Halesowen Aquathlon 2018

Feb
18
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Halesowen Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Distance

Aquathlon | 2018-02-18 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
1st

82

Nigel GaskinM1stSEN1st00:23:54-
2nd

80

James BookerM2ndSEN2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:24:23+00:00:29
3rd

3

Kevin LaneM3rdSEN3rdAMAZING FEET RC00:24:34+00:00:40
4th

79

Stuart JonesM4thV401st00:24:56+00:01:02
5th

78

ANDREW ButlerM5thV402ndHalesowen Swimming Club00:25:16+00:01:22
6th

72

Pete StanilandM6thSEN4thhalesowen TRI00:26:59+00:03:05
7th

67

Christopher BahraM7thSEN5thWakefield Triathlon Club00:27:07+00:03:13
8th

64

Paul DawesM8thSEN6th00:27:19+00:03:25
9th

68

Samantha BoswellF1stSEN1st00:27:47+00:03:53
10th

56

Josh BeardsmoreM9thSEN7thhalesowen TRI00:28:35+00:04:41
11th

61

Tom RadleyM10thSEN8thTewkesbury Triathlon Club00:28:51+00:04:57
12th

77

Gareth HomerM11thV403rdWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:29:18+00:05:24
13th

54

Matt BrownM12thV404thhalesowen TRI00:29:36+00:05:42
14th

63

William Thomas AllanM13thSEN9thVOTER TRI TEAM00:29:37+00:05:43
15th

41

Mark ColwellM14thV405th00:29:42+00:05:48
16th

42

Liam BullowsM15thSEN10thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:30:09+00:06:15
17th

46

Alexander AllanM16thV501st00:30:18+00:06:24
18th

47

John FairhurstM17thV406th00:30:29+00:06:35
19th

62

Dave BethellM18thV502ndKENILWORTH MASTERS00:30:59+00:07:05
20th

60

James DawesM19thSEN11th00:31:17+00:07:23
21st

69

Chris WilsonM20thV407thhalesowen TRI00:31:22+00:07:28
22nd

52

Tony MarrsM21stV503rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:31:25+00:07:31
23rd

66

Kate MillerF2ndSEN2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:31:26+00:07:32
24th

38

Rob JonesM22ndSEN12th00:31:48+00:07:54
25th

57

Laura Jayne WilliamsF3rdSEN3rdTRiKS00:32:18+00:08:24
26th

33

Beverley NobleF4thV501st00:32:29+00:08:35
27th

39

Richard MaiseyM23rdSEN13th00:32:30+00:08:36
28th

32

ANDREW NobleM24thV504thStafford Triathlon Club00:32:31+00:08:37
29th

30

Mike SaundersM25thSEN14th00:32:58+00:09:04
30th

84

Stuart D SteeleM26thV408th00:33:03+00:09:09
31st

23

David BullockM27thV505thTri energy00:33:19+00:09:25
32nd

83

Harry PittM28thSEN15th00:33:28+00:09:34
33rd

25

Chris LoweM29thV409th00:33:51+00:09:57
34th

55

William WebbM30thV506thhalesowen TRI00:33:53+00:09:59
35th

48

Amy JohnsonF5thSEN4thBoldmere bullets00:33:58+00:10:04
36th

24

Duncan ChanceM31stSEN16th00:34:06+00:10:12
37th

43

Catherine MayallF6thV401stWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:34:10+00:10:16
38th

27

Louise McevoyF7thV402nd00:34:50+00:10:56
39th

6

Jonathan LeaM32ndSEN17th00:34:54+00:11:00
40th

31

Rachael LangfordF8thSEN5thBlack Country Triathletes00:35:53+00:11:59
41st

45

Andrew PatonM33rdV4010th00:35:54+00:12:00
42nd

37

Peter BrownM34thV507thBirmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club00:35:58+00:12:04
43rd

36

Philip HallM35thV508thTriathlon Redditch00:36:50+00:12:56
44th

9

Alison FairhurstF9thV403rd00:37:05+00:13:11
45th

8

Abbie RobertsF10thSEN6thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:37:31+00:13:37
46th

14

Katie WhitburnF11thSEN7th00:37:44+00:13:50
47th

34

Nicola BullockF12thV404thTri energy00:38:22+00:14:28
48th

76

Simeon HemmingsM36thV4011thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:39:06+00:15:12
49th

35

CARL WoodhouseM37thV4012th00:40:28+00:16:34
50th

21

rebecca Emma Goupillon GreenF13thSEN8thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB00:40:50+00:16:56
51st

20

Helen TuiteF14thV502ndTriathlon Redditch00:40:58+00:17:04
52nd

22

Sadie HatfieldF15thV405thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:41:43+00:17:49
53rd

12

Caroline LoweF16thV406th00:41:44+00:17:50
54th

2

Tiffany BroadwayF17thSEN9th00:42:33+00:18:39
55th

4

Richard LeaM38thSEN18th00:42:39+00:18:45
56th

18

Marilyn HuntF18thV503rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:43:39+00:19:45
57th

17

Stephen GouldM39thSEN19thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:43:42+00:19:48
58th

50

Roseanna RoughtF19thSEN10th00:45:01+00:21:07
59th

44

Hubert Miroslaw GrzybekM40thSEN20th00:45:27+00:21:33
60th

29

Charlotte SwainF20thV407thTri energy00:45:32+00:21:38
61st

11

Jacqui DuttonF21stV408th00:50:18+00:26:24

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2018-12-16 08:00:00
BCT Splash & Dash 2018-12-02 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00