:31+00:27:06
116th

88

Brian JonesM95thVeteran29th01:20:36+00:27:11
117th

19

Nicky ShechterF21stVeteran9thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:21:02+00:27:37
118th

83

Stuart ThomsonM96thVeteran30th01:21:06+00:27:41
119th

86

Nikki Louise DohertyF22ndOPEN8thTeme Tri - Ludlow01:21:38+00:28:13
120th

28

Shirley ParkerF23rdSuper Veteran3rd01:22:08+00:28:43
121st

45

clare OatleyF24thOPEN9th01:22:11+00:28:46
122nd

113

Mel GandertonF25thVeteran10thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:11+00:28:46
123rd

97

Sally HallF26thSuper Veteran4thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:42+00:29:17
124th

122

Mary JefferyF27thOPEN10th01:22:49+00:29:24
125th

56

Ann PritchardF28thSuper Veteran5thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:22:52+00:29:27
126th

61

Joseph LudwigM97thOPEN48th01:23:06+00:29:41
127th

116

Patricia RobertsonF29thSuper Veteran6thDAVID LLOYD SOUTHAMPTON01:23:11+00:29:46
128th

195

Rosie HarrisF30thJUNIOR2nd01:23:21+00:29:56
129th

119

Richard CawleyM98thVeteran31stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:23:51+00:30:26
130th

23

Lauran JonesF31stOPEN11thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:01+00:30:36
131st

54

Donna WoodwardF32ndVeteran11thHereford ghost runner01:24:03+00:30:38
132nd

64

Helen ColwellF33rdVeteran12th01:24:20+00:30:55
133rd

79

Richard ScantleburyM99thSuper Veteran16th01:24:41+00:31:16
134th

137

Andrew GrimmerM100thVeteran32ndKnutsford Tri Club01:25:00+00:31:35
135th

15

Jordan PowisF34thOPEN12th01:25:12+00:31:47
136th

102

Michael MonaghanM101stOPEN49thport talbot harriers01:25:23+00:31:58
137th

101

Simon WhiteM102ndOPEN50thport talbot harriers01:25:23+00:31:58
138th

100

Keira DoveyF35thOPEN13th01:25:36+00:32:11
139th

147

Charlotte GriffithsF36thOPEN14th01:25:37+00:32:12
140th

53

Tony SaundersM103rdSuper Veteran17thLEDBURY HARRIERS01:26:02+00:32:37
141st

161

Melanie CassellsF37thOPEN15thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:55+00:33:30
142nd

157

Amy PeglerF38thOPEN16th01:27:03+00:33:38
143rd

41

Marc-Anthony HolmesM104thSuper Veteran18th01:27:11+00:33:46
144th

82

Claire FarmerF39thOPEN17th01:27:16+00:33:51
145th

111

Felicity ColeF40thSuper Veteran7thHereford Runners01:27:55+00:34:30
146th

179

Julia NeedhamF41stVeteran13thnone01:28:12+00:34:47
147th

62

Gill JonesF42ndSuper Veteran8thTri energy01:28:16+00:34:51
148th

59

Lindsey GardnerF43rdVeteran14thhalesowen TRI01:28:24+00:34:59
149th

84

joseph SaulM105thVeteran33rd01:28:53+00:35:28
150th

48

Shawn CurtisM106thVeteran34th01:28:58+00:35:33
151st

103

Anthony PughM107thOPEN51stport talbot harriers01:29:07+00:35:42
152nd

89

Jenna CaineF44thOPEN18th01:29:09+00:35:44
153rd

13

Beth HuntF45thOPEN19th01:30:25+00:37:00
154th

69

Neil BashamM108thSuper Veteran19th01:30:26+00:37:01
155th

6

Ellie ChownsF46thOPEN20thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:42+00:37:17
156th

159

Chanelle DraperF47thOPEN21st01:31:54+00:38:29
157th

107

Ryan MorganM109thOPEN52nd01:32:13+00:38:48
158th

104

Richard ByrneM110thOPEN53rd01:35:01+00:41:36
159th

128

Gaynor Van Der BurtonF48thVeteran15th01:35:17+00:41:52
160th

58

Paul SockettM111stSuper Veteran20th01:35:53+00:42:28
161st

38

Fiona DayF49thSuper Veteran9th01:36:09+00:42:44
162nd

80

Frances HallF50thJUNIOR3rd01:37:07+00:43:42
163rd

96

Louise PriceF51stOPEN22ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:38:22+00:44:57
164th

46

Teresa KwiatkowskaF52ndOPEN23rd01:39:51+00:46:26
165th

127

Peter GibsonM112ndSuper Veteran21st01:40:22+00:46:57
166th

108

Jennifer MerrikinF53rdOPEN24th01:41:04+00:47:39
167th

21

Delia DuffillF54thVeteran16thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:41:46+00:48:21
168th

22

Anna Nicholson-littleF55thOPEN25thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:41:46+00:48:21
169th

50

Carly WeymanF56thOPEN26th01:42:42+00:49:17
170th

51

Janet DarbyF57thSuper Veteran10th01:43:33+00:50:08
171st

133

Anthony MoggM113rd60+3rd01:43:42+00:50:17
172nd

55

Martin ThompsonM114th70+3rd01:44:06+00:50:41
173rd

43

Dave GoodeM115thOPEN54thnone01:44:21+00:50:56
174th

37

Ben FurberF58thJUNIOR4th01:45:53+00:52:28
175th

77

Zoe McdonaldF59thOPEN27th01:51:04+00:57:39
176th

42

Jayne CresswellF60thVeteran17thLedbury & District Harriers01:52:20+00:58:55
177th

30

Mark GraingerM116thVeteran35th01:55:53+01:02:28
178th

29

Victoria GraingerF61stVeteran18th02:00:02+01:06:37
179th

32

Michelle LynchF62ndVeteran19th02:29:32+01:36:07
180th

34

Gillian PageM117thVeteran36th02:57:22+02:03:57
181st

33

David PageM118thSuper Veteran22nd03:05:23+02:11:58
182nd

36

Victoria FurberF63rdVeteran20th03:05:24+02:11:59
183rd

31

Richard LynchM119thSuper Veteran23rd03:05:24+02:11:59
DNF (2 in total)
-

70

NEIL ScanlonMSuper Veteran00:00:00-
-

40

Michael WebbMVeteran00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance Relay 2018-09-09 08:00:00