Run with the Wind Half Marathon 2018

Feb
18
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-02-18 10:30am
3 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (347 in total)
1st

373

JOHN SharpM1stM401stInverclyde Athletics Club01:12:31-
2nd

202

Douglas RobertsM2ndSNR1st01:14:14+00:01:43
3rd

404

Mark SutherlandM3rdSNR2ndWesterlands Cross Country Club01:14:23+00:01:52
4th

47

JAMES CallenderM4thSNR3rdWesterlands Cross Country Club01:15:03+00:02:32
5th

193

ANDREW JoyceM5thSNR4thStornoway Running & Athletics Club01:18:24+00:05:53
6th

271

Iain McdonaldM6thSNR5thNewton Road Runners01:19:01+00:06:30
7th

218

David LindsayM7thM402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:20:03+00:07:32
8th

209

Paul LaffertyM8thSNR6thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:20:53+00:08:22
9th

496

Kevin FarmerM9thSNR7th01:21:07+00:08:36
10th

367

David RossM10thSNR8thgiffnock north aac01:21:41+00:09:10
11th

258

Murray McalpineM11thSNR9thHamilton Harriers01:22:02+00:09:31
12th

223

Sheena LoganF1stSNR1stFife Athletic Club01:24:23+00:11:52
13th

322

Neil James NairnM12thM403rdBellahouston Harriers01:24:36+00:12:05
14th

378

Ian SmillieM13thSNR10th01:24:41+00:12:10
15th

356

Neil RichardsonM14thM404thMotherwell AC01:25:08+00:12:37
16th

88

GRAEME CrollM15thM501stScottish Fire & Rescue Service Ac01:26:01+00:13:30
17th

99

Kenneth George DavidsonM16thM502ndMoorfoot Runners01:26:02+00:13:31
18th

408

Thomas TaylorM17thSNR11thLothian Running Club01:26:35+00:14:04
19th

332

Jordan OrrM18thSNR12thGiffnock North AC01:26:40+00:14:09
20th

376

Christopher Magnus SkeaM19thSNR13thMoorfoot Runners01:26:40+00:14:09
21st

295

Jason McminnM20thSNR14th01:26:49+00:14:18
22nd

319

stuart MurdochM21stM405th01:27:14+00:14:43
23rd

380

Craig SmithM22ndSNR15thgiffnock north aac01:27:30+00:14:59
24th

450

Ian YoungM23rdM406thAyr Seaforth AAC01:27:58+00:15:27
25th

394

Martin DuthieM24thM503rd01:28:10+00:15:39
26th

257

Donough Mc BreartyM25thSNR16thShettleston Harriers01:27:59+00:15:28
27th

418

John TraceyM26thM407th01:28:20+00:15:49
28th

149

Rosemary HaddockF2ndSNR2nd01:28:28+00:15:57
29th

81

Iain CowanM27thSNR17th01:28:21+00:15:50
30th

127

Mark GallacherM28thM408thMotherwell AC01:28:32+00:16:01
31st

242

Ruairidh MacleanM29thSNR18th01:28:53+00:16:22
32nd

385

Mairi StanleyF3rdF451stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:29:11+00:16:40
33rd

200

Scott KellyM30thSNR19thVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC01:29:16+00:16:45
34th

123

Paul FrielM31stM409thnone01:29:23+00:16:52
35th

144

Michael GrantM32ndSNR20thHunters Bog Trotters01:29:19+00:16:48
36th

173

Douglas HolmesM33rdM4010th01:29:18+00:16:47
37th

307

Chris MillerM34thSNR21st01:29:51+00:17:20
38th

51

Kevin CameronM35thSNR22ndgiffnock north aac01:30:18+00:17:47
39th

335

Jamie PartridgeM36thM4011th01:30:11+00:17:40
40th

308

Nicky MillerM37thSNR23rdG72 TRI01:30:19+00:17:48
41st

111

Gavin DunbarM38thSNR24thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:30:15+00:17:44
42nd

