Seco Alcester 10K Road Race 2018

Oct
07
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

10 Km

Running | 2018-10-07 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (691 in total)
5th

1397

Ollie SeniorM5thSEN1st00:35:1700:35:17-
7th

400

Chris LiddleM7thSEN2ndSPA STRIDERS00:35:1900:35:26+00:00:02
13th

566

Will SeniorM13thSEN3rd00:37:5800:37:59+00:02:41
20th

268

Jamie HallM20thSEN4th00:38:4000:38:42+00:03:23
21st

1380

Matthew EastM21stSEN5th00:38:5400:38:55+00:03:37
24th

421

Rob ManningM22ndSEN6th00:39:4100:39:42+00:04:24
34th

61

Samuel BoltonM32ndSEN7th00:40:5600:41:01+00:05:39
39th

473

Nicholas Alexander OramM36thSEN8thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:41:1000:41:18+00:05:53
46th

371

Chloe KintonF5thSEN1st00:41:4600:41:48+00:06:29
51st

275

Becky HardieF6thSEN2ndBlack Pear Joggers00:42:1500:42:17+00:06:58
56th

545

Stefan RoesnerM49thSEN9th00:42:4200:42:55+00:07:25
58th

204

Stacey FerrisF8thSEN3rdKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:43:1000:43:14+00:07:53
60th

85

Matt BrowneM52ndSEN10thRun Alcester00:43:1600:43:21+00:07:59
62nd

49

Marcus BennettM54thSEN11thEvt00:43:1000:43:24+00:07:53
63rd

558

Phillip ScottM55thSEN12thEvesham Vale Running Club00:43:3400:43:42+00:08:17
64th

120

Maura CollinsF9thSEN4th00:43:3500:43:42+00:08:18
65th

5

Chris AinsworthM56thSEN13th00:43:4200:43:43+00:08:25
66th

1317

hollie WebbF10thSEN5th00:43:4900:43:51+00:08:32
84th

495

Ben PhilpottM73rdSEN14th00:45:0300:45:07+00:09:46
86th

472

Tom OliverM75thSEN15thTeam Ishida00:45:1100:45:15+00:09:54
87th

175

Craig DurnallM76thSEN16th00:44:4900:45:15+00:09:32
91st

585

Christopher SlyM79thSEN17th00:45:4600:45:53+00:10:29
94th

50

Luke BennettM82ndSEN18th00:46:0000:46:02+00:10:43
100th

385

Andy LawrenceM86thSEN19th00:46:1400:46:17+00:10:57
103rd

5065

Eloise CambierF15thSEN6th00:46:1200:46:21+00:10:55
105th

1319

Chris WellingsM90thSEN20th00:46:1000:46:23+00:10:53
107th

439

Rebecca MoningtonF16thSEN7th00:46:2100:46:34+00:11:04
119th

226

Chris GibbonsM101stSEN21st00:46:5600:47:16+00:11:39
120th

442

Shaun MooneyM102ndSEN22nd00:46:3400:47:16+00:11:17
125th

378

Sarah LaightF20thSEN8th00:47:2200:47:29+00:12:05
128th

337

Daniel JakemanM108thSEN23rd00:47:2300:47:35+00:12:06
130th

548

Suzie RossM110thSEN24th00:47:3400:47:38+00:12:17
135th

182

James EborallM114thSEN25th00:47:4300:47:47+00:12:26
157th

1365

Amanda RossF26thSEN9th00:48:2900:48:40+00:13:12
166th

500

Alix PitcherF28thSEN10th00:48:5400:49:06+00:13:37
173rd

222

Stephanie FreemanF32ndSEN11th00:49:1700:49:22+00:14:00
175th

5078

Adam JudgeM143rdSEN26th00:49:2400:49:27+00:14:07
180th

526

Hugh RashleighM145thSEN27th00:49:2800:49:37+00:14:11
181st

30

Rajinder Singh BansalM146thSEN28thKINGS HEATH RC00:49:4400:49:47+00:14:27
191st

392

Naomi Ngiculela LeonardF39thSEN12thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:49:5700:50:19+00:14:40
204th

