Clacton Triathlon Weekend 2018

Sep
08
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water Sea

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-08 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (147 in total)
1st

192

Andy FairleyM1stV401stWootton Tri02:09:17-
2nd

191

SIMON DayM2ndV402ndHarwich Runners02:11:44+00:02:27
3rd

178

Paul VivianM3rdSEN1st02:13:53+00:04:36
4th

157

Chris SellensM4thSEN2ndTri Sudbury02:14:12+00:04:55
5th

183

CHARLTON DamantM5thSEN3rdIPSWICH TRI CLUB02:14:46+00:05:29
6th

187

Anthony ReesM6thSEN4th02:15:35+00:06:18
7th

189

Mark WilsonM7thSEN5th02:19:20+00:10:03
8th

82

Gareth ThomasM8thSEN6th02:20:02+00:10:45
9th

170

Paul SpowageM9thV501stBorn2Tri02:20:47+00:11:30
10th

180

Phil WallisM10thV403rdTrispoke02:21:00+00:11:43
11th

130

Bill SmithM11thV404thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:21:54+00:12:37
12th

92

Team Tdc M1stREL1stTendring District Council02:22:11+00:12:54
13th

177

Team Vz (Van Zijl) M2ndREL2nd02:23:58+00:14:41
14th

146

Daren AllenM12thV502ndIPSWICH TRI CLUB02:23:59+00:14:42
15th

71

Ben GriggsM13thSEN7th02:24:06+00:14:49
16th

185

Justin BurlsM14thV503rdHarwich Runners02:24:24+00:15:07
17th

160

Simon DanielM15thSEN8thTri Sudbury02:24:27+00:15:10
18th

145

Matthew HillM16thV405thBlackwater Tri Club02:24:35+00:15:18
19th

43

Jbr Team Cjc M3rdREL3rdJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:25:14+00:15:57
20th

149

Stacy CurryM17thV406th02:25:47+00:16:30
21st

51

Nicola GlibberyF1stSEN1stTri Spoke02:25:52+00:16:35
22nd

77

Chris DunnM18thV407th02:26:20+00:17:03
23rd

154

Daniel GabbM19thV408thTRI-SPOKE02:28:19+00:19:02
24th

156

Huw MyattM20thSEN9thManningtree Wheelers02:28:34+00:19:17
25th

142

Gary MallibandM21stV409thThetford Athletics Club02:28:43+00:19:26
26th

147

Simon BatesM22ndV504th02:28:59+00:19:42
27th

48

Team Sjk M4thREL4thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:29:02+00:19:45
28th

176

Clinton ButcherM23rdV4010th02:29:04+00:19:47
29th

161

JANE OsborneF2ndV401stFUL-ON TRI02:29:10+00:19:53
30th

133

Luke CollinsM24thSEN10th02:29:16+00:19:59
31st

125

Lloyd MilesM25thV505thBILLERICAY STRIDERS02:29:34+00:20:17
32nd

155

John FryerM26thSEN11th02:29:48+00:20:31
33rd

143

Andrew RitchingsM27thV506thBlackwater Tri Club02:29:49+00:20:32
34th

49

Jbr 1 M5thREL5thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:30:01+00:20:44
35th

167

ALASTAIR StruttM28thV507th02:30:33+00:21:16
36th

194

Phillip JenkinsM29thV4011th02:30:40+00:21:23
37th

158

Daniel WebbM30thSEN12th02:30:49+00:21:32
38th

95

Tony PickM31stV508th02:30:57+00:21:40
39th

108

Joshua CongdonM32ndSEN13th02:31:09+00:21:52
40th

75

Martin BrooksM33rdV4012th02:31:15+00:21:58
41st

182

Andrew RoperM34thV4013thTrent Park Running Club02:31:33+00:22:16
42nd

107

Paul CollinsM35thV601stIPSWICH TRI CLUB02:31:57+00:22:40
43rd

99

Ian BrettM36thV4014th02:32:12+00:22:55
44th

132

James StubbsM37thV4015thHavering Tri02:33:02+00:23:45
45th

118

David DunkM38thV509thBlackwater Tri Club02:33:38+00:24:21
46th

153

Richard BushellM39thV5010thOxted Cc02:33:50+00:24:33
47th

113

Toby KnightM40thV4016thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:34:09+00:24:52
48th

88

Chris WoolenerM41stSEN14th02:34:50+00:25:33
49th

40

David HowellM42ndV4017thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:35:08+00:25:51
50th

