Carsington Duathlon 2018

Apr
22
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 24 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places180
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£39.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 19th Apr 2018, 16:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2018-04-22 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Early bird discounted rate: £30.50.

From 16th January 2018: £39.00

Entry Details

Athlete places180
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£39.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 19th Apr 2018, 16:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (108 in total)
1st

132

Matt StratfordM1stM30-391st01:18:07-
2nd

89

Rob PayneM2ndM30-392nd01:18:51+00:00:44
3rd

131

Ben Thomas SlevinM3rdMJ1stPMA Race Team01:21:00+00:02:53
4th

10

Chris JoyceM4thM30-393rdPMA RT01:22:41+00:04:34
5th

103

Nicholas LatimerM5thM30-394thSheffield Triathlon Club01:22:42+00:04:35
6th

122

PMA JamiesonM6thRELAY1stPMA Dream Team01:23:03+00:04:56
7th

102

Edgars Fridensteins Al BridinsM7thM30-395th01:23:06+00:04:59
8th

67

Ed WaltersM8thM40-491stHCTC Deuno PMA01:24:18+00:06:11
9th

88

Thomas GreevesM9thM30-396thRugby Triathlon Club01:24:32+00:06:25
10th

112

Stephen BallM10thM30-397th01:25:37+00:07:30
11th

86

Steve SalterM11thM40-492ndSpeedhub01:26:43+00:08:36
12th

130

Colin NadinM12thM40-493rd01:26:44+00:08:37
13th

20

Greg CherryM13thM30-398thPMA Race Team01:26:50+00:08:43
14th

58

Liam HuntingtonM14thM20-291stIlkeston cycling club01:27:12+00:09:05
15th

23

Martyn TaylorM15thM30-399thASHBOURNE TRIATHLON01:27:30+00:09:23
16th

93

George KirkmanM16thM20-292nd01:27:51+00:09:44
17th

117

Michelle WillcocksF1stF30-391stMansfield Triathlon Club01:27:54+00:09:47
18th

27

Duncan GrantM17thM20-293rd01:28:32+00:10:25
19th

26

Alex MeadM18thM30-3910thMVH TRI CLUB01:28:40+00:10:33
20th

68

Simon ClarkeM19thM40-494thRACING TNT01:28:46+00:10:39
21st

25

Dean EasonM20thM40-495thSouth Normanton Cycling Club01:29:09+00:11:02
22nd

115

Neil BuckleyM21stM40-496thTFN01:29:20+00:11:13
23rd

13

John OdellM22ndM30-3911thNottingham Clarion Cycling Club01:29:47+00:11:40
24th

47

Sam AdamsM23rdM20-294th01:29:58+00:11:51
25th

4

James OwenM24thM20-295th01:30:23+00:12:16
26th

105

Andrew ThompsonM25thM50-591st01:30:25+00:12:18
27th

2

Mark SkeltonM26thM50-592ndPMA RT01:32:12+00:14:05
28th

126

Chester PowellM27thMJ2nd01:32:23+00:14:16
29th

121

PMA EmertonM28thRELAY2ndPMA Cressertons01:33:09+00:15:02
30th

55

David NarboroughM29thM20-296th01:33:15+00:15:08
31st

66

Sara EamesF2ndF40-491stRACING TNT01:33:23+00:15:16
32nd

72

Jamie GillM30thM30-3912th01:33:28+00:15:21
33rd

7

Natalie DuncombeF3rdF30-392ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:33:32+00:15:25
34th

35

Samuel BaconM31stM30-3913thBelper 10:2001:33:43+00:15:36
35th

83

Fiona KestevenF4thF40-492ndReal Fitness Race Team01:33:52+00:15:45
36th

18

Matt HemsleyM32ndM40-497thNorth Derbyshire Running Club01:34:11+00:16:04
37th

34

Steven PaineM33rdM40-498thPMA RT01:34:21+00:16:14
38th

96

Thomas MoulderM34thM30-3914th01:34:52+00:16:45
39th

98

Ian BurdisM35thM40-499th01:34:52+00:16:45
40th

6

Team WasonM36thRELAY3rdPMA RT01:34:52+00:16:45
41st

51

Ken JefferyM37thM50-593rdBelper 10:2001:35:05+00:16:58
42nd

60

Gary MorrisonM38thM40-4910thSNCC01:35:14+00:17:07
43rd

70

John CarrM39thM40-4911th01:35:36+00:17:29
44th

57

Sean RitsonM40thM20-297th01:35:39+00:17:32
45th

106

John ThompsonM41stM40-4912th01:36:01+00:17:54
46th

1

Mark TrickeyM42ndM40-4913thPMA RT01:36:20+00:18:13
47th

120

Dylan PerryM43rdMJ3rd01:36:27+00:18:20
48th

128

David GibbsM44thM50-594th01:36:47+00:18:40
49th

28

Dan DonovanM45thM30-3915th01:37:07+00:19:00
50th

32

Christian LawrenceM46thM50-595thBelper 10:2001:37:51+00:19:44
51st

111

Richard PowellM47thM60+1st01:38:04+00:19:57
52nd

50

Martin LambM48thM20-298th01:38:23+00:20:16
53rd

92

Louise KellyF5thF30-393rdBalanced Performance01:39:10+00:21:03
54th

53

Christopher HigginsonM49thM30-3916th01:40:12+00:22:05
55th

59

Stuart PennM50thM30-3917th01:40:32+00:22:25
56th

113

Chris BeswickM51stM50-596th01:40:56+00:22:49
57th

69

Sarah Martin-smithF6thF40-493rdBelper 10:2001:41:08+00:23:01
58th

91

Sarah BransbyF7thF30-394thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:42:42+00:24:35
59th

