Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 2018

Jun
15
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places520
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£20.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Bellahouston Harriers

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2018-06-15 19:30pm
3 viewed last hour.

A sell-out event last year, The Brian Goodwin Memorial 10k Road Race is back in 2018 on Friday 15 June (7.30pm start).

The event, organised by Bellahouston Harriers, marries a flat, fast course and highly competitive field, with a summer social buzz everyone looks for at the start of the weekend.

The race starts and finishes at Cartha Queen's Park RFC (92 Dumbreck Road, Glasgow, G41 4SN), and is staged over a two loop course inside the scenic grounds of Pollok Park. It attracts athletes from all across Scotland, having become one of the most popular 10k races on the circuit since its inception in 2011.

The Brian Goodwin 10k last year witnessed a terrific battle for the victory between British athletes Callum Hawkins and Luke Traynor. Both men smashed the previous course record, with Olympian Hawkins prevailing in an official time of 29:14 – the fastest time recorded for a road 10k by a Scot anywhere in the world in 2017.

Elspeth Curran of Kilbarchan AAC was the winner of the women's race in a time of 36:28. Inverness Harriers' Jenny Bannerman holds the course record – 35:38.

Bellahouston Harriers has invested to ensure that the traditional course route, which attracts hundreds of runners to return each year, will once again be in place – complete with new and improved traffic management controls.

Early bird entries are available at £15 for SAL members and £17 for non-SAL members until the 15th of March. Entries taken after this will cost £18 for SAL members and £20 for non-SAL members and online entries will close on 11th of June. As the event is a sell-out event no entries will be available on the night.

Runners qualify for a free beer and burger, in addition to a goody bag available at the finish line.

Bellahouston Harriers extends a warm welcome to all runners, families and supporters, and encourages them to stay and socialise at the clubhouse at Cartha, where the barbecue and post-race prize-giving will be hosted. Prizes will be awarded to the first three males and females across the line. Team and age-group prizes are also on offer.

For more information, including a map of the course and results from previous years, visit www.bellahoustonharriers.com. You can also find us on Facebook at Facebook.com/BellahoustonHarriers or follow us on Twitter @BellaHarriers.

We look forward to you joining us for a night not to be missed.

We would like to contact you with information and race instructions for this event, and update you about others held by Bellahouston Harriers. In addition, our sponsors Run4It would like permission to contact you with special offers, reductions etc. Please indicate your consent preferences on the entry form.

For further information please see our website at http://www.bellahoustonharriers.com/index.php/events/10k. The Brian Goodwin Memorial 10k Road Race is a Scottish Athletics permit event - run under UKA rules.

Entry Details

Athlete places520
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£20.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (426 in total)
1st

488

Luke TraynorM1stSEN1stGiffnock North AC00:28:31-
2nd

305

Calum MckenzieM2ndSEN2ndCorstorphine AC00:30:49+00:02:18
3rd

19

John BellM3rdSEN3rdINVERCLYDE AC00:31:21+00:02:50
4th

468

Fraser StewartM4thSEN4thCambuslang Harriers00:31:22+00:02:51
5th

96

MICHAEL DeasonM5thSEN5thShettleston Harriers00:31:37+00:03:06
6th

153

STUART GibsonM6thSEN6thCambuslang Harriers00:32:12+00:03:41
7th

7

Jack ArnoldM7thSEN7thBellahouston Harriers00:32:23+00:03:52
8th

334

David MillarM8thV451stIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:32:39+00:04:08
9th

217

Leon JohnsonM9thV401stEdinburgh AC00:32:48+00:04:17
10th

405

Colin ReillyM10thSEN8thCambuslang Harriers00:33:03+00:04:32
11th

127

Graham EvansM11thSEN9thKilbarchan AAC00:33:06+00:04:35
12th

418

Jonathan RoebuckM12thSEN10thMRF Running00:33:17+00:04:46
13th

57

Richard CarrM13thSEN11thCambuslang Harriers00:33:23+00:04:52
14th

54

Andrew Shepherd CarlinM14thSEN12th00:33:27+00:04:56
15th

295

Stuart McgeachyM15thSEN13thCampbeltown Running Club00:33:27+00:04:56
16th

31

Grant BoyneM16thSEN14thShettleston Harriers00:33:31+00:05:00
17th

218

Stuart JohnstonM17thSEN15thEdinburgh AC00:33:37+00:05:06
18th

367

Kenny NeillM18thSEN16thAyr Seaforth00:33:48+00:05:17
19th

248

Christopher MacdonaldM19thSEN17thMotherwell AC00:34:08+00:05:37
20th

186

Jack HeathwoodM20thJUN1stBellahouston Harriers00:34:14+00:05:43
21st

48

Andy CampbellM21stV402ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:21+00:05:50
22nd

323

Darren McquadeM22ndSEN18thBellahouston Harriers00:34:36+00:06:05
23rd

493

CRIS WalshM23rdV452ndBellahouston Harriers00:34:43+00:06:12
24th

87

Euan CunninghamM24thSEN19thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:50+00:06:19
25th

