Seco Alcester 10K Road Race 2018

Oct
07
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

10 Km

Running | 2018-10-07 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (691 in total)
4th

34

Sean BarkesM4thV451stLincoln Wellington Athletics Club00:35:0300:35:03-
14th

1368

Leon FieldM14thV452nd00:38:0500:38:05+00:03:02
16th

23

Alex AtkinsonM16thV453rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:38:0700:38:09+00:03:04
27th

285

LEE HawkesM25thV454th00:39:4700:39:50+00:04:44
28th

89

MARTYN BullardM26thV455th00:39:5200:39:55+00:04:49
31st

1392

Steve TaylorM29thV456th00:40:3500:40:40+00:05:32
33rd

213

Tony FordeM31stV457th00:40:5700:41:00+00:05:54
35th

252

Alex GreenM33rdV458th00:40:5600:41:02+00:05:53
36th

242

Ian GowerM34thV459thSphinx AC00:41:0400:41:05+00:06:01
41st

29

James BannerM37thV4510thEvesham Vale Running Club00:41:1400:41:23+00:06:11
42nd

177

Allan DyusM38thV4511th00:41:1700:41:27+00:06:14
50th

511

Jonathan PriestleyM45thV4512th00:41:4400:42:05+00:06:41
54th

1369

Daren StewardM48thV4513th00:42:4100:42:48+00:07:38
68th

574

Andrew ShephardM58thV4514th00:43:5500:43:57+00:08:52
71st

1371

Alan DwyerM61stV4515th00:43:5700:44:04+00:08:54
73rd

504

Martin PotterM63rdV4516thTriathlon Redditch00:44:1000:44:14+00:09:07
74th

5082

Andrew CainM64thV4517th00:44:0800:44:17+00:09:05
75th

298

Tim HeslopM65thV4518thRun Alcester00:44:1600:44:21+00:09:13
76th

289

Simon Richard HeathM66thV4519th00:44:2300:44:26+00:09:20
80th

96

Pippa CameronF11thV451st00:44:3700:44:40+00:09:34
81st

28

Richard BanksM70thV4520thEvesham Vale Running Club00:44:3400:44:41+00:09:31
82nd

181

Philip EavesM71stV4521st00:44:3900:44:43+00:09:36
85th

438

Simon MitchellM74thV4522nd00:44:5500:45:09+00:09:52
88th

303

Lynne HinsonF12thV452ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:45:2100:45:29+00:10:18
92nd

53

John BettlesM80thV4523rd00:45:4700:45:54+00:10:44
93rd

106

Stuart CarverM81stV4524thSphinx AC00:45:4900:45:56+00:10:46
95th

529

Simon ReidM83rdV4525th00:46:0400:46:07+00:11:01
104th

588

Paul SmithM89thV4526th00:46:1300:46:22+00:11:10
106th

435

Darren MckayM91stV4527thBlack Pear Joggers00:46:2000:46:27+00:11:17
109th

312

Mark HookinsM92ndV4528th00:46:1200:46:38+00:11:09
110th

396

Rob LewisM93rdV4529thEvesham Vale Running Club00:46:2400:46:44+00:11:21
111st

5085

Richard JelfsM94thV4530th00:46:4600:46:51+00:11:43
115th

5076

Bram PhillipsM98thV4531st00:47:0000:47:08+00:11:57
117th

83

Ashley BrownM100thV4532ndBlack Pear Joggers00:47:0800:47:12+00:12:05
121st

576

Richard ShortallM103rdV4533rdMassey Ferguson RC00:47:0800:47:17+00:12:05
126th

397

Kevin LewisM106thV4534thDROITWICH AC00:47:1900:47:33+00:12:16
127th

587

Peter SmithM107thV4535thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:47:3000:47:35+00:12:27
132nd

230

Rob GibsonM112ndV4536th00:47:2900:47:40+00:12:26
134th

444

Jenny MooreF21stV453rd00:47:4000:47:46+00:12:37
137th

589

Nicholas SmithM116thV4537thDROITWICH AC00:47:3600:47:49+00:12:33
138th

304

Claire HironsF22ndV454thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:47:5000:47:53+00:12:47
142nd

