Blithfield Triathlon 2018

Jul
29
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places120
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£51.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jul 2018, 16:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2018-07-29 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Early bird discounted rate: £46.40

From 15th January 2018: £51.00

Entry Details

Athlete places120
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£51.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jul 2018, 16:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (90 in total)
1st

4

Thomas WoodM1stwinnrs1stPMA RT01:05:40-
2nd

36

CHRIS JoyceM2ndwinnrs2ndPMA RT01:07:50+00:02:10
3rd

58

Ben Thomas SlevinM3rdwinnrs3rdPMA RT01:09:10+00:03:30
4th

103

Joel EnochM4thMSENIORSPRINT1stHartree JETS/Edinburgh Triathletes01:10:17+00:04:37
5th

68

CHRIS NicollM5thMVETSPRINT1stDerby Tri Club01:10:48+00:05:08
6th

87

Michael LaxtonM6thMSENIORSPRINT2ndTeam Tri Guru01:10:54+00:05:14
7th

106

Sam CraigM7thMSENIORSPRINT3rd01:12:55+00:07:15
8th

31

Duncan GrantM8thMSENIORSPRINT4thBelper 10:2001:14:11+00:08:31
9th

22

Hayden SmedleyM9thMSENIORSPRINT5thWe Buy Any Bike01:15:47+00:10:07
10th

27

Martyn TaylorM10thMSENIORSPRINT6thAshbourne Triathlon Club01:16:00+00:10:20
11th

5

Sonny JamiesonM11thMJ1stPMA RT01:16:13+00:10:33
12th

28

Alex MeadM12thMSENIORSPRINT7thMVH TRI CLUB01:17:13+00:11:33
13th

10

Oliver EvansM13thMJ2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:20:26+00:14:46
14th

42

Michael HutchinsM14thMVETSPRINT2ndSandbach Striders01:21:35+00:15:55
15th

7

Janes Henry BooteM15thMJ3rd01:21:40+00:16:00
16th

61

Tom AlldreadM16thMSENIORSPRINT8th01:22:34+00:16:54
17th

67

PHIL RileyM17thMVETSPRINT3rdTFN TRI CLUB01:22:46+00:17:06
18th

37

Tom CarnesM18thMSENIORSPRINT9th01:22:53+00:17:13
19th

11

Mark TrickeyU1stRELAYSPRINT1stTrickey's Triers01:23:06+00:17:26
20th

8

Ben EdwardsM19thMJ4th01:23:09+00:17:29
21st

72

Phil RowleyM20thMVETSPRINT4thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:23:16+00:17:36
22nd

