Wincanton Triathlon 2018

Apr
22
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 27 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-04-22 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (106 in total)
1st

127

Robert ShawM1stSEN1stKit Walker Triathlon01:05:31-
2nd

128

Niall CaleyM2ndU201st01:10:07+00:04:36
3rd

117

Thomas MoonM3rdV301st01:10:19+00:04:48
4th

126

Ollie CauteM4thU202ndN1 Tri Club01:11:01+00:05:30
5th

100

James WarrenM5thV302ndSomerset RC Tri Club01:11:08+00:05:37
6th

119

Rob A JamesM6thSEN2ndHOT CHILLI TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:16+00:05:45
7th

125

Harry WebbM7thU203rdHOT CHILLI TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:36+00:06:05
8th

111

Luke- Reed-M8thV303rd01:12:38+00:07:07
9th

114

Kirk LathamM9thV304thZoot Athlos01:13:26+00:07:55
10th

103

Nick CranstonM10thV401stHOT CHILLI TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:34+00:08:03
11th

106

Vincent HounsomeM11thV501stWheels Of Dorset01:13:41+00:08:10
12th

116

TIM McdowellM12thV402ndSpeedhub AGR01:15:34+00:10:03
13th

102

Chris PerringM13thSEN3rdSomerset RC Tri Club01:15:40+00:10:09
14th

86

Scott LathamM14thV305thHOT CHILLI TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:42+00:10:11
15th

124

Marcus WilliamsM15thV403rdBike City T301:16:20+00:10:49
16th

84

Tony CanningsM16thV404thOFFCAMBER01:16:59+00:11:28
17th

101

Marius KwintM17thV502ndSouthampton Triathlon Club01:17:31+00:12:00
18th

121

MARK ChopraM18thV306thBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)01:18:29+00:12:58
19th

79

Ethan TomkiesM19thU204thKit Walker Triathlon01:18:30+00:12:59
20th

80

STUART MartinM20thV503rdRoyal Navy Triathlon Association01:18:44+00:13:13
21st

99

Mark BowditchM21stV405th01:19:22+00:13:51
22nd

81

Alan UrenM22ndV307thWeSTBURY HARRIERS01:19:28+00:13:57
23rd

108

Rachel CollinsF1stV301st#chardtriclub01:20:05+00:14:34
24th

97

David BurbidgeM23rdV406th01:20:25+00:14:54
25th

72

Simon HawkinsM24thV407th01:20:44+00:15:13
26th

74

Alex FreemanM25thSEN4th01:21:04+00:15:33
27th

120

Daniel CrockerM26thU205thFrome Triathlon Club01:21:13+00:15:42
28th

105

Luke JohnstonM27thSEN5thBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)01:21:45+00:16:14
29th

83

Stevie PotterF2ndSEN1st#chardtriclub01:21:51+00:16:20
30th

93

Michael HayneM28thV408th01:22:00+00:16:29
31st

88

Luke PiperM29thSEN6th01:22:03+00:16:32
32nd

92

John WhiteM30thV308th01:22:07+00:16:36
33rd

123

Joe CrickM31stSEN7thLangport triathlon club01:22:42+00:17:11
34th

98

Darren PhillipsM32ndV409thZoot Athlos01:22:51+00:17:20
35th

87

Stan TedfordM33rdV504thWessex Wizards Triathlon Club01:23:09+00:17:38
36th

89

Jaime NormanM34thV4010th01:23:38+00:18:07
37th

96

Jack MitchellM35thSEN8th01:23:44+00:18:13
38th

91

Emma EvansF3rdV302nd01:24:37+00:19:06
39th

110

Stuart StenhouseM36thV309thNEWT - Newport & East Wales Triathlon01:25:33+00:20:02
40th

