Festive Five 2018

Jan
07
2018

5 Mile (ish)

Running | 2018-01-07 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (167 in total)
1st

62

Owen GrantM1stOPEN1st00:30:5400:30:56-
2nd

189

Neil WittsM2nd35-441st00:33:2900:33:31+00:02:35
3rd

127

Stewart ReadingM3rd35-442nd00:34:1200:34:14+00:03:18
4th

103

Jon MillerM4th35-443rd00:34:3200:34:34+00:03:38
5th

100

Jon MansfieldM5th45-541stTewkesbury running club00:34:5400:34:56+00:04:00
6th

34

Joe ChickM6thOPEN2ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:35:1600:35:17+00:04:22
7th

76

Roly HoltM7th35-444th00:35:2800:35:30+00:04:34
8th

174

Mark WilliamsM8th35-445th00:35:4800:35:49+00:04:54
9th

123

Bob PopeM9th55-641stEvesham Vale Running Club00:35:5700:35:59+00:05:03
10th

47

Nic DaunceyM10th45-542ndMalvern Joggers00:36:1700:36:20+00:05:23
11th

124

Sian PowellF1stOPEN1stKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:36:2100:36:23+00:05:27
12th

147

Jason StobbsM11th35-446thSurvival Running Club00:36:4900:36:50+00:05:55
13th

43

Ross CowleyM12thOPEN3rdPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:37:0000:37:04+00:06:06
14th

63

Kurt GreenM13th45-543rd00:37:1200:37:16+00:06:18
15th

138

Pete ShakespeareM14th45-544th00:37:3100:37:33+00:06:37
16th

160

Alec VincentM15th45-545thTewkesbury running club00:37:3600:37:39+00:06:42
17th

182

Andy LoachM16th35-447th00:37:4000:37:43+00:06:46
18th

82

PAUL HydeM17th35-448thDROITWICH AC00:37:4400:37:46+00:06:50
19th

132

simon RichardsonM18th35-449thMalvern Joggers00:37:4800:37:51+00:06:54
20th

22

Andrew BoddyM19th45-546th00:37:5500:37:59+00:07:01
21st

10

DAVID BagwellM20thOPEN4thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:38:0800:38:13+00:07:14
22nd

151

Garry StricklandM21st55-642ndDursley Running Club00:38:3200:38:36+00:07:38
23rd

140

Sebastian ShawM22ndOPEN5thFladbury Paddle Club00:38:4200:38:43+00:07:48
24th

88

DAVE JohnsonM23rd55-643rdKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB - THE LIONS00:38:4100:38:45+00:07:47
25th

32

Philip CashmanM24th55-644thEvesham Vale Running Club00:38:4300:38:50+00:07:49
26th

8

Sarah ArmstrongF2nd45-541stAMAZING FEET RUNNING CLUB00:38:5000:38:54+00:07:56
27th

94

James LakeM25th35-4410th00:38:5600:39:00+00:08:02
28th

192

Jonathon BrothertonM26th35-4411th00:39:1900:39:22+00:08:25
29th

87

A JF3rd55-641stKidderminster & Stourport A.C.00:39:2300:39:33+00:08:29
30th

181

Steph LoachF4th35-441stPensby00:39:5200:39:54+00:08:58
31st

70

David HemmingsM27th45-547thCheltenham and County Harriers00:39:5300:39:58+00:08:59
32nd

92

NIEL KirkM28th35-4412thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:40:1400:40:16+00:09:20
33rd