8

Isabel AlfordF45thSEN13thBlack Pear Joggers00:50:4200:50:49+00:15:25
205th

443

Emily MooneyF46thSEN14th00:50:1000:50:51+00:14:53
208th

110

Gemma CheethamF49thSEN15thBlack Pear Joggers00:50:5100:50:58+00:15:34
216th

134

Jimmy CroyM163rdSEN29th00:50:5500:51:21+00:15:38
218th

1318

Daniel WellingsM165thSEN30th00:51:1000:51:25+00:15:53
223rd

41

Michael BatchelorM168thSEN31st00:51:2100:51:41+00:16:04
226th

235

Lindsey GoodrumF58thSEN16thBlack Pear Joggers00:51:3600:51:43+00:16:19
228th

502

Emma PollardF60thSEN17th00:51:2200:51:45+00:16:05
230th

5052

Carl HarberM170thSEN32nd00:51:4500:52:01+00:16:28
234th

352

Sarah JohnstoneF61stSEN18th00:51:5400:52:21+00:16:37
239th

105

Rosie CarvellF64thSEN19th00:52:2200:52:31+00:17:05
252nd

5086

Daniella ApagyiF69thSEN20th00:52:5700:53:16+00:17:40
253rd

1367

Jodi DrissenF70thSEN21st00:52:5700:53:16+00:17:40
256th

375

Glenn LaceyM185thSEN33rdKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:53:1100:53:20+00:17:54
261st

176

Lucia DysonF73rdSEN22nd00:53:0300:53:29+00:17:46
262nd

516

Martyn PryceM189thSEN34th00:53:0200:53:29+00:17:45
274th

4

Jay AdamsM195thSEN35th00:53:4300:53:55+00:18:26
283rd

540

Pauline RobertsonF83rdSEN23rd00:54:1900:54:30+00:19:02
289th

1303

Marc VenablesM204thSEN36th00:54:1100:54:45+00:18:54
309th

159

Johanna DenmanF98thSEN24th00:55:0700:55:32+00:19:50
311st

91

Daniel BurnsM213rdSEN37thBirstall RC00:55:0600:55:35+00:19:49
317th

292

Catherine HellyerF102ndSEN25th00:55:0400:55:41+00:19:47
323rd

80

Jim BroadM217thSEN38th00:55:0800:55:51+00:19:51
326th

329

Zoe Illes-codyF108thSEN26thRun Alcester00:55:0400:55:53+00:19:47
331st

615

Daniel SzwarcM221stSEN39th00:55:4500:55:55+00:20:28
337th

650

Jerome TurpinM224thSEN40th00:55:3900:56:06+00:20:22
344th

393

Chris LeonardM228thSEN41st00:55:5800:56:22+00:20:41
346th

284

Lauren HawkerF117thSEN27thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:56:1500:56:35+00:20:58
349th

326

Dan HuntM231stSEN42nd00:56:3700:56:52+00:21:20
350th

1355

Grace WrightF119thSEN28th00:56:3200:56:54+00:21:15
351st

265

Ashley HalesM232ndSEN43rd00:56:3700:56:57+00:21:20
353rd

5059

James PateM233rdSEN44th00:56:2300:57:01+00:21:06
361st

1302

Nicola UnderhillF126thSEN29thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:56:4900:57:14+00:21:32
363rd

546

Emmaline RonsonF127thSEN30th00:56:4900:57:16+00:21:32
370th

639

Lewis ToobyM239thSEN45th00:56:3100:57:20+00:21:14
374th

417

Kristy MabbettF133rdSEN31stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:56:5500:57:25+00:21:38
375th

101

Stacey CarringtonF134thSEN32ndRun Like a Girl00:56:4700:57:26+00:21:30
376th

335

Claire JacksonF135thSEN33rd00:57:0200:57:30+00:21:45
382nd

408

Claire LomaxF139thSEN34th00:57:2500:57:37+00:22:08
390th

125

Suzanne CooperF143rdSEN35th00:57:0800:57:54+00:21:51
397th

1308

Kris WaltonM251stSEN46th00:57:1900:58:08+00:22:02
398th

324

Laura HumphriesF147thSEN36th00:58:0000:58:12+00:22:43
417th

43

Alice BaxendaleF158thSEN37thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:58:0300:58:48+00:22:46
418th

218

Laura ForrestF159thSEN38thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:58:3400:58:49+00:23:17
425th

