East Leake Triathlon 2018

Sep
30
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-30 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (207 in total)
1st

232

WILLIAM KirkM1st20-291stRace Hub Triathlon Club00:58:11-
2nd

199

STEVE FaulknerM2nd30-391stBRAT01:02:00+00:03:49
3rd

205

Thomas MarshallM3rd30-392ndBingham Tri Club01:02:27+00:04:16
4th

222

Phil SaundersM4th30-393rdKirsty Hillier Coaching01:03:03+00:04:52
5th

188

Stephen Edward BallM5th30-394th01:04:26+00:06:15
6th

207

Louis DunneM6th15-161st4LIFE TRI01:04:38+00:06:27
7th

214

SPENCER ThomasM7th40-491stLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:04:41+00:06:30
8th

230

'Team Bates' BatesU1stTEAM1stLINCOLN TRI01:04:43+00:06:32
9th

216

SIMON SharpM8th40-492ndTFN TRI CLUB01:05:46+00:07:35
10th

231

Lewis EdgeM9th15-162nd4LIFE TRI01:05:56+00:07:45
11th

198

Gerry MccannM10th50-591st01:06:06+00:07:55
12th

129

Daniel GilesM11th20-292nd4LIFE TRI01:06:13+00:08:02
13th

236

Harrison BarberM12th15-163rdNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:06:31+00:08:20
14th

226

Max ThatcherM13th15-164thAbsolute Tri01:06:36+00:08:25
15th

200

MELVYN HeywoodM14th50-592ndTFN TRI CLUB01:06:53+00:08:42
16th

228

Iain HamiltonM15th40-493rdLINCOLN TRI01:07:20+00:09:09
17th

178

Pat KinchM16th50-593rd01:07:33+00:09:22
18th

215

Jake SmithM17th40-494thPoplar Triathlon Club01:07:42+00:09:31
19th

223

James DackM18th15-165th4LIFE TRI01:08:24+00:10:13
20th

189

Jason PerryM19th30-395th01:08:42+00:10:31
21st

224

Emily WaltonF1st20-291stUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:08:50+00:10:39
22nd

210

Ian ScarrottM20th30-396thPoplar Triathlon Club01:09:23+00:11:12
23rd

184

Peter FitzpatrickM21st40-495thCoalville Triathlon Club01:09:58+00:11:47
24th

218

KIRSTY HillierF2nd30-391st01:10:34+00:12:23
25th

193

Carl JamesM22nd30-397th01:10:36+00:12:25
26th

204

Oliver EvansM23rd17-191stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:10:37+00:12:26
27th

211

MATTHEW CottonM24th20-293rd01:10:51+00:12:40
28th

194

NEIL BaconM25th40-496th1485 TRI CLUB01:11:01+00:12:50
29th

135

Chris MintoM26th40-497th1485 TRI CLUB01:11:36+00:13:25
30th

197

Sharon Michelle TaylorF3rd40-491stRace Hub Triathlon Club01:12:07+00:13:56
31st

148

Nick CookM27th40-498th01:12:07+00:13:56
32nd

102

Nick HeasmanM28th40-499th01:12:08+00:13:57
33rd

219

Peta JarvisF4th17-191st4LIFE TRI01:12:17+00:14:06
34th

180

Adrian WheatleyM29th40-4910thTFN TRI CLUB01:12:37+00:14:26
35th

80

Jon HullisM30th40-4911th01:12:38+00:14:27
36th

201

JAMES RyeM31st40-4912th01:12:46+00:14:35
37th

143

Luke CraigM32nd20-294th01:12:47+00:14:36
38th

115

Ben AtkinsonM33rd40-4913th01:13:11+00:15:00
39th

155

Glen MailerM34th30-398thSheffield Triathlon Club01:13:15+00:15:04
40th

107

Dave KirbyM35th30-399th01:13:30+00:15:19
41st

234

Matthew JoryM36th20-295th100% Tri01:13:39+00:15:28
42nd

225

Annalise ByrneF5th20-292ndBRAT01:13:59+00:15:48
43rd

169

Matt Cardell-williamsM37th20-296th01:14:08+00:15:57
44th

161

Martyn LawsonM38th30-3910thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:15+00:16:04
45th

141

Craig YoungM39th40-4914thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:14:47+00:16:36
46th