19

Steve BirdM29thOPEN6th00:40:2200:40:26+00:09:28
34th

121

Jamie PhippsM30thOPEN7th00:40:2300:40:29+00:09:29
35th

184

Chris Thomas HalsallM31st35-4413th00:40:4100:40:49+00:09:47
36th

7

David ArcherM32nd35-4414th00:40:5700:41:03+00:10:03
37th

113

Simon NunnM33rd35-4415th00:41:0400:41:09+00:10:10
38th

14

Clare BeesleyF5thOPEN2ndKings Heath RC - The Lions00:41:0500:41:10+00:10:11
39th

144

Chris SmithM34th45-548th00:41:1000:41:15+00:10:16
40th

23

Mike BoltonM35th45-549thMalvern Joggers00:41:2900:41:33+00:10:35
41st

2

Chris AinsworthM36thOPEN8th00:41:4500:41:53+00:10:51
42nd

67

Mark HallM37thOPEN9th00:41:5100:41:58+00:10:57
43rd

24

Richard BradleyM38th55-645th00:41:5900:42:05+00:11:05
44th

102

Tara MiddletonF6th45-542nd00:42:0700:42:07+00:11:13
45th

150

Jessica StrawF7th35-442nd00:42:0600:42:10+00:11:12
46th

25

George BrooksM39thU181st00:42:1500:42:26+00:11:21
47th

3

Rachael AlexanderF8th35-443rdWORCESTER AC00:42:1900:42:28+00:11:25
48th

17

David BessantM40th45-5410thBlack Pear Joggers00:42:3200:42:37+00:11:38
49th

75

ROY HodgkissM41st55-646th00:42:3900:42:41+00:11:45
50th

188

Carl HarrisM42nd45-5411th00:42:4100:42:47+00:11:47
51st

168

David WhitehouseM43rd45-5412thEvesham Vale Running Club00:42:4700:42:53+00:11:53
52nd

5

JOHN AmosM44th55-647thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:42:5400:42:59+00:12:00
53rd

155

SELINA TophamF9thOPEN3rdKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:42:5500:42:59+00:12:01
54th

1

Rob AbelM45th35-4416th00:42:5700:43:03+00:12:03
55th

185

Chris FrancisM46th35-4417th00:43:0600:43:13+00:12:12
56th

180

Michael GriffithsM47th35-4418thBOURNEVILLE HARRIERS00:43:1200:43:17+00:12:18
57th

136

Steve RoodeM48th45-5413thMalvern Joggers00:43:2100:43:25+00:12:27
58th

153

Warwick TaylorM49th55-648thMalvern Joggers00:43:2700:43:31+00:12:33
59th

64

Richard GroveM50th45-5414th00:43:4700:43:56+00:12:53
60th

12

Mark BaylissM51st45-5415th00:44:0700:44:11+00:13:13
61st

117

Steve PartridgeM52nd45-5416thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:44:1200:44:20+00:13:18
62nd

37

Glenn ClouderM53rd45-5417th00:44:2700:44:30+00:13:33
63rd

44

LISA DallissonF10th45-543rdSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:44:2500:44:31+00:13:31
64th

13

Steven BeecheyM54th45-5418thWORCESTER AC00:44:2300:44:33+00:13:29
65th

107

Caroline MorganF11th35-444thEvesham Vale Running Club00:44:3000:44:34+00:13:36
66th

149

Anthony StockM55th35-4419th00:44:2900:44:38+00:13:35
67th

114

SARAH OdellF12th45-544thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:44:4200:44:48+00:13:48
68th

83

paul john IngramM56th45-5419thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:44:4600:44:53+00:13:52
69th

57

Hannah FlatcherF13thOPEN4thTenbury wells00:44:4800:44:55+00:13:54
70th

141

Naomi ShaylorF14th45-545thAlton Runners00:44:4500:44:57+00:13:51
71st

125

Alison PriestF15th45-546thMalvern Joggers00:44:5400:44:58+00:14:00
72nd

21

Lucy BlackwellF16th35-445thWhite Horse Harriers00:45:2300:45:31+00:14:29
73rd

186

Charlie KimberleyF17th35-446th00:45:2700:45:37+00:14:33
74th

128

Daniel ReedM57th35-4420th00:45:3800:45:45+00:14:44
75th

58

Andy FodenM58th45-5420thDROITWICH AC00:45:3600:45:45+00:14:42
76th

91

Lesley KirkF18th55-642ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:45:4500:45:49+00:14:51
77th

45

Ian DanbyM59th45-5421stWORCESTER AC00:45:4300:45:50+00:14:49
78th

28

MIKE BurtonM60th55-649thBlack Pear Joggers00:45:5000:45:56+00:14:56
79th

61

Jude GlynnF19th45-547thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:45:5900:46:02+00:15:05
80th

55

Peter EvansM61st45-5422ndKings Heath RC - The Lions00:45:5300:46:04+00:14:59
81st

