Gosfield Lake Triathlon 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (66 in total)
1st

76

Zachary DellerM1stOPEN1stWalden Tri01:02:32-
2nd

33

Simon DanielM2ndOPEN2ndTRISudbury01:05:43+00:03:11
3rd

22

Anthony ReesM3rdOPEN3rd01:06:22+00:03:50
4th

78

STUART HopeM4thV40+1stBorn2Tri01:07:58+00:05:26
5th

4

George Henry SmithM5thOPEN4th01:09:27+00:06:55
6th

137

Alan KnightleyM6thV40+2nd01:10:39+00:08:07
7th

3

Joshua AldridgeM7thOPEN5thMaldon and District Cycling Club01:11:31+00:08:59
8th

8

Ian LedieuM8thOPEN6thTRISudbury01:11:42+00:09:10
9th

1

Abbie KerrF1stU201stWalden Tri01:12:19+00:09:47
10th

51

Matthew FinchM9thV40+3rdBorn2Tri01:12:26+00:09:54
11th

40

Danny MoodyM10thV40+4thTRI SPORT EPPING01:13:04+00:10:32
12th

69

Trevor JohnsonM11thV40+5thWitham Running club01:13:25+00:10:53
13th

17

Holly DyeF2ndOPEN1st01:13:41+00:11:09
14th

43

Mathew CowellM12thV40+6th01:14:02+00:11:30
15th

75

Mike DayM13thOPEN7th01:14:12+00:11:40
16th

59

Ruth GrintF3rdV40+1stHHCC01:14:42+00:12:10
17th

58

David DulakeM14thV40+7thHadleigh Hares A.C01:14:43+00:12:11
18th

23

STUART FisherM15thOPEN8th01:14:50+00:12:18
19th

38

David RooneyM16thV40+8thDunmow Tri01:14:50+00:12:18
20th

32

Emily KampfF4thOPEN2ndTRI SPORT EPPING01:15:03+00:12:31
21st

14

Daniel BamfordM17thOPEN9th01:16:07+00:13:35
22nd

12

Anna OberaignerF5thOPEN3rd01:16:47+00:14:15
23rd

5

Andrew BiggM18thOPEN10thTRISudbury01:17:58+00:15:26
24th

50

Andrew MillerM19thV40+9th01:18:11+00:15:39
25th

6

Eleanor CoxF6thOPEN4th01:19:02+00:16:30
26th

52

Andrew KennedyM20thV40+10th01:19:40+00:17:08
27th

64

Andrew CanessaM21stV40+11th01:20:30+00:17:58
28th

39

Chrissy MurrayF7thV40+2nd01:20:56+00:18:24
29th

7

Zara MclooneF8thOPEN5thTRISudbury01:21:05+00:18:33
30th

29

James TalmanM22ndOPEN11th01:21:23+00:18:51
31st

77

GRAHAM PearceM23rdV40+12th01:22:35+00:20:03
32nd

48

ANITA GraingerF9thV40+3rdWitham Running club01:23:09+00:20:37
33rd

30

Julita BorysF10thOPEN6th01:23:24+00:20:52
34th

11

Catherine ArbuckleF11thOPEN7th01:23:29+00:20:57
35th

71

Neil Rowland-hallM24thV40+13thMeridian Triathlon Club01:23:56+00:21:24
36th

2

Lizzie BodmerF12thOPEN8thDurham University Triathlon Club01:24:06+00:21:34
37th

47

Gareth TaylorM25thV40+14thLINCOLNTRI01:24:10+00:21:38
38th

57

Judith BeardF13thV40+4th01:24:30+00:21:58
39th

35

Anna BrownF14thV40+5thEast London Triathletes01:24:58+00:22:26
40th

16

Louise ClarkF15thOPEN9th01:24:59+00:22:27
41st

34

Dean MartinM26thOPEN12thArmy Triathlon Association01:25:15+00:22:43
42nd

72

Charlie GreenM27thU201st01:25:18+00:22:46
43rd

66

DEAN SykesM28thV40+15thBrockley Badgers01:25:43+00:23:11
44th

25

Inge NijkampF16thOPEN10thIpswich Jaffa RC01:26:04+00:23:32
45th

46

Jenny KnightF17thV40+6th01:26:50+00:24:18
46th

26

Stephen SmarttM29thOPEN13th01:26:55+00:24:23
47th

9

Sam RobinsonM30thOPEN14th01:27:24+00:24:52
48th

15

Amanda GarwoodF18thOPEN11th01:27:38+00:25:06
49th

65

Stephen DixonM31stV40+16thIpswich Jaffa RC01:28:40+00:26:08
50th

49

Joanna AndersonF19thV40+7th01:28:42+00:26:10
51st

31

Eleanor CarmichaelF20thOPEN12thLeigh on sea striders01:29:24+00:26:52
52nd

36

John WillettsM32ndV40+17th01:29:33+00:27:01
53rd

44

Emma McdiarmidF21stV40+8th01:30:40+00:28:08
54th

67

Wendy AldridgeF22ndV40+9thDengie 100 Runners01:32:32+00:30:00
55th

55

Lindsay HobdenF23rdV40+10thTRISudbury01:32:56+00:30:24
56th

10

Anthony PantaleoM33rdOPEN15th01:33:05+00:30:33
57th

74

Geoffrey NevettM34thOPEN16th01:33:22+00:30:50
58th

28

Louise SeymourF24thOPEN13th01:33:27+00:30:55
59th

42

Andy BrownM35thV40+18thHaverhill Cycling Club01:34:25+00:31:53
60th

20

Carlene HareF25thOPEN14th01:37:46+00:35:14
61st

37

Sue TetleyF26thV40+11thTRISudbury01:39:01+00:36:29
62nd

53

Gary McdonaldM36thV40+19th01:39:10+00:36:38
63rd

27

Michael GreavesM37thOPEN17thBreasers01:40:44+00:38:12
64th

54

Declan McgrathM38thV40+20th01:45:38+00:43:06
65th

41

Damian McgrathM39thV40+21st01:48:52+00:46:20
66th

13

Janine KingsleyF27thOPEN15th01:51:24+00:48:52
DQ (2 in total)
-

56

Richard GillettMV40+00:00:00-
-

60

Andrew CookMV40+00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON Children (8-10 yrs) 2018-09-22 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00