Worcester Standard Triathlon 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 30 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (51 in total)
1st

1

Guy AndersonM1stJUN1stEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:25:40-
2nd

19

Owen GrantM2ndSEN1stTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:26:22+00:00:42
3rd

18

GAVIN FowlerM3rdSEN2ndLC&AC01:27:20+00:01:40
4th

37

Glen MitchellM4thV401stSolihull Triathlon Club01:31:08+00:05:28
5th

64

Robin WilliamsM5thSEN3rd01:36:22+00:10:42
6th

38

Ben MountfordM6thSEN4th01:36:57+00:11:17
7th

16

Mark EverallM7thV402ndhalesowen TRI01:37:12+00:11:32
8th

53

Ben SmithM8thSEN5th01:37:25+00:11:45
9th

25

Rebecca HaywardF1stSEN1stKingswood Tri Club (Bristol)01:38:31+00:12:51
10th

17

Joel FloydM9thSEN6thWitney Road Runners01:38:56+00:13:16
11th

57

Peter StowellM10thV501stArmy Triathlon Association01:40:40+00:15:00
12th

55

Joe SocciM11thSEN7th01:41:08+00:15:28
13th

33

Glenn JonesM12thSEN8th01:41:16+00:15:36
14th

14

Daniel EdenM13thSEN9th01:41:20+00:15:40
15th

35

Rachel LamineF2ndSEN2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:41:48+00:16:08
16th

66

Matt ParilerM14thSEN10th01:42:18+00:16:38
17th

6

John BryanM15thSEN11thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:43:13+00:17:33
18th

32

Stuart JonesM16thV403rd01:44:27+00:18:47
19th

48

Matt RouseM17thV404th01:44:39+00:18:59
20th

42

Cristian OreaM18thSEN12thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:44:53+00:19:13
21st

59

Neil TaylorM19thV601stTeme Leisure Tri01:44:59+00:19:19
22nd

54

Chris SmithM20thV502nd01:46:07+00:20:27
23rd

50

Thomas SaundersM21stV405th01:47:10+00:21:30
24th

52

Craig SmithM22ndV406th01:47:23+00:21:43
25th

49

Dave SaltM23rdV503rd01:48:08+00:22:28
26th

58

Jonathan TaylorM24thSEN13thNA01:49:05+00:23:25
27th

65

DIANE WynneF3rdV501stVegan Runners Triathlon01:49:07+00:23:27
28th

29

Giles HopkirkM25thV504th01:49:42+00:24:02
29th

39

Rupert NeedhamM26thV407th01:49:49+00:24:09
30th

56

Paul SquireM27thSEN14thDo3 Squad01:51:08+00:25:28
31st

60

Victoria WadleyF4thV401st01:51:16+00:25:36
32nd

27

Andrew HoodM28thV505thBoxfit Tri01:52:03+00:26:23
33rd

34

Heather KirkF5thV402ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:52:20+00:26:40
34th

10

Nigel DawesM29thV506thBRAT01:54:22+00:28:42
35th

46

Henry ReynoldsM30thSEN15th01:55:06+00:29:26
36th

24

Neil HawleyM31stV408th01:55:11+00:29:31
37th

41

Cora OmahonyF6thV601stTRiKS01:55:30+00:29:50
38th

20

Katherine HandsF7thSEN3rdTri energy02:01:27+00:35:47
39th

5

Chris BromleyM32ndSEN16th02:01:30+00:35:50
40th

36

David MasonM33rdSEN17th02:02:07+00:36:27
41st

30

Chris IvesM34thSEN18th02:02:41+00:37:01
42nd

47

LISA ReynoldsF8thV502nd02:03:21+00:37:41
43rd

22

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM35thV701st02:04:26+00:38:46
44th

51

Matthew ShipleyM36thSEN19th02:05:03+00:39:23
45th

15

Natasha EdenF9thSEN4th02:07:19+00:41:39
46th

2

michelle BaylisF10thV403rdRedditch Triathlon Club02:09:10+00:43:30
47th

11

Louise DawesF11thV503rdBRAT CLUB02:10:41+00:45:01
48th

44

Eleanor ParkesF12thV404th02:14:19+00:48:39
49th

4

Dan BraddockM37thV409thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)02:15:13+00:49:33
50th

61

Rachel WardleF13thSEN5th02:17:03+00:51:23
51st

31

Kate JarvisF14thSEN6thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT02:23:22+00:57:42

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2018-07-29 08:00:00
The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00