Seco Alcester 10K Road Race 2018

Oct
07
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

10 Km

Running | 2018-10-07 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (691 in total)
6th

154

Matthew DavisM6thV351stBlack Pear Joggers00:35:2000:35:22-
8th

521

Ian RadfordM8thV352ndBlack Pear Joggers00:35:4100:35:41+00:00:21
9th

5060

Mark ThomasM9thV353rd00:36:4800:36:49+00:01:28
10th

406

Richard LomasM10thV354thFlying Horses CC00:37:4200:37:42+00:02:22
11th

114

James ClaphamM11thV355th00:37:4400:37:46+00:02:24
12th

1391

Ross BrownM12thV356th00:37:5000:37:50+00:02:30
15th

483

David ParkinM15thV357thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:38:0400:38:06+00:02:44
17th

527

Stewart ReadingM17thV358thEvesham Vale Running Club00:38:1400:38:16+00:02:54
18th

198

Paul EvansM18thV359thBlack Pear Joggers00:38:2300:38:25+00:03:03
25th

625

Brett TaylorM23rdV3510th00:39:4300:39:45+00:04:23
26th

471

David O'brienM24thV3511thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:39:4400:39:46+00:04:24
29th

97

Peter CameronM27thV3512th00:40:2500:40:28+00:05:05
30th

1388

Sean GallagherM28thV3513th00:40:3600:40:36+00:05:16
32nd

1376

Robert DunkM30thV3514th00:40:4700:40:53+00:05:27
37th

308

Ben HolmeM35thV3515thEvesham Vale Running Club00:41:0400:41:06+00:05:44
40th

595

Katherine SmithF4thV351stPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:41:1900:41:21+00:05:59
43rd

271

Chris Thomas HalsallM39thV3516th00:41:2400:41:28+00:06:04
44th

383

Mike LaneM40thV3517thBlack Pear Joggers00:41:3400:41:38+00:06:14
48th

582

Richard SlaterM43rdV3518thEvesham Vale Running Club00:42:0000:42:02+00:06:40
49th