27

Micheal BakszaM120thV4538thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:48:0500:48:06+00:13:02
143rd

1305

John WadeM121stV4539thEttington Runners00:48:0500:48:08+00:13:02
145th

192

Richard EllisM122ndV4540thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:48:0800:48:10+00:13:05
146th

366

Ainsley KeepenceF24thV455thEvesham Vale Running Club00:47:5600:48:11+00:12:53
148th

5084

Bruce HuttM124thV4541st00:48:0600:48:15+00:13:03
149th

1377

marty BarnfieldM125thV4542nd00:48:0400:48:19+00:13:01
160th

570

Gary SharpM134thV4543rd00:48:3700:48:51+00:13:34
161st

553

Anthony SallM135thV4544th00:48:5300:48:58+00:13:50
165th

496

Ali PickupF27thV456thBromsgrove And Redditch00:48:5700:49:05+00:13:54
170th

307

Dave HollardM140thV4545th00:48:5900:49:12+00:13:56
172nd

243

Suzi Louise GrahamF31stV457thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:49:1300:49:22+00:14:10
176th

376

Rob LaidlerM144thV4546th00:49:2500:49:27+00:14:22
182nd

1310

Andy WaringM147thV4547thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:49:4300:49:50+00:14:40
183rd

165

Bev DochertyF36thV458thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:49:4000:49:51+00:14:37
187th

316

Greg HornbyM151stV4548th00:49:5500:50:07+00:14:52
188th

14

Louise AndrewsF37thV459th00:50:0600:50:11+00:15:03
192nd

351

NICK JohnsonM153rdV4549th00:49:4100:50:22+00:14:38
196th

262

Ann HadleyF41stV4510thBlack Pear Joggers00:50:2100:50:27+00:15:18
198th

391

phil LeiversM157thV4550thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:50:3100:50:38+00:15:28
199th

413

Bryan LowM158thV4551stHalesowen Fitcamp00:50:1300:50:41+00:15:10
202nd

523

Mark RamseyM159thV4552ndEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:2600:50:45+00:15:23
203rd

605

Joy StanleyF44thV4511th00:50:3500:50:48+00:15:32
206th

12

Claire AllenF47thV4512thEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:3500:50:54+00:15:32
207th

5088

Jude FryerF48thV4513th00:50:3700:50:55+00:15:34
209th

221

Beverley FosterF50thV4514thBlack Pear Joggers00:50:5600:51:02+00:15:53
217th

559

Andrew ScrutonM164thV4553rdNorthbrook Athletic Club00:51:1600:51:24+00:16:13
221st

223

Clive GallimoreM167thV4554th00:51:1800:51:37+00:16:15
225th

1345

Georgina WintonF57thV4515th00:51:3800:51:42+00:16:35
227th

361

Cathy KeayF59thV4516thMassey Ferguson RC00:51:3200:51:43+00:16:29
229th

5054

Richard MorrisM169thV4555th00:51:3800:51:53+00:16:35
232nd

145

Craig CutlerM172ndV4556thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:51:5600:52:06+00:16:53
236th

99

SIMONA CarenaF62ndV4517th00:52:0300:52:22+00:17:00
244th

210

Neil FletcherM180thV4557thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:52:4100:52:48+00:17:38
249th

395

Victoria Lewis LewisF67thV4518thRedditch Stars00:52:4700:53:01+00:17:44
250th

494

Daniel PharoM183rdV4558th00:52:3100:53:03+00:17:28
255th

162

Sue DillonF71stV4519thBlack Pear Joggers00:53:1200:53:19+00:18:09
257th

151

Robert DaviesM186thV4559th00:53:2200:53:24+00:18:19
264th

478

Rachel PaddockF75thV4520th00:52:4900:53:31+00:17:46
267th

172

Andrew DuffinM191stV4560th00:53:3100:53:34+00:18:28
271st

278

Leila HarrisF78thV4521st00:52:5800:53:45+00:17:55
278th

346

Stewart JeffersonM197thV4561st00:53:4600:54:03+00:18:43
280th

178

ROSANNE EardleyF82ndV4522ndDROITWICH ATHLETICS CLUB00:53:5000:54:14+00:18:47
281st

