Multi Terrain Half Marathon 2018

Feb
04
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-02-04 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

77

Kristian JonesM1stSEN1stDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:08:1801:08:18-
2nd

28

Robbie DunlopM2ndSEN2ndDundee Road Runners01:20:4001:20:40+00:12:22
3rd

52

Brian BonnymanM3rdV401stWesterlands Cross Country Club01:21:5401:21:54+00:13:36
4th

36

Kenny LiddellM4thSEN3rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:22:0401:22:04+00:13:46
5th

79

Michael MillerM5thSEN4th01:25:3301:25:33+00:17:15
6th

15

Andrew TaylorM6thSEN5thDundee Road Runners01:26:1001:26:10+00:17:52
7th

153

Lionel DupuyM7thV402nd01:26:3301:26:33+00:18:15
8th

87

Anwen DarlingtonF1stSEN1stDundee Road Runners01:26:3601:26:36+00:18:18
9th

41

Alan JeffreyM8thSEN6thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:27:3101:27:31+00:19:13
10th

70

Vinnie StewartM9thSEN7thDundee Road Runners01:27:4401:27:44+00:19:26
11th

234

Mark HopkinsM10thV403rdJ-Bomb Squad01:28:4801:28:48+00:20:30
12th

129

Steve MatthewsM11thV404thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:28:5501:28:55+00:20:37
13th

122

Graeme BrownM12thSEN8thDundee Road Runners01:30:3701:30:37+00:22:19
14th

164

Michelle MackayF2ndSEN2ndDundee Road Runners01:31:5001:31:50+00:23:32
15th

105

Bruce RitchieM13thSEN9th01:31:5501:31:55+00:23:37
16th

97

Kevin StephenM14thV405thgarioch road runners01:32:0901:32:09+00:23:51
17th

161

Ben HopkinM15thV406th01:32:2201:32:26+00:24:04
18th

187

Steven Lees DickM16thV501starbroath footers01:33:0001:33:00+00:24:42
19th

227

Ian BeattieM17thV502ndarbroath footers01:33:2201:33:22+00:25:04
20th

178

Steven WattM18thV407thFive Star Active Auchterarder01:33:2701:33:27+00:25:09
21st

95

Steven Thomas KingM19thV408thcarnegie Harriers01:33:4001:33:40+00:25:22
22nd

108

Nicky ConwayM20thV409th01:34:3501:34:35+00:26:17
23rd

65

Jennifer CruickshanksF3rdSEN3rdFife Athletic Club01:34:4801:34:48+00:26:30
24th

117

Tony MartinM21stV601stFalkland Trail Runners01:35:0901:35:16+00:26:51
25th

221

JAMES FotheringhamM22ndV503rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:35:2201:35:29+00:27:04
26th

126

David MacneilM23rdSEN10thAndrew Allan Architects01:35:3001:35:30+00:27:12
27th

146

Michael ReillyM24thV4010thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:35:3201:35:32+00:27:14
28th

238

Paul FosterM25thSEN11thcarnegie Harriers01:35:3001:35:33+00:27:12
29th

198

John BoyleM26thSEN12th01:35:3001:35:36+00:27:12
30th

200

DUNCAN EdwardM27thSEN13thDundee Road Runners01:35:3701:35:41+00:27:19
31st

163

Alan Robert DavieM28thV4011thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:35:4001:35:43+00:27:22
32nd

