The Sandcliffe Ford Notts Triathlon 2018

Jun
17
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 15 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-17 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (142 in total)
1st

2

Will MorrisM1st20-391stUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club00:54:07-
2nd

197

Adrien FauvarqueM2ndRELAY1stUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club00:54:45+00:00:38
3rd

172

Bruce RaesideM3rd20-392ndBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB00:54:58+00:00:51
4th

1

Jamie PhilpottM4th20-393rdUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club00:55:29+00:01:22
5th

183

Christopher HolmesM5th20-394thMansfield Triathlon Club00:56:44+00:02:37
6th

181

Michelle WillcocksF1st20-391stMansfield Triathlon Club00:57:23+00:03:16
7th

174

Glen JohnsonM6th50-591stWetherby runners athletics club00:58:23+00:04:16
8th

190

Charlotte RichardsonF2ndRELAY1st00:59:08+00:05:01
9th

177

Stuart JohnsonM7th20-395thSandwiches not baby seals00:59:25+00:05:18
10th

182

Greg MarzanoM8th20-396thTFN TRI CLUB01:00:44+00:06:37
11th

7

Jude WhaleM9th17-191st01:01:07+00:07:00
12th

5

Matthew RyanM10th17-192nd01:01:13+00:07:06
13th

184

Jack ReederM11th20-397thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:02:03+00:07:56
14th

148

Paul ScottingM12th50-592ndTFN TRI CLUB01:04:11+00:10:04
15th

145

Matthew BowerM13th20-398th01:04:26+00:10:19
16th

3

James DackM14th15-161st4LIFE TRI01:04:35+00:10:28
17th

9

Samuel SendacM15th20-399thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:04:59+00:10:52
18th

157

Alastair ReillyM16th20-3910th01:05:05+00:10:58
19th

176

Ged BeallM17th50-593rd01:05:22+00:11:15
20th

15

Alex JohnsonM18th20-3911th01:05:31+00:11:24
21st

10

Zac HeywoodM19th15-162ndLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:05:36+00:11:29
22nd

179

Harry GodfreyM20th20-3912thManchester Triathlon Club01:05:42+00:11:35
23rd

162

Sarah BransbyF3rd20-392ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:06:09+00:12:02
24th

8

Oskar KeebleM21st17-193rdAbsolute Tri01:06:12+00:12:05
25th

147

Pierre-Alain BouffandeauM22nd20-3913th01:06:13+00:12:06
26th

191

Katie ButterworthF4thRELAY2ndUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:07:00+00:12:53
27th

151

Darren ColeyM23rd40-491st01:07:05+00:12:58
28th

53

Will PriceM24th20-3914th01:07:25+00:13:18
29th

160

John DaintyM25th40-492ndBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:34+00:13:27
30th

150

Stephen BurrM26th20-3915th01:07:38+00:13:31
31st

193

Michael HodsonM27th20-3916thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:07:39+00:13:32
32nd

82

Andy DeeksM28th20-3917th01:07:45+00:13:38
33rd

52

Alex FieldenM29th20-3918th01:07:57+00:13:50
34th

175

Bethanie DennisF5th20-393rdTFN TRI CLUB01:08:04+00:13:57
35th

12

Harry BodingtonM30th20-3919thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:08:07+00:14:00
36th

59

Daniel AduakwaM31st20-3920th01:08:54+00:14:47
37th

58

Nick CoombesM32nd20-3921st01:09:01+00:14:54
38th

170

Antonio GagliassoM33rd20-3922nd01:09:04+00:14:57
39th

152

Catherine MilletF6th40-491stTFN TRI CLUB01:09:22+00:15:15
40th

171

Daniel RoeM34th20-3923rd01:09:48+00:15:41
41st

156

Mary WinterF7th20-394thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:13+00:16:06
42nd

158

Julie LambourneF8th50-591stTFN TRI CLUB01:10:26+00:16:19
43rd

109

Karl WalkerM35th50-594th01:10:49+00:16:42
44th

13

George EarlM36th17-194thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:11:07+00:17:00
45th