159

Elaine VincentF20th45-548thTewkesbury running club00:46:0200:46:11+00:15:08
82nd

51

Colin DoelM62nd45-5423rd00:46:2000:46:23+00:15:26
83rd

169

Alan WicksM63rd65+1st00:46:1700:46:24+00:15:23
84th

33

Bex ChattertonF21st35-447th00:46:1500:46:24+00:15:21
85th

16

Amanda BellF22nd55-643rdEvesham Vale Running Club00:46:5000:47:02+00:15:56
86th

191

Vanessa EnglandF23rd45-549th00:46:5400:47:04+00:16:00
87th

129

Denise ReenF24th35-448th00:46:5600:47:05+00:16:02
88th

95

Heather LavelleF25th35-449th00:47:1200:47:23+00:16:18
89th

35

MELANIE Claire ClarkeF26th45-5410thEvesham Vale Triathletes00:47:1700:47:30+00:16:23
90th

71

Jo HeritageF27th45-5411thEvesham Vale Running Club00:47:2300:47:31+00:16:29
91st

96

Rob LewisM64th45-5424thEvesham Vale Running Club00:47:2300:47:32+00:16:29
92nd

81

Susan HuntF28th45-5412thBourton roadrunners club00:47:5700:48:03+00:17:03
93rd

74

Tom HillM65th55-6410thBourton roadrunners club00:48:0500:48:10+00:17:11
94th

108

Stuart MundayM66th55-6411thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:0800:48:14+00:17:14
95th

89

Caz KibbleF29th45-5413thEvesham Vale Running Club00:48:1500:48:23+00:17:21
96th

97

LISA LookerF30th45-5414th00:48:1200:48:23+00:17:18
97th

183

Wilf MasonM67th55-6412th00:48:1500:48:25+00:17:21
98th

99

MARC MaddisonM68th45-5425th00:49:0700:49:09+00:18:13
99th

120

Hayley PerryF31st45-5415th00:49:0700:49:19+00:18:13
100th

11

Andre BaylissM69th45-5426th00:49:0800:49:21+00:18:14
101st

126

Mark RamseyM70th45-5427thevesham vale00:49:2400:49:32+00:18:30
102nd

105

Charmaine MitchellF32nd45-5416th00:49:3000:49:37+00:18:36
103rd

31

JULIE CaseleyF33rd55-644thMalvern Joggers00:49:3400:49:39+00:18:40
104th

48

Glyn DaviesM71st35-4421stMalvern Joggers00:49:4100:49:49+00:18:47
105th

109

Avril MundayF34th55-645thBlack Pear Joggers00:49:5700:50:04+00:19:03
106th

156

Jackie TurnerF35th45-5417thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:50:1200:50:26+00:19:18
107th

122

Matt PilottM72nd35-4422ndBlack Pear Joggers00:50:3500:50:45+00:19:41
108th

66

Robert HaleM73rd65+2ndEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:4100:50:47+00:19:47
109th

80

Iwona HudsonF36thOPEN5thBlack Pear Joggers00:50:4000:50:49+00:19:46
110th

152

Nicola TautscherF37th45-5418thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:50:4700:50:57+00:19:53
111st

46

Vincent DanbyM74th35-4423rd00:51:0100:51:12+00:20:07
112nd

78

Emma HowellsF38thOPEN6th00:51:0400:51:12+00:20:10
113rd

38

Neil ColemanM75th45-5428thMalvern Joggers00:51:2700:51:36+00:20:33
114th

116

DAVID PartonM76th55-6413thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:51:3000:51:44+00:20:36
115th

54

Julie EvansF39th45-5419thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:51:3500:51:47+00:20:41
116th

135

Jonathan RogersM77th55-6414th00:51:3300:51:50+00:20:39
117th

110

Gemma NicholsonF40th35-4410th00:52:1900:52:30+00:21:25
118th

164

Ruth WarehamF41st35-4411thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:52:3100:52:45+00:21:37
119th

68

Dave HarperM78th55-6415thTewkesbury running club00:53:0600:53:13+00:22:12
120th

98

stephen LudlowM79th55-6416th00:53:0700:53:21+00:22:13
121st

142

Kate ShephardF42ndOPEN7thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:53:0700:53:24+00:22:13
122nd

190

Andrea HolmesF43rd45-5420th00:53:2700:53:40+00:22:33
123rd

79

Mick HudsonM80th55-6417thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:53:4300:53:54+00:22:49
124th

72

Nicki HewsonM81st35-4424thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:53:4300:53:56+00:22:49
125th