199

Cliff EvansM199thV4562nd00:54:0200:54:20+00:18:59
284th

364

Donna KeenF84thV4523rd00:54:1400:54:32+00:19:11
285th

363

Mark KeenM201stV4563rd00:54:1400:54:32+00:19:11
286th

130

John CrawshawM202ndV4564th00:54:1200:54:32+00:19:09
287th

432

Anne MccallionF85thV4524th00:54:2600:54:34+00:19:23
291st

565

Cristina SempleF86thV4525thMassey Ferguson RC00:54:3700:54:55+00:19:34
292nd

1338

Fiona Helen WilliamsF87thV4526th00:54:5500:54:58+00:19:52
294th

488

Liz PatersonF89thV4527thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:54:3900:55:02+00:19:36
295th

648

Jennie TurnerF90thV4528thRunaways00:54:1200:55:02+00:19:09
297th

1346

Lorna WitterF91stV4529th00:54:5300:55:03+00:19:50
299th

163

Mark DillonM208thV4565thBlack Pear Joggers00:55:0200:55:07+00:19:59
301st

51

Allan BennettM209thV4566th00:54:5000:55:18+00:19:47
303rd

355

Lisa JonesF94thV4530th00:54:5300:55:24+00:19:50
310th

205

Mike FidlerM212ndV4567thUKRUNCHAT00:55:0500:55:33+00:20:02
313rd

67

Christine BrainF100thV4531st00:55:1500:55:36+00:20:12
314th

66

Colin BradburyM214thV4568th00:55:0100:55:37+00:19:58
320th

649

Claire TurnerF104thV4532ndRunaways00:55:2100:55:48+00:20:18
321st

129

Julie CoxF105thV4533rdEttington Runners00:55:1400:55:48+00:20:11
327th

82

Keith BrownM219thV4569thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:55:2700:55:53+00:20:24
332nd

136

Caroline Elizabeth CummingsF111stV4534thRun Morton Stanley00:55:3900:55:57+00:20:36
334th

426

Colin MarkhamM223rdV4570th00:55:4700:56:05+00:20:44
335th

646

Larissa TriassiF112ndV4535thSanders & Sanders00:55:1900:56:05+00:20:16
339th

360

Ron KabrianM225thV4571st00:55:5400:56:09+00:20:51
341st

609

Sonia StockwinF115thV4536thRedditch Stars00:55:5300:56:16+00:20:50
345th

533

Tim RichardsonM229thV4572nd00:56:0500:56:25+00:21:02
347th

620

Nick TaylorM230thV4573rd00:56:3900:56:48+00:21:36
355th

174

Jacqui DunsbyF122ndV4537th00:56:4100:57:06+00:21:38
359th

368

Alan KennedyM235thV4574th00:56:4400:57:10+00:21:41
366th

628

Simon ThompsonM238thV4575th00:56:4200:57:17+00:21:39
367th

64

Ildiko BoothF129thV4538th00:56:4600:57:18+00:21:43
368th

1304

Julie VennF130thV4539th00:57:0000:57:18+00:21:57
378th

1394

Jock FennerM242ndV4576th00:56:5800:57:35+00:21:55
379th

203

Lisa FennerF137thV4540th00:56:5800:57:36+00:21:55
383rd

73

Richard BreretonM244thV4577th00:56:5800:57:41+00:21:55
384th

1396

Tracy MayF140thV4541st00:56:5100:57:41+00:21:48
387th

466

Kim NielsenM246thV4578thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:57:2400:57:48+00:22:21
388th

