Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 2018

Jun
24
2018

5km distance

Running | 2018-06-24 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

RACE NUMBER AND CHIP COLLECTION; 9.30am - 10.45am

5k START TIME; 11.15am

Medals to all runners

Trophies to male and female 1st, 2nd and 3rd positions.

Trophy presentation 12.30pm in the School Hall.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (128 in total)
1st

272

Tom GrindalM1stAll Ages1st00:20:4300:20:56-
2nd

184

Sam PhilpM2ndAll Ages2nd00:21:0700:21:20+00:00:24
3rd

169

Savanna SirkettF1stAll Ages1stORION HARRIERS00:22:2500:22:39+00:01:42
4th

237

KATHRYN ChapmanF2ndAll Ages2nd00:22:2900:22:44+00:01:46
5th

153

Maximus RowlandsonM3rdAll Ages3rdTeam Max00:22:4900:23:03+00:02:06
6th

200

Neil DicksonM4thAll Ages4th00:23:1400:23:29+00:02:31
7th

205

Dominic Christian BushnellM5thAll Ages5th00:23:3800:23:56+00:02:55
8th

168

katie louise LeeF3rdAll Ages3rdHarlow Athletic club00:23:5500:24:12+00:03:12
9th

236

Luke DunhamM6thAll Ages6th00:24:2600:24:40+00:03:43
10th

174

Amelia ArmourF4thAll Ages4th00:24:3500:24:47+00:03:52
11th

180

Jamie McgovernM7thAll Ages7th00:24:5800:25:13+00:04:15
12th

195

Denise YardF5thAll Ages5th00:25:3500:25:50+00:04:52
13th

246

Tom McgonagalM8thAll Ages8th00:25:4800:26:06+00:05:05
14th

159

Leon CarverM9thAll Ages9thTeam Max00:26:2400:26:37+00:05:41
15th

181

Rob FordM10thAll Ages10th00:26:4000:26:58+00:05:57
16th

197

Will CrabbM11thAll Ages11th00:26:4300:27:01+00:06:00
17th

260

Simon HaywardM12thAll Ages12th00:26:5800:27:14+00:06:15
18th

231

Noah ArcherM13thAll Ages13th00:27:1100:27:30+00:06:28
19th

257

Martyn CockerellM14thAll Ages14th00:27:2000:27:35+00:06:37
20th

256

Thomas CockerellM15thAll Ages15th00:27:1900:27:35+00:06:36
21st

190

Steve LynchM16thAll Ages16th00:27:1300:27:37+00:06:30
22nd

151

Henry LancasterM17thAll Ages17thTeam Max00:27:2400:27:38+00:06:41
23rd

176

sidney Clarkm18thAll Ages18th00:27:3000:27:44+00:06:47
24th

284

Seraphina HarrisF6thAll Ages6th00:27:3800:27:51+00:06:55
25th

202

Erica CarverF7thAll Ages7th00:27:3800:27:53+00:06:55
26th

173

Logan ArmourM19thAll Ages19th00:27:5200:28:05+00:07:09
27th

271

Russell TunnecliffeM20thAll Ages20th00:27:5700:28:11+00:07:14
28th

172

Isabella BuddenF8thAll Ages8th00:28:0400:28:17+00:07:21
29th

171

Ted BettsM21stAll Ages21st00:28:1100:28:32+00:07:28
30th

252

Ben RothM22ndAll Ages22nd00:28:1400:28:32+00:07:31
31st

275

Simon TeagueM23rdAll Ages23rd00:28:1700:28:34+00:07:34
32nd

273

Sam TeagueM24thAll Ages24th00:28:1800:28:35+00:07:35
33rd

239

Sarah AckermanF9thAll Ages9th00:28:1900:28:37+00:07:36
34th

209

Darcy GreenF10thAll Ages10th00:28:2100:28:39+00:07:38
35th

283

Giuliana PinnaF11thAll Ages11th00:28:3000:28:48+00:07:47
36th

262

Katie DainenF12thAll Ages12th00:28:2800:28:52+00:07:45
37th

233

Jed ArcherM25thAll Ages25th00:28:3500:28:55+00:07:52
38th

285

Sophie JonesF13thAll Ages13th00:28:3400:28:58+00:07:51
39th

248

Lucy GrantF14thAll Ages14th00:28:3900:29:03+00:07:56
40th

196

Amanda CrabbF15thAll Ages15th00:28:5600:29:14+00:08:13
41st

229