5091

Gu SandfordF164thSEN39th00:58:2900:59:04+00:23:12
426th

403

Nick LittleM262ndSEN47th00:58:3000:59:04+00:23:13
432nd

238

Rebecca GordonF167thSEN40th00:58:4900:59:24+00:23:32
433rd

197

Simon EvansM266thSEN48th00:58:5000:59:25+00:23:33
436th

1329

Mary WhittakerF170thSEN41st00:58:5400:59:35+00:23:37
442nd

507

Tom PrestonM270thSEN49th00:59:4500:59:50+00:24:28
443rd

508

Lizzie PrestonM271stSEN50th00:59:4500:59:50+00:24:28
449th

36

Warren BarnettM272ndSEN51st00:59:5101:00:03+00:24:34
452nd

1385

Philip MccarronM274thSEN52nd00:59:2701:00:14+00:24:10
454th

18

Lucy ArmitageF180thSEN42nd00:59:5101:00:17+00:24:34
457th

457

Alexandra MurrayF182ndSEN43rd00:59:3901:00:21+00:24:22
461st

117

Stephanie CleaverF184thSEN44th00:59:4001:00:25+00:24:23
463rd

13

Bradley AllenM278thSEN53rdRedditch Stars00:59:5501:00:28+00:24:38
485th

597

Ellie SmithF197thSEN45th01:01:2401:01:38+00:26:07
489th

560

Jack ScullionM290thSEN54th01:01:3101:01:47+00:26:14
495th

60

Becci BlundallF205thSEN46th5 A Day alcester01:01:4401:01:55+00:26:27
496th

476

Nicola OwenF206thSEN47th01:01:0601:01:55+00:25:49
504th

5092

Ed WilliisonM293rdSEN55th01:01:4501:02:17+00:26:28
505th

233

Sophie GoddardF212ndSEN48th01:02:1901:02:31+00:27:02
513rd

536

Emma RickardF216thSEN49th01:02:2201:02:44+00:27:05
517th

1313

Jack WatsonM298thSEN56th01:02:2101:03:01+00:27:04
518th

541

Hannah RobertsonF220thSEN50th01:02:2101:03:02+00:27:04
530th

323

Alice HudsonF230thSEN51st01:03:4301:04:05+00:28:26
540th

255

Katie GriffithsF238thSEN52nd01:04:1501:04:52+00:28:58
541st

16

Selina AnslowF239thSEN53rd01:04:2001:04:56+00:29:03
544th

44

Rebecca BaylissF242ndSEN54th01:04:3301:05:02+00:29:16
554th

447

Pamela MoretonF248thSEN55th01:05:0801:05:34+00:29:51
556th

92

Sarah BurtF249thSEN56th01:04:5201:05:42+00:29:35
565th

479

Sophia PalmerF256thSEN57th01:05:2201:06:09+00:30:05
566th

602

Sarah-Jane SpoonerF257thSEN58th01:05:3601:06:20+00:30:19
568th

5093

Georgina WillisonF259thSEN59th01:05:5401:06:25+00:30:37
574th

448

Rose MorganF262ndSEN60th01:05:5901:06:53+00:30:42
576th

572

James ShawM313rdSEN57th01:06:0301:06:59+00:30:46
577th

1341

Tom WillingtonM314thSEN58th5 A Day alcester01:07:0001:07:11+00:31:43
579th

563

Emma SedgwickF265thSEN61st01:06:5401:07:23+00:31:37
581st

260

Jenny HadenF266thSEN62ndKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:06:4801:07:25+00:31:31
584th

188

Amy EdwardsF269thSEN63rdWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:06:3701:07:28+00:31:20
588th

5068

Dean PoulsonM317thSEN59th01:06:5101:07:39+00:31:34
589th

384

Amelia LarnerF272ndSEN64thSanders & Sanders01:06:5401:07:39+00:31:37
594th

147

Jessica DanceF277thSEN65th01:07:5601:08:03+00:32:39
595th

68

Stephanie BrannanF278thSEN66th01:07:1701:08:03+00:32:00
610th

5067

Jolania LeszczynowiczF290thSEN67th01:08:1801:09:06+00:33:01
612nd

365

Rosie KeepF292ndSEN68th01:08:1701:09:10+00:33:00
626th

460

Amandeep NahalF303rdSEN69th01:10:0001:10:42+00:34:43
633rd

5053

Sarah HughesF309thSEN70th01:10:5201:11:31+00:35:35
636th

357

Chelsea JonesF310thSEN71stRedditch Stars01:11:4901:12:11+00:36:32
643rd

418

Fiona MacintoshF316thSEN72ndCOFTON PARK RUNNERS01:13:1201:13:39+00:37:55
645th

148

Claire DanielsF317thSEN73rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:13:1901:13:46+00:38:02
648th

321

Leanne HowlettF320thSEN74th01:13:2201:14:11+00:38:05
654th

301

Jenny HillF326thSEN75th01:15:0101:15:49+00:39:44
658th

1330

Victoria WildmanF329thSEN76thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:15:3501:16:13+00:40:18
659th

200

Christie EvansF330thSEN77th01:16:0901:16:42+00:40:52
663rd

256

Lauren Griffiths-havertyF333rdSEN78th01:18:0701:18:33+00:42:50
668th

645

Ellie TreadgoldF338thSEN79thRedditch Stars01:18:2701:18:49+00:43:10
672nd

7

Jay-Kelly AlexanderF342ndSEN80th01:19:4501:20:36+00:44:28

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Festive Five 5 Mile (ish) 2019-01-06 10:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00