293

David McmillanM39thSNR25thG72 TRI01:30:30+00:17:59
43rd

148

Chris GunstoneM40thM504thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:30:43+00:18:12
44th

251

Gary MarshallM41stSNR26th01:31:00+00:18:29
45th

216

sheila LewisF4thF452ndgiffnock north aac01:31:09+00:18:38
46th

135

Simon GoldM42ndM4012thCambuslang Harriers01:31:10+00:18:39
47th

395

Paul StewartM43rdSNR27th01:30:39+00:18:08
48th

110

David DuffyM44thM4013thG72 TRI01:31:24+00:18:53
49th

340

Andrew PottsM45thM4014th01:31:28+00:18:57
50th

179

Andrew HutchesonM46thSNR28thG72 TRI01:31:58+00:19:27
51st

85

Evan CraneM47thSNR29th01:32:13+00:19:42
52nd

381

Simon Robert SmithM48thM4015th01:32:16+00:19:45
53rd

436

Ross WilliamsonM49thM4016th01:32:29+00:19:58
54th

34

Craig BrownM50thSNR30thAyr Seaforth Athletic Club01:33:03+00:20:32
55th

386

Matt StanleyM51stSNR31stSpringburn Harriers01:33:27+00:20:56
56th

50

EWEN CameronM52ndM4017thMotherwell AC01:33:38+00:21:07
57th

161

Kirsteen Maria HaughanF5thF453rdgiffnock north aac01:33:40+00:21:09
58th

23

Andrew BickerstaffM53rdSNR32ndHamilton Harriers01:33:56+00:21:25
59th

396

Ross StewartM54thSNR33rd01:33:41+00:21:10
60th

160

Gavin HarvieM55thM4018thSweatshop01:34:28+00:21:57
61st

210

John LaiM56thM4019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:34:41+00:22:10
62nd

300

Brian McphillieM57thSNR34th01:34:41+00:22:10
63rd

371

Carole SetchellF6thF351stShettleston Harriers01:35:04+00:22:33
64th

232

Claire MacaskillF7thF454th01:34:57+00:22:26
65th

158

Richard HarrisM58thSNR35th01:34:52+00:22:21
66th

255

Iain MastermanM59thSNR36th01:35:16+00:22:45
67th

328

Greig NeilsonM60thM4020th01:35:46+00:23:15
68th

387

Richard StarkM61stM505th01:35:41+00:23:10
69th

305

Joseph MicoudM62ndSNR37th01:35:45+00:23:14
70th

400

Evelyn StruthersF8thF455thHamilton Harriers01:36:04+00:23:33
71st

399

Neil StrettonM63rdSNR38th01:35:32+00:23:01
72nd

103

Stephen DicksonM64thM4021st01:36:28+00:23:57
73rd

401

Mark StuartM65thSNR39thPathetic Athletic01:36:33+00:24:02
74th

104

Suzanne DicksonF9thF352ndNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club01:36:45+00:24:14
75th

27

Richard BirchM66thSNR40th01:36:41+00:24:10
76th

75

Kay ConneffF10thF353rdCalderglen Harriers01:37:14+00:24:43
77th

407

Lindon TaylorM67thM506thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:37:40+00:25:09
78th

337

David James PettigrewM68thSNR41st01:37:45+00:25:14
79th

24

Ross BickerstaffM69thM507thHamilton Harriers01:37:46+00:25:15
80th

40

Isobel BurnettF11thF551stcarnegie Harriers01:38:01+00:25:30
81st

54

Duncan CampbellM70thSNR42ndStrathaven Strollers01:37:10+00:24:39
82nd

199

Graham KellyM71stM4022ndWesterlands Cross Country Club01:37:50+00:25:19
83rd

495

MARK FlemingM72ndSNR43rd01:38:05+00:25:34
84th

146

Tim GreenM73rdM4023rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:38:04+00:25:33
85th

