Taunton Triathlon 2018

May
26
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 28 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-26 17:00pm
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (203 in total)
20th

214

Robert MartinM20th50-592nd01:10:40-
20th

146

Morris ElphickM19th50-591stEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:24-
22nd

238

Ru FyneM21st50-592nd01:11:17+00:00:37
32nd

165

Peter ChamberlainM28th50-593rd01:12:52+00:02:12
37th

169

Andy WhiteM33rd50-594thHYDRO HARRIERS01:14:01+00:03:21
49th

164

Martin HurcombeM44th50-595thWeston AC01:15:47+00:05:07
50th

188

Terry ProwseM45th50-596thArmy Triathlon Association01:16:03+00:05:23
63rd

149

Janet HewlettF10th50-591stExmoor Triathlon Club01:19:22+00:08:42
82nd

113

Sean MonkM66th50-597th01:22:11+00:11:31
87th

114

Tony OscroftM71st50-598th01:22:56+00:12:16
89th

140

Sarah CapstickF16th50-592ndRunning Forever Running Club01:23:02+00:12:22
93rd

143

John CrossleyM76th50-599thExmoor Triathlon Club01:24:04+00:13:24
105th

43

David BadhamM82nd50-5910th01:26:38+00:15:58
111st

102

Edward JardineM86th50-5911th01:26:55+00:16:15
112nd

70

Bobby SinghM87th50-5912th01:27:11+00:16:31
117th

135

Kevin WakehamM89th50-5913thPlymouth Tri Club01:28:13+00:17:33
120th

82

Charlie MorrisM92nd50-5914th01:29:00+00:18:20
129th

136

Christopher HigginsM97th50-5915thSomerset RC Tri Club01:30:58+00:20:18
131st

38

Ron FoordM99th50-5916thRunning Forever Running Club01:31:11+00:20:31
137th

83

Sharon PearseF34th50-593rdSomerset RC Tri Club01:32:29+00:21:49
138th

156

Sasha SteadF35th50-594th01:32:40+00:22:00
141st

100

Sue TuttonF37th50-595th01:33:17+00:22:37
142nd

65

Garry PerezM104th50-5917th01:33:18+00:22:38
144th

46

FAITH FooteF39th50-596th01:34:47+00:24:07
148th

94

Susan IrvineF41st50-597thSomerset RC Tri Club01:35:41+00:25:01
149th

96

Tristam PopeM107th50-5918thThe Triathlon Shop01:36:03+00:25:23
152nd

61

Nick BraggM109th50-5919th01:36:22+00:25:42
153rd

50

Lesley MatthewsF43rd50-598thCrewkerne Running Club01:36:23+00:25:43
156th

16

Paul ColesM111st50-5920th01:36:56+00:26:16
157th

48

Michael HawkinsM112nd50-5921stMichael Hawkins01:36:59+00:26:19
158th

119

Craig ValentineM113rd50-5922nd01:37:09+00:26:29
161st

86

garaeth victor CookeM115th50-5923rd01:38:25+00:27:45
163rd

199

Gordon SteadM117th50-5924th01:37:32+00:26:52
167th

58

Jenny CockayneF51st50-599th01:41:35+00:30:55
170th

144

Isobel DavisonF54th50-5910thWessex Wizards Triathlon Club01:42:48+00:32:08
173rd

25

Deborah ColeF57th50-5911th01:43:11+00:32:31
189th

40

Eileen WentworthF69th50-5912th01:55:33+00:44:53
191st

2

Vicki McnivenF71st50-5913th01:59:13+00:48:33

You may also be interested in...

Wincanton Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-28 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00