89

Arnaud RichardM29thSEN14thDundee Road Runners01:35:5801:36:02+00:27:40
33rd

88

Fiona WattF4thSEN4thFive Star Active Auchterarder01:36:1501:36:15+00:27:57
34th

100

Mairi GougeonF5thSEN5th01:36:3301:36:33+00:28:15
35th

165

Colin FraserM30thV504th01:36:4301:36:54+00:28:25
36th

276

David HendersonM31stV4012thStonehaven Running Club01:37:2101:37:21+00:29:03
37th

63

Ali RobertsonM32ndV4013thStonehaven Running Club01:37:4601:37:46+00:29:28
38th

223

James JohnstonM33rdV4014th01:38:0601:38:13+00:29:48
39th

119

Simon Alexander SmithM34thV4015thFive Star Active01:38:2001:38:20+00:30:02
40th

291

Suzanne GoodallF6thV401stPitreavie AAC01:38:1901:38:29+00:30:01
41st

80

JENNIFER MassieF7thSEN6thDundee Road Runners01:39:1501:39:19+00:30:57
42nd

114

Chris MacphersonM35thSEN15th01:39:3901:39:46+00:31:21
43rd

201

Ailsa CruickshanksF8thSEN7thFife Athletic Club01:39:4801:39:48+00:31:30
44th

93

Derrick AndersonM36thV4016thDundee Road Runners01:40:0401:40:14+00:31:46
45th

85

Stewart DillonM37thV505thFife Athletic Club01:40:2501:40:25+00:32:07
46th

139

Paul Stephen WoodlandM38thV4017th01:40:5601:41:06+00:32:38
47th

226

Robin PateM39thV4018thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:41:1101:41:18+00:32:53
48th

219

Ian GrantM40thV4019thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:41:1801:41:23+00:33:00
49th

57

SARAH HuttF9thSEN8thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:41:2901:41:34+00:33:11
50th

135

Grzegorz BankowskiM41stSEN16th01:41:3001:41:42+00:33:12
51st

186

Jennifer Rees-jenkinsF10thV402ndInsch Trail Running Club01:41:5301:42:04+00:33:35
52nd

162

Mike MurdochM42ndV4020thFalkland Trail Runners01:42:0201:42:08+00:33:44
53rd

137

Neil ClarkM43rdV506th01:42:1501:42:25+00:33:57
54th

33

John McintoshM44thV507thDundee Road Runners01:42:2201:42:29+00:34:04
55th

107

Dave MortonM45thSEN17thMRC Run Club01:42:3001:42:38+00:34:12
56th

102

Gillian SangsterF11thV403rdDundee Road Runners01:42:4501:42:45+00:34:27
57th

112

Lindsay CrichtonM46thSEN18th01:42:2601:42:47+00:34:08
58th

169

Hilary LalandeF12thSEN9th01:42:5401:43:02+00:34:36
59th

25

Andy HarleyM47thSEN19thFalkland Trail Runners01:43:0101:43:09+00:34:43
60th

182

JIM LyonsM48thV4021st01:42:5801:43:21+00:34:40
61st

148

DEREK MillerM49thV4022nd01:43:1901:43:27+00:35:01
62nd

23

Simon KnoxM50thV508thDundee Road Runners01:43:2601:43:34+00:35:08
63rd

272

Anna GrahamF13thV404th01:44:1501:44:23+00:35:57
64th

60

Gary OvenstoneM51stV4023rd01:44:4401:44:54+00:36:26
65th

193

George FindlayM52ndV602ndANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:45:2901:45:38+00:37:11
66th

40

Jazmin HayF14thSEN10thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:46:1001:46:19+00:37:52
67th

249

Keith HeadridgeM53rdV509thForfar Road Runners01:47:2201:47:31+00:39:04
68th

20

Angus Charles DonaldM54thV4024thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:47:2701:47:37+00:39:09
69th

251

Mark PetrieM55thSEN20th01:47:2701:47:42+00:39:09
70th

248

Jonathan CampbellM56thSEN21stPH racing club01:47:4001:47:55+00:39:22
71st

27

Vicki alexandra TaylorF15thSEN11th01:48:2801:48:41+00:40:10
72nd

74

Simon FergusonM57thV4025thBMF Dunfermline01:49:1001:49:23+00:40:52
73rd

254

LINDSAY HamptonM58thV5010th01:49:0701:49:24+00:40:49
74th

264

Neil MunroM59thV5011th01:49:2101:49:32+00:41:03
75th

62

Leanne BarbourF16thSEN12th01:49:2301:49:34+00:41:05
76th

116

Jim ReillyM60thV5012thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:49:3401:49:40+00:41:16
77th

256

Craig TrewarthaM61stV4026thEast Fife Triathlon Club01:49:5001:49:59+00:41:32
78th

289

Andrew McmanusM62ndV5013thSTAART01:49:4901:49:59+00:41:31
79th

273

Raymond EvendenM63rdV4027thGrangemouth Triathlon Club01:49:5901:50:09+00:41:41
80th