127

James Haskey-jonesM43rdV5011thBlackwater Tri Club02:35:10+00:25:53
51st

151

Russell BrownM44thV5012thCavendish02:35:24+00:26:07
52nd

83

MARK KennedyM45thV4018th02:35:26+00:26:09
53rd

126

Rob LawsonM46thSEN15th02:36:06+00:26:49
54th

79

Daniel WilsonM47thSEN16th02:36:10+00:26:53
55th

121

Michael BondM48thV602nd02:36:50+00:27:33
56th

61

Neil CollinsM49thV4019th02:36:54+00:27:37
57th

114

MARTYN HazellM50thSEN17th02:37:40+00:28:23
58th

15

Paul KinzettM51stV4020th02:38:03+00:28:46
59th

87

Liz HallF3rdV402ndSpringfield Striders02:38:32+00:29:15
60th

31

Julian RylandM52ndV4021stTrent Park Running Club02:38:51+00:29:34
61st

115

Colin CorbyM53rdV5013th02:39:10+00:29:53
62nd

134

Tim WoodM54thV5014thChelmer Cycling Club02:39:33+00:30:16
63rd

89

Chris MacarthurM55thV5015th02:39:48+00:30:31
64th

179

James BearparkM56thSEN18thCAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB02:40:24+00:31:07
65th

135

Louise YoungF4thV403rd02:40:26+00:31:09
66th

41

David JacobsM57thV4022ndJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:40:27+00:31:10
67th

150

Anthony HarperM58thV5016th02:40:30+00:31:13
68th

74

Alan FindlayM59thV5017thDunmow Tri02:40:35+00:31:18
69th

63

GRAHAM LeeM60thV4023rdInfinity Tri Club02:40:36+00:31:19
70th

46

Jbr Team Laser M6thREL6thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:40:44+00:31:27
71st

84

Christopher AllenM61stSEN19thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:41:44+00:32:27
72nd

97

Ian HunterM62ndV5018th02:41:54+00:32:37
73rd

3

Michael AtkinsonM63rdV4024thRedcar Tri Club02:42:05+00:32:48
74th

136

Paul BearparkM64thV5019thCAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB02:42:07+00:32:50
75th

90

Daniel CracknellM65thV4025thTRI SPORT EPPING02:42:24+00:33:07
76th

128

Andrew CanessaM66thV5020th02:42:35+00:33:18
77th

34

Stuart D SteeleM67thV4026thStuWeb Race Timing02:42:38+00:33:21
78th

65

Paul RosherM68thV603rd02:42:52+00:33:35
79th

47

Jbr Kps M7thREL7thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:42:55+00:33:38
80th

36

Stephanie AgerF5thV404thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:43:24+00:34:07
81st

100

Zoe StrongF6thSEN2nd02:43:40+00:34:23
82nd

58

Louise CoppinF7thSEN3rdTRI-SPOKE02:43:57+00:34:40
83rd

64

Team Allan M8thREL8thTRI SPORT EPPING02:44:45+00:35:28
84th

17

Kimberley BirchF8thSEN4thIPSWICH TRI CLUB02:44:47+00:35:30
85th

62

IAN ReedM69thV5021stWindrush Tri Club02:45:10+00:35:53
86th

111

Denise YeatsF9thV501stGiant Camden Team Liv02:45:16+00:35:59
87th

69

Better Late Than Never M9thREL9thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:45:43+00:36:26
88th

93

Brogan BatesM70thSEN20th02:45:45+00:36:28
89th

131

Jeff HiggonM71stV604thHarwich Swimming Club02:45:46+00:36:29
90th

144

Adam SmithM72ndSEN21st02:46:48+00:37:31
91st

117

Nick SalwayM73rdV5022nd02:46:55+00:37:38
92nd

42

Richard WoodM74thV5023rdJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:46:56+00:37:39
93rd

106

Simon TarrantM75thSEN22nd02:47:08+00:37:51
94th

56

Mark TophamM76thV5024th02:47:24+00:38:07
95th

163

Oliver SouthgateM77thV4027th02:48:10+00:38:53
96th

159

Matthew AitkenM78thV5025thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:48:13+00:38:56
97th

86

Lukas GroenewaldM79thSEN23rdAerobicMonster02:48:16+00:38:59
98th

109

RICHARD DaleyM80thV4028th02:49:00+00:39:43
99th

67

Brian SimmonsM81stV4029thThe Mighty Tri02:49:04+00:39:47
100th

21

James BurrowsM82ndSEN24th02:49:17+00:40:00
101st

27

PAULA PurtellF10thV502nd02:49:18+00:40:01
102nd

44

Sam And The Midgets M10thREL10thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:49:44+00:40:27
103rd