92

PETER CurrieM25thV453rdDumbarton AAC00:35:01+00:06:30
26th

201

David HoustonM26thSEN20th00:35:08+00:06:37
27th

12

Jenny BannermanF1stSEN1stInverness Harriers00:35:08+00:06:37
28th

288

Iain McdonaldM27thSEN21stNewton Road Runners00:35:11+00:06:40
29th

145

David GardinerM28thV454thMotherwell AC00:35:22+00:06:51
30th

478

Greg Graham TempletonM29thSEN22ndBellahouston Harriers00:35:23+00:06:52
31st

90

Elspeth CurranF2ndSEN2ndKilbarchan AAC00:35:25+00:06:54
32nd

432

STUART ScottM30thSEN23rdHelensburgh AAC00:35:38+00:07:07
33rd

233

mark KingM31stV455thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:35:39+00:07:08
34th

238

CRAIG LamontM32ndSEN24thBellahouston Harriers00:35:41+00:07:10
35th

414

Brian RobinsonM33rdV403rdAyr Seaforth00:35:42+00:07:11
36th

141

Michael FullertonM34thV456thEdinburgh AC00:35:42+00:07:11
37th

129

Kevin FarmerM35thSEN25thCalderglen Harriers00:35:56+00:07:25
38th

167

Grahame HopperM36thSEN26thAyr Seaforth00:35:56+00:07:25
39th

148

Nicholas GemmellM37thV457thINVERCLYDE AC00:35:57+00:07:26
40th

46

Allan CameronM38thV458thMotherwell AC00:36:05+00:07:34
41st

113

Stephen DuffyM39thV404thHamilton Harriers00:36:06+00:07:35
42nd

191

ALAN HeronM40thSEN27thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:36:07+00:07:36
43rd

103

Daniel DohertyM41stSEN28thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:15+00:07:44
44th

442

David SimpsonM42ndV405th00:36:21+00:07:50
45th

122

Steven EagleshamM43rdSEN29thAyr Seaforth00:36:26+00:07:55
46th

77

Richard CooperM44thV459th00:36:26+00:07:55
47th

230

Stuart KerrM45thSEN30thKilbarchan AAC00:36:36+00:08:05
48th

5

Fraser ArmstrongM46thSEN31stBellahouston Harriers00:36:36+00:08:05
49th

470

Charlie Hastie StorrieM47thSEN32ndDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:36:46+00:08:15
50th

62

Luke ChamberlainM48thV4510thGiffnock North AC00:36:46+00:08:15
51st

370

Iain NichollM49thV406thCambuslang Harriers00:37:07+00:08:36
52nd

168

Allistair GrayM50thSEN33rd00:37:08+00:08:37
53rd

228

Stephen KellyM51stSEN34thAchilles Heel00:37:07+00:08:36
54th

4

Duncan AndersonM52ndSEN35th00:37:07+00:08:36
55th

353

Alan MossM53rdSEN36thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:09+00:08:38
56th

363

JOHN MurrayM54thV407thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:12+00:08:41
57th

165

Ted GourleyM55thV551stGiffnock North AC00:37:13+00:08:42
58th

433

GERARD ScullionM56thV501stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:13+00:08:42
59th

347

Allan MooneyM57thV4511thClyderunners00:37:13+00:08:42
60th

196

Gavin HindeM58thV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:17+00:08:46
61st

219

David JonesM59thSEN37th00:37:16+00:08:45
62nd

70

PAUL ClawsonM60thSEN38thBellahouston Harriers00:37:21+00:08:50
63rd

508

Lauren WilsonF3rdSEN3rdEdinburgh AC00:37:25+00:08:54
64th

67

Derek ChattelleM61stSEN39th00:37:28+00:08:57
65th

110

Connell DrummondM62ndV4512thKilmarnock Harriers00:37:33+00:09:02
66th

3

Andrew Graham AndersonM63rdSEN40th00:37:50+00:09:19
67th

10

Katie BainF4thSEN4thEdinburgh AC00:37:52+00:09:21
68th

391

Garry PorchM64thSEN41stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:51+00:09:20
69th

75

LIAM ConwayM65thV502ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:00+00:09:29
70th

34

Brent BrodieM66thV4513thBellahouston Harriers00:38:01+00:09:30
71st

207

Colin HughesM67thV503rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:03+00:09:32
72nd

132

Calum FergusonM68thSEN42ndBellahouston Harriers00:38:06+00:09:35
73rd

197

Craig HoggM69thSEN43rd00:38:14+00:09:43
74th

101

DES DicksonM70thV552ndCambuslang Harriers00:38:16+00:09:45
75th

365

Neil James NairnM71stV4514thBellahouston Harriers00:38:17+00:09:46
76th

331

Paul James MichaelM72ndSEN44thClyderunners00:38:34+00:10:03
77th

91

LINDSEY CurrieF5thV451stDumbarton AAC00:38:35+00:10:04
78th

457

Thomas SmithM73rdSEN45thBellahouston Harriers00:38:37+00:10:06
79th

489

Ollie TraynorM74thSEN46thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:39+00:10:08
80th

381

MARK PatersonM75thV409thClyderunners00:38:42+00:10:11
81st

422

LOUISE RossF6thV401stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:44+00:10:13
82nd

257

Alison MackenzieF7thSEN5th00:38:49+00:10:18
83rd

413

Ann RobinF8thV402ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:50+00:10:19
84th