181

John CooperM64thSEN22ndDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:50:0701:50:16+00:41:49
81st

1

Jacqui WhittonF17thV405tharbroath footers01:50:1001:50:25+00:41:52
82nd

42

DANIEL KershawM65thV4028thFalkland Trail Runners01:50:2401:50:34+00:42:06
83rd

270

Ion CromarM66thV4029th01:50:3501:50:43+00:42:17
84th

189

PHIL ForteM67thV603rdDundee Road Runners01:50:4201:50:59+00:42:24
85th

199

Catherine MatthewsF18thV406thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:50:5101:51:08+00:42:33
86th

175

Dale WatersM68thSEN23rd01:50:5901:51:15+00:42:41
87th

202

Rachel PatersonF19thV407thJog Scotland kintore01:51:0001:51:18+00:42:42
88th

217

Brian RitchieM69thV4030thJog Scotland kintore01:51:0101:51:18+00:42:43
89th

292

Laura Hannah MunceyF20thSEN13thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:51:2801:51:44+00:43:10
90th

271

Ashleigh SinclairF21stSEN14thDundee Road Runners01:51:4101:51:48+00:43:23
91st

171

Alan RoseM70thV4031stMonifieth Triathlon Club01:51:3901:51:50+00:43:21
92nd

235

Mark HendersonM71stV4032nd01:51:2901:51:50+00:43:11
93rd

48

Fiona PatelF22ndSEN15th01:51:4001:51:50+00:43:22
94th

191

Margaret MartinF23rdV601stFife Athletic Club01:52:2301:52:30+00:44:05
95th

31

Fiona CruickshanksF24thSEN16thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:52:3001:52:41+00:44:12
96th

104

Ken AdamM72ndV5014th01:52:4601:52:56+00:44:28
97th

66

Sarah Jane ClarkF25thSEN17thForfar Road Runners01:53:1201:53:20+00:44:54
98th

197

Debz Way HayF26thV501stANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:53:1901:53:29+00:45:01
99th

94

Steven MurrayM73rdV4033rdFalkland Trail Runners01:53:2701:53:35+00:45:09
100th

69

Mark KeastM74thV4034th01:53:4701:53:47+00:45:29
101st

38

Steven RobbieM75thSEN24thForfar Road Runners01:54:1801:54:26+00:46:00
102nd

166

Kirsty MaitlandF27thSEN18th01:54:2701:54:45+00:46:09
103rd

284

Lucy DowF28thV408th01:54:2701:54:45+00:46:09
104th

278

Barry StewartM76thV4035th01:54:3301:54:50+00:46:15
105th

269

Darren ReidM77thSEN25th01:54:5301:55:01+00:46:35
106th

37

Scott McmillanM78thSEN26th01:54:5701:55:07+00:46:39
107th

5

Aldo DambroioM79thV5015th01:54:5901:55:09+00:46:41
108th

110

Alan CormackM80thV5016thCOSMIC HILLBASHERS01:55:0301:55:13+00:46:45
109th

159

Sharon BrownF29thSEN19thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:55:1301:55:23+00:46:55
110th

196

Philip MilneM81stV4036thForfar Road Runners01:55:1601:55:28+00:46:58
111st

286

Andy DaviesM82ndV4037thDunblane Runners01:55:3501:55:57+00:47:17
112nd

243

Mark WattM83rdV4038thForfar Road Runners01:56:0301:56:13+00:47:45
113rd

260

Marc BlaneM84thV4039th01:56:0101:56:16+00:47:43
114th

194

Victor WhiteM85thV4040th01:56:0601:56:23+00:47:48
115th

173

Hazel RobbieF30thSEN20thForfar Road Runners01:56:1601:56:24+00:47:58
116th

172

Keith JacksonM86thSEN27th01:56:0501:56:28+00:47:47
117th

30

Chris WallardM87thV4041stEast Fife Triathlon Club01:56:2301:56:33+00:48:05
118th

131

Adam WilsonM88thSEN28thM3 Triathlon01:56:4101:56:51+00:48:23
119th

288

Andrew DeansM89thV4042ndDundee Road Runners01:56:3501:56:52+00:48:17
120th

218

Laura HankinsonF31stV409thDundee Road Runners01:56:4001:56:55+00:48:22
121st

49

FIONA KiddF32ndSEN21st01:57:2401:57:34+00:49:06
122nd

115

Pamela CruickshanksF33rdV502ndANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:57:4301:57:53+00:49:25
123rd

