BCT Splash & Dash 2018

Dec
02
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Splash & Dash

Aquathlon | 2018-12-02 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (111 in total)
1st

140

James BookerM1stwinners1st00:23:04-
2nd

141

Nigel GaskinM2ndwinners2nd00:24:17+00:01:13
3rd

132

Stuart JonesM3rdwinners3rd00:24:21+00:01:17
4th

137

Henrietta TarasewiczF1stwinners1stTeam Bodyworks00:25:20+00:02:16
5th

130

Daniel LightfootM4thOPEN1stTRiKS00:25:27+00:02:23
6th

125

Oliver HawkinsM5thOPEN2ndSouthampton Triathlon Club00:25:33+00:02:29
7th

139

ROB JamisonM6thVeteran1stYorkshire Vikings00:25:41+00:02:37
8th

123

Luca Del VecchioM7thOPEN3rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:25:44+00:02:40
9th

18

Oliver EvansM8thOPEN4thBlack Country Triathletes00:25:55+00:02:51
10th

143

Ryan DavidsonM9thOPEN5thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:26:38+00:03:34
11th

5

Paul RogersM10thSuper Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes00:26:50+00:03:46
12th

142

Stuart MackayM11thOPEN6thTriathlon Redditch00:27:04+00:04:00
13th

127

Jamie WrightM12thOPEN7th00:27:20+00:04:16
14th

9

Jacqui PhillipsF2ndwinners2ndTRiKS00:27:47+00:04:43
15th

134

Amy BrammarF3rdwinners3rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:27:52+00:04:48
16th

131

Gareth HomerM13thVeteran2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:27:53+00:04:49
17th

15

David NewportM14thOPEN8thBlack Country Triathletes00:28:04+00:05:00
18th

133

Lucy ThorntonF4thOPEN1stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:10+00:05:06
19th

136

Francesca RydeF5thOPEN2ndUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:10+00:05:06
20th

128

Emmerson ElliottM15thOPEN9th00:28:12+00:05:08
21st

102

Mark ColwellM16thVeteran3rdnone00:28:25+00:05:21
22nd

19

Phill SteeleM17thOPEN10th00:28:34+00:05:30
23rd

104

TOM SmithM18thVeteran4th00:28:41+00:05:37
24th

1

Mark SouthallM19thSuper Veteran2ndBCT00:29:00+00:05:56
25th

3

Keith BateM20thultravet1stBlack Country Triathletes00:29:06+00:06:02
26th

105

Matthew HarperM21stOPEN11th00:29:22+00:06:18
27th

86

Andrew SpekeM22ndVeteran5thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre00:29:29+00:06:25
28th

119

LIONEL SpittleM23rdultravet2ndPrimera Bouenemouth00:30:01+00:06:57
29th

34

Robert RyanM24thSuper Veteran3rdBRATS00:30:04+00:07:00
30th

76

Richard Amor-wilkesM25thOPEN12thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:30:06+00:07:02
31st

115

Sarah WestonF6thOPEN3rd00:30:13+00:07:09
32nd

122

Peter BeaumontM26thVeteran6thTRI TEAM GLOS00:30:38+00:07:34
33rd

59

Colin DaviesM27thOPEN13th00:30:39+00:07:35
34th

106

Tom BentleyM28thOPEN14th00:30:42+00:07:38
35th

70

Paul HardmanM29thOPEN15thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:43+00:07:39
36th

109

John BryanM30thOPEN16thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:46+00:07:42
37th

23

Sam GoslingM31stOPEN17thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:48+00:07:44
38th

108

Anthony PriceM32ndSuper Veteran4th00:31:09+00:08:05
39th

99

DAVID MonnoxM33rdVeteran7th00:31:26+00:08:22
40th

98

LOUISE ReynoldsF7thSuper Veteran1stTeme Leisure Tri00:31:31+00:08:27
41st

4

Tim BlewittM34thSuper Veteran5thBlack Country Triathletes00:31:36+00:08:32
42nd

93

Lauren EckleyF8thOPEN4thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:31:39+00:08:35
43rd

50

Thonas StrongmanM35thOPEN18thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:31:42+00:08:38
44th

84

AIMEE HolmanF9thOPEN5thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre00:32:00+00:08:56
45th

16

Lucy Mcneill-briggsF10thOPEN6thBlack Country Triathletes00:32:04+00:09:00
46th

6

Paul TaborM36thVeteran8thBlack Country Triathletes00:32:06+00:09:02
47th

83

James BedfordM37thVeteran9th00:32:06+00:09:02
48th

74

IAN WaterhouseM38thVeteran10th00:32:20+00:09:16
49th

110

Louise BeasleyF11thOPEN7thTriathlon Redditch00:32:35+00:09:31
50th

117

Stephanie CoxF12thVeteran1stDO300:32:42+00:09:38
51st

80

Rebecca LeesF13thOPEN8thTriathlon Redditch00:32:45+00:09:41
52nd

85

James HollandM39thSuper Veteran6thBridgnorth And Severn Centre Triathlon Club00:32:47+00:09:43
53rd

12

Ashley KirkhamM40thVeteran11thBlack Country Triathletes00:33:09+00:10:05
54th

126

Flora JohnsonF14thOPEN9thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:33:12+00:10:08
55th

