Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 2018

Mar
25
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 23rd Mar 2018, 23:59

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

10K Distance

Running | 2018-03-25 09:15am
1 viewed last hour.

The perfect race to use as a training run for London, or maybe you just want to run a great 10k in 2018? What ever your reason for choosing to run, we can guarantee that you will have plenty of friendly support from our marshals along the route. A chip timed, multi-terrain, flat to undulating course on closed roads. Drinks station every 5k. Medal and race memento for all finishers.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 23rd Mar 2018, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (91 in total)
1st

161

Oliver BeasleyM1stS301stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:41:4900:41:49-
2nd

184

Jason Phillip CopeM2ndS302nd00:43:0500:43:07+00:01:16
3rd

158

Michelle BartlettF1stV401stBANBURY HARRIERS00:43:2700:43:32+00:01:38
4th

246

Rob MarkwellM3rdS303rd00:44:0800:44:11+00:02:19
5th

239

Tim KyteM4thV401st00:44:3400:44:39+00:02:45
6th

241

Nadine LeeF2ndS301stSPA STRIDERS00:46:0000:46:00+00:04:11
7th

240

Jon LauderM5thS304th00:49:4000:49:41+00:07:51
8th

207

Neil FrapeM6thV501stBanbury Harriers AC00:49:3500:49:49+00:07:46
9th

247

Marie MatthewsF3rdS302ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:50:1300:50:16+00:08:24
10th

205

Thomas FinnM7thS305th00:50:1500:50:24+00:08:26
11th

296

Jonathan HowatM8thV402nd00:50:1900:50:27+00:08:30
12th

235

Adeba JamaF4thV402nd00:50:2800:50:30+00:08:39
13th

5480

Cyran JaroslawF5thS201st00:51:1400:51:21+00:09:25
14th

285

Gary ValeM9thV403rd00:51:1700:51:24+00:09:28
15th

5476

Sarah BurnettF6thS303rd00:52:1200:52:13+00:10:23
16th

210

Kevin FrobisherM10thV502nd00:52:0300:52:14+00:10:14
17th

277

Klaus StuberM11thV503rdKlaus Stuber00:52:1500:52:25+00:10:26
18th

5481

Stephen CsuturgM12thV504th00:52:2700:52:46+00:10:38
19th

295

Emma HandleyF7thOVR1stGodiva Harriers00:52:3500:52:47+00:10:46
20th

5475

Darren HandleyM13thV505thNorthbrook AcHASH13HASH10northbrook AcHASH13HASH10northbrook Ac00:52:3500:52:48+00:10:46
21st

260

Tony PetrusoM14thV506thBANBURY HARRIERS00:52:4900:53:03+00:11:00
22nd

218

Amanda HallamF8thV403rdBANBURY HARRIERS00:52:4900:53:03+00:11:00
23rd

269

Laura Elizabeth SarsonF9thS202nd00:53:0300:53:14+00:11:14
24th

185

Michael Donald CorrallM15thV404th00:53:1200:53:23+00:11:23
25th

179

Becky ColbourneM16thS201st00:53:3800:53:42+00:11:49
26th

230

Katie E HubbardF10thS203rd00:53:5900:54:12+00:12:10
27th

177

James CheethamM17thV405th00:54:1500:54:19+00:12:26
28th

200

Steve ElliottM18thV507thRedditch Stars00:54:2400:54:32+00:12:35
29th

238

Megan KyteF11thOVR2nd00:54:3200:54:40+00:12:43
30th

153

Scott AllsoppM19thS306th00:54:4200:54:53+00:12:53
31st

275

Dawn SimmsF12thV404thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:55:4600:55:46+00:13:57
32nd

223

Chris HobbsM20thV601st00:55:4700:55:52+00:13:58
33rd

286

Kieran David ValeM21stOVR1st00:55:5900:56:06+00:14:10
34th

209

Lucy FreemanF13thS304th00:56:1300:56:14+00:14:24
35th

245

Kate MaleF14thS305th00:57:0000:57:00+00:15:11
36th

244

Nicola LineF15thV405th00:57:0700:57:11+00:15:18
37th

169

Rebecca BiegelF16thV501stBANBURY HARRIERS00:57:0400:57:16+00:15:15
38th

159

Andy BartlettM22ndV602ndBANBURY HARRIERS00:57:0500:57:17+00:15:16
39th

183

Billie CopeF17thS306th00:57:2800:57:31+00:15:39
40th

291

Lana WestonF18thV502nd00:57:4900:57:51+00:16:00
41st

197

Toni DobsonF19thS307th00:57:5600:58:07+00:16:07
42nd

198

Keith DoneganM23rdV508th00:58:0500:58:14+00:16:16
43rd

272

Sarah ShawF20thS308thMASSEY FERGUSSON RUNNING CLUB00:58:3500:58:37+00:16:46
44th

297

RACHEL PartridgeF21stV406thBvh00:13:5400:58:54-
45th

160

Emma Basden-smithF22ndS309th00:59:0600:59:16+00:17:17
46th

222

lyn HobbsF23rdV601st00:59:2000:59:25+00:17:31
47th

194

THOMAS DableM24thV701stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:59:3100:59:38+00:17:42
48th