25

Rebecca CooperF9th20-395th01:11:59+00:17:52
46th

159

Ashley ChapmanM37th50-595thTFN TRI CLUB01:12:01+00:17:54
47th

149

Reece MoradkhanM38th20-3924th01:12:04+00:17:57
48th

88

Doyle ArmstrongM39th20-3925th01:12:47+00:18:40
49th

103

Andrew GoodwinM40th40-493rd01:12:53+00:18:46
50th

178

Marc EdwardsM41st40-494th01:13:29+00:19:22
51st

85

Christopher HicksM42nd20-3926th01:13:52+00:19:45
52nd

131

Joe LangfordM43rd20-3927th01:14:02+00:19:55
53rd

29

Sarah DavisF10th20-396th01:14:16+00:20:09
54th

110

Tom DalzielM44th50-596th4LIFE TRI01:14:30+00:20:23
55th

146

Michelle YatesF11th40-492ndTFN TRI CLUB01:14:32+00:20:25
56th

81

Richard CoyM45th20-3928th01:14:55+00:20:48
57th

134

Daniel McconvilleM46th20-3929th01:15:45+00:21:38
58th

195

Lucy WoodF12th20-397thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:15:58+00:21:51
59th

138

Ben DowM47th20-3930th01:16:13+00:22:06
60th

123

Andy HallM48th20-3931st01:16:18+00:22:11
61st

6

William DawM49th17-195th01:16:23+00:22:16
62nd

127

Jennifer ArglesF13th20-398th01:16:30+00:22:23
63rd

121

Alan LeaM50th20-3932nd01:16:41+00:22:34
64th

78

Paul GoodheadM51st50-597th01:17:00+00:22:53
65th

107

Joseph Kisolo-ssonkoM52nd20-3933rd01:17:06+00:22:59
66th

101

Charles KnightM53rd40-495th01:17:10+00:23:03
67th

32

Matthew DonaghyM54th40-496th01:17:10+00:23:03
68th

106

India ShawF14th20-399th01:17:19+00:23:12
69th

90

Anthony BracknerM55th40-497th01:17:26+00:23:19
70th

100

Nick HeasmanM56th40-498th01:17:29+00:23:22
71st

61

Pat WheelerM57th40-499th01:17:51+00:23:44
72nd

79

Tim AllwoodM58th40-4910th01:18:00+00:23:53
73rd

97

Catherine AllenF15th20-3910thAbsolute Tri01:18:01+00:23:54
74th

83

Steven PanesM59th20-3934th01:18:35+00:24:28
75th

60

Freya GeorgeF16th20-3911th01:18:47+00:24:40
76th

113

Jack AmeyM60th20-3935th01:19:13+00:25:06
77th

111

Greg KowaldM61st20-3936th01:19:14+00:25:07
78th

137

Sophie HunterF17th20-3912th01:19:35+00:25:28
79th

135

Rowan Jackson-stewartF18th20-3913th01:19:42+00:25:35
80th

105

David BrockhurstM62nd60-691stAbsolute Tri01:19:48+00:25:41
81st

136

Greg IacobiniM63rd20-3937th01:19:52+00:25:45
82nd

4

Elle-Mae HoweF19th17-191st01:19:58+00:25:51
83rd

89

Caroline MarzanoF20th20-3914th01:19:59+00:25:52
84th

112

Alice GilmanF21st20-3915th01:20:08+00:26:01
85th

57

David JohnstoneM64th40-4911th01:20:31+00:26:24
86th

125

Tomer TsurM65th20-3938thRVC Tri01:20:49+00:26:42
87th

133

Matthew McconvilleM66th20-3939th01:21:01+00:26:54
88th

14

Poppy HoweF22nd20-3916thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:21:49+00:27:42
89th

153

Graham AramM67th40-4912thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:21:55+00:27:48
90th

128

Fiona CampbellF23rd20-3917th01:22:21+00:28:14
91st

189

Alice LiuF24thRELAY3rd01:23:33+00:29:26
92nd

73

Gordon StonerM68th60-692nd01:23:37+00:29:30
93rd

36

Margret TaylorF25th40-493rd01:24:23+00:30:16
94th

63

David FretwellM69th50-598th01:24:43+00:30:36
95th

28

Ian BerryM70th50-599th01:24:50+00:30:43
96th

75

Cesar Alegre MartinezM71st20-3940th01:24:54+00:30:47
97th

99

Garaeth CookeM72nd50-5910th01:25:04+00:30:57
98th

77

Marie-Christine PardonF26th40-494thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:26:41+00:32:34
99th