358

Morris RobertsM74thSNR44th01:38:15+00:25:44
86th

4

Jim AllanM75thM4024th01:38:08+00:25:37
87th

352

Paul Charles ReillyM76thM508thKirkintilloch Olympians01:38:14+00:25:43
88th

171

Gordon HobbsM77thM4025th01:37:58+00:25:27
89th

154

Katie HallF12thF354th01:38:26+00:25:55
90th

239

Donald MacleanM78thM4026thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:38:54+00:26:23
91st

398

Allan David StratfordM79thSNR45th01:38:58+00:26:27
92nd

162

Joe HaugheyM80thM4027thnone01:39:21+00:26:50
93rd

178

Paul HunterM81stM4028thPathetic Athletic01:39:31+00:27:00
94th

201

Brian KennedyM82ndSNR46th01:39:22+00:26:51
95th

360

Murray RobertsonM83rdSNR47thSweatshop01:39:40+00:27:09
96th

187

Ken JacksonM84thSNR48thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:39:43+00:27:12
97th

354

Christopher ReynoldsM85thM4029thCross Garage01:39:55+00:27:24
98th

315

Alan MuirM86thM4030thHamilton Harriers01:40:01+00:27:30
99th

441

Kirsty WilsonF13thSNR3rdCalderglen Harriers01:39:58+00:27:27
100th

452

Shona YoungF14thF456thLothian Running Club01:40:18+00:27:47
101st

212

Tracey LamontF15thF457thMotherwell AC01:40:30+00:27:59
102nd

184

Alasdair IrelandM87thM509th01:40:29+00:27:58
103rd

304

Ian MeekM88thM4031st01:40:30+00:27:59
104th

150

John HaggartyM89thM5010th01:40:47+00:28:16
105th

172

Allan HogarthM90thM5011thgiffnock north aac01:41:01+00:28:30
106th

415

Vivien ThorpeF16thF355thEast Kilbride Athletics Club01:41:06+00:28:35
107th

89

Alan CullieM91stM5012thCalderglen Harriers01:41:02+00:28:31
108th

41

George BurnsM92ndM5013th01:41:08+00:28:37
109th

275

Elizabeth-Anne McgonigleF17thF356th01:41:13+00:28:42
110th

58

Angela CarsonF18thF458thBellahouston Harriers01:41:20+00:28:49
111st

83

Alan CoxM93rdM5014thCross Garage01:41:10+00:28:39
112nd

72

David CoghlanM94thM4032nd01:41:02+00:28:31
113rd

165

Fiona HeathF19thSNR4thMRF01:41:46+00:29:15
114th

256

Billy MathiesonM95thM601stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:42:01+00:29:30
115th

288

Peter MclaughlinM96thSNR49th01:42:05+00:29:34
116th

451

Moira YoungF20thF552ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:42:08+00:29:37
117th

9

Angus AlstonM97thM5015thCross Garage01:41:54+00:29:23
118th

233

DONALD MacbrideM98thM4033rdgiffnock north aac01:42:37+00:30:06
119th

134

David GilmourM99thM4034thEast Kilbride Athletics Club01:43:03+00:30:32
120th

102

Paul DicksonM100thM4035thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:42:26+00:29:55
121st

52

Simon CameronM101stSNR50thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:43:09+00:30:38
122nd

424

Nicola UrquhartF21stF357thgiffnock north aac01:43:19+00:30:48
123rd

42

John BurnsM102ndM5016thMotherwell AC01:43:39+00:31:08
124th

362

Phil RodgerM103rdSNR51st01:43:58+00:31:27
125th

205

Robert KingdomM104thM4036th01:43:42+00:31:11
126th

361

STEWART RobertsonM105thM4037thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:43:39+00:31:08
127th