144

Clare O'kaneF15thOPEN10th00:33:35+00:10:31
56th

82

Phil PorterM41stSuper Veteran7th00:33:54+00:10:50
57th

58

Sarah DaviesF16thOPEN11th00:33:57+00:10:53
58th

103

Catherine MayallF17thVeteran2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:34:10+00:11:06
59th

91

Teresa TranterF18thultravet1stFOREST OF DEAN AC00:34:19+00:11:15
60th

87

Beth HowellsF19thOPEN12thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:34:29+00:11:25
61st

56

Colin BowaterM42ndVeteran12th00:34:51+00:11:47
62nd

89

Ian SwindellsM43rdVeteran13thCobra running & triathlon club00:35:10+00:12:06
63rd

118

Angie FisherF20thultravet2ndNuneaton Triathlon Club00:35:23+00:12:19
64th

61

Heather KirkF21stVeteran3rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB00:35:28+00:12:24
65th

67

Alison LamputtF22ndultravet3rdBASCTri00:35:31+00:12:27
66th

111

Benjamin PrintM44thOPEN19thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:35:34+00:12:30
67th

11

Karen RichardsF23rdVeteran4thBlack Country Triathletes00:35:42+00:12:38
68th

81

Ray BrownM45thSuper Veteran8th00:35:45+00:12:41
69th

124

Diane AsburyF24thVeteran5thWolverhampton Swimming Club00:36:20+00:13:16
70th

78

Emily PetrieF25thOPEN13thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:36:35+00:13:31
71st

121

Xenia DensonF26thOPEN14th00:36:35+00:13:31
72nd

71

Charlotte PrestonF27thOPEN15thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:36:42+00:13:38
73rd

145

Mohammed SheikhM46thVeteran14th00:37:01+00:13:57
74th

48

Amy DoyleF28thOPEN16thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:37:01+00:13:57
75th

10

Sarah KennardF29thVeteran6thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:05+00:14:01
76th

51

Monika Amor-wilkesF30thOPEN17thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:37:07+00:14:03
77th

20

Simon CrumpM47thSuper Veteran9th00:37:16+00:14:12
78th

14

Carolyn HollesF31stOPEN18thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:17+00:14:13
79th

52

Steve FosterM48thSuper Veteran10th00:37:30+00:14:26
80th

62

Louise CossF32ndOPEN19thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:38:52+00:15:48
81st

75

Leah SwindellsF33rdOPEN20th00:39:27+00:16:23
82nd

22

Wing HoF34thOPEN21stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:39:39+00:16:35
83rd

65

Laura GoddenF35thOPEN22ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:39:40+00:16:36
84th

8

Shameer GopalM49thVeteran15thBlack Country Triathletes00:39:43+00:16:39
85th

32

MATTHEW EmeryM50thOPEN20th00:39:47+00:16:43
86th

36

Shirley HarrisF36thSuper Veteran2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:39:57+00:16:53
87th

64

Terry BallardM51stSuper Veteran11thTewkesbury Triathlon Club00:39:58+00:16:54
88th

73

Sarah MckennaF37thVeteran7th00:40:07+00:17:03
89th

129

Libby Mckenna-fraserF38thOPEN23rd00:40:18+00:17:14
90th

35

Andrew Paul SwindellsM52ndSuper Veteran12thCobra running & triathlon club00:40:55+00:17:51
91st

42

Katherine QuinnF39thSuper Veteran3rd00:40:59+00:17:55
92nd

28

Diane ThackerF40thSuper Veteran4th00:41:01+00:17:57
93rd

55

Sarah BoswellF41stVeteran8th00:41:15+00:18:11
94th

66

Marilyn HuntF42ndSuper Veteran5thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:41:22+00:18:18
95th

63

Julia BallardF43rdSuper Veteran6thTewkesbury Triathlon Club00:42:02+00:18:58
96th

24

Jane PughF44thSuper Veteran7thAction Heart RC00:42:22+00:19:18
97th

2

Laura ShoafF45thVeteran9thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:43:16+00:20:12
98th

113

Kathryn IvaskeviciusF46thOPEN24th00:43:53+00:20:49
99th

96

Donna LoweryF47thVeteran10th00:43:54+00:20:50
100th

79

Emma JonesF48thSuper Veteran8thBASCTri00:44:06+00:21:02
101st

47

Michaela BorgF49thSuper Veteran9thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:45:06+00:22:02
102nd

44

Natalie Louise DohertyF50thOPEN25thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:45:44+00:22:40
103rd

72

Kelly Duguid-martinF51stOPEN26thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:47:03+00:23:59
104th

38

SIMON HillM53rdVeteran16th00:47:55+00:24:51
105th

41

Hilary StevensonF52ndultravet4thNewport and District Running Club00:49:14+00:26:10
106th

45

Sandra HillF53rdVeteran11th00:49:28+00:26:24
107th

25

Frances MccullaghF54thSuper Veteran10th00:49:43+00:26:39
108th

21

Alison MacdonaldF55thVeteran12thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre00:49:51+00:26:47
109th

30

Jacqueline WilliamsF56thSuper Veteran11thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:50:14+00:27:10
110th

26

Ruth HartlandF57thVeteran13thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:51:46+00:28:42
111st

27

LINDA MiddletonF58thultravet5th00:53:31+00:30:27

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2018-12-16 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Aquathlon Sprint 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00