41

Martyn LawsonM21stMSENIORSPRINT10thDerby Tri Club01:24:02+00:18:22
23rd

82

Matthew BushellM22ndMSENIORSPRINT11thRaceHub01:24:21+00:18:41
24th

76

PAUL ScottingM23rdMSUPERVETSPRINT1stTFN TRI CLUB01:24:33+00:18:53
25th

2

James HansonM24thMJ5thPMA RT01:24:53+00:19:13
26th

32

Hannah WibberleyF1stwinnrs1stBelper 10:2001:24:58+00:19:18
27th

80

Greg RodwellM25thMSENIORSPRINT12th01:25:20+00:19:40
28th

70

COLIN WhitakerM26thMVETSPRINT5th01:25:48+00:20:08
29th

99

dylan ashton PerryM27thMJ6thLeicester Junior Tri Club01:25:51+00:20:11
30th

116

Steve JeffriesM28thMVETSPRINT6th01:25:54+00:20:14
31st

84

Kevin Pedro GerrardM29thMVETSPRINT7thDerby Tri Club01:26:05+00:20:25
32nd

9

Zara KnowlesF2ndwinnrs2ndHuub Academy01:26:13+00:20:33
33rd

102

Richard LaneM30thMSENIORSPRINT13th01:26:22+00:20:42
34th

94

Nicola Rosemary StevensonF3rdwinnrs3rd01:26:22+00:20:42
35th

59

Paul SquireM31stMSENIORSPRINT14thDo3 Squad01:27:25+00:21:45
36th

43

Adrian MarshM32ndMVETSPRINT8th01:28:46+00:23:06
37th

74

Daniel FloydM33rdMSENIORSPRINT15thLitchfield running club01:28:56+00:23:16
38th

52

Adrian EdwardsM34thMVETSPRINT9th01:29:19+00:23:39
39th

46

Olivia RawlinsonF4thFSENIORSPRINT1st01:29:25+00:23:45
40th

104

Terry FlynnM35thMSUPERVETSPRINT2nd01:29:44+00:24:04
41st

115

Lisa WrightF5thFVETSPRINT1st01:30:41+00:25:01
42nd

78

JAMES MasseyM36thMSENIORSPRINT16th01:30:54+00:25:14
43rd

109

Neil EmeryM37thMSUPERVETSPRINT3rd01:31:09+00:25:29
44th

60

Michael DeakinM38thMSENIORSPRINT17th01:32:08+00:26:28
45th

110

Lee GriffithsM39thMSENIORSPRINT18thDerby Tri Club01:32:10+00:26:30
46th

93

MARTIN WhiteleyM40thMULTRAVETSPRINT1st01:32:37+00:26:57
47th

79

STUART HutchiesonM41stMSUPERVETSPRINT4th01:32:51+00:27:11
48th

40

Lynsey AstlesF6thFVETSPRINT2ndSandbach Striders01:33:38+00:27:58
49th

6

Dan Christopher Adam HouseM42ndMJ7th01:33:58+00:28:18
50th

44

Richard CookM43rdMVETSPRINT10th01:34:34+00:28:54
51st

49

Craig SmithM44thMVETSPRINT11th01:34:38+00:28:58
52nd

85

Lissa SutherlandF7thFSENIORSPRINT2nd01:34:49+00:29:09
53rd

114

Philip CrokerM45thMVETSPRINT12th01:35:00+00:29:20
54th

26

Trevor KimeM46thMSUPERVETSPRINT5th01:35:05+00:29:25
55th

97

Andy BaldaseraM47thMSUPERVETSPRINT6th01:35:13+00:29:33
56th

39

Steve CollyerM48thMVETSPRINT13thChester Triathlon Club01:36:01+00:30:21
57th

21

ROB HansonM49thMVETSPRINT14thPMA RT01:36:19+00:30:39
58th

62

Steve AlldreadM50thMSUPERVETSPRINT7th01:36:58+00:31:18
59th

91

AL ChurcherM51stMULTRAVETSPRINT2ndSheffield Triathlon Club01:38:02+00:32:22
60th

75

Sophie BakerF8thFSENIORSPRINT3rd01:38:08+00:32:28
61st

45

Simon RawlinsonM52ndMSENIORSPRINT19th01:38:35+00:32:55
62nd

111

NEIL DodsworthM53rdMSUPERVETSPRINT8thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:38:51+00:33:11
63rd

47

Bob DaviesM54thMVETSPRINT15th01:39:49+00:34:09
64th

81

AMY-JO HooleyF9thFSENIORSPRINT4thMVH TRI CLUB01:39:55+00:34:15
65th

64

Nick BollandM55thMSUPERVETSPRINT9thHinckley Running Club01:40:24+00:34:44
66th

83

Paddy TigheM56thMSUPERVETSPRINT10th01:42:27+00:36:47
67th

56

Leigh-Ann AdamsF10thFVETSPRINT3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:42:53+00:37:13
68th

35

Martin SmithM57thMSENIORSPRINT20th01:45:26+00:39:46
69th

95

Guy LitherlandM58thMSUPERVETSPRINT11thMVH TRI CLUB01:45:46+00:40:06
70th

38

Paul AndrewsM59thMSENIORSPRINT21st01:46:08+00:40:28
71st

63

Ricky PatelM60thMSENIORSPRINT22nd01:46:28+00:40:48
72nd

101

Giovanna CooperF11thFSUPERVETSPRINT1st01:46:38+00:40:58
73rd

92

MAGGIE WhiteleyF12thFULTRAVETSPRINT1st01:47:16+00:41:36
74th

73

Julian FloydM61stMVETSPRINT16th01:48:51+00:43:11
75th

29

Kerry WillsF13thFVETSPRINT4th01:50:42+00:45:02
76th

53

Caren KeelingF14thFVETSPRINT5th01:51:11+00:45:31
77th

50

Emma Louise AshtonF15thFSENIORSPRINT5thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:53:42+00:48:02
78th

71

Malgorzata GracaF16thFSENIORSPRINT6th01:53:44+00:48:04
79th

34

Becky MorleyF17thFSENIORSPRINT7thBelper 10:2001:55:49+00:50:09
80th

25

Catherine Joanne ElseF18thFVETSPRINT6thBelper 10:2001:56:27+00:50:47
81st

48

David BrocklehurstM62ndMVETSPRINT17th01:56:54+00:51:14
82nd

30

Patricia SwiftF19thFULTRAVETSPRINT2ndAshbourne Triathlon Club01:57:06+00:51:26
83rd

24

patrick GreenM63rdMSUPERVETSPRINT12th01:59:24+00:53:44
84th

90

Gill BainesF20thFSENIORSPRINT8th01:59:27+00:53:47
85th

117

David SmithM64thMSUPERVETSPRINT13th02:02:00+00:56:20
86th

98

Ann PollardF21stFSUPERVETSPRINT2nd02:03:32+00:57:52
87th

108

Alexandra GroundsF22ndFVETSPRINT7th02:04:55+00:59:15
88th

88

JOHN BatchelorM65thMULTRAVETSPRINT3rdhalesowen TRI02:05:34+00:59:54
89th

86

Kenny BathgateM66thMSENIORSPRINT23rdEast Fife Triathlon02:06:59+01:01:19
90th

105

Lisa OxnardF23rdFSENIORSPRINT9th02:08:16+01:02:36
DNF (3 in total)
-

77

WENDY ProctorFFSUPERVETSPRINTNewcastle (Staffs) Tri00:00:00-
-

66

Nicholas StringerMMSUPERVETSPRINTManvers00:00:00-
-

69

Ewan RaymentMMSENIORSPRINT00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00