413

Ruth ThomsonF22ndSNR5th01:43:46+00:31:15
128th

260

Rosie McbrideF23rdF358th01:43:47+00:31:16
129th

192

james JonesM106thSNR52ndG72 TRI01:43:58+00:31:27
130th

208

Neil KyleM107thM4038thRons Runners01:45:03+00:32:32
131st

333

John OwensM108thM4039thRon???s Runners01:45:07+00:32:36
132nd

31

Frances BrannanF24thF459th01:44:55+00:32:24
133rd

252

Rhona MartinF25thSNR6thLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H Ac01:45:27+00:32:56
134th

430

David WardropeM109thM4040th01:45:28+00:32:57
135th

306

Alasdair MillerM110thM5017th01:45:21+00:32:50
136th

267

John MccluskeyM111stM4041stCambuslang Harriers01:45:42+00:33:11
137th

309

Vivian MillerF26thF4510th01:45:36+00:33:05
138th

318

Claire MuirheadF27thF359th01:45:49+00:33:18
139th

402

Louise SutherlandF28thF4511thgiffnock north aac01:46:23+00:33:52
140th

287

Kathleen Margaret MclachlanF29thF3510thgiffnock north aac01:46:34+00:34:03
141st

221

Carole Rennie LoganF30thSNR7thMRF Running01:46:25+00:33:54
142nd

294

Paul McmillanM112ndM4042ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:46:28+00:33:57
143rd

69

Andrew Kenneth CochranM113rdM4043rdnone01:46:14+00:33:43
144th

245

Stuart MaitlandM114thSNR53rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:46:35+00:34:04
145th

238

Ross MackenzieM115thSNR54th01:46:41+00:34:10
146th

32

Stewart BremnerM116thM4044thPathetic Athletic01:46:44+00:34:13
147th

324

Chris NeillM117thM5018th01:46:49+00:34:18
148th

57

Graeme CarenduffM118thSNR55thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:46:47+00:34:16
149th

286

Paul MckinneyM119thM4045th01:46:57+00:34:26
150th

291

kevin BairdM120thSNR56th01:47:18+00:34:47
151st

124

Gavin GallM121stM4046thATHelite Triathlon Club01:46:50+00:34:19
152nd

138

Willie GordonM122ndM5019thJogscotland Strathclyde Park & Ravenscraig01:46:35+00:34:04
153rd

33

Malcolm BriggsM123rdM602ndgiffnock north aac01:47:31+00:35:00
154th

6

Tommy AllardyceM124thM4047thJog Scotland01:46:46+00:34:15
155th

432

Darryl WiffenM125thM5020th01:47:09+00:34:38
156th

416

RICHARD ThowM126thM4048th01:47:49+00:35:18
157th

406

ANDY TaylorM127thM5021stRed Star AC01:48:03+00:35:32
158th

359

Hamish RobertsonM128thSNR57thSpringburn Harriers01:48:29+00:35:58
159th

59

Derek ChambersM129thM4049th01:48:22+00:35:51
160th

303

Fiona MeekF31stF3511th01:48:50+00:36:19
161st

331

Conor O'malleyM130thM4050th01:48:54+00:36:23
162nd

115

Davie EastonM131stM4051stClyderunners01:49:07+00:36:36
163rd

433

Laura WilkinsonF32ndSNR8th01:49:13+00:36:42
164th

204

Stephen John KerrM132ndM4052nd01:49:14+00:36:43
165th

248

Dan MaroniM133rdSNR58thAthelite01:49:16+00:36:45
166th

254

Clive MastM134thM5022ndDunoon Hill Runners01:49:35+00:37:04
167th

249

Dave MarrableM135thM4053rdn/a01:49:54+00:37:23
168th

265

Duncan MccaskieM136thM5023rdJogscotland Strathclyde Park & Ravenscraig01:49:30+00:36:59
169th