1362

Gareth Peter PritchardM44thV3519th00:41:5700:42:05+00:06:37
52nd

318

David HoughtonM46thV3520th00:42:2000:42:21+00:07:00
55th

209

Jo FlemingF7thV352ndSPA STRIDERS00:42:4800:42:52+00:07:28
59th

35

Chris BarnesM51stV3521stTriathlon Redditch00:43:1300:43:19+00:07:53
61st

382

James LakeM53rdV3522ndEvesham Vale Running Club00:43:1500:43:22+00:07:55
67th

380

Daniel LaightM57thV3523rd00:43:5200:43:55+00:08:32
69th

409

Paul LongfordM59thV3524th00:43:4500:43:57+00:08:25
70th

549

Max RossM60thV3525th00:43:5700:44:02+00:08:37
77th

142

Steve CusackM67thV3526th00:44:2500:44:30+00:09:05
78th

456

Mark MullinsM68thV3527th00:44:2600:44:32+00:09:06
79th

638

Chris TompkinsM69thV3528th00:44:3100:44:38+00:09:11
83rd

556

Will SaundersM72ndV3529thEvesham Vale Running Club00:44:4800:44:51+00:09:28
89th

1333

Simon WilliamsM77thV3530th00:45:4300:45:46+00:10:23
97th

381

Alex LaingM84thV3531stSPA STRIDERS00:46:0300:46:11+00:10:43
98th

267

Justin HallM85thV3532nd00:46:0600:46:14+00:10:46
99th

32

Rachael BarkerF14thV353rd00:45:5900:46:15+00:10:39
101st

191

Corin ElliottM87thV3533rdRun Alcester00:46:1200:46:17+00:10:52
108th

581

Tuula SkinnerF17thV354thRun Alcester00:46:3000:46:37+00:11:10
113rd

554

William SallisM96thV3534th00:46:5000:46:59+00:11:30
114th

184

Paul EdmondsM97thV3535thBromsgrove And Redditch00:46:5300:47:01+00:11:33
116th

1311

Paul WarmanM99thV3536th00:47:0600:47:10+00:11:46
118th

420

Agata MajzelF18thV355thEvt00:47:0200:47:15+00:11:42
124th

21

Rose AshtonF19thV356thCherwell Runners & joggers00:47:1900:47:22+00:11:59
129th

144

James CutlerM109thV3537th00:47:2800:47:36+00:12:08
131st

167

Tom DoggettM111stV3538thEvesham Vale Running Club00:47:3100:47:39+00:12:11
139th

69

Gavin BrannanM117thV3539th00:47:5200:47:56+00:12:32
141st

48

Howard BenjaminM119thV3540th00:47:5100:48:00+00:12:31
144th

531

Cara ReynoldsF23rdV357th00:48:0600:48:09+00:12:46
147th

5066

Paul SiviterM123rdV3541st00:47:4600:48:12+00:12:26
152nd

608

Anthony StockM128thV3542nd00:48:2300:48:26+00:13:03
154th

5079

Verity ThompsonF25thV358th00:48:2300:48:33+00:13:03
155th

212

Matt Anthony FodenM130thV3543rd00:48:2900:48:37+00:13:09
159th

616

steve gareth TaggartM133rdV3544thRedditch Stars00:48:2500:48:45+00:13:05
163rd

270

Ben HallM137thV3545th00:48:4500:49:01+00:13:25
164th

150

Colin DavenportM138thV3546th00:48:3400:49:03+00:13:14
167th

286

Emma HawkeyF29thV359thALDRIDGE RC00:48:5800:49:09+00:13:38
169th

635

Anna TimsonF30thV3510thVegan Runners UK00:48:5800:49:11+00:13:38
171st

140

Paul CurtisM141stV3547thMassey Ferguson RC00:49:0400:49:15+00:13:44
174th

5077

Andy HowlM142ndV3548th00:49:2500:49:27+00:14:05
177th

1335

Lucy WilliamsF33rdV3511th00:49:2700:49:31+00:14:07
178th

190

Liza ElliottF34thV3512thRun Alcester00:49:2600:49:32+00:14:06
179th

557

Gemma SaundersF35thV3513th00:49:2900:49:35+00:14:09
185th

330

Johann ImportanteM149thV3549thEvesham Vale Running Club00:49:4600:50:01+00:14:26
190th

552

Lisa RushtonF38thV3514thRedditch Stars00:50:0200:50:16+00:14:42
195th

322

Steve HudsonM155thV3550th00:50:2100:50:24+00:15:01
197th

469

James NorrisM156thV3551stBuckingham & Stowe RC00:50:2000:50:36+00:15:00
200th

211

Natalie FloodF42ndV3515thEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:2900:50:44+00:15:09
210th

1373

Richard DarbyM160thV3552nd00:50:5300:51:02+00:15:33
212nd

394

Vicki LevF51stV3516th00:50:5600:51:08+00:15:36
215th

1331

Claire WilkesF53rdV3517thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:51:1000:51:19+00:15:50
219th

309

Lucy Home RobertsonF54thV3518th00:50:5800:51:26+00:15:38
224th

331

Melanie IngleF56thV3519th00:51:3600:51:41+00:16:16
237th

1382

Stuart WhiteM175thV3553rd00:51:4100:52:25+00:16:21
241st

296

Michael HendryM177thV3554th00:52:1000:52:34+00:16:50
242nd

1352

Edward WoodM178thV3555th00:52:1100:52:34+00:16:51
243rd

642

Shawn TownsendM179thV3556thEvesham Vale Running Club00:52:1600:52:44+00:16:56
245th

79

sula BroadF65thV3520th00:52:0600:52:49+00:16:46
246th

590

Matt SmithM181stV3557th00:52:1900:52:53+00:16:59
247th

601

Matt SpencerM182ndV3558th00:52:1900:52:54+00:16:59
248th

568

Emma ShannonF66thV3521stKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:52:4700:52:56+00:17:27
251st