232

Michelle GillardF142ndV4542ndCOFTON PARK RUNNERS00:57:2200:57:51+00:22:19
389th

427

Paul MartinM247thV4579th00:57:3300:57:53+00:22:30
393rd

19

Ruth AshfieldF145thV4543rdRun Alcester00:57:4500:58:06+00:22:42
394th

20

Martin AshfieldM249thV4580th00:57:4500:58:06+00:22:42
395th

1374

Karen LinesF146thV4544th00:57:3500:58:06+00:22:32
400th

227

Catherine GibbonsF148thV4545th00:58:0000:58:20+00:22:57
409th

332

Sarah IngramF155thV4546thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:58:1000:58:35+00:23:07
411st

1306

Alison Jayne WalthewF156thV4547th00:58:1900:58:37+00:23:16
414th

288

Brian HawkinsM258thV4581st00:58:0200:58:40+00:22:59
416th

1334

Lynne WilliamsF157thV4548th00:58:2800:58:46+00:23:25
421st

202

Melissa FarnworthF161stV4549th00:58:4000:58:55+00:23:37
428th

26

Colin BakerM263rdV4582nd00:58:4300:59:10+00:23:40
430th

153

Lee DaviesM265thV4583rd00:59:0500:59:20+00:24:02
431st

593

Lesley SmithF166thV4550th00:58:5600:59:20+00:23:53
434th

264

Cat HaleF168thV4551st00:58:4900:59:30+00:23:46
437th

1378

Sean TaylorM267thV4584th00:59:1300:59:40+00:24:10
439th

491

Philip PearceM269thV4585th00:59:3400:59:44+00:24:31
447th

1398

LISA HarberF176thV4552nd00:59:4301:00:00+00:24:40
448th

5089

Rachel JarvisF177thV4553rd00:59:5801:00:03+00:24:55
451st

618

Trudie TaylorF178thV4554thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:59:3401:00:10+00:24:31
466th

294

Ian Harvey HemmingM280thV4586thRoyal British Legion01:00:1001:00:32+00:25:07
474th

600

Tony SnapeM284thV4587th01:00:3601:00:53+00:25:33
477th

253

Karen GreenwayF193rdV4555th01:00:5301:01:09+00:25:50
481st

623

Ian TaylorM286thV4588thTri-Energy01:00:3601:01:23+00:25:33
487th

379

Michele LaightF199thV4556thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:01:1501:01:41+00:26:12
494th

313

Donna HopwoodF204thV4557th01:01:2401:01:51+00:26:21
506th

577

Lisa ShrimptonF213rdV4558th01:01:5201:02:32+00:26:49
507th

578

Lee ShrimptonM294thV4589th01:01:5201:02:32+00:26:49
508th

640

Sarah ToonF214thV4559th01:01:5501:02:33+00:26:52
509th

287

Rachel HawkinsF215thV4560th01:01:5701:02:34+00:26:54
514th

621

Michelle TaylorF217thV4561stRedditch Stars01:02:1501:02:45+00:27:12
515th

437

Katie MilesF218thV4562ndRedditch Stars01:02:1701:02:49+00:27:14
520th

467

Jessica NielsenF222ndV4563rdKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:02:3801:03:03+00:27:35
521st

261

Michelle HadleyF223rdV4564th01:02:4901:03:04+00:27:46
522nd

160

Claire DenstonF224thV4565thRun Studley01:02:5401:03:08+00:27:51
523rd

370

Donna KingF225thV4566thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:02:5801:03:12+00:27:55
526th

143

Natalie CutlerF227thV4567thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:03:1101:03:30+00:28:08
538th

612

Rachel SuttonF236thV4568th01:04:2701:04:42+00:29:24
542nd

388

Nicola LeechF240thV4569th01:04:2701:04:59+00:29:24
543rd

604

Amanda SpreadburyF241stV4570th01:04:4901:04:59+00:29:46
548th

404

Carl LockM304thV4590thRun Studley01:04:2801:05:11+00:29:25
551st

231

Paul GibsonM305thV4591stKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:05:0201:05:29+00:29:59
553rd

193

Estelle EllisF247thV4571stKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:05:0801:05:33+00:30:05
558th

433

Samantha Claire MccloryF251stV4572ndBlack Pear Joggers01:04:5501:05:47+00:29:52
559th