Kevin ThowneyM26thAll Ages26th00:29:0500:29:22+00:08:22
42nd

188

Sophie CarterF16thAll Ages16th00:29:3400:29:52+00:08:51
43rd

221

Francesca PetersonF17thAll Ages17th00:29:3500:29:53+00:08:52
44th

255

Kathenne ManehettF18thAll Ages18th00:29:4100:29:56+00:08:58
45th

166

George GillanM27thAll Ages27th00:29:4400:29:58+00:09:01
46th

210

RUDY GreenM28thAll Ages28th00:29:4100:29:59+00:08:58
47th

223

Jemma DoddF19thAll Ages19th00:29:3800:30:00+00:08:55
48th

199

Sarah DicksonF20thAll Ages20th00:29:4300:30:05+00:09:00
49th

201

Julian BettsM29thAll Ages29th00:29:5100:30:12+00:09:08
50th

265

Olivia BissettF21stAll Ages21st00:30:1800:30:32+00:09:35
51st

266

Adife GrindieF22ndAll Ages22nd00:30:1900:30:32+00:09:36
52nd

208

Rob GreenM30thAll Ages30th00:30:2100:30:40+00:09:38
53rd

220

Alice FreemanF23rdAll Ages23rd00:30:3100:30:46+00:09:48
54th

259

Beth PyleF24thAll Ages24th00:30:3100:30:50+00:09:48
55th

277

Zach GallowayM31stAll Ages31st00:30:3200:30:52+00:09:49
56th

161

Daisy MillerF25thAll Ages25th00:30:3700:30:52+00:09:54
57th

154

Louise LancasterF26thAll Ages26thTeam Max00:30:3200:30:53+00:09:49
58th

232

Mark ArcherM32ndAll Ages32nd00:30:3800:30:57+00:09:55
59th

278

Iain GallowayM33rdAll Ages33rd00:30:3800:30:58+00:09:55
60th

192

sarah GillanF27thAll Ages27th00:30:4800:31:03+00:10:05
61st

280

Tiffany CarpenterF28thAll Ages28th00:30:4300:31:03+00:10:00
62nd

186

Ian StonehamM34thAll Ages34th00:30:4300:31:06+00:10:00
63rd

247

Nicola McintyreF29thAll Ages29th00:30:4900:31:10+00:10:06
64th

218

Sam ChandlerM35thAll Ages35th00:30:4700:31:11+00:10:04
65th

217

Angela ChandlerF30thAll Ages30th00:30:4800:31:11+00:10:05
66th

235

Dee GoodwinF31stAll Ages31st00:31:0600:31:28+00:10:23
67th

241

Sally Anne AdurmanF32ndAll Ages32nd00:31:2900:31:47+00:10:46
68th

222

Nick WestobyM36thAll Ages36th00:31:3000:31:48+00:10:47
69th

213

Hannah MillerM37thAll Ages37th00:31:4200:31:57+00:10:59
70th

242

Poebe WindsorF33rdAll Ages33rd00:31:5100:32:04+00:11:08
71st

244

Imogen AllenF34thAll Ages34th00:31:5100:32:04+00:11:08
72nd

261

Nick SloanM38thAll Ages38th00:32:0500:32:23+00:11:22
73rd

165

ALBIE MartinM39thAll Ages39th00:32:1700:32:36+00:11:34
74th

164

Walter BradyM40thAll Ages40th00:32:1700:32:36+00:11:34
75th

258

Freddie LawtonM41stAll Ages41st00:32:2600:32:46+00:11:43
76th

238

Julia HarringtonF35thAll Ages35th00:32:3000:32:52+00:11:47
77th

249

Rebecca MilnesF36thAll Ages36th00:32:3300:32:53+00:11:50
78th

240

Milinda TennekoonM42ndAll Ages42nd00:32:5300:33:18+00:12:10
79th

264

Toby RodM43rdAll Ages43rd00:33:0100:33:20+00:12:18
80th

182

Katherine HayterF37thAll Ages37th00:33:0300:33:22+00:12:20
81st

207

Josh LunnableM44thAll Ages44th00:33:0400:33:23+00:12:21
82nd

162

Isabel HayterF38thAll Ages38th00:33:0400:33:23+00:12:21
83rd

211

Zoe BurrowsF39thAll Ages39th00:33:0900:33:30+00:12:26
84th

206

Ellen Mary BushnellF40thAll Ages40th00:33:0900:33:31+00:12:26
85th

230

David CarverM45thAll Ages45th00:33:2300:33:39+00:12:40
86th

254

Tom GrangerM46thAll Ages46th00:33:2100:33:44+00:12:38
87th

253

Saskia WarrenF41stAll Ages41st00:33:4000:33:54+00:12:57