1360

Julia ZillesF68thV3522nd00:52:4000:53:04+00:17:20
254th

1349

Marc WoodM184thV3559thRedditch Stars00:52:5500:53:17+00:17:35
258th

498

Matt PilottM187thV3560thBlack Pear Joggers00:53:0300:53:24+00:17:43
260th

1358

Helen YearsleyF72ndV3523rdRun Like a Girl00:53:1700:53:25+00:17:57
263rd

1347

Zerrin WoodF74thV3524th00:53:2600:53:30+00:18:06
265th

451

Paul MorrisM190thV3561st00:53:0900:53:32+00:17:49
269th

158

Jessica DemetriouF77thV3525th00:53:3200:53:44+00:18:12
272nd

62

Bernice SprostonF79thV3526th00:53:2500:53:49+00:18:05
275th

596

Helen SmithF80thV3527thVegan Runners UK00:53:3500:53:57+00:18:15
276th

5051

Mark MoranM196thV3562nd00:53:4400:53:58+00:18:24
277th

592

Lorraine SmithF81stV3528th00:53:4500:53:59+00:18:25
279th

325

James HumphriesM198thV3563rd00:53:5300:54:05+00:18:33
282nd

319

Thomas HowardM200thV3564th00:53:5800:54:29+00:18:38
296th

429

David MasihM206thV3565th00:54:1300:55:03+00:18:53
298th

220

Paul ForshawM207thV3566th00:54:4300:55:04+00:19:23
300th

306

Rebecca HockingF92ndV3529thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:54:4000:55:09+00:19:20
302nd

1324

Louise WhelanF93rdV3530th00:55:0600:55:23+00:19:46
305th

399

Abi LewisF95thV3531stRedway runners00:54:5900:55:25+00:19:39
306th

1325

Melanie WhiteF96thV3532nd00:55:0100:55:26+00:19:41
307th

450

Paula MorrisF97thV3533rd00:55:0500:55:27+00:19:45
315th

631

James ThompsonM215thV3567thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:55:0300:55:39+00:19:43
316th

636

Jane TitcumbF101stV3534th00:55:1100:55:40+00:19:51
318th

25

Nikki AylesF103rdV3535th00:55:3200:55:45+00:20:12
322nd

5087

Lisa SaundersF106thV3536th00:55:0500:55:49+00:19:45
324th

347

David JeffriesM218thV3568thRun Studley00:55:2400:55:52+00:20:04
325th

59

Angela Jane BlighF107thV3537thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:55:4600:55:53+00:20:26
328th

327

Lorraine HydeF109thV3538th00:55:4700:55:53+00:20:27
333rd

90

Chris BullinghamM222ndV3569th00:55:3800:56:03+00:20:18
336th

454

Claire MoulsonF113rdV3539th00:55:2000:56:06+00:20:00
338th

1339

Sarah Williams-hubbardF114thV3540thBlack Pear Joggers00:55:4400:56:07+00:20:24
340th

122

Mark CondM226thV3570thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:56:0500:56:15+00:20:45
342nd

71

Kate BrazierF116thV3541stRedditch Stars00:55:5400:56:17+00:20:34
348th

149

Katie DarbyF118thV3542nd00:56:3800:56:51+00:21:18
354th

544

Sarah RodgersF121stV3543rd00:56:4200:57:06+00:21:22
356th

430

Carina MaunderF123rdV3544th00:56:4300:57:06+00:21:23
360th

17

Nicola ArcherF125thV3545th00:56:4900:57:14+00:21:29
364th

398

Gemma LewisF128thV3546th00:56:4500:57:16+00:21:25
365th

217

Ian FormanM237thV3571stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:56:4800:57:17+00:21:28
369th

362

Alison KeayF131stV3547thDROITWICH AC00:56:5000:57:19+00:21:30
371st

1359

Ben YoulM240thV3572nd00:56:3200:57:20+00:21:12
377th

263

Karen HainsworthF136thV3548th00:57:0300:57:30+00:21:43
380th

131

Sarah CreganF138thV3549th00:57:1100:57:36+00:21:51
381st

132

Matt CreganM243rdV3573rd00:57:1100:57:36+00:21:51
386th

58

Pete BlagroveM245thV3574thRedditch Stars00:57:1500:57:43+00:21:55
391st

629

Phil ThompsonM248thV3575th00:57:4000:58:00+00:22:20
392nd

236

Diana GoodwinF144thV3550th00:57:4900:58:00+00:22:29
401st

5062

Stephanie AbbottF149thV3551st00:57:4700:58:24+00:22:27
403rd

291

Hollie HeffernanF150thV3552nd00:58:1000:58:27+00:22:50
404th

81

SARAH BroadleyF151stV3553rd00:58:1700:58:30+00:22:57
405th

5063

Alex BroadleyM254thV3576th00:58:1900:58:30+00:22:59
406th

108

Lisa CastleF152ndV3554th00:57:4900:58:31+00:22:29
407th

320

Elaine Marie HowardF153rdV3555th00:57:5900:58:32+00:22:39
408th

22

Catherine AtkinsonF154thV3556thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:58:2100:58:33+00:23:01
412nd