454

EWAN SmithM76thV504thCampbeltown Running Club00:38:54+00:10:23
85th

327

Alasdair MeldrumM77thV4515thAyr Seaforth00:38:54+00:10:23
86th

492

Laura WallaceF9thSEN6thAyr Seaforth00:38:58+00:10:27
87th

271

Stephen McburneyM78thSEN47th00:39:02+00:10:31
88th

462

Jason SteeleM79thV4010thGiffnock North AC00:39:05+00:10:34
89th

63

JOE ChambersM80thSEN48thSpringburn Harriers00:39:05+00:10:34
90th

511

Scott WilsonM81stV4011th00:39:10+00:10:39
91st

210

Daniel HumbleM82ndSEN49th00:39:11+00:10:40
92nd

179

Stephen HanleyM83rdSEN50th00:39:14+00:10:43
93rd

496

Colin WatsonM84thV553rdClydesdale Harriers00:39:15+00:10:44
94th

475

Kenneth TaylorM85thSEN51stBellahouston Harriers00:39:16+00:10:45
95th

59

Rob CarrolM86thV4012thTroon Tortoises00:39:15+00:10:44
96th

399

Kevin QueenanM87thV4516thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:20+00:10:49
97th

415

Jamie RobinsonM88thSEN52nd00:39:29+00:10:58
98th

18

Romy BeardF10thSEN7thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:39+00:11:08
99th

120

Becky DunphyF11thSEN8thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:39:53+00:11:22
100th

483

Derren ThomsonM89thV4517thGiffnock North AC00:40:03+00:11:32
101st

259

Alastair MaclachlanM90thV554thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:08+00:11:37
102nd

377

Jordan OrrM91stSEN53rd00:40:09+00:11:38
103rd

388

Iain James PettigrewM92ndV4518thAyr Seaforth00:40:12+00:11:41
104th

20

Julie BeveridgeF12thSEN9thCalderglen Harriers00:40:25+00:11:54
105th

182

Robert HartleyM93rdV4013th00:40:26+00:11:55
106th

15

Wayne BarlowM94thV4519thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:40:33+00:12:02
107th

236

Philip KnightM95thV4520th00:40:35+00:12:04
108th

35

Craig BrownM96thV4521stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:32+00:12:01
109th

206

Clare HughesF13thSEN10thMotherwell AC00:40:49+00:12:18
110th

160

Julie GordonF14thV403rdINVERCLYDE AC00:40:46+00:12:15
111st

296

Ross McgeochM97thSEN54thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:37+00:12:06
112nd

118

Gavin DunnM98thSEN55th00:40:49+00:12:18
113rd

69

Allie ChongF15thV452ndGiffnock North AC00:40:52+00:12:21
114th

471

Alan StrangM99thV4014thMotherwell AC00:40:58+00:12:27
115th

348

Jonny MoranM100thV4015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:02+00:12:31
116th

385

ALISTAIR PeatM101stV4016thSpringburn Harriers00:41:06+00:12:35
117th

314

Gavin MclennanM102ndV4017thMetro Aberdeen00:41:09+00:12:38
118th

263

Kenneth MacleodM103rdV4522nd00:41:10+00:12:39
119th

518

Jordan YoungM104thSEN56th00:40:58+00:12:27
120th

277

George MccallumM105thV4523rd00:41:18+00:12:47
121st

84

Kenneth CrawfordM106thV505th00:41:19+00:12:48
122nd

150

Stephen GethinM107thJUN2nd00:41:03+00:12:32
123rd

401

Craig RankinM108thSEN57th00:41:23+00:12:52
124th

337

Gary MillerM109thV4524th00:41:32+00:13:01
125th

126

Mark EllisM110thV4525thMotherwell AC00:41:29+00:12:58
126th

352

Ian MorrisonM111stV506thAyr Seaforth00:41:44+00:13:13
127th

242

sheila LewisF16thV501stGiffnock North AC00:41:46+00:13:15
128th

38

Lynne BruceF17thV404thBellahouston Harriers00:41:48+00:13:17
129th

324

KIERAN McquadeM112ndSEN58thDumbarton AAC00:41:41+00:13:10
130th

202

Paul Winters HoustonM113rdV4526thBellahouston Harriers00:41:53+00:13:22
131st

41

Steven Matthew BurchillM114thV4018th00:41:39+00:13:08
132nd

204

Jamie HowieM115thV4019thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:51+00:13:20
133rd

437

James Rannoch ShepherdM116thSEN59thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:40+00:13:09
134th

222

alan KeachieM117thV4527thMotherwell AC00:41:43+00:13:12
135th

187

Garry HendersonM118thV507th00:42:14+00:13:43
136th

36

Jenny BrownF18thV405th00:42:10+00:13:39
137th

330

HENRY MerriweatherM119thV4528thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:04+00:13:33
138th

424

Mark RussellM120thV4020thATHelite Triathlon Club00:42:04+00:13:33
139th

408

Steven John RiceM121stSEN60th00:42:14+00:13:43
140th

477

Stuart TelferM122ndV4529thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:18+00:13:47
141st

