Skegness 10K 2018

Dec
02
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Nov 2018, 10:00

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2018-12-02 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Deferrals are now closed.

On-the-day entries and transfers available from 8am.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Nov 2018, 10:00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (753 in total)
135th

62

Martin BeagleyM121stV601stSkegness & District Running Club00:47:1600:47:39-
137th

152

Jack ChristianM123rdV602nd00:47:1900:47:46+00:00:03
143rd

536

Shaun McarthurM128thV603rd00:47:4200:47:57+00:00:26
157th

88

GARY BowenM137thV604th00:48:2300:48:30+00:01:07
181st

389

Neil HeronM159thV605th00:49:1200:49:24+00:01:56
184th

2

CLIF AbbotM162ndV606th00:49:2000:49:32+00:02:04
194th

363

Janet HarmstonF25thV601stSkegness Coasters00:49:4500:49:54+00:02:29
266th

301

Alan FountainM214thV607th00:52:5100:53:11+00:05:35
299th

578

Steve NeedhamM233rdV608thNotfast RC00:53:5200:54:23+00:06:36
312nd

241

IVAN ARTHUR DickensM239thV609th00:53:3800:54:52+00:06:22
321st

734

Sarah SmithF77thV602ndSkegness & District Running Club00:54:5100:55:04+00:07:35
360th

379

Peter Martin HaywardM260thV6010th00:56:1800:56:37+00:09:02
405th

218

John Robert CussonsM278thV6011th00:57:1900:58:22+00:10:03
452nd

725

Janet Margaret SkinnerF159thV603rdHurricane Striders00:58:5600:59:48+00:11:40
453rd

367

Caroline HarrisonF160thV604thHurricane Striders00:58:5900:59:52+00:11:43
488th

795

Joyce ThompsonF185thV605thPink Ladies01:00:4701:01:30+00:13:31
524th

922

Christopher SmithsonM312ndV6012th01:02:3201:03:34+00:15:16
525th

253

Diana M DykesF213rdV606th01:02:2601:03:36+00:15:10
526th

43

Jan BaldwinF214thV607thSwift-tees01:03:0301:03:40+00:15:47
541st

579

Sue NeedhamF227thV608thNotfast RC01:04:0401:04:35+00:16:48
542nd

355

jackie HallettF228thV609thBoston Community Runners01:03:2001:04:38+00:16:04
574th

86

GLYN BotfieldM321stV6013thNorth Derbyshire Running Club01:05:4301:06:20+00:18:27
583rd

638

Steve PilvousekM323rdV6014thWerrington Joggers01:06:3301:06:47+00:19:17
589th

408

Di Denise HolmesF265thV6010thNewark Striders Running Club01:06:5001:07:33+00:19:34
592nd

840

Gillian VernonF267thV6011thWoodhall Spa Steamers01:06:4301:07:36+00:19:27
600th

844

clare WakemanF274thV6012th01:07:1101:08:15+00:19:55
605th

100

Linda Bristow TylerF278thV6013th01:07:2201:08:33+00:20:06
646th

593

Janet NortonF311stV6014thSkegness & District Running Club01:10:2601:11:42+00:23:10
647th

422

Marvin HoughtonM336thV6015th01:10:4801:11:51+00:23:32
659th

815

Valerie TuckwoodF321stV6015thTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners01:11:2601:12:41+00:24:10
720th

164

RORY CliffeM351stV6016th01:19:0101:20:08+00:31:45
724th

654

Lynn RandallF372ndV6016thTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners01:19:4301:20:58+00:32:27
729th

69

felicity ann BerryF375thV6017thMablethorpe RC01:21:0501:21:23+00:33:49

You may also be interested in...

Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
National Primary & Year 7 Cross Country Final incorporating Leicestershire & Rutland Primary Schools County Championships Year 3 Girls 2019-03-23 10:45:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00