185

Mandy EdwardsF252ndV4573rd01:05:2501:05:52+00:30:22
564th

116

Alex ClarkeF255thV4574th01:05:5401:06:03+00:30:51
567th

630

Mandy ThompsonF258thV4575th01:05:3601:06:20+00:30:33
569th

169

John DriscollM310thV4592nd01:05:4901:06:28+00:30:46
570th

586

Neil SmartM311stV4593rdKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:06:0001:06:30+00:30:57
572nd

415

Sarah LudkinF260thV4576th01:06:1801:06:52+00:31:15
578th

65

Vikki BowenF264thV4577th01:06:4701:07:20+00:31:44
582nd

519

Jackie QuirkeF267thV4578thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:06:4901:07:25+00:31:46
590th

5069

Linda PoulsonF273rdV4579th01:06:5401:07:39+00:31:51
592nd

1387

Julie Ann HamptonF275thV4580th01:07:5001:07:52+00:32:47
598th

543

David RobinsonM318thV4594th01:07:3401:08:23+00:32:31
599th

229

Louise GibbsF281stV4581stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:07:5001:08:24+00:32:47
604th

2

Jo AbbottsF285thV4582ndKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:08:0501:08:44+00:33:02
606th

277

Lorraine HarrisF286thV4583rd01:08:0401:08:56+00:33:01
609th

37

Sharon BarnettF289thV4584th01:08:1101:09:04+00:33:08
611st

310

Fiona HoneF291stV4585th01:08:1501:09:08+00:33:12
617th

1356

Mandy WykesF295thV4586thRedditch Stars01:09:0201:09:34+00:33:59
619th

490

John PayneM323rdV4595thRedditch Stars01:08:5201:09:35+00:33:49
632nd

10

Hayley AlleboneF308thV4587th01:11:0101:11:28+00:35:58
640th

241

Darren GouldM327thV4596thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:12:5001:13:32+00:37:47
641st

573

Elaine ShelleyF314thV4588th01:12:4201:13:34+00:37:39
642nd

3

Nazeema AdamsF315thV4589th01:12:4401:13:37+00:37:41
644th

632

martin TidburyM328thV4597th01:12:5101:13:45+00:37:48
651st

195

Linda ElvyF323rdV4590thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:14:5401:15:14+00:39:51
655th

517

Kevin PursellM329thV4598th01:15:2201:15:52+00:40:19
656th

1400

Lorraine FisherF327thV4591st01:15:1501:15:52+00:40:12
657th

611

Sarah StreetF328thV4592ndKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:15:3501:16:13+00:40:32
661st

282

Kate Harris-reynoldsF332ndV4593rdAvoncroft Hurriers01:17:0201:17:56+00:41:59
664th

583

Julia SlaterF334thV4594thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:18:0201:18:37+00:42:59
665th

537

Louise RobertsF335thV4595th01:18:1101:18:42+00:43:08
666th

428

Emma MartinF336thV4596th01:18:1001:18:42+00:43:07
667th

76

Paula BrindleyF337thV4597th01:18:0801:18:43+00:43:05
674th

166

Tracey DoddF344thV4598thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:20:5401:21:31+00:45:51
675th

45

Beez BeasleyM331stV4599thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:21:2001:21:56+00:46:17
676th

449

Maggie MorganF345thV4599thMassey Ferguson RC01:22:0901:23:00+00:47:06
678th

535

Michelle RichardsonF347thV45100th01:23:5901:24:38+00:48:56
680th

412

Rebecca LowF349thV45101stHalesowen Fitcamp01:24:0101:24:49+00:48:58
682nd

481

Niky ParkerF351stV45102ndKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:24:3701:25:16+00:49:34
683rd

591

Louise SmithF352ndV45103rd01:27:3101:28:10+00:52:28
685th

290

Ellen HeatonF354thV45104thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:27:4101:28:16+00:52:38
Started (2 in total)
-

135

Martin CullMV4500:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Festive Five 5 Mile (ish) 2019-01-06 10:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00