171

KRISTINA GreigF19thSEN11thBellahouston Harriers00:42:36+00:14:05
142nd

430

David ScottM123rdV4021stCambuslang Harriers00:42:34+00:14:03
143rd

114

Arthur Edward Zen DugganM124thV4530thMotherwell AC00:42:39+00:14:08
144th

21

Sandy BlackM125thSEN61st00:42:29+00:13:58
145th

452

Christopher SmithM126thV508thGiffnock North AC00:42:21+00:13:50
146th

463

Max William George SteeleM127thSEN62ndBellahouston Harriers00:42:36+00:14:05
147th

133

Tom FerrisM128thV4531stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:38+00:14:07
148th

319

Jane McneillyF20thV406thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:37+00:14:06
149th

99

Scott DempsterM129thJUN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:43:04+00:14:33
150th

89

William CunninghamM130thSEN63rd00:42:56+00:14:25
151st

65

Andrew ChapmanM131stV4022nd00:42:46+00:14:15
152nd

520

Clark WebbM132ndSEN64th00:43:05+00:14:34
153rd

472

David William SturgeonM133rdSEN65th00:42:54+00:14:23
154th

42

Paul BurninghamM134thV4023rdBellahouston Harriers00:43:08+00:14:37
155th

361

David MurphyM135thV4532ndShettleston Harriers00:43:07+00:14:36
156th

119

Siobhann DunnF21stSEN12th00:43:02+00:14:31
157th

502

Claire WhartonF22ndV453rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:22+00:14:51
158th

286

Scott MccueM136thSEN66thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:05+00:14:34
159th

272

Christopher MccabeM137thSEN67th00:43:09+00:14:38
160th

268

Lucy MarshallF23rdSEN13thHARMENY AC00:43:34+00:15:03
161st

176

Joseph HalleyM138thSEN68th00:43:17+00:14:46
162nd

467

Gordon SmallM139thSEN69th00:43:14+00:14:43
163rd

88

John Colm CunninghamM140thV4533rdBellahouston Harriers00:43:29+00:14:58
164th

107

Mike DonohueM141stV555th00:43:34+00:15:03
165th

212

Stewart IrelandM142ndSEN70thCampbeltown Running Club00:43:50+00:15:19
166th

313

Sandy McleanM143rdV4534thCampbeltown Running Club00:43:34+00:15:03
167th

284

Claire MccormickF24thV454thBellahouston Harriers00:43:50+00:15:19
168th

205

BRIAN HughesM144thV601stCambuslang Harriers00:43:51+00:15:20
169th

356

Iain MuirheadM145thV4535th00:43:22+00:14:51
170th

61

ANTHONY CarsonM146thSEN71stBellahouston Harriers00:43:52+00:15:21
171st

37

Stuart BrownhillM147thV4536thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:42+00:15:11
172nd

503

Robert WhiteM148thV509thRoyal Mail Run Gmc00:43:44+00:15:13
173rd

250

Iain MacdonaldM149thSEN72nd00:43:56+00:15:25
174th

142

Allon GalbraithM150thV602ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:48+00:15:17
175th

498

James WeirM151stSEN73rd00:43:44+00:15:13
176th

374

Stephen O'neilM152ndV5010th00:43:57+00:15:26
177th

490

Alan TurnerM153rdSEN74th00:44:03+00:15:32
178th

328

David MeldrumM154thV556thGiffnock North AC00:43:48+00:15:17
179th

163

Ian GoudieM155thV603rd00:44:11+00:15:40
180th

280

sean MccannM156thSEN75th00:43:57+00:15:26
181st

131

Billy FergusonM157thV557thBellahouston Harriers00:44:15+00:15:44
182nd

311

Catherine McleanF25thSEN14thCampbeltown Running Club00:44:35+00:16:04
183rd

247

SCOTT LydenM158thSEN76thKilmarnock Harriers00:44:13+00:15:42
184th

93

Alexander CuthbertM159thV4024thBellahouston Harriers00:44:19+00:15:48
185th

308

Paul MckinneyM160thV4537th00:44:06+00:15:35
186th

318

Graeme McnayM161stSEN77thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:15+00:15:44
187th

366

STEWART NeilandsM162ndV4025th00:44:21+00:15:50
188th

154

Kevin GilfillanM163rdSEN78th00:44:12+00:15:41
189th

116

Russell DuncanM164thV558thKilmarnock Harriers00:44:19+00:15:48
190th

193

jamie HillM165thV4538th00:44:41+00:16:10
191st

315

Stuart McleodM166thV5011th00:44:16+00:15:45
192nd

507

DAVID WilsonM167thV4026th00:44:22+00:15:51
193rd

426

Douglas SamsonM168thSEN79thMotherwell AC00:44:34+00:16:03
194th

85

Kevin CrawfordM169thSEN80thClyderunners00:44:37+00:16:06
195th

362

Peter MurphyM170thV5012th00:44:36+00:16:05
196th

368

David NessM171stV5013thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:44:48+00:16:17
197th

403

Derek RankineM172ndSEN81stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:42+00:16:11
198th