127

John DuranceM40th30-3911th01:14:59+00:16:48
47th

208

Daniel RoeM41st20-297thTFN TRI CLUB01:15:26+00:17:15
48th

61

Matthew BrinkworthM42nd20-298th01:15:51+00:17:40
49th

106

Sally KirbyF6th30-392nd01:15:55+00:17:44
50th

16

James RobertsM43rd40-4915th01:15:59+00:17:48
51st

113

JOHN Shelton-smithM44th60-691st1485 TRI CLUB01:16:00+00:17:49
52nd

227

Nicola Anne JonesF7th30-393rd01:16:14+00:18:03
53rd

128

David PayneM45th50-594th01:16:18+00:18:07
54th

164

Steve TaylorM46th50-595th01:16:18+00:18:07
55th

83

CLAIRE RyeF8th30-394th01:16:19+00:18:08
56th

172

LAUREN BradshawF9th30-395thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:16:25+00:18:14
57th

97

Darren Richard BriscoeM47th30-3912th01:16:41+00:18:30
58th

123

Dan ChapmanM48th20-299th01:16:52+00:18:41
59th

156

Duncan FoxonM49th40-4916thmvh01:16:52+00:18:41
60th

185

Jessica NecchiF10th30-396thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:16:54+00:18:43
61st

191

Nikki ReevesF11th40-492nd01:17:06+00:18:55
62nd

136

Jason CobbM50th40-4917th01:17:10+00:18:59
63rd

202

Emma PrusekF12th20-293rd100% Tri01:17:22+00:19:11
64th

213

Olivia JamesF13th17-192nd01:17:29+00:19:18
65th

166

LUCAS Wolf PudneyM51st15-166th01:17:33+00:19:22
66th

101

Paul Machin-davisM52nd30-3913th01:17:44+00:19:33
67th

190

James BlackM53rd30-3914th01:17:56+00:19:45
68th

195

TARYN WardF14th40-493rd01:18:08+00:19:57
69th

183

Hanna RobbinsF15th40-494thMeynell Valley Hunters01:18:23+00:20:12
70th

142

Morfakis EfthymiouM54th20-2910th01:18:28+00:20:17
71st

112

Marie CollinsF16th40-495th01:18:39+00:20:28
72nd

108

Paul WheatM55th40-4918thCoalville Triathlon Club01:18:59+00:20:48
73rd

132

Euan BellM56th17-192nd4LIFE TRI01:19:09+00:20:58
74th

203

Dave CullenM57th30-3915thDesfrod Striders01:19:28+00:21:17
75th

70

Gilbert DavenportM58th20-2911th01:19:48+00:21:37
76th

69

Duncan ByrneM59th40-4919th01:19:50+00:21:39
77th

74

James BrownM60th40-4920th01:19:52+00:21:41
78th

160

'Fraser Lile' LileU2ndFamily Team1st01:19:52+00:21:41
79th

145

Adrian BeechM61st30-3916th01:19:59+00:21:48
80th

49

Peter LavineM62nd60-692nd01:20:04+00:21:53
81st

87

Chris RamshawM63rd20-2912th01:20:09+00:21:58
82nd

149

JAMES GoodeM64th30-3917th1485 TRI CLUB01:20:11+00:22:00
83rd

111

Richard AllenM65th30-3918th01:20:12+00:22:01
84th

167

Linda WhiteleggF17th50-591st1485 TRI CLUB01:20:13+00:22:02
85th

96

Martin DobsonM66th40-4921st01:20:23+00:22:12
86th

165

Kate MetcalfeF18th40-496th01:20:27+00:22:16
87th

157

Bogna ZimnaF19th30-397th01:20:38+00:22:27
88th

176

Simon OsborneM67th50-596thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:20:47+00:22:36
89th

91

Ian SymisM68th40-4922nd01:20:53+00:22:42
90th

8

Mike McallisterM69th40-4923rd01:20:54+00:22:43
91st

67

Simon JarvisM70th40-4924th01:20:59+00:22:48
92nd

154

JOHN SinclairM71st60-693rd01:21:34+00:23:23
93rd

31

James ClarkM72nd50-597thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:21:51+00:23:40
94th

27

Alex RoweM73rd20-2913th01:21:52+00:23:41
95th

86

Jonathan SimmonsM74th20-2914th01:22:01+00:23:50
96th

174

JAMES ButcherM75th40-4925thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:22:03+00:23:52
97th

133

DAVE GatesM76th60-694th01:22:11+00:24:00
98th

134

Nicholas Mark SandersonM77th50-598thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:22:19+00:24:08
99th

235

Josh AbbottM78th15-167thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:22:19+00:24:08
100th