514

Adam ProctorM256thV3577th00:58:1400:58:38+00:22:54
413rd

127

Peter CowmanM257thV3578th00:57:4300:58:40+00:22:23
419th

599

Natasha SmythF160thV3557th00:58:3600:58:51+00:23:16
420th

293

Jason HemmingM260thV3579th00:58:3700:58:53+00:23:17
422nd

70

Jane BranscombeF162ndV3558th00:58:2500:58:55+00:23:05
423rd

133

Steve CrockettM261stV3580thGLB Running Academy00:58:2600:58:56+00:23:06
427th

647

Michelle TrinderF165thV3559thRun Like a Girl00:58:2400:59:05+00:23:04
429th

259

Chris GundersenM264thV3581st00:58:3600:59:11+00:23:16
435th

542

Hana RobertsonF169thV3560th00:59:1900:59:30+00:23:59
440th

501

Katherine PlummerF171stV3561st00:59:1700:59:48+00:23:57
441st

354

mindy JonesF172ndV3562ndRedditch Stars00:59:2900:59:49+00:24:09
444th

372

Sadie KirbyF173rdV3563rdRun Like a Girl00:59:1200:59:51+00:23:52
445th

356

Kate JonesF174thV3564thRun Like a Girl00:59:1100:59:51+00:23:51
446th

465

Zoe NewmanF175thV3565thRedditch Stars00:59:3200:59:53+00:24:12
455th

215

Natalie FormanF181stV3566thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:59:4401:00:19+00:24:24
456th

300

Ian HileyM275thV3582ndSolihull Triathlon00:59:3801:00:21+00:24:18
459th

1370

David GarlickM277thV3583rd00:59:4301:00:23+00:24:23
462nd

359

Charlotte JuddF185thV3567th01:00:0601:00:28+00:24:46
465th

1383

Lynne McdonnellF186thV3568th01:00:0601:00:30+00:24:46
467th

5061

Joanna DonaghyF187thV3569th01:00:2501:00:34+00:25:05
470th

283

Charlie HartF189thV3570thTriathlon Redditch01:00:3501:00:41+00:25:15
472nd

624

Delroy TaylorM282ndV3584thMassey Ferguson RC00:59:5401:00:42+00:24:34
480th

266

Sarah HallF195thV3571st01:01:0801:01:17+00:25:48
483rd

47

Lisa BenjaminF196thV3572ndRun Alcester01:01:1401:01:36+00:25:54
486th

410

Annie LonghurstF198thV3573rd01:01:0001:01:40+00:25:40
492nd

353

Miss Sarah JonesF202ndV3574th01:00:5801:01:50+00:25:38
497th

1364

Lee RossM291stV3585th01:01:0601:01:56+00:25:46
498th

314

Tomos HorburyM292ndV3586thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:01:4601:01:59+00:26:26
499th

453

Claire MortissF207thV3575thRun Studley01:01:4601:02:01+00:26:26
500th

614

Vicki SwannF208thV3576th01:01:1401:02:03+00:25:54
501st

484

Charlotte ParrF209thV3577th01:01:3201:02:06+00:26:12
502nd

102

Louise CarrollF210thV3578thRedditch Stars01:01:4801:02:09+00:26:28
503rd

643

Sam TownsendF211stV3579thEvesham Vale Running Club01:01:3401:02:17+00:26:14
510th

1

Neal AbbottsM295thV3587th01:01:4501:02:37+00:26:25
511st

107

Mark CaseyM296thV3588th01:01:4601:02:37+00:26:26
516th

525

Kelly RashleighF219thV3580th01:02:2401:02:56+00:27:04
527th

539

Joanne RobertsF228thV3581st01:03:1501:03:44+00:27:55
531st

528

Fliss ReadingF231stV3582ndEvesham Vale Running Club01:03:2801:04:11+00:28:08
532nd

345

Tracy JeffersonF232ndV3583rd01:03:5701:04:13+00:28:37
533rd

15

Rosalind AnscombeF233rdV3584th01:03:2701:04:14+00:28:07
535th

606

Darren StantonM301stV3589th01:04:0301:04:35+00:28:43
536th

509

Susie PriceF235thV3585th01:04:1101:04:41+00:28:51
546th

171

Kate DuffinF243rdV3586thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:04:3001:05:03+00:29:10
549th