154

vivien TolleyF44th55-646thMalvern Joggers00:54:0900:54:18+00:23:15
126th

111

Steve NicollM82nd45-5429th00:54:3800:54:46+00:23:44
127th

53

ALISON DunnF45th45-5421stTRiKS00:54:5600:55:09+00:24:02
128th

187

Emma MccanceF46thOPEN8th00:55:3300:55:40+00:24:39
129th

30

Helen CardF47th35-4412thMalvern Joggers00:55:3700:55:46+00:24:43
130th

106

Duncan MooreM83rd55-6418thEvesham Vale Running Club00:55:3700:55:50+00:24:43
131st

6

Nicola ArcherF48th35-4413th00:56:1000:56:25+00:25:16
132nd

69

Tiffini HarveyF49th35-4414th00:56:1000:56:25+00:25:16
133rd

162

Aimee Joanne WalkerF50th35-4415th00:56:1000:56:26+00:25:16
134th

39

Lyn ColemanF51st45-5422ndMalvern Joggers00:56:4700:56:58+00:25:53
135th

157

Steve TwomlowM84th35-4425thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:56:5700:57:10+00:26:03
136th

84

nancy IngramM85th45-5430thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:57:1300:57:22+00:26:19
137th

118

BARBARA PartridgeF52nd45-5423rdKings Heath RC - The Lions00:57:1100:57:28+00:26:17
138th

60

Laura GilmourF53rdOPEN9thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:57:1600:57:34+00:26:22
139th

166

Emma WhiteF54th35-4416thMalvern Joggers00:57:3300:57:42+00:26:39
140th

146

Colin StanfordM86th55-6419thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:57:3400:57:49+00:26:40
141st

112

Tracey NorrisF55th55-647th00:57:4100:57:53+00:26:47
142nd

131

Nicola ReynoldsF56th45-5424thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:58:1500:58:21+00:27:21
143rd

73

Jean HillF57th55-648thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:58:1500:58:22+00:27:21
144th

115

Sushma ParmarF58th55-649thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:58:4300:58:58+00:27:49
145th

65

Robert GuyM87th45-5431stBlack Pear Joggers00:58:5700:59:10+00:28:03
146th

119

Kat PayneF59th35-4417thTewkesbury Allrunners00:59:0400:59:18+00:28:10
147th

86

Jennifer JacksonF60th65+1stSurvival Running00:59:0500:59:19+00:28:11
148th

177

Mel WrightF61st45-5425thBlack Pear Joggers00:59:3000:59:44+00:28:36
149th

172

Ruth WilliamsF62nd45-5426thBlack Pear Joggers00:59:2900:59:45+00:28:35
150th

165

Nigel WhiteM88th55-6420th01:00:0301:00:18+00:29:09
151st

4

Amy AllenF63rd35-4418th01:00:3401:00:50+00:29:40
152nd

158

Janie ValeF64th35-4419thEvesham Vale Running Club01:01:1201:01:24+00:30:18
153rd

130

Sarah ReesF65th35-4420thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:03:1101:03:23+00:32:17
154th

137

Ursula ScottF66th45-5427th01:03:2501:03:40+00:32:31
155th

148

Amanda StobbsF67th45-5428thEvesham Vale Running Club01:03:4001:03:55+00:32:46
156th

161

Gail VoyleF68th45-5429thTewkesbury Allrunners01:03:5501:04:09+00:33:01
157th

133

Tina RitsonF69th45-5430th01:04:2901:04:42+00:33:35
158th

77

Theresa HoltF70th35-4421st01:04:3001:04:43+00:33:36
159th

167

Rachel WhiteheadF71st35-4422ndKings Heath RC - The Lions01:05:2001:05:37+00:34:26
160th

134

Annie RobsonF72nd35-4423rdMalvern Joggers01:05:2701:05:38+00:34:33
161st

171

Laura WilliamsF73rd35-4424thMalvern Joggers01:05:3501:05:45+00:34:41
162nd

27

Angharad BullwardF74thOPEN10thKings Heath Lions RC01:08:1201:08:31+00:37:18
163rd

26

Lynda BullF75th55-6410th01:08:1401:08:31+00:37:20
164th

163

helen mary WardF76th35-4425thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:11:4701:12:04+00:40:53
165th

139

Jackie ShaleF77th45-5431stKings Heath RC - The Lions01:11:4801:12:04+00:40:54
166th

36

Tracie CliveF78th45-5432ndKings Heath RC - The Lions01:11:4901:12:04+00:40:55
167th

20

Amy BlackwellF79thOPEN11th01:12:0801:12:20+00:41:14

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Festive Five 5 Mile (ish) 2019-01-06 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00