78

Craig GroomM83rdV4030thHavering Tri02:49:47+00:40:30
104th

96

Pete HughesM84thV605thTrent Park Running Club02:50:00+00:40:43
105th

52

MARTIN Gordon-kerrM85thV4031st02:50:12+00:40:55
106th

72

Lucy VinnellF11thV405th02:50:49+00:41:32
107th

39

Ciro GenoveseM86thV4032ndJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:50:56+00:41:39
108th

123

ANDY IstedM87thSEN25th02:51:22+00:42:05
109th

10

Natalie CantF12thSEN5thTRI-ANGLIA TRI CLUB02:52:19+00:43:02
110th

76

Martin StaceyM88thV606thDune Runners02:52:20+00:43:03
111st

13

Cathy WoodF13thV503rd02:53:00+00:43:43
112nd

57

Colin SmithM89thV5026thBlackwater Tri Club02:53:09+00:43:52
113rd

37

Julie PerrinF14thV504thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:53:28+00:44:11
114th

73

James WhitworthM90thSEN26th02:53:59+00:44:42
115th

102

Russell KempM91stSEN27th02:54:44+00:45:27
116th

66

Stuart MosleyM92ndV4033rd02:55:36+00:46:19
117th

25

Zoe Hodder SmithF15thSEN6thBlackwater Tri Club02:56:08+00:46:51
118th

85

Sonja StruttF16thV406th02:56:39+00:47:22
119th

137

ANDREW HovellM93rdV5027th02:56:47+00:47:30
120th

22

Charles WilkinsonM94thV607thtrianglia02:56:53+00:47:36
121st

122

Tim DyeM95thV4034th02:59:29+00:50:12
122nd

50

Mark BakerM96thV5028th02:59:52+00:50:35
123rd

54

Dan BennettM97thV4035th03:00:14+00:50:57
124th

32

Chloe SimperF17thSEN7th03:01:03+00:51:46
125th

14

Mark RingstedM98thV5029thTRI SPORT EPPING03:01:21+00:52:04
126th

29

Daniel ButlerM99thSEN28th03:01:37+00:52:20
127th

68

Scott MacleanM100thV4036th03:01:38+00:52:21
128th

53

Natalie RobertsF18thV407thBlackwater Tri Club03:03:20+00:54:03
129th

81

David BrightonM101stV5030th03:04:10+00:54:53
130th

45

Jbr Plj M11thREL11thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB03:04:30+00:55:13
131st

9

Victoria PrimmerF19thSEN8th03:06:46+00:57:29
132nd

26

Alison VincentF20thV505thBlackwater Tri Club03:08:12+00:58:55
133rd

101

Lizzie BodmerF21stSEN9thDurham University Tri Club03:10:25+01:01:08
134th

6

Tracey KempF22ndV506thBlackwater Tri Club03:11:49+01:02:32
135th

38

Anthony OliveriM102ndSEN29thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB03:14:09+01:04:52
136th

23

THIERRY AllamargotM103rdV5031st03:15:24+01:06:07
137th

16

Cornell GroenewaldF23rdSEN10thAerobicMonster03:16:54+01:07:37
138th

59

Patricia GravellF24thV507th03:18:11+01:08:54
139th

80

Conor AspelM104thSEN30th03:19:51+01:10:34
140th

24

NICK WestlakeM105thV608th03:20:00+01:10:43
141st

11

Sally WoodF25thSEN11th03:20:16+01:10:59
142nd

4

Donna HarrisF26thSEN12th03:21:06+01:11:49
143rd

112

Louise DeanF27thV508thBlackwater Tri Club03:22:15+01:12:58
144th

5

Erica WattsF28thV408th03:22:20+01:13:03
145th

33

Richard HansonM106thSEN31st03:25:21+01:16:04
146th

35

Tina StarlingF29thV509th03:31:27+01:22:10
147th

2

Tom DormantM107thV609th03:42:40+01:33:23
DNF (11 in total)
-

110

Paul MartinMV50Ely Tri Club00:00:00-
-

165

JAMES HeathMV50West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club00:00:00-
-

152

RICHARD PeersMV4000:00:00-
-

184

GAVIN FlynnMV4000:00:00-
-

188

Phil JarvisMV50AerobicMonster.co.uk Tri Coaching00:00:00-
-

171

Nicky BennettFV40West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club00:00:00-
-

91

Ben BoxallMV4000:00:00-
-

124

Ian FraserMSEN00:00:00-
-

1

Tristen WelhamMSEN00:00:00-
-

129

Brett LummisMV40IPSWICH TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

60

Mark BrowningMV4000:00:00-
DQ (2 in total)
-

193

Simon TheobaldMV40TRI SPORT EPPING00:00:00-
-

169

Tripple Threat MREL00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00