354

Graham MuirM173rdV4539thGiffnock North AC00:44:31+00:16:00
199th

249

Iain MacdonaldM174thV4027th00:44:41+00:16:10
200th

402

Jek RankinM175thSEN82nd00:44:45+00:16:14
201st

109

Alastair DrummondM176thV4028thNewton Road Runners00:44:36+00:16:05
202nd

130

Laura FarquharsonF26thSEN15thHamilton Harriers00:44:37+00:16:06
203rd

441

Colin SimpsonM177thV604thKirkintilloch Olympians00:44:55+00:16:24
204th

121

DARRELL DunscombeM178thV4540thTroon Tortoises00:44:55+00:16:24
205th

509

Mark WilsonM179thSEN83rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:00+00:16:29
206th

423

Heather RowanF27thSEN16thBellahouston Harriers00:45:05+00:16:34
207th

200

David HoolaghanM180thSEN84thMotherwell AC00:44:59+00:16:28
208th

239

Tracey LamontF28thV455thMotherwell AC00:45:17+00:16:46
209th

456

Robbie SmithM181stJUN4thBellahouston Harriers00:45:18+00:16:47
210th

289

SIMON McdougallM182ndSEN85thBellahouston Harriers00:45:20+00:16:49
211st

416

Brian RobsonM183rdV5014th00:45:18+00:16:47
212nd

312

Ross McleanM184thV4029thMotherwell AC00:45:18+00:16:47
213rd

178

Lynne HamiltonF29thSEN17thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:28+00:16:57
214th

60

Angela CarsonF30thV502ndBellahouston Harriers00:45:35+00:17:04
215th

136

Claire FitzsimmonsF31stSEN18thBellahouston Harriers00:45:41+00:17:10
216th

100

Janine DickieF32ndSEN19thBellahouston Harriers00:45:59+00:17:28
217th

27

Paul BonfantiM185thSEN86thKilmarnock Harriers00:45:35+00:17:04
218th

213

SANDY JacksonM186thV559th00:45:38+00:17:07
219th

281

Jacqueline McconnellF33rdSEN20thKilmarnock Harriers00:45:43+00:17:12
220th

214

Alison JardineF34thSEN21stMotherwell AC00:45:44+00:17:13
221st

321

David McnultyM187thSEN87th00:45:43+00:17:12
222nd

486

Kirsty TomsF35thSEN22nd00:45:49+00:17:18
223rd

494

PETER WalshM188thV605thDumbarton AAC00:46:07+00:17:36
224th

294

Elaine McgeachyF36thSEN23rdCampbeltown Running Club00:46:00+00:17:29
225th

517

Alexandra YoungF37thSEN24thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:59+00:17:28
226th

192

CHRISTOPHER HeverM189thV5510thMaryhill Harriers00:46:04+00:17:33
227th

481

Casey ThompsonF38thSEN25th00:46:00+00:17:29
228th

56

Paul Shepherd CarlinM190thV5015th00:46:04+00:17:33
229th

188

Laura HendersonF39thSEN26thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:11+00:17:40
230th

2

Joyce AllardiceF40thV503rdMotherwell AC00:46:17+00:17:46
231st

137

DENISE ForbesF41stV504th00:46:02+00:17:31
232nd

195

Robert HillM191stV5016th00:46:13+00:17:42
233rd

66

Keith ChartersM192ndV5017thEast Kilbride AC00:46:09+00:17:38
234th

297

Gemma McginlayF42ndSEN27th00:46:22+00:17:51
235th

104

MARIA DohertyF43rdV505thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:46:32+00:18:01
236th

479

Raymond ThomM193rdV4030th00:46:23+00:17:52
237th

346

Marian MonkF44thV456thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:46:23+00:17:52
238th

400

Hollie RaeF45thSEN28thDumbarton AAC00:46:36+00:18:05
239th

72

Stephen ColeM194thV4541stDumbarton AAC00:46:36+00:18:05
240th

30

Suzanne BoyleF46thSEN29thBellahouston Harriers00:46:47+00:18:16
241st

264

Robert MacleodM195thV4031stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:54+00:18:23
242nd

495

Li WangF47thV551stGiffnock North AC00:46:37+00:18:06
243rd

155

K J GM196thV5018thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:46:40+00:18:09
244th

252

SEAN MacfarlaneM197thV4032nd00:46:40+00:18:09
245th

342

Graham Stuart MitchellM198thV4542nd00:46:43+00:18:12
246th

355

Martin MuirM199thSEN88th00:46:43+00:18:12
247th

445

Michelle SinsheimerF48thSEN30thWesterlands CC00:46:59+00:18:28
248th

198

Ailsa Kirkwood HolroydF49thSEN31st00:46:51+00:18:20
249th

345

Sharon MolloyF50thSEN32ndAchilles Heel00:46:46+00:18:15
250th

232

Paul William James KillenM200thV4033rdRunbetweeners00:46:53+00:18:22
251st

220

Daniel JourneauxM201stSEN89th00:47:25+00:18:54
252nd

358

Arthur MulhollandM202ndV5511th00:46:50+00:18:19
253rd

453

Craig SmithM203rdSEN90thGiffnock North AC00:47:29+00:18:58
254th

375

Rhona Catherine O'neillF51stV407thKilmarnock Harriers00:47:01+00:18:30
255th

194

Lynsey HillF52ndSEN33rd00:47:08+00:18:37
256th

395

Mark PresleyM204thSEN91st00:47:11+00:18:40
257th

376

Tony O'neillM205thV4543rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:11+00:18:40
258th

