The Big Ride 2018

Jul
08
2018

The Classic Tour

Sportive | 2018-07-08 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (80 in total)
1st

17

Jake ConnollyR1stALL1st03:15:4903:15:49-
2nd

127

David WilsonR2ndALL2nd03:24:4303:24:43+00:08:54
3rd

45

Kevin MooreR3rdALL3rd03:31:5603:31:56+00:16:07
4th

73

Ben Wilkinson-whiteR4thALL4th03:32:4503:32:45+00:16:56
5th

76

Sam WarmanR5thALL5th03:42:3403:42:34+00:26:45
6th

5

Daniel ArcherR6thALL6th03:42:3703:42:37+00:26:48
7th

26

Alan FlintR7thALL7th03:42:3703:42:37+00:26:48
8th

27

Andrew FlintR8thALL8th03:42:3803:42:38+00:26:49
9th

51

Simon PotterR9thALL9th03:43:4403:43:44+00:27:55
10th

108

Nick PapasR10thALL10th03:53:4703:53:47+00:37:58
11th

56

Jon SanctuaryR11thALL11th03:56:5603:56:56+00:41:07
12th

16

Mark CollinsR12thALL12th03:57:0903:57:09+00:41:20
13th

40

Kevin LambR13thALL13th03:57:5203:57:52+00:42:03
14th

38

Dave KelsallR14thALL14th04:00:5604:00:56+00:45:07
15th

79

Andy MachinM1stALL1st04:04:1704:04:17+00:48:28
16th

54

Mark RandlesomeR15thALL15th04:04:2004:04:20+00:48:31
17th

60

Shane SmithR16thALL16th04:04:4004:04:40+00:48:51
18th

46

Kathy MooreR17thALL17th04:10:0304:10:03+00:54:14
19th

2

Stuart AdamsR18thALL18th04:10:1104:10:11+00:54:22
20th

12

Helen BrownR19thALL19th04:10:1204:10:12+00:54:23
21st

8

Krystian BeclawskiR20thALL20th04:12:0404:12:04+00:56:15
22nd

128

Fiona WrixonR21stALL21st04:13:0604:13:06+00:57:17
23rd

53

Charlotte RandallR22ndALL22nd04:20:1504:20:15+01:04:26
24th

74

Yana WilliamsR23rdALL23rd04:20:1804:20:18+01:04:29
25th

86

Caroline ConnollyR24thALL24th04:20:2104:20:21+01:04:32
26th

31

Stuart GrantR25thALL25th04:22:0904:22:09+01:06:20
27th

25

Roger FinkR26thALL26th04:22:1004:22:10+01:06:21
28th

120

Martyn TannerR27thALL27th04:22:1504:22:15+01:06:26
29th

70

Rebecca WhiteR28thALL28th04:22:1804:22:18+01:06:29
30th

34

Mark HouseR29thALL29th04:22:2604:22:26+01:06:37
31st

121

Russell TaylorR30thALL30th04:22:3004:22:30+01:06:41
32nd

11

James BrokenshireR31stALL31st04:22:3604:22:36+01:06:47
33rd

67

Pete WatkinsR32ndALL32nd04:22:3604:22:36+01:06:47
34th

69

Doug WebbR33rdALL33rd04:25:0604:25:06+01:09:17
35th

19

James CorteR34thALL34th04:25:4004:25:40+01:09:51
36th

32

Ravi GuptaR35thALL35th04:26:5304:26:53+01:11:04
37th

44

Sarah MartinR36thALL36th04:27:2704:27:27+01:11:38
38th

9

Stuart BestR37thALL37th04:27:2804:27:28+01:11:39
39th

64

Chris TozerR38thALL38th04:27:4704:27:47+01:11:58
40th

61

Mark SmithR39thALL39th04:27:4804:27:48+01:11:59
41st

66

Matthew WardR40thALL40th04:27:5004:27:50+01:12:01
42nd

18

Richard CorderyR41stALL41st04:30:4404:30:44+01:14:55
43rd

36

Trevor HughesR42ndALL42nd04:31:0104:31:01+01:15:12
44th

23

Oliver EliasR43rdALL43rd04:34:5804:34:58+01:19:09
45th

78

Steve HillsR44thALL44th04:35:4204:35:42+01:19:53
46th

77

Paulette HillsR45thALL45th04:35:4304:35:43+01:19:54
47th

22

Lucian DraneR46thALL46th04:37:1704:37:17+01:21:28
48th

75

Tony WoodR47thALL47th04:40:5404:40:54+01:25:05
49th

21

Andrew CrangR48thALL48th04:43:5804:43:58+01:28:09
50th

20

Susie CrangR49thALL49th04:44:0404:44:04+01:28:15
51st

28

Rob FodenR50thALL50th04:44:5704:44:57+01:29:08
52nd

29

Jason ForbesR51stALL51st04:47:3304:47:33+01:31:44
53rd

43

Mary MacnealR52ndALL52nd04:48:3404:48:34+01:32:45
54th

48

Fergus MunroR53rdALL53rd04:48:4204:48:42+01:32:53
55th

50

Edward PeelR54thALL54th04:51:5804:51:58+01:36:09
56th

13

Adrian BunnR55thALL55th04:52:0404:52:04+01:36:15
57th

39

James KnightbridgeR56thALL56th04:52:1104:52:11+01:36:22
58th

6

Steve BaileyR57thALL57th04:52:1504:52:15+01:36:26
59th

55

Ben RatcliffeR58thALL58th04:56:0504:56:05+01:40:16
60th

24

Gavin FauvelR59thALL59th04:57:3604:57:36+01:41:47
61st

65

Giles VigarR60thALL60th04:57:4204:57:42+01:41:53
62nd

68

Helen WatsonR61stALL61st04:59:2604:59:26+01:43:37
63rd

58

James SawyerR62ndALL62nd04:59:2904:59:29+01:43:40
64th

116

Matthew SawyerR63rdALL63rd04:59:3004:59:30+01:43:41
65th

57

Colin SawyerR64thALL64th04:59:3004:59:30+01:43:41
66th

49

Paul OsgoodR65thALL65th05:04:2805:04:28+01:48:39
67th

14

Tony BushR66thALL66th05:04:3305:04:33+01:48:44
68th

63

Antony TophamR67thALL67th05:04:3405:04:34+01:48:45
69th

72

Steve WickendenR68thALL68th05:09:1505:09:15+01:53:26
70th

4

Charles AndrewsR69thALL69th05:09:4305:09:43+01:53:54
71st

62

Jillian StanleyR70thALL70th05:16:1605:16:16+02:00:27
72nd

1

Ali AcasterR71stALL71st05:17:0005:17:00+02:01:11
73rd

90

Paul DempseyR72ndALL72nd05:17:0005:17:00+02:01:11
74th

33

Peter HawkesR73rdALL73rd05:22:1305:22:13+02:06:24
75th

7

Jacqui BalstonR74thALL74th05:25:3605:25:36+02:09:47
76th

71

Patricia WickendenR75thALL75th05:25:4205:25:42+02:09:53
77th

30

Richard GoddardR76thALL76th05:26:0805:26:08+02:10:19
78th

10

Charlotte BraimeR77thALL77th05:31:4705:31:47+02:15:58
79th

99

Christine BlakeF1stALL1st05:31:4705:31:47+02:15:58
80th

124

Mark WellmanR78thALL78th05:51:2805:51:28+02:35:39
DNF (2 in total)
-

41

Owen LewisRALL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

37

Simon JenningsRALL00:00:0000:00:00-