136

Michael MclaughlinM90thV4043rd01:58:0201:58:12+00:49:44
124th

279

Fraser UytmanM91stSEN29th01:58:0201:58:12+00:49:44
125th

124

Sarah YoungF34thSEN22ndDundee Road Runners01:58:0601:58:21+00:49:48
126th

180

Brian TownsM92ndV4044tharbroath footers01:58:1501:58:29+00:49:57
127th

247

Gavin MajorM93rdSEN30thPitreavie AAC01:58:2001:58:35+00:50:02
128th

177

Chris ElliottM94thV4045tharbroath footers01:59:1101:59:19+00:50:53
129th

156

Donald HendrieM95thV604th01:59:2501:59:48+00:51:07
130th

190

Christopher FryerM96thV4046th02:00:0202:00:12+00:51:44
131st

262

Greig CruickshankM97thV5017thJog Scotland kintore02:00:0202:00:19+00:51:44
132nd

253

Andrew SheppersonM98thSEN31stJog Scotland kintore02:00:0302:00:19+00:51:45
133rd

45

Chris SturrockM99thSEN32nd02:00:0502:00:23+00:51:47
134th

232

Ann-Marie BlackF35thSEN23rd02:00:2402:00:44+00:52:06
135th

118

JONI HillF36thSEN24thArbroath & District Athletics Club02:00:2702:00:45+00:52:09
136th

35

Lynne HerdF37thV4010thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:00:5902:01:17+00:52:41
137th

55

Erin MitchellF38thSEN25th02:01:2902:01:50+00:53:11
138th

250

Simon DechantM100thSEN33rdForfar Road Runners02:01:3002:01:51+00:53:12
139th

212

Andrew CameronM101stV4047thFalkland Trail Runners02:01:4602:01:59+00:53:28
140th

24

Kevin FunnellM102ndV4048thFalkland Trail Runners02:01:4202:02:03+00:53:24
141st

10

Nicola Jayne TullyF39thV4011thDundee Hawkhill Harriers02:01:5102:02:08+00:53:33
142nd

150

Alistair JelksM103rdV4049th02:02:1802:02:25+00:54:00
143rd

215

Arron GlennieM104thV4050th02:02:2802:02:45+00:54:10
144th

90

MARY TownsF40thV4012tharbroath footers02:02:2402:02:48+00:54:06
145th

11

Linsey BurnettF41stSEN26tharbroath footers02:02:3602:02:51+00:54:18
146th

59

Paul HendrieM105thSEN34thMonifieth Triathlon Club02:03:4502:04:07+00:55:27
147th

34

Kenny McdonnellM106thSEN35th02:03:4602:04:08+00:55:28
148th

98

Louise WaywellF42ndV503rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:04:2202:04:43+00:56:04
149th

26

Lucia TisnesF43rdSEN27thDundee Road Runners02:05:0302:05:19+00:56:45
150th

2

CHRISTINE DaviesF44thV504tharbroath footers02:05:0902:05:22+00:56:51
151st

255

SUSAN McintoshF45thV4013thForfar Road Runners02:06:2402:06:38+00:58:06
152nd

263

Susan FullertonF46thV4014thForfar Road Runners02:06:2402:06:38+00:58:06
153rd

71

Tina McleodF47thV4015thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB02:06:3202:06:54+00:58:14
154th

155

Gillian LopezF48thV505thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:06:5202:07:08+00:58:34
155th

151

Anne WilsonF49thV602ndKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:07:1702:07:33+00:58:59
156th