289

Julie McleanF33rdF553rdDunblane Runners01:50:09+00:37:38
170th

237

Greig TurnerM137thM4054th01:50:14+00:37:43
171st

498

Cheryl McnultyF34thF3512th01:50:13+00:37:42
172nd

8

Margaret AllisonF35thF554thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:50:18+00:37:47
173rd

159

Stephen HarrisM138thM4055thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:50:25+00:37:54
174th

321

David MurrayM139thM4056th01:50:40+00:38:09
175th

206

Iain KinnearM140thSNR59th01:50:51+00:38:20
176th

156

John HannahM141stM4057thAyr Seaforth AAC01:51:33+00:39:02
177th

269

Geraldine McdadeF36thF4512thJog Scotland Strathclyde Park/Ravenscraig01:50:46+00:38:15
178th

147

James GunnM142ndM4058th01:51:15+00:38:44
179th

122

Robert FrameM143rdSNR60th01:51:07+00:38:36
180th

390

JAMES ANTHONY StevensonM144thM5024thScottish Fire & Rescue Service Ac01:52:14+00:39:43
181st

213

Graeme LapsleyM145thM4059thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:52:31+00:40:00
182nd

329

CATRIONA NisbetF37thSNR9thMaryhill Harriers01:52:20+00:39:49
183rd

420

Yvonne TraynorF38thF3513th01:52:23+00:39:52
184th

382

Viki SmithF39thF4513thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:52:26+00:39:55
185th

141

John GrahamM146thM4060th01:52:39+00:40:08
186th

22

Garry BeresfordM147thSNR61st01:52:13+00:39:42
187th

364

Benny RooneyM148thM603rdEK Tri01:52:54+00:40:23
188th

177

Gordon HuntM149thM4061st01:52:42+00:40:11
189th

13

Stuart AuldM150thM5025th01:52:38+00:40:07
190th

383

David SneddonM151stSNR62nd01:53:17+00:40:46
191st

60

Alison ChandF40thF3514thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:52:53+00:40:22
192nd

397

Will StoltonM152ndSNR63rd01:53:25+00:40:54
193rd

157

Jane HarrimanF41stF555th01:53:37+00:41:06
194th

353

Lou ResnickM153rdSNR64th01:52:58+00:40:27
195th

391

Andrew StewartM154thM5026thRON'S RUNNERS01:53:40+00:41:09
196th

417

Kerri ToddF42ndF3515th01:53:42+00:41:11
197th

66

SUSAN ClarkF43rdF4514thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:53:58+00:41:27
198th

414

Joanne ThorburnF44thF3516thNewton Roadrunners01:54:11+00:41:40
199th

137

alison GordonF45thF3517thgiffnock north aac01:54:07+00:41:36
200th

182

Donald InchM155thSNR65th01:53:59+00:41:28
201st

139

Anna GrahamF46thSNR10thG72 TRI01:54:15+00:41:44
202nd

310

Gavin Richard Sharp MillsM156thSNR66th01:54:02+00:41:31
203rd

301

Kevin McphillipsM157thM4062ndMotherwell AC01:55:03+00:42:32
204th

236

Andrew MacfarlaneM158thSNR67th01:55:08+00:42:37
205th

70

Elsbeth CochraneF47thF4515th01:54:38+00:42:07
206th

279

Andrew MchendryM159thM5027th01:54:59+00:42:28
207th

370

Dannie SeddonF48thF3518th01:54:59+00:42:28
208th

180

Margaret HutchinsonF49thF4516th01:55:13+00:42:42
209th

95

Fiona CushnaghanF50thF4517thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:55:29+00:42:58
210th