80

Daniel BlandM73rd20-3941st01:27:40+00:33:33
100th

155

Rachel BurrF27th20-3918thStonehenge triathlon and road club01:27:53+00:33:46
101st

139

Phil LycettM74th50-5911th01:28:04+00:33:57
102nd

161

Amanda WallisF28th50-592ndBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:21+00:34:14
103rd

163

Daniel ClarkM75th40-4913thBelperTen01:28:29+00:34:22
104th

194

Lee TaylorM76th20-3942ndUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:28:38+00:34:31
105th

98

Molly SmartF29th20-3919th01:28:41+00:34:34
106th

92

Chantelle GrundyF30th40-495th01:29:08+00:35:01
107th

126

Kate FitF31st20-3920th01:29:19+00:35:12
108th

102

Helen JohnsonF32nd20-3921st01:30:40+00:36:33
109th

122

Julia LagouF33rd50-593rdBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:41+00:36:34
110th

76

Belinda GoodF34th20-3922nd01:30:48+00:36:41
111st

38

Sophie PottsF35th20-3923rdBelvoir Tri club01:31:09+00:37:02
112nd

56

Alexander MorganM77th20-3943rd01:31:10+00:37:03
113rd

68

Wendy AndersonF36th40-496th01:31:19+00:37:12
114th

91

Claire ArmstrongF37th20-3924th01:31:44+00:37:37
115th

50

Claire RalphF38th20-3925th01:32:02+00:37:55
116th

173

Kate RoseF39th40-497th01:32:07+00:38:00
117th

67

Sami IvesF40th20-3926th01:32:19+00:38:12
118th

37

Jose ColoradoM78th40-4914thAshfield Tri01:32:36+00:38:29
119th

34

Daniel RoperM79th20-3944th01:34:39+00:40:32
120th

129

Jonathan AslinM80th50-5912th01:34:50+00:40:43
121st

65

Jianjun ZhengM81st20-3945th01:34:56+00:40:49
122nd

132

Sally WalshF41st20-3927th01:35:32+00:41:25
123rd

104

Fei XuM82nd20-3946th01:36:18+00:42:11
124th

196

Lingying ZhouF42nd20-3928thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:36:47+00:42:40
125th

130

Fiona GrantF43rd50-594thSomerset R.C. Tri01:38:15+00:44:08
126th

66

Sian GreenF44th20-3929th01:39:01+00:44:54
127th

39

Gurjit RaiF45th20-3930thTFN TRI CLUB01:39:09+00:45:02
128th

51

Emma GuestF46th50-595th01:39:37+00:45:30
129th

33

Andrej DudkinM83rd20-3947th01:39:53+00:45:46
130th

74

Marta Ruiz MartinF47th20-3931st01:41:13+00:47:06
131st

64

Kalpita KholiaF48th40-498thMark White Coaching RT01:42:10+00:48:03
132nd

55

Adele HorobinF49th40-499th01:44:02+00:49:55
133rd

27

Katherine HodsonF50th50-596th01:44:23+00:50:16
134th

30

Roza VasilevaF51st20-3932nd01:47:14+00:53:07
135th

26

Jennifer HodsonF52nd50-597th01:47:54+00:53:47
136th

54

Rachel ClarkF53rd40-4910th01:48:26+00:54:19
137th

188

Bethany RadfordF54thRELAY4th01:56:09+01:02:02
138th

35

Lee KolomyjecM84th20-3948th01:58:01+01:03:54
139th

192

Rob MetcalfeM85thRELAY2nd04:09:58+03:15:51
140th

84

Helen WhitelamF55th20-3933rd05:35:29+04:41:22
141st

62

Melody ArmstrongF56th20-3934th05:40:29+04:46:22
142nd

11

Lucy LiuF57th15-161st06:20:29+05:26:22
DNF (1 in total)
-

169

Jez SmedleyM50-59TFN TRI CLUB00:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

154

Greg LyleM20-39Doncaster Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

49

Mark BradyM40-4900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00