33

Tony BreslinM206thV4544th00:47:14+00:18:43
259th

469

LINDA StewartF53rdSEN34th00:47:14+00:18:43
260th

73

Paul CollinsM207thV5019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:16+00:18:45
261st

409

Carol RichardsF54thV408thHamilton Harriers00:47:05+00:18:34
262nd

275

Cara MccaffertyF55thSEN35thShettleston Harriers00:47:14+00:18:43
263rd

360

Caroline MunroF56thV409th00:47:16+00:18:45
264th

522

Nick DowleyM208thV4545thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:03+00:18:32
265th

32

Frances BrannanF57thV457th00:47:10+00:18:39
266th

143

Gillian GallagherF58thSEN36thRunbetweeners00:47:18+00:18:47
267th

149

David GethinM209thV5020th00:47:19+00:18:48
268th

52

Francesca CapaldiF59thSEN37thKilmarnock Harriers00:47:29+00:18:58
269th

1

ERNEST AbelM210thV5512th00:47:49+00:19:18
270th

300

Leanne McintoshF60thSEN38thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:30+00:18:59
271st

485

Joanne ThorburnF61stSEN39thNewton Road Runners00:47:19+00:18:48
272nd

58

Tony CarriganM211stV4546th00:47:19+00:18:48
273rd

340

Vivian MillerF62ndV506th00:47:27+00:18:56
274th

11

Janet BalneavesF63rdV4010th00:47:23+00:18:52
275th

333

Caroline MillarF64thV4011thTroon Tortoises00:47:32+00:19:01
276th

406

Zuzana RencovaF65thSEN40th00:47:46+00:19:15
277th

386

Shelley PercivalF66thV4012th00:47:40+00:19:09
278th

256

Stewart MackenzieM212ndSEN92nd00:47:44+00:19:13
279th

404

John RedshawM213rdV606thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:59+00:19:28
280th

383

Alex OsborneM214thSEN93rdWesterlands CC00:47:31+00:19:00
281st

282

Douglas McconvilleM215thV5513thGiffnock North AC00:47:49+00:19:18
282nd

39

Amanda BrydenF67thSEN41st00:48:03+00:19:32
283rd

491

Katherine WainwrightF68thV4013th00:48:07+00:19:36
284th

431

Fraser ScottM216thSEN94th00:48:05+00:19:34
285th

23

Peter BlackmoreM217thV4547thMotherwell AC00:48:11+00:19:40
286th

307

Angela MckinneyF69thV458th00:48:22+00:19:51
287th

251

FIONA MacfarlaneF70thV4014thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:48:19+00:19:48
288th

410

Miranda RichmondF71stV4015thMotherwell AC00:48:18+00:19:47
289th

216

Stewart JarvieM218thV5021stGiffnock North AC00:48:19+00:19:48
290th

258

Alison MackenzieF72ndSEN42nd00:48:22+00:19:51
291st

458

Thomas SneddonM219thV4034thMotherwell AC00:48:28+00:19:57
292nd

125

Becky EdmondsF73rdSEN43rd00:48:39+00:20:08
293rd

304

Chris MckennaM220thSEN95thCambuslang Harriers00:48:40+00:20:09
294th

455

Garry SmithM221stSEN96thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:49+00:20:18
295th

253

Alasdair MackayM222ndV4548thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:53+00:20:22
296th

44

Alison Marion CairnsF74thV4016thBellahouston Harriers00:49:01+00:20:30
297th

189

Pauline HendersonF75thV507th00:49:06+00:20:35
298th

266

JillF76thSEN44thBellahouston Harriers00:49:14+00:20:43
299th

173

Andrew HaddowM223rdV651stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:11+00:20:40
300th

86

Gary CrombieM224thV4035th00:49:10+00:20:39
301st

373

CATRIONA NisbetF77thSEN45thMaryhill Harriers00:49:11+00:20:40
302nd

184

Fiona HattonF78thV4017th00:49:07+00:20:36
303rd

515

Julia WylieF79thV508thKilbarchan AAC00:49:31+00:21:00
304th

241

Stephen LeonardM225thV4036th00:49:09+00:20:38
305th

292

Sarah McfadzeanF80thV4018thCampbeltown Running Club00:49:26+00:20:55
306th

13

Fiona BannisterM226thSEN97thLeven valley AC00:49:22+00:20:51
307th

157

Gillian GlassF81stV459thBellahouston Harriers00:49:39+00:21:08
308th

221

Joanne KavanaghF82ndV4019thRecovery runners00:49:38+00:21:07
309th

497

Alan WeirM227thV4549thLothian Running Club00:49:17+00:20:46
310th

390

DANNY PhillipsM228thV5022ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:30+00:20:59
311st

417

MURDOCH RodgersM229thV652nd00:49:42+00:21:11
312nd

95

Talib DboukM230thSEN98th00:49:39+00:21:08
313rd

49

Anne CampbellF83rdV4020th00:49:46+00:21:15
314th

115

Karen DunbarF84thV509thClyderunners00:49:45+00:21:14
315th

80

Ashley CraigF85thSEN46th00:49:39+00:21:08
316th

146

David S GeddesM231stV607thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:32+00:22:01
317th