366

Robbie RooneyM160thM4063rd01:55:43+00:43:12
211st

449

Shona YatesF51stF3519thUnattached01:55:59+00:43:28
212nd

46

Alison Marion CairnsF52ndF3520thBellahouston Harriers01:56:20+00:43:49
213rd

126

David GallacherM161stSNR68th01:56:11+00:43:40
214th

43

Nancy BurnsF53rdSNR11thnone01:56:52+00:44:21
215th

240

Kirsty MacleanF54thSNR12thNewlands Running Club01:56:58+00:44:27
216th

94

David CurranM162ndSNR69th01:56:57+00:44:26
217th

20

Zander BeggsM163rdM5028th01:56:55+00:44:24
218th

77

Paul CooneyM164thM4064th01:56:55+00:44:24
219th

71

Beth CoghlanF55thSNR13th01:56:48+00:44:17
220th

28

Alexis BlissF56thF4518th01:57:04+00:44:33
221st

73

Gavin ThomsonM165thSNR70th01:57:11+00:44:40
222nd

499

Thomas RyanM166thM5029th01:57:34+00:45:03
223rd

325

Jonathan NeillM167thM5030th01:57:51+00:45:20
224th

68

Svein CloustonM168thSNR71st01:57:19+00:44:48
225th

442

Steven WilsonM169thM4065thWater Rats01:57:30+00:44:59
226th

290

Ross McleanM170thM4066thMotherwell AC01:57:41+00:45:10
227th

35

Gillian BrownF57thSNR14th01:57:50+00:45:19
228th

443

Stewart WilsonM171stM4067th01:57:27+00:44:56
229th

1

Stevie AdamsM172ndM5031stG72 Triathlon Club01:58:00+00:45:29
230th

423

John TweedieM173rdSNR72nd01:57:25+00:44:54
231st

36

Iain BrownM174thSNR73rd01:58:21+00:45:50
232nd

92

Maddy CunninghamF58thSNR15th01:58:44+00:46:13
233rd

297

Andy McnaughtonM175thM5032ndRons Runners01:58:46+00:46:15
234th

63

Gillian ChisholmF59thF3521st01:58:54+00:46:23
235th

143

Iain GrantM176thSNR74th01:58:31+00:46:00
236th

283

Elizabeth MckenchnieF60thF3522nd01:58:30+00:45:59
237th

292

Mark McluskeyM177thSNR75th01:58:31+00:46:00
238th

119

Dan FishM178thSNR76thParnie Street Runners01:59:01+00:46:30
239th

338

Nicola PorteousF61stSNR16th01:59:12+00:46:41
240th

186

Marianne JackF62ndF3523rdRays Running Cloob01:59:11+00:46:40
241st

163

Tabitha Christina HawthornF63rdF3524thWater Rats01:59:12+00:46:41
242nd

30

Derek BoydM179thM5033rdAthelite Tri Club01:59:14+00:46:43
243rd

125

Lorna GallF64thF4519thAthelite01:59:15+00:46:44
244th

164

Alexandra HaydenF65thSNR17thCalderglen Harriers01:59:45+00:47:14
245th

196

Sian KedwardF66thSNR18th01:59:25+00:46:54
246th

174

Louise Alyson HopeF67thF3525thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:59:46+00:47:15
247th

285

Angela MckinneyF68thF4520thGlasgow dental school01:59:58+00:47:27
248th

327

Ewan Graham NeilsonM180thM4068th02:00:16+00:47:45
249th

264

Paul MccallumM181stM4069thRON'S RUNNERS02:00:33+00:48:02
250th

227

Sarah LowryF69thSNR19th01:59:59+00:47:28
251st

330

Fionna OgilvieF70thSNR20thHBT02:00:28+00:47:57
252nd

107

James DonnellyM182ndSNR77th02:00:24+00:47:53
253rd

323

CORNEL NeilM183rdM5034th02:00:55+00:48:24
254th

313

David MooneyM184thM4070thCross Garage02:01:20+00:48:49
255th

348

Billy ReidM185thM5035thCross Garage02:01:27+00:48:56
256th

2

Joseph AdamsonM186thSNR78th02:01:02+00:48:31
257th

56

Gordon CapperauldM187thM4071st02:01:42+00:49:11
258th

263

Jenna MccallionF71stSNR21st02:01:58+00:49:27
259th

84

Mirin CraigF72ndF3526th02:02:04+00:49:33
260th

222

David LoganM188thM4072nd02:02:09+00:49:38
261st

170

hamish Hilston.M189thM5036thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:02:21+00:49:50
262nd

