East Leake Triathlon 2018

Sep
30
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-30 08:00am
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (207 in total)
7th

214

SPENCER ThomasM7th40-491stLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:04:41-
9th

216

SIMON SharpM8th40-492ndTFN TRI CLUB01:05:46+00:01:05
16th

228

Iain HamiltonM15th40-493rdLINCOLN TRI01:07:20+00:02:39
18th

215

Jake SmithM17th40-494thPoplar Triathlon Club01:07:42+00:03:01
23rd

184

Peter FitzpatrickM21st40-495thCoalville Triathlon Club01:09:58+00:05:17
28th

194

NEIL BaconM25th40-496th1485 TRI CLUB01:11:01+00:06:20
29th

135

Chris MintoM26th40-497th1485 TRI CLUB01:11:36+00:06:55
30th

197

Sharon Michelle TaylorF3rd40-491stRace Hub Triathlon Club01:12:07+00:07:26
31st

148

Nick CookM27th40-498th01:12:07+00:07:26
32nd

102

Nick HeasmanM28th40-499th01:12:08+00:07:27
34th

180

Adrian WheatleyM29th40-4910thTFN TRI CLUB01:12:37+00:07:56
35th

80

Jon HullisM30th40-4911th01:12:38+00:07:57
36th

201

JAMES RyeM31st40-4912th01:12:46+00:08:05
38th

115

Ben AtkinsonM33rd40-4913th01:13:11+00:08:30
45th

141

Craig YoungM39th40-4914thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:14:47+00:10:06
50th

16

James RobertsM43rd40-4915th01:15:59+00:11:18
59th

156

Duncan FoxonM49th40-4916thmvh01:16:52+00:12:11
61st

191

Nikki ReevesF11th40-492nd01:17:06+00:12:25
62nd

136

Jason CobbM50th40-4917th01:17:10+00:12:29
68th

195

TARYN WardF14th40-493rd01:18:08+00:13:27
69th

183

Hanna RobbinsF15th40-494thMeynell Valley Hunters01:18:23+00:13:42
71st

112

Marie CollinsF16th40-495th01:18:39+00:13:58
72nd

108

Paul WheatM55th40-4918thCoalville Triathlon Club01:18:59+00:14:18
76th

69

Duncan ByrneM59th40-4919th01:19:50+00:15:09
77th

74

James BrownM60th40-4920th01:19:52+00:15:11
85th

96

Martin DobsonM66th40-4921st01:20:23+00:15:42
86th

165

Kate MetcalfeF18th40-496th01:20:27+00:15:46
89th

91

Ian SymisM68th40-4922nd01:20:53+00:16:12
90th

8

Mike McallisterM69th40-4923rd01:20:54+00:16:13
91st

67

Simon JarvisM70th40-4924th01:20:59+00:16:18
96th

174

JAMES ButcherM75th40-4925thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:22:03+00:17:22
100th

9

Nick ClemonsM79th40-4926th01:22:33+00:17:52
101st

168

Paul ThomasM80th40-4927thTFN TRI CLUB01:22:42+00:18:01
102nd

158

Matthew DonaghyM81st40-4928th01:22:43+00:18:02
104th

186

Sarah Louise AndrewsF20th40-497th01:22:47+00:18:06
116th

42

John-Evan JonesM90th40-4929thDynamic Rides01:24:55+00:20:14
120th

181

Richard AppletonM94th40-4930th01:25:26+00:20:45
122nd

90

Heather EdinboroughF25th40-498th01:25:40+00:20:59
124th

206

Douglas ErskineM97th40-4931st01:25:52+00:21:11
129th

150

Gail BibbF27th40-499thCoalville Triathlon Club01:26:47+00:22:06
130th

4

David JohnstoneM101st40-4932nd01:26:51+00:22:10
131st

182

Emma MasonF28th40-4910th01:26:55+00:22:14
136th

30

Matthew StampsM104th40-4933rd01:27:46+00:23:05
137th

34

Claire AdamsF31st40-4911thKetton Triathlon Club01:27:54+00:23:13
138th

126

Michelle FowlerF32nd40-4912th1485 TRI CLUB01:27:59+00:23:18
145th

55

Chantelle GrundyF34th40-4913thLINCOLN TRI01:29:04+00:24:23
146th

217

David HullM110th40-4934thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:29:05+00:24:24
148th

100

Dawn ThatcherF35th40-4914th01:29:56+00:25:15
159th

75

Lee James ChapmanM114th40-4935thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:32:32+00:27:51
160th

53

Diane HartleyF44th40-4915th01:32:46+00:28:05
162nd

48

Mark WithallM115th40-4936th01:33:09+00:28:28
163rd

124

Catherine NightingaleF46th40-4916th01:33:10+00:28:29
164th

116

Caroline WilsonF47th40-4917th01:33:29+00:28:48
167th

85

Richard HoltM118th40-4937th01:33:42+00:29:01
173rd

24

Martin SmalleyM121st40-4938th01:34:21+00:29:40
176th

137

Matt DrakeM123rd40-4939th01:35:37+00:30:56
177th

120

Julie LileF52nd40-4918th01:35:51+00:31:10
180th

51

David MorrisM125th40-4940th01:36:57+00:32:16
185th

2

James Edward ThompsonM127th40-4941st01:39:44+00:35:03
188th

78

ERIKA TaskerF56th40-4919thBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:40:34+00:35:53
189th

131

Helen MccayF57th40-4920th01:41:14+00:36:33
191st

65

Helen Chan-pensleyF59th40-4921st01:44:06+00:39:25
197th

21

Joanne RansonF63rd40-4922nd01:49:42+00:45:01
198th

22

Aimee FarmerF64th40-4923rd01:49:43+00:45:02
201st

32

Jenny WhitesideF66th40-4924th01:57:05+00:52:24
203rd

117

Tessa TurtonF68th40-4925th02:00:23+00:55:42
204th

3

Mandy O'hagan-perryF69th40-4926th02:00:53+00:56:12
206th

18

Emma HarrisonF70th40-4927th02:06:05+01:01:24
207th

1

Sally WardF71st40-4928thSisters with Blisters02:13:06+01:08:25

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00