254

Lucy MackayF86thV5010thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:03+00:21:32
318th

512

Susan WilsonF87thSEN47thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:02+00:21:31
319th

169

LOUISE GrayF88thV4510thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:54+00:21:23
320th

237

Douglas LambieM232ndV5514th00:50:14+00:21:43
321st

81

Austin CraigM233rdSEN99th00:50:04+00:21:33
322nd

298

John McglynnM234thV608th00:50:29+00:21:58
323rd

83

Heather CrawfordF89thSEN48th00:50:37+00:22:06
324th

82

Barry CrawfordM235thSEN100th00:50:37+00:22:06
325th

461

Maria SpedsbergF90thSEN49thBellahouston Harriers00:50:41+00:22:10
326th

276

Jenna MccallionF91stSEN50thNewton Road Runners00:50:26+00:21:55
327th

320

Sharon McnicolF92ndSEN51stTroon Tortoises00:50:47+00:22:16
328th

499

Mhairi WelshF93rdSEN52nd00:50:20+00:21:49
329th

316

Andrew McmillanM236thV609th00:50:48+00:22:17
330th

521

Helen StevensonF94thV4511thBellahouston Harriers00:50:50+00:22:19
331st

159

Lynne GoldieF95thV5011thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:42+00:22:11
332nd

389

Kimberley PhilipF96thSEN53rd00:50:47+00:22:16
333rd

43

Lucy ByrneF97thSEN54th00:50:46+00:22:15
334th

274

GILLIAN MccafferF98thV4021stMotherwell AC00:51:05+00:22:34
335th

108

Emma Louise DownieF99thSEN55th00:51:04+00:22:33
336th

516

Rhoda YarmahmoudiF100thV5012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:06+00:22:35
337th

513

Gary WoodM237thSEN101stMotherwell AC00:51:34+00:23:03
338th

261

Ian MacleodM238thV6010thBellahouston Harriers00:52:05+00:23:34
339th

78

Russell CouperM239thV5023rdCalderglen Harriers00:52:04+00:23:33
340th

484

Fiona ThomsonF101stSEN56th00:51:42+00:23:11
341st

224

Brian KeenanM240thV4550thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:46+00:23:15
342nd

64

Alan ChanM241stSEN102nd00:52:00+00:23:29
343rd

267

SUSAN MarshF102ndSEN57th00:52:06+00:23:35
344th

394

William PorterM242ndV5515th00:52:16+00:23:45
345th

505

Jacqueline WigginsF103rdV4022nd00:52:22+00:23:51
346th

306

Andrew Ian MckinlayM243rdSEN103rdTroon Tortoises00:52:15+00:23:44
347th

419

Karen RoslingF104thSEN58thBellahouston Harriers00:52:30+00:23:59
348th

411

Mike RobertsM244thSEN104th00:52:28+00:23:57
349th

303

STEPHEN MckeeM245thV5516thClydesdale Harriers00:52:48+00:24:17
350th

336

Alasdair MillerM246thV5024th00:52:47+00:24:16
351st

380

Charlotte ParkinsonF105thSEN59thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:29+00:23:58
352nd

74

Lynn ConnorF106thV5013th00:52:38+00:24:07
353rd

448

Joe SmillieM247thSEN105th00:52:28+00:23:57
354th

29

Siobhan BoyleF107thV4023rd00:52:43+00:24:12
355th

147

David GemmellM248thSEN106th00:53:13+00:24:42
356th

466

Garry SmallM249thV5517th00:53:19+00:24:48
357th

156

Donna GillonF108thV4512th00:53:28+00:24:57
358th

246

Kelly LudwigF109thV4024thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:35+00:25:04
359th

372

Terry NimmoF110thV552ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:43+00:25:12
360th

124

Sarah EdgarF111stSEN60thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:43+00:25:12
361st

519

Irene ZingoneF112ndV651stGiffnock North AC00:53:51+00:25:20
362nd

164

Catriona GourleyF113rdV553rdGiffnock North AC00:53:53+00:25:22
363rd

262

June MacleodF114thV554thBellahouston Harriers00:53:53+00:25:22
364th

117

Christine DuncansonF115thV555thClydesdale Harriers00:54:13+00:25:42
365th

158

Gordon GoldieM250thV5025thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:54:03+00:25:32
366th

151

Kate GibsonF116thSEN61st00:54:00+00:25:29
367th

128

Joseph EwenM251stSEN107th00:54:01+00:25:30
368th

71

Janice ClementF117thV601stPenarth and Dinas Runners00:54:12+00:25:41
369th

183

Ross HaswellM252ndSEN108thKilmarnock Harriers00:54:41+00:26:10
370th

317

KEVIN McmillanM253rdSEN109thWee County Harriers00:54:34+00:26:03
371st

135

Alexander FindlayM254thV6011th00:54:28+00:25:57
372nd

223

David KeatingM255thV6012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:54:24+00:25:53
373rd