101

Helen DicksonF73rdF4521stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:02:49+00:50:18
263rd

426

Yvonne VanceF74thF3527th02:02:43+00:50:12
264th

342

Alasdair PurdieM190thM5037thdouglas gardens triathlon club02:02:56+00:50:25
265th

226

Rebecca LoveF75thSNR22nd02:02:57+00:50:26
266th

113

Christine DuncansonF76thF556thClydesdale Harriers02:03:24+00:50:53
267th

311

John MitchellM191stM4073rd02:02:53+00:50:22
268th

341

Yvonne PragerF77thF557thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:03:24+00:50:53
269th

229

Andrea LustyF78thSNR23rd02:03:29+00:50:58
270th

231

Steven LyttelM192ndM4074th02:03:29+00:50:58
271st

270

Eisin McdonaldF79thF3528thJogscotland02:03:42+00:51:11
272nd

244

Laura MairsF80thSNR24th02:03:50+00:51:19
273rd

243

Stuart MacneillM193rdM4075th02:03:33+00:51:02
274th

48

Christopher CameronF81stSNR25thStrathclyde Autistic Society02:03:10+00:50:39
275th

120

Willie FlemingM194thSNR79th02:03:30+00:50:59
276th

369

Jacqui SandlerF82ndF4522ndKilmarnock H & AC02:03:59+00:51:28
277th

500

Katie RussellF83rdSNR26th02:04:00+00:51:29
278th

444

Tom WilsonM195thM604thWeavers02:03:58+00:51:27
279th

278

Alana McguireF84thSNR27th02:04:07+00:51:36
280th

167

Karen HendersonF85thF3529thnone02:04:10+00:51:39
281st

235

Cathy MacdonaldF86thF4523rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:05:01+00:52:30
282nd

317

Laura MuirF87thF3530th02:05:12+00:52:41
283rd

434

Lars WilliamsM196thM4076th02:04:49+00:52:18
284th

435

Peter WilliamsM197thM605thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:05:42+00:53:11
285th

105

Carol DixonF88thF4524thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:06:05+00:53:34
286th

25

Georgina BirchF89thF3531st02:06:12+00:53:41
287th

272

Kevin McdonaldM198thSNR80th02:06:32+00:54:01
288th

82

William CowieM199thM606th02:06:58+00:54:27
289th

152

Sharon HaggertyF90thF4525th02:06:36+00:54:05
290th

312

Kenny MoirM200thM4077th02:06:39+00:54:08
291st

261

Eleanor MccabeF91stF4526thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:06:35+00:54:04
292nd

117

Chanelle EdwardF92ndSNR28thStrathclyde Autistic Society02:06:22+00:53:51
293rd

21

Salena BegleyF93rdF4527th02:07:07+00:54:36
294th

355

David RiceM201stM607thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:07:25+00:54:54
295th

90

Rachel CumberlandF94thF3532nd02:07:16+00:54:45
296th

176

Becky HowieF95thF3533rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:07:59+00:55:28
297th