474

Emma OrdidgeF245thV3587thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:04:5501:05:22+00:29:35
550th

9

Frances Margaret AlinkF246thV3588thDudley Ladies01:04:5001:05:23+00:29:30
557th

464

Zoe NealeF250thV3589thRedditch Stars01:05:2401:05:44+00:30:04
560th

1353

Maxine WoodfieldF253rdV3590th01:05:1901:05:52+00:29:59
562nd

1323

Kirsten WheatleyF254thV3591st01:05:4901:05:58+00:30:29
563rd

579

Nick ShuttleworthM309thV3590th01:05:1801:06:02+00:29:58
573rd

344

Bhawna JasujaF261stV3592nd01:05:5801:06:52+00:30:38
585th

1312

Katie WatkinsonF270thV3593rd01:07:1701:07:29+00:31:57
587th

247

Victoria Alice GreenF271stV3594th01:06:5201:07:38+00:31:32
591st

1386

Marie AubrayF274thV3595th01:07:5001:07:51+00:32:30
593rd

513

Corrina ProctorF276thV3596th01:07:3501:07:57+00:32:15
597th

369

Emma KingF280thV3597thMassey Ferguson RC01:07:2201:08:14+00:32:02
600th

302

Amanda HillF282ndV3598thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:08:0101:08:29+00:32:41
601st

538

Laura RobertsF283rdV3599thRedditch Stars01:08:0501:08:38+00:32:45
602nd

274

Simon HansonM319thV3591stRedditch Stars01:08:0701:08:41+00:32:47
603rd

295

Christa HemmingF284thV35100thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:08:0501:08:43+00:32:45
607th

156

Jo DayF287thV35101stBlack Pear Joggers01:08:1001:09:04+00:32:50
608th

1314

Tracey WebbF288thV35102nd01:08:1101:09:04+00:32:51
613rd

333

Nick JacksonM321stV3592ndKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:09:1401:09:21+00:33:54
614th

492

Marc PearmainM322ndV3593rd01:09:1901:09:25+00:33:59
615th

258

Lisa GuidenF293rdV35103rd01:09:0301:09:28+00:33:43
616th

613

Julie SwainF294thV35104th01:09:0401:09:28+00:33:44
618th

622

Michele TaylorF296thV35105th01:08:4301:09:35+00:33:23
620th

103

Emma CarrollF297thV35106th01:08:4901:09:42+00:33:29
621st

6

Lorna AjayiF298thV35107thRun Alcester01:09:5301:10:00+00:34:33
624th

1389

Laura GarrettF301stV35108th01:09:5201:10:35+00:34:32
625th

1366

Audrey FreemanF302ndV35109th01:09:5801:10:36+00:34:38
628th

111

Priscillah ChiwesheF305thV35110th01:10:2201:11:02+00:35:02
630th

1344

Diana WilsonF306thV35111stMassey Ferguson RC01:10:1501:11:07+00:34:55
631st

246

Kerrie GraymanF307thV35112ndMassey Ferguson RC01:10:3301:11:24+00:35:13
634th

343

Mukesh JasujaM325thV3594th01:10:4401:11:39+00:35:24
637th

1351

Leanne WoodF311stV35113rd01:11:4301:12:27+00:36:23
638th

201

Chelle Ann FarmerF312ndV35114th01:12:2801:13:08+00:37:08
639th

317

Alexandra HorsleyF313rdV35115th01:12:3101:13:11+00:37:11
647th

75

Melissa BriggsF319thV35116th01:13:2201:14:11+00:38:02
649th

1399

Jane SutherlandF321stV35117th01:14:0001:14:40+00:38:40
650th

489

Vikki PayneF322ndV35118th01:13:5601:14:52+00:38:36
669th

1348

Melissa WoodF339thV35119thRedditch Stars01:18:2601:18:49+00:43:06
671st

98

Jo CarbyF341stV35120th01:18:5601:19:49+00:43:36
679th

455

Faye MullaF348thV35121st01:24:0001:24:38+00:48:40
686th

594

Katie SmithF355thV35122ndKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:29:2801:30:05+00:54:08
687th

431

Carina McauliffeF356thV35123rdKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:34:2201:35:02+00:59:02

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Festive Five 5 Mile (ish) 2019-01-06 10:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00