201

Katherine EnnsF24thS3010th01:00:0601:00:08+00:18:17
49th

229

Eve HooperF25thS204th01:00:0301:00:09+00:18:14
50th

163

Naomi BennettF26thS205thNaomi Bennett01:00:1501:00:17+00:18:26
51st

257

Julia M NelsonF27thV407th01:00:2301:00:24+00:18:34
52nd

214

Thomas GoodridgeM25thOVR2nd01:00:2201:00:34+00:18:33
53rd

204

Melissa FarnworthF28thV408thAdrian Farnworth01:00:3401:00:45+00:18:45
54th

215

kaley GrantF29thV409th01:00:3601:00:47+00:18:47
55th

171

Naomi BlackbournF30thS3011th23:56:0601:00:52+23:14:17
56th

300

Sian EptonF31stS3012th01:00:5201:00:53+00:19:03
57th

191

Jane CumminsF32ndS3013th01:01:0801:01:23+00:19:19
58th

289

Sarah WatkinsF33rdV4010th01:01:2201:01:24+00:19:33
59th

233

Nicola HuntF34thV4011thMassey Ferguson Runners01:01:2801:01:35+00:19:39
60th

220

Julie Ann HeathF35thV503rd01:02:2401:02:24+00:20:35
61st

268

Helen RobertsF36thV504th01:02:5801:03:09+00:21:09
62nd

193

PAULINE DableF37thV701stKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:03:0301:03:17+00:21:14
63rd

283

Philip TownsendM26thV603rdMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB01:03:1701:03:25+00:21:28
64th

155

Chris ArcherM27thV509thNorthbrook AC01:03:1601:03:25+00:21:27
65th

213

Anna GlendinningF38thS3014th01:03:4201:03:46+00:21:53
66th

208

Heather May FraserF39thV4012th01:04:0901:04:13+00:22:20
67th

234

Sarah IngramF40thV4013thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:04:5601:04:56+00:23:07
68th

172

Halina BoniszewskaF41stV505th01:05:3001:05:36+00:23:41
69th

187

Liz Sally CowleyF42ndV4014th01:06:0101:06:15+00:24:12
70th

279

Karen SweeneyF43rdS3015th01:06:1401:06:18+00:24:25
71st

274

Judith SimmondsF44thV506th01:06:1701:06:22+00:24:28
72nd

255

Lea MosleyF45thS3016th01:06:4101:06:43+00:24:52
73rd

212

Suzanne Michelle GillamF46thV4015th01:06:4901:07:03+00:25:00
74th

192

Jasmine Levi CummyF47thS206th01:06:4901:07:03+00:25:00
75th

173

Dale BradshawM28thV5010th01:07:0101:07:13+00:25:12
76th

259

jade PetersF48thV507thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:07:1201:07:20+00:25:23
77th

251

Clare MckenzieF49thV508th01:07:3601:07:43+00:25:47
78th

276

Sandra-Lea SmithF50thV602ndBANBURY HARRIERS01:08:0501:08:18+00:26:16
79th

5474

Karin AitkenF51stV509th01:08:4701:08:54+00:26:58
80th

5477

Joe BurkeM29thV5011th01:09:5101:10:00+00:28:02
81st

226

Joanna HollowayF52ndV4016th01:10:5401:11:00+00:29:05
82nd

227

Sharon HooperF53rdV4017th01:12:3601:12:40+00:30:47
83rd

231

Claire HughesF54thV4018th01:13:3601:13:42+00:31:47
84th

154

Sally Andrews-dukeF55thV4019thnone01:14:1501:14:29+00:32:26
85th

224

Helen HodgeF56thV4020thNorthbrook AC01:14:3601:14:44+00:32:47
86th

288

helen mary WardF57thV4021stKings Heath RC Lions01:14:4401:14:45+00:32:55
87th

196

Sian DaviesF58thS3017th01:14:5401:14:59+00:33:05
88th

263

Jackie QuirkeF59thV5010thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:16:3801:16:44+00:34:49
89th

206

Vicki FowlerF60thS3018th00:10:0501:40:31-
90th

225

Claire HollandF61stS3019th00:12:5401:40:31-
91st

5479

Vicky HarrisonF62ndV4022nd02:29:5902:32:46+01:48:10
Started (36 in total)
-

237

Ros KellingFV50Banbury Harriers Athletic Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

273

Emma Jayne Virginia SheldonFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

254

Jude McsharryFV50Hinckley Running Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

261

Gemma PritchardFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

219

Malcolm HayesMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

262

Natalie PryorFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

182

Chrissie CooperFS30Northbrook AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

178

Alison Lesley ClarkeFV40Alison Clarke00:00:0000:00:00-
-

280

Kelsey TaylorFS20Adventure Fitness00:00:0000:00:00-
-

258

James OakesMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

294

Richard Bradley Whitfie;dMS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

270

Vishal SharmaMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

271

Manisha SharmaFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

165

Amit BhakriMS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

167

Harnek BhakriMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

168

Reeta BhakriFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

186

Helen Marie CotterillFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

287

Sarah Louise WallFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

284

Rose TreasureFS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

216

Rob GreenwoodMS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

151

Nabiha Sawda AhmedFS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

221

Kristina HelesovaFS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

243

Alysa Shoshana LeveneFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

253

Ian McknightMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

202

Mark EvansMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

170

Sophie BiegelFS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

152

Laura AllenFS2000:00:0000:00:00-
-

162

Rachel BennettFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

175

Martin BrownMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

189

Hayleigh CoyneFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

199

Lillian ElekanFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

203

Steven EvettsMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

211

Denise GentryFV40Run Like a Girl00:00:0000:00:00-
-

265

Mandeep RathodFS3000:00:0000:00:00-
-

282

Victoria TonksFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

299

Bryony ParkesFS3000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Badgers Atherstone 10K 2018-08-26 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Burton 10K Road Race 10K Distance 2018-08-12 10:00:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00