190

Roksana JamilF96thF4528thVirgin Active02:08:08+00:55:37
298th

345

Lisa RaeF97thF3534th02:08:17+00:55:46
299th

128

Raymond ParksM202ndM4078th02:08:25+00:55:54
300th

203

Giulia KerrF98thSNR29th02:08:53+00:56:22
301st

17

Frances BathF99thF4529th02:09:19+00:56:48
302nd

282

STEPHEN MckeeM203rdM5038thClydesdale Harriers02:09:49+00:57:18
303rd

262

Frank MccaffertyM204thM5039th02:10:18+00:57:47
304th

79

Gail CooperF100thF3535thCross Garage02:10:56+00:58:25
305th

76

Thomas ConnellyM205thSNR81st02:11:06+00:58:35
306th

334

Lisa PalomboF101stF3536th02:11:05+00:58:34
307th

344

Carolyn RaeF102ndF4530th02:11:05+00:58:34
308th

74

Paula CollinsF103rdF3537th02:11:24+00:58:53
309th

116

Kelly EastonF104thSNR30th02:12:44+01:00:13
310th

130

Edward GibbonsM206thM4079thIndividual02:13:11+01:00:40
311st

98

Neil DavidM207thM4080th02:12:57+01:00:26
312nd

62

Andrew CherryM208thM4081st02:12:57+01:00:26
313rd

281

EVELYN MckeeF105thF4531stClydesdale Harriers02:13:30+01:00:59
314th

280

Doreen MckayF106thF558thWeavers02:14:01+01:01:30
315th

37

Lorraine BrownF107thF4532nd02:14:11+01:01:40
316th

191

Emma JohnstonF108thSNR31st02:14:41+01:02:10
317th

225

Karen LoveF109thF4533rd02:15:09+01:02:38
318th

112

Gillian DunbarF110thF4534thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:15:09+01:02:38
319th

11

Jane ArmstrongF111stF3538th02:15:23+01:02:52
320th

96

Joanne DaileyF112ndF4535thJog Scotland02:15:56+01:03:25
321st

247

Stephen MalvernM209thM4082nd02:16:31+01:04:00
322nd

131

Claire GillespieF113rdF3539thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:17:06+01:04:35
323rd

368

Kate SamuelF114thF3540th02:17:10+01:04:39
324th

183

Jennie InchF115thSNR32nd02:16:56+01:04:25
325th

250

Chris MarshM210thM5040th02:17:38+01:05:07
326th

61

Amanda CharlesF116thF4536thSweathshop02:18:20+01:05:49
327th

64

Kara ChristineF117thF4537thRun Mummy Run02:20:15+01:07:44
328th

214

Saraid LawsonF118thF3541stWeavers02:20:56+01:08:25
329th

343

Paul QuinnM211stM4083rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:20:19+01:07:48
330th

15

Scott BarrieM212ndM5041st02:21:18+01:08:47
331st

93

Scott Cunningham MbeM213rdM4084th02:23:09+01:10:38
332nd

497

Jim KirkM214thM5042nd02:23:09+01:10:38
333rd

7

diane AlldrittF119thF4538th02:23:27+01:10:56
334th

55

James CampbellM215thM4085thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:25:06+01:12:35
335th

151

Angela HaggertyF120thF3542ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:25:02+01:12:31
336th

118

Rachael EvansF121stF3543rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:25:04+01:12:33
337th

374

Erika ShorterF122ndSNR33rd02:25:50+01:13:19
338th

228

Dorothy Margaret LucasF123rdF559thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:28:18+01:15:47
339th

440

Irene WilsonF124thF5510thWeavers02:28:18+01:15:47
340th

91

Eleanor CunninghamF125thSNR34thAthelite02:29:30+01:16:59
341st

3

Christina AlexanderF126thF4539thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:30:56+01:18:25
342nd

379

Colin SmithM216thM4086thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:30:56+01:18:25
343rd

316

Ishbel MuirF127thF5511thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:31:55+01:19:24
344th

298

Helen McnivenF128thF3544thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:32:42+01:20:11
345th

78

Catherine CooperF129thF3545thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:32:42+01:20:11
346th

277

Louise McguiganF130thF3546th02:32:43+01:20:12
347th

155

Donna HallidayF131stF3547th02:48:34+01:36:03
DNF (2 in total)
-

403

Mark SutherlandMM40giffnock north aac00:00:00-
-

428

Sharon WallaceFF4500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
Round Cumbrae Road Race 10 Mile 2018-09-16 14:00:00
Mhor Marathon 2018-08-12 09:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00