110

Steven GregoryM52ndM40-4914th01:43:33+00:25:26
60th

127

Alexander McbrideM53rdMJ4th01:44:00+00:25:53
61st

30

Julie HulbertF8thF40-494thMVH Triathlon Club01:44:12+00:26:05
62nd

95

Hannah WibberleyF9thF30-395thBelper 10:2001:44:16+00:26:09
63rd

31

Jason ReevesM54thM40-4915th01:44:50+00:26:43
64th

48

Martin WaltersM55thM60+2nd01:45:10+00:27:03
65th

77

Helen IbbitsonF10thF40-495thStocksbridge Cycling Club01:45:20+00:27:13
66th

11

Mark BrownleeM56thM40-4916th01:45:42+00:27:35
67th

44

Stuart FanshawM57thM40-4917th01:45:48+00:27:41
68th

123

PMA WelshM58thRELAY4thPMA01:45:57+00:27:50
69th

8

John CookeM59thM60+3rd01:46:01+00:27:54
70th

109

Rebecca MonkF11thF30-396th01:46:05+00:27:58
71st

15

Graham InglisM60thM50-597thArmy Triathlon Association01:46:25+00:28:18
72nd

119

Stephen AllenM61stM50-598th01:46:30+00:28:23
73rd

24

Catherine MilletF12thF40-496thTFN01:48:34+00:30:27
74th

79

Michael RufflesM62ndM30-3918th01:49:05+00:30:58
75th

76

Rudy ButlerM63rdM30-3919th01:49:37+00:31:30
76th

12

Christopher RockliffeM64thM20-299th01:50:15+00:32:08
77th

101

Jason DavidsonM65thM40-4918thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES01:50:17+00:32:10
78th

107

Alex HeronM66thM60+4thMVH TRI CLUB01:50:41+00:32:34
79th

54

Ashley ChapmanM67thM50-599thTFN Triathlon Club01:51:00+00:32:53
80th

49

Andrew WaltersM68thM30-3920th01:51:34+00:33:27
81st

73

Sarah BakewellF13thF30-397thBRAT01:53:05+00:34:58
82nd

14

Simon HancoxM69thM40-4919th01:54:02+00:35:55
83rd

108

Yvonne TwelvetreeF14thF60-691stSheffield Tri CLUB01:54:33+00:36:26
84th

90

Lisa FrithF15thF30-398th01:56:01+00:37:54
85th

104

Penny EdwardsF16thF60-692ndTRI ANGLIA01:56:17+00:38:10
86th

42

Jan ForresterF17thF60-693rdMatlock AC01:56:40+00:38:33
87th

97

David RobsonM70thM50-5910th01:56:41+00:38:34
88th

37

Martin SmithM71stM30-3921st01:57:06+00:38:59
89th

33

David SeniorM72ndM50-5911thCycle Mickeover01:57:52+00:39:45
90th

114

Liam CoylesM73rdM20-2910th01:58:48+00:40:41
91st

62

Alan SmithM74thM60+5th01:59:15+00:41:08
92nd

65

Gary SheppardM75thM40-4920thTotley AC02:02:04+00:43:57
93rd

21

Sarah MillicanF18thF40-497thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:02:18+00:44:11
94th

116

Mark EptonM76thM40-4921st02:02:43+00:44:36
95th

45

Dave JonesM77thM50-5912th02:04:50+00:46:43
96th

74

Barney BromleyM78thM20-2911th02:04:55+00:46:48
97th

43

Julian TownsendM79thM40-4922nd02:05:15+00:47:08
98th

100

Christopher HeeM80thM40-4923rd02:06:57+00:48:50
99th

71

Jennifer McphersonF19thF30-399thmvh02:07:42+00:49:35
100th

129

Deryck PritchardM81stM40-4924th02:13:11+00:55:04
101st

87

Michael WoodcockM82ndM30-3922nd02:13:48+00:55:41
102nd

40

Hazel BrainF20thF40-498thTRI-ANGLIA02:14:25+00:56:18
103rd

46

John MoxhamM83rdM50-5913th02:16:33+00:58:26
104th

63

Joseph MelbourneM84thM40-4925th02:21:20+01:03:13
105th

9

Robert RhodesM85thM30-3923rdPro Vision RC02:21:33+01:03:26
106th

75

Katie NiedojadloF21stF20=291st02:29:52+01:11:45
107th

61

Pascale CoatesF22ndF50-591stRACING TNT02:39:39+01:21:32
108th

17

Matthew StampsM86thM40-4926th02:39:40+01:21:33

You may also be interested in...

Oulton Park Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-24 10:00:00
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00