99

Sandy MiltonM107thV5018thFalkland Trail Runners02:07:2502:07:43+00:59:07
157th

68

Barbara SweeneyF50thV506thDundee Road Runners02:07:3102:07:45+00:59:13
158th

121

Helen MackieF51stV507th02:07:3402:07:47+00:59:16
159th

203

gail TraynerF52ndV508tharbroath footers02:08:1602:08:29+00:59:58
160th

167

Sarah BrysonF53rdV4016th02:08:1502:08:38+00:59:57
161st

230

Pete CaultonM108thV5019thFife Athletic Club02:08:2402:08:48+01:00:06
162nd

134

Steve RobbM109thSEN36th02:08:3602:08:53+01:00:18
163rd

138

TINA FowlerF54thV4017tharbroath footers02:09:0402:09:18+01:00:46
164th

154

Lynne ZabekF55thV4018thFalkland Trail Runners02:09:2802:09:49+01:01:10
165th

46

Morna FlemingF56thV603rdPitreavie AAC02:09:4702:10:03+01:01:29
166th

67

Joy MichieF57thV509th02:10:0202:10:20+01:01:44
167th

258

Jane MacleodF58thV604thcarnegie Harriers02:13:2402:13:41+01:05:06
168th

285

Melissa ReidF59thV4019thWormit Runners02:13:4102:13:58+01:05:23
169th

287

Donald MacleodM110thV605th02:14:1402:14:37+01:05:56
170th

142

Annie ScottF60thSEN28th02:14:4502:15:06+01:06:27
171st

92

Donna PassF61stV4020th02:14:4302:15:07+01:06:25
172nd

43

Jagoda PenkalaF62ndSEN29tharbroath footers02:16:3602:16:44+01:08:18
173rd

106

Sarah MorrisonF63rdSEN30th02:17:0702:17:23+01:08:49
174th

157

Sarah AndersonF64thSEN31st02:17:0802:17:24+01:08:50
175th

275

Jamie RossM111stSEN37th02:17:5102:18:07+01:09:33
176th

290

MARGARET McintoshF65thV605thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:18:0002:18:22+01:09:42
177th

174

Jennifer McmillenF66thSEN32nd02:18:3202:18:50+01:10:14
178th

266

CRAIG SimpsonM112ndV4051st02:18:4602:19:03+01:10:28
179th

75

Ronald FraserM113rdV5020thDundee Road Runners02:18:4602:19:09+01:10:28
180th

280

Jill GrossettF67thSEN33rd02:19:5902:20:19+01:11:41
181st

281

Nick GrossettM114thSEN38th02:20:0302:20:20+01:11:45
182nd

130

Catriona McleanF68thSEN34thForfar Road Runners02:22:3502:22:48+01:14:17
183rd

211

Jacqueline GallowayF69thV5010thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:25:0202:25:16+01:16:44
184th

210

Allan GallowayM115thV4052ndANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:25:0002:25:16+01:16:42
185th

81

Shauna HerronF70thSEN35th02:27:2602:27:44+01:19:08
186th

183

Craig MccabeM116thV4053rd02:28:3702:28:58+01:20:19
187th

39

Iain LittlejohnM117thV5021stAnster Allsorts02:32:4102:32:58+01:24:23
188th

123

Laura Jean McqueenF71stSEN36thAnster Allsorts02:32:4002:32:58+01:24:22
189th

125

Ryan HoodM118thSEN39th02:33:5902:34:16+01:25:41
190th

56

Scott HewittM119thV4054th02:35:4702:36:11+01:27:29
191st

152

Rosemary LeeF72ndV5011thFalkland Trail Runners02:40:0502:40:29+01:31:47
192nd

204

John LeeM120thV606thFalkland Trail Runners02:40:0502:40:29+01:31:47
193rd

158

Jodie KempF73rdSEN37thFalkland Trail Runners02:42:2302:42:45+01:34:05
194th

145

Donna LeslieF74thV5012thDeeside Runners02:42:4102:43:04+01:34:23
195th

44

Catrina HewittF75thSEN38thFive Star Active02:42:4302:43:08+01:34:25
196th

32

Lyndsay McewanF76thV4021stCOSMIC HILLBASHERS02:43:0402:43:27+01:34:46
197th

261

Lowri CameronF77thSEN39thJogscotland Hazlehead02:43:0802:43:31+01:34:50
198th

51

CAROLINE NessF78thV5013thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:43:4302:44:07+01:35:25
DNF (2 in total)
-

78

Roy CampbellMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

58

Claire ReillyFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
DNS (3 in total)
-

144

LINDA StewartFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

54

Karen ArcherFSENarbroath footers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

6

Lewis BruceMSENDundee Road Runners00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Run Half Marathon 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00