9

Nick ClemonsM79th40-4926th01:22:33+00:24:22
101st

168

Paul ThomasM80th40-4927thTFN TRI CLUB01:22:42+00:24:31
102nd

158

Matthew DonaghyM81st40-4928th01:22:43+00:24:32
103rd

7

Andrew BallM82nd30-3919thPoplar Triathlon Club01:22:47+00:24:36
104th

186

Sarah Louise AndrewsF20th40-497th01:22:47+00:24:36
105th

72

Stephanie WhiteF21st50-592ndTeam Titans01:23:16+00:25:05
106th

12

Michael TaylorM83rd50-599th01:23:19+00:25:08
107th

175

Sam RouseM84th30-3920th01:23:33+00:25:22
108th

151

Steven RobinsonM85th60-695th1485 TRI CLUB01:23:35+00:25:24
109th

33

Edward LeeM86th30-3921st01:23:41+00:25:30
110th

209

Amy BallF22nd20-294th4LIFE TRI01:23:43+00:25:32
111st

103

Eleanor PerryF23rd20-295th01:23:49+00:25:38
112nd

76

Steve HatcherM87th50-5910th1485 TRI CLUB01:24:13+00:26:02
113rd

98

Lee BurnellM88th30-3922nd01:24:27+00:26:16
114th

171

HANNAH RobertsF24th30-398th01:24:30+00:26:19
115th

93

Khyle Casey LimmageM89th15-168th01:24:38+00:26:27
116th

42

John-Evan JonesM90th40-4929thDynamic Rides01:24:55+00:26:44
117th

144

Darryl JohnsonM91st50-5911thTitans Triathlon Club01:25:07+00:26:56
118th

81

Andrew BillingsM92nd50-5912th01:25:13+00:27:02
119th

38

Dan GintyM93rd50-5913th01:25:21+00:27:10
120th

181

Richard AppletonM94th40-4930th01:25:26+00:27:15
121st

43

Billy RichardsM95th20-2915th01:25:35+00:27:24
122nd

90

Heather EdinboroughF25th40-498th01:25:40+00:27:29
123rd

56

Nicholas StantonM96th20-2916th01:25:50+00:27:39
124th

206

Douglas ErskineM97th40-4931st01:25:52+00:27:41
125th

64

Simon Micheal ThatcherM98th50-5914th01:25:53+00:27:42
126th

147

Jackie SharpeF26th30-399th01:26:23+00:28:12
127th

104

James WrightM99th30-3923rd01:26:35+00:28:24
128th

77

Richard PhippsM100th50-5915thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:45+00:28:34
129th

150

Gail BibbF27th40-499thCoalville Triathlon Club01:26:47+00:28:36
130th

4

David JohnstoneM101st40-4932nd01:26:51+00:28:40
131st

182

Emma MasonF28th40-4910th01:26:55+00:28:44
132nd

35

Daniel HatleyM102nd30-3924th01:27:07+00:28:56
133rd

118

Alison SimmF29th30-3910th01:27:18+00:29:07
134th

40

Mark FrostM103rd50-5916th1485 TRI CLUB01:27:25+00:29:14
135th

47

Amanda Louise HarveyF30th30-3911th01:27:28+00:29:17
136th

30

Matthew StampsM104th40-4933rd01:27:46+00:29:35
137th

34

Claire AdamsF31st40-4911thKetton Triathlon Club01:27:54+00:29:43
138th

126

Michelle FowlerF32nd40-4912th1485 TRI CLUB01:27:59+00:29:48
139th

130

Daniella GreeneF33rd20-296th01:28:00+00:29:49
140th

11

Richard OsgoodM105th20-2917th01:28:13+00:30:02
141st

159

Tony NiceM106th50-5917th01:28:18+00:30:07
142nd

14

Kris ReadM107th30-3925th01:28:21+00:30:10
143rd

6

Sean HeartyM108th30-3926th01:28:33+00:30:22
144th

177

Steve alan DexterM109th50-5918thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:28:52+00:30:41
145th

55

Chantelle GrundyF34th40-4913thLINCOLN TRI01:29:04+00:30:53
146th

217

David HullM110th40-4934thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:29:05+00:30:54
147th

187

Jamie BoydenM111st30-3927th01:29:43+00:31:32
148th

100

Dawn ThatcherF35th40-4914th01:29:56+00:31:45
149th

39

Ian ThomasM112nd50-5919th01:30:02+00:31:51
150th

54

Jane FarmerF36th50-593rd1485 TRI CLUB01:30:30+00:32:19
151st

44

Julie ArmstrongF37th50-594th01:30:44+00:32:33
152nd

88

Rachael TrowtonF38th20-297th01:30:48+00:32:37
153rd

110

Amy LucasF39th20-298th01:31:09+00:32:58
154th

146

Alexandra CampbellF40th30-3912th01:31:19+00:33:08
155th

84

Claire ChapmanF41st20-299th01:31:26+00:33:15
156th

41

Barry MayohM113rd30-3928th01:31:35+00:33:24
157th

37

Mary BarrowcliffeF42nd30-3913th01:32:00+00:33:49
158th

92

Mary SwindlesF43rd60-691stHillingdon Triathletes01:32:27+00:34:16
159th

75

Lee James ChapmanM114th40-4935thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:32:32+00:34:21
160th