55

Andrew BishopM37thV4011thWells City Harriers01:27:10+00:21:39
41st

60

Sam GawlerM38thV3010th01:27:12+00:21:41
42nd

37

Shaun WhiteM39thV4012th01:27:31+00:22:00
43rd

31

Jon CoxM40thSEN9th01:27:47+00:22:16
44th

66

Robert GundryM41stV4013thBustinskin Triathlon Club01:27:48+00:22:17
45th

68

Jenny LeeF4thV303rdYeovil Cycle Club01:27:49+00:22:18
46th

78

Edward BamfordM42ndV3011th01:28:03+00:22:32
47th

38

Louise WallisF5thV401st01:28:09+00:22:38
48th

65

Celia CohenF6thV402nd#chardtriclub01:28:12+00:22:41
49th

4

Jake SouthwardM43rdSEN10th01:28:12+00:22:41
50th

32

Michael ShattockM44thV4014thTaunton Running Club01:28:17+00:22:46
51st

57

Justin FrenchM45thV4015th01:28:23+00:22:52
52nd

75

Matt KingM46thV3012th01:29:55+00:24:24
53rd

51

Paul GoddardM47thV4016th01:29:59+00:24:28
54th

42

Rowena WardF7thV304thBHAM! Runners01:30:17+00:24:46
55th

33

Steve ClarkM48thV4017th01:30:22+00:24:51
56th

40

Simon WilliamsM49thV4018th01:30:23+00:24:52
57th

53

George MackieM50thSEN11th01:30:31+00:25:00
58th

85

Jo SuppleF8thV305thSomerset RC Tri Club01:31:30+00:25:59
59th

44

Suzy MayF9thV306th01:32:15+00:26:44
60th

41

Matthew GilesM51stV4019th01:32:40+00:27:09
61st

52

Kyle NoyceM52ndSEN12th01:33:01+00:27:30
62nd

67

Zoe GroodyF10thV307thTaunton Running Club01:33:15+00:27:44
63rd

39

James ParrottM53rdV3013th01:34:07+00:28:36
64th

58

Emily MooreF11thU201st01:35:14+00:29:43
65th

19

James NewburyM54thV4020th01:36:18+00:30:47
66th

77

Johnny RealM55thSEN13th01:36:43+00:31:12
67th

49

Timathy DawsonM56thV3014th01:36:53+00:31:22
68th

25

Aaron HearnM57thSEN14th01:37:03+00:31:32
69th

45

Rebecca DawsonF12thV308thNORTH DORSET TRI01:37:32+00:32:01
70th

76

Colin- ShanksM58thV505th01:38:00+00:32:29
71st

115

Ian ChappellM59thV3015th01:38:24+00:32:53
72nd

54

Peter MarshallM60thV3016th01:38:34+00:33:03
73rd

10

Jeff WatsonM61stV4021st01:39:01+00:33:30
74th

16

Jemma FlattF13thV309th01:39:47+00:34:16
75th

23

Nicholas DawsonM62ndV4022ndRunning For Time01:40:15+00:34:44
76th

82

Lily MckinleyF14thSEN2nd01:40:26+00:34:55
77th

43

Melanie MundayF15thV403rdLANGPORT RUNNERS01:40:32+00:35:01
78th

5

Nicholas BatesM63rdV4023rd01:40:41+00:35:10
79th

90

Stuart BarehamM64thV3017th01:40:44+00:35:13
80th

63

Clare WatsonF16thV404thCary Runners01:41:07+00:35:36
81st

36

Steve KittoM65thV506thWessex Wizards Triathlon Club01:42:59+00:37:28
82nd

29

Samuel ShanksM66thSEN15th01:43:10+00:37:39
83rd

47

Richard HaydenM67thV507th01:43:32+00:38:01
84th

61

Stephen JonesM68thV4024th01:43:59+00:38:28
85th

48

Lucy WilliamsF17thV405thWessex Canicross01:44:33+00:39:02
86th

18

Martina WadeF18thSEN3rd01:45:23+00:39:52
87th

34

Edmund HodderM69thV4025thSomerset RC Tri Club01:45:41+00:40:10
88th

21

Nick GrahamM70thV3018thKingswood Tri Club (Bristol)01:47:26+00:41:55
89th

17

Rachael WhaitesF19thV3010th01:47:34+00:42:03
90th

22

Jane TennuciF20thV601st01:48:27+00:42:56
91st

56

Julie WarrenF21stV406th01:49:26+00:43:55
92nd

20

Kirsty NormanF22ndV3011thYEOVIL TOWN RRC01:49:36+00:44:05
93rd

35

Susan IrvineF23rdV501stSomerset RC Tri Club01:50:29+00:44:58
94th

46

Karina QuayleF24thV3012th01:50:40+00:45:09
95th

9

Graham UnderwoodM71stV3019th01:51:21+00:45:50
96th

24

Samantha CooperF25thV3013thWessex caniscross01:51:53+00:46:22
97th

64

Karen WilliamsF26thV407th01:51:56+00:46:25
98th

8

Sarah BroadwayF27thV408th01:54:16+00:48:45
99th

94

Steve JohnstonM72ndV508th01:55:26+00:49:55
100th

28

Michael WrightM73rdV3020th01:55:58+00:50:27
101st

59

Phil WhiteM74thV4026th01:56:30+00:50:59
102nd

30

Stephen ParadiseM75thV509th01:59:35+00:54:04
103rd

50

Jo FinchF28thV409th02:00:08+00:54:37
104th

2

Samantha LloydF29thV3014thYEOVIL TOWN RRC02:08:14+01:02:43
105th

69

Amie HancockF30thV3015th02:11:30+01:05:59
106th

12

Tracy CollinsF31stV502nd02:14:58+01:09:27
Started (1 in total)
-

113

James PaullMV40Somerset RC Tri Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00