Sutton 10K 2018

May
20
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places530
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Sutton Runners

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2018-05-20 09:30am
2 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places530
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (448 in total)
10th

123

Neil DanbyM10thV501stoxted runners00:35:0500:35:06-
18th

20

Seiko AngeloM18thV502ndRANELAGH HARRIERS00:36:1100:36:12+00:01:06
19th

393

Mark RabbettsM19thV503rdwimbledon windmilers00:36:1600:36:18+00:01:11
35th

487

TONY TuohyM34thV504thDulwich Runners00:37:4100:37:43+00:02:36
41st

124

Simon Lewis DancigerM39thV505thBarnes Runners00:38:5200:38:54+00:03:47
42nd

471

Steve TaitM40thV506thWoking AC00:38:5300:38:57+00:03:48
46th

201

Dylan GrimesM43rdV507thBarnes Runners00:38:5300:39:02+00:03:48
48th

25

David BakerM45thV508thSouth London Harriers00:38:5800:39:04+00:03:53
53rd

38

Simon Andrew BeanM49thV509thEpsom and Ewell00:39:1700:39:20+00:04:12
56th

166

JOHN FossM52ndV5010thSouth London Harriers00:39:3400:39:36+00:04:29
62nd

207

martin john HalveyM58thV5011thRANELAGH HARRIERS00:39:3600:39:42+00:04:31
77th

520

timothy WilkesM71stV5012thTADWORTH AC00:40:2300:40:35+00:05:18
81st

3

MARTIN GilesM75thV5013thSutton Runners00:40:3700:40:41+00:05:32
100th

127

Neil Gordon Sturton DaviesM89thV5014th-00:41:4300:41:57+00:06:38
105th

121

Christopher CurtisM92ndV5015th-00:42:0800:42:21+00:07:03
107th

395

Paul RamsierM93rdV5016thSouth London Harriers00:42:1900:42:31+00:07:14
112nd

340

Chris MortonM96thV5017thStriders of Croydon00:42:3600:42:48+00:07:31
118th

144

Shane Melvin DowmanM101stV5018th-00:43:1600:43:30+00:08:11
130th

101

Tony ClaramuntM109thV5019th-00:43:3800:44:03+00:08:33
131st

226

David HindleyM110thV5020thEpsom Oddballs RC00:44:1000:44:13+00:09:05
133rd

286

Martin LloydM111stV5021stCOLLINGWOOD AC00:44:1800:44:24+00:09:13
144th

14

Stephen AikinM117thV5022ndRANELAGH HARRIERS00:44:4100:44:52+00:09:36
151st

37

Alan Edward BatesM120thV5023rdEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:45:0800:45:20+00:10:03
152nd

33

martin BarronM121stV5024thSouth London Harriers00:45:0800:45:33+00:10:03
153rd

5

Lionel GunnM122ndV5025thSutton Runners00:45:1800:45:34+00:10:13
163rd

262

Toby KentM126thV5026thSouth London Harriers00:46:0500:46:20+00:11:00
177th

416

Philip James RobertsM136thV5027thRANELAGH HARRIERS00:46:5700:47:09+00:11:52
178th

254

peter JohnsonM137thV5028thStriders of Croydon00:46:5500:47:12+00:11:50
179th

366

Tony OstrowskiM138thV5029thStriders of Croydon00:46:5900:47:15+00:11:54
184th

260

Bob JordanM139thV5030th-00:47:2500:47:35+00:12:20
202nd

229

Philip HollowellM149thV5031st-00:48:1400:48:21+00:13:09
210th

169

Richard FoxM153rdV5032ndCOLLINGWOOD AC00:48:1700:48:44+00:13:12
213rd

410

Michael RiserM154thV5033rdRunning with Matt00:48:3700:49:01+00:13:32
232nd

356

Robert NymanM160thV5034thCOLLINGWOOD AC00:49:4300:50:02+00:14:38
234th

517

David John WigfieldM161stV5035thThames Hare and Hounds00:49:5600:50:14+00:14:51
257th

279

Mark LavenderM173rdV5036th-00:51:5100:52:01+00:16:46
271st

499

Ben WalshM179thV5037thBeckenham Rc00:52:0300:52:32+00:16:58
272nd

283

Mark LeeM180thV5038thhorley harriers00:52:2000:52:33+00:17:15
274th

257

Iain JohnsonM181stV5039th-00:52:2000:52:48+00:17:15
283rd

385

Thomas PotterM185thV5040th-00:53:1800:54:01+00:18:13
294th

466

Patrick John SullivanM189thV5041stoxted runners00:54:3500:54:49+00:19:30
308th

386

Abdrew PringleM195thV5042ndREIGATE PRIORY AC00:55:1300:55:48+00:20:08
314th

125

John DarcyM198thV5043rd-00:56:1400:56:39+00:21:09
330th

369

kosta PanteliM205thV5044th-00:57:0500:57:42+00:22:00
335th

274

Andrew KnottM209thV5045thUK RunChat00:57:0700:57:56+00:22:02
392nd

465

Mark StubbingsM226thV5046th-01:02:5701:03:37+00:27:52
409th

219

Stephen HaymanM231stV5047th-01:04:4701:05:31+00:29:42
426th

308

Charles MayM236thV5048th-01:07:2401:08:05+00:32:19
431st

62

robert BrownM238thV5049th-01:08:0501:08:43+00:33:00
Started (6 in total)
-

453

gERALD SsaliMV50wimbledon windmilers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

139

Andrei DombrovskiMV50Epsom Oddballs00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00
Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
Swindon 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00