53

Diane HartleyF44th40-4915th01:32:46+00:34:35
161st

19

Stacey TrainerF45th30-3914th01:33:04+00:34:53
162nd

48

Mark WithallM115th40-4936th01:33:09+00:34:58
163rd

124

Catherine NightingaleF46th40-4916th01:33:10+00:34:59
164th

116

Caroline WilsonF47th40-4917th01:33:29+00:35:18
165th

162

Winston DavidsonM116th50-5920thAbsolute Tri01:33:33+00:35:22
166th

50

Chris SilverM117th30-3929th01:33:39+00:35:28
167th

85

Richard HoltM118th40-4937th01:33:42+00:35:31
168th

29

Amy ClayF48th30-3915th01:33:45+00:35:34
169th

105

Luke RingroseM119th30-3930th01:33:52+00:35:41
170th

59

Laura ScraseF49th30-3916th01:33:56+00:35:45
171st

109

Bev BarnesF50th50-595th01:34:05+00:35:54
172nd

62

Ian JohnsonM120th50-5921st01:34:20+00:36:09
173rd

24

Martin SmalleyM121st40-4938th01:34:21+00:36:10
174th

89

David BrockhurstM122nd60-696thAbsolute Tri01:34:37+00:36:26
175th

10

Bryony MeakinsF51st30-3917th01:34:54+00:36:43
176th

137

Matt DrakeM123rd40-4939th01:35:37+00:37:26
177th

120

Julie LileF52nd40-4918th01:35:51+00:37:40
178th

63

Gordon WilkinsonM124th50-5922nd01:36:35+00:38:24
179th

45

'Team Mills' MillsU3rdTEAM2nd01:36:51+00:38:40
180th

51

David MorrisM125th40-4940th01:36:57+00:38:46
181st

121

Amber BoydenF53rd30-3918th01:37:26+00:39:15
182nd

94

KAREN BurnettF54th50-596th01:37:43+00:39:32
183rd

82

Alec GeorgeM126th20-2918th01:38:47+00:40:36
184th

28

Sonia WilesF55th50-597th01:39:19+00:41:08
185th

2

James Edward ThompsonM127th40-4941st01:39:44+00:41:33
186th

60

Joss HardmanM128th30-3931st01:40:09+00:41:58
187th

15

Chris ThomasM129th20-2919th01:40:23+00:42:12
188th

78

ERIKA TaskerF56th40-4919thBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:40:34+00:42:23
189th

131

Helen MccayF57th40-4920th01:41:14+00:43:03
190th

99

Hayley WarrenF58th30-3919th01:43:56+00:45:45
191st

65

Helen Chan-pensleyF59th40-4921st01:44:06+00:45:55
192nd

68

Gary FrostM130th50-5923rd01:44:15+00:46:04
193rd

23

Scott CairnsM131st50-5924th01:45:53+00:47:42
194th

17

Vanessa LaneF60th50-598th01:47:05+00:48:54
195th

73

Catherine MiddletonF61st20-2910th01:49:05+00:50:54
196th

138

Emma MooneyF62nd30-3920th01:49:24+00:51:13
197th

21

Joanne RansonF63rd40-4922nd01:49:42+00:51:31
198th

22

Aimee FarmerF64th40-4923rd01:49:43+00:51:32
199th

20

Simon WalkerM132nd50-5925th01:50:34+00:52:23
200th

79

Sally PriestF65th50-599th100% Tri01:56:04+00:57:53
201st

32

Jenny WhitesideF66th40-4924th01:57:05+00:58:54
202nd

26

Ruth IrvineF67th30-3921st01:59:37+01:01:26
203rd

117

Tessa TurtonF68th40-4925th02:00:23+01:02:12
204th

3

Mandy O'hagan-perryF69th40-4926th02:00:53+01:02:42
205th

13

Martin ThomasM133rd50-5926th02:02:17+01:04:06
206th

18

Emma HarrisonF70th40-4927th02:06:05+01:07:54
207th

1

Sally WardF71st40-4928thSisters with Blisters02:13:06+01:14:55
DNF (1 in total)
-

220

Sandy JarvisM15-164LIFE TRI00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00