88th

152

Daniel RowlandsonM47thAll Ages47thTeam Max00:33:3900:33:55+00:12:56
89th

274

Hannah BuddF42ndAll Ages42nd00:34:2400:34:39+00:13:41
90th

243

Amelie WindsorF43rdAll Ages43rd00:34:3500:34:48+00:13:52
91st

193

LISA BradyF44thAll Ages44th00:34:4800:35:10+00:14:05
92nd

269

Poppy BartonF45thAll Ages45th00:35:3100:35:45+00:14:48
93rd

204

Molly QuelchF46thAll Ages46th00:35:3100:35:47+00:14:48
94th

203

Freddie QuelchM48thAll Ages48th00:35:3100:35:47+00:14:48
95th

270

Julie BartonF47thAll Ages47th00:35:3300:35:47+00:14:50
96th

194

Gareth Charles WeeklyM49thAll Ages49th00:35:4200:36:04+00:14:59
97th

179

Katelin WeeklyF48thAll Ages48th00:35:4100:36:04+00:14:58
98th

234

Dawn Michele ReynoldsF49thAll Ages49th00:35:5200:36:13+00:15:09
99th

170

Harriet Grace SheffieldF50thAll Ages50thTakeley Running Group00:35:5900:36:17+00:15:16
100th

156

Anna DaviesF51stAll Ages51stTeam Max00:36:5100:37:10+00:16:08
101st

224

Nina CinqueF52ndAll Ages52nd00:36:5100:37:10+00:16:08
102nd

226

Derek JollyM50thAll Ages50th00:36:5000:37:10+00:16:07
103rd

268

Simon BartonM51stAll Ages51st00:38:0500:38:20+00:17:22
104th

214

Callum BakerM52ndAll Ages52nd00:37:5700:38:21+00:17:14
105th

215

Ash BakerM53rdAll Ages53rd00:38:0400:38:27+00:17:21
106th

167

Gary BavinM54thAll Ages54thGirls Go Running00:38:0600:38:28+00:17:23
107th

279

Mandy BavinF53rdAll Ages53rd00:38:5300:39:15+00:18:10
108th

225

Chloe VantF54thAll Ages54th00:38:5900:39:19+00:18:16
109th

250

Terry MilnesF55thAll Ages55th00:39:0600:39:26+00:18:23
110th

251

Bethany MilnesF56thAll Ages56th00:39:0800:39:26+00:18:25
111st

177

Connie WebbF57thAll Ages57th00:39:1100:39:28+00:18:28
112nd

183

Elouisa LewinF58thAll Ages58th00:39:3500:39:56+00:18:52
113rd

276

Ben AnnisM55thAll Ages55th00:40:0600:40:22+00:19:23
114th

263

Amanda IrodF59thAll Ages59th00:40:0900:40:29+00:19:26
115th

281

Isaac BellM56thAll Ages56th00:40:5500:41:08+00:20:12
116th

282

Lisa BllF60thAll Ages60th00:41:0200:41:18+00:20:19
117th

175

Duncan ArmourM57thAll Ages57th00:41:2800:41:41+00:20:45
118th

178

Rose WebbF61stAll Ages61st00:41:4800:42:03+00:21:05
119th

219

Lucinda WilksF62ndAll Ages62nd00:41:4700:42:03+00:21:04
120th

155

Lynda HaywardF63rdAll Ages63rdTeam Max00:41:4700:42:07+00:21:04
121st

157

Gemma CoppingF64thAll Ages64thTeam Max00:42:1500:42:35+00:21:32
122nd

158

Ros DowrickF65thAll Ages65thTeam Max00:42:2000:42:40+00:21:37
123rd

212

Robin Miles-langleyM58thAll Ages58th00:45:4500:46:10+00:25:02
124th

245

Lucy PageF66thAll Ages66th00:48:4000:48:58+00:27:57
125th

216

Fletcher BushnellM59thAll Ages59th00:51:4600:52:00+00:31:03
126th

227

Heather SmithF67thAll Ages67th00:54:1400:54:36+00:33:31
127th

228

Andrew SmithM60thAll Ages60th00:54:1500:54:37+00:33:32
128th

267

Stanford TunnecliffeM61stAll Ages61st00:54:3200:54:46+00:33:49

You may also be interested in...

Skegness 10K 10 K Run 2018-12-02 10:00:00
Beccles & District Lions Club Run Run/Walk 5K Child entry 2018-09-02 09:30:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2018-11-02 19:00:00
Batman's Trail 8 Mile Run 2018-11-03 10:00:00