438

Jasmine ShieldsF118thSEN62ndBellahouston Harriers00:54:33+00:26:02
374th

384

Iain PattendenM256thV4551st00:54:27+00:25:56
375th

506

Anne WilliamsonF119thV556thGiffnock North AC00:54:39+00:26:08
376th

500

Thomas WelshM257thV5026th00:54:31+00:26:00
377th

255

Kirsty MackenzieF120thV4513th00:54:31+00:26:00
378th

235

Sarah-Jane KissockF121stSEN63rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:54:40+00:26:09
379th

208

Elizabeth HughesF122ndV5014th00:54:36+00:26:05
380th

436

Eileen ShenkinF123rdV602ndGiffnock North AC00:54:50+00:26:19
381st

425

Ian RutherfordM258thV4552ndNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:54:45+00:26:14
382nd

332

Andrew MillarM259thSEN110th00:54:43+00:26:12
383rd

451

Bobbie SmithF124thSEN64th00:54:44+00:26:13
384th

501

Paul WestcottM260thV5027th00:54:48+00:26:17
385th

429

jacqui SandlerF125thV5015thKilmarnock Harriers00:54:56+00:26:25
386th

338

Linda MillerF126thV5016thGiffnock North AC00:55:26+00:26:55
387th

392

Bob PorteousM261stV653rd00:55:20+00:26:49
388th

514

Cara WotherspoonF127thJUN1stBellahouston Harriers00:55:37+00:27:06
389th

349

DAVID MorganM262ndV4553rd00:55:57+00:27:26
390th

14

Stephen BannisterM263rdSEN111st00:55:51+00:27:20
391st

335

Derek MillarM264thV4554thClyderunners00:56:36+00:28:05
392nd

68

Caroline CherryF128thV5017th00:55:57+00:27:26
393rd

51

Maureen CampbellF129thV4514th00:55:57+00:27:26
394th

435

Jay SempleM265thSEN112nd00:56:37+00:28:06
395th

17

Nicola BarringtonF130thSEN65thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:56:05+00:27:34
396th

387

Orla PertF131stSEN66th00:56:18+00:27:47
397th

449

Karina SmillieF132ndSEN67th00:56:08+00:27:37
398th

397

james ProffittM266thV5518thMotherwell AC00:56:45+00:28:14
399th

279

Claire MccannF133rdSEN68th00:56:30+00:27:59
400th

225

CAROL KeenanF134thV603rdBellahouston Harriers00:56:59+00:28:28
401st

434

Jan SeggieF135thSEN69th00:57:04+00:28:33
402nd

341

John MilliganM267thV4555thRecovery runners00:57:41+00:29:10
403rd

199

Steph HoodF136thSEN70th00:57:26+00:28:55
404th

175

Susan HaddowF137thV652ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:57:34+00:29:03
405th

278

MHAIRI MccallumF138thV4025th00:57:43+00:29:12
406th

393

Wendy PorteousF139thV557th00:57:55+00:29:24
407th

177

Gillian HamiltonF140thSEN71st00:57:59+00:29:28
408th

190

Claire Zita HendryF141stV4515th00:58:06+00:29:35
409th

364

Colin MutchM268thV701st00:58:15+00:29:44
410th

231

Debbie KessellF142ndSEN72nd00:58:49+00:30:18
411st

22

Lynn BlacklockF143rdV4026thRecovery runners00:59:24+00:30:53
412nd

50

Kirstin CampbellF144thSEN73rd00:59:13+00:30:42
413rd

329

Fiona MerriweatherF145thV5018th00:59:34+00:31:03
414th

371

Arthur NimmoM269thV6013thGiffnock North AC00:59:48+00:31:17
415th

6

Nicola ArmstrongF146thSEN74thClydesdale Harriers01:00:33+00:32:02
416th

170

Wallace GrayM270thV5519th01:01:36+00:33:05
417th

45

Jackie CalderwoodF147thV558thRunbetweeners01:02:03+00:33:32
418th

444

Kathryn SinsheimerF148thV604th01:02:03+00:33:32
419th

111

Gillian DrummondF149thSEN75thNewton Road Runners01:02:12+00:33:41
420th

102

Elaine DochertyF150thSEN76thVegan Runners UK01:02:29+00:33:58
421st

504

Rebecca WhitenerF151stSEN77thBellahouston Harriers01:04:56+00:36:25
422nd

378

DANIEL PatonM271stSEN113rdCentral Lancs Running & Triathlon Club (Clan)00:46:50+00:18:19
423rd

412

John RobertsonM272ndV6014thBellahouston Harriers01:06:39+00:38:08
424th

476

Carla TelferF152ndV4027thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:09:10+00:40:39
425th

172

Linzi GribbenF153rdSEN78th01:12:16+00:43:45
426th

382

BAILEY PatonM273rdJUN5thCentral Lancs Running & Triathlon Club (Clan)01:11:59+00:43:28
DNF (7 in total)
-

339

STUART MillerMSENBellahouston Harriers00:00:00-
-

510

Rosalind WilsonFV45BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:00:00-
-

357

Elaine MulcahyFV40Giffnock North AC00:00:00-
-

351

Mandy MorganFV45BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:00:00-
-

269

Avril MasonFV40Shettleston Harriers00:00:00-
-

369

Stuart NibloeMSENKilmarnock Harriers00:00:00-
-

123

Samantha EddingtonFSENBellahouston Harriers00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
Mhor Marathon 2018-08-12 09:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2018-08-25 12:00:00