Taunton Triathlon 2018

May
26
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 28 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-26 17:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (203 in total)
1st

229

Robert ShawM1st20-291stKit Walker Triathlon00:58:58-
Swim 00:05:29 | T1 00:00:36 | Cycle 00:30:41 | T2 00:00:39 | Run 00:21:34
2nd

232

Day EntryU1stTSS1st01:01:01+00:02:03
Swim 00:06:28 | T1 00:00:34 | Cycle 00:32:24 | T2 00:00:28 | Run 00:21:09
2nd

232

Ashley JacksonM2nd30-391st01:01:01+00:02:03
Swim 00:06:28 | T1 00:00:34 | Cycle 00:32:24 | T2 00:00:28 | Run 00:21:09
3rd

226

Ollie CauteM2ndU201stN1 Tri Club01:02:47+00:03:49
Swim 00:05:49 | T1 00:00:45 | Cycle 00:34:13 | T2 00:00:39 | Run 00:21:22
4th

207

James WarrenM3rd30-391stSomerset RC Tri Club01:02:52+00:03:54
Swim 00:07:23 | T1 00:00:31 | Cycle 00:32:03 | T2 00:00:26 | Run 00:22:30
5th

221

Matthew CookeM4th30-392ndBurnham on Sea swim and sports01:03:14+00:04:16
Swim 00:06:09 | T1 00:00:36 | Cycle 00:33:12 | T2 00:00:33 | Run 00:22:44
6th

192

Hamish GallacherM5th40-491stPlymouth Tri Club01:03:47+00:04:49
Swim 00:06:29 | T1 00:00:40 | Cycle 00:34:05 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:21:51
7th

228

Neil FergusonM6th30-393rdArmy Triathlon Association01:04:15+00:05:17
Swim 00:05:24 | T1 00:00:31 | Cycle 00:33:47 | T2 00:00:30 | Run 00:24:04
8th

230

Alex MaleM7th17-18 (B)1st01:05:39+00:06:41
Swim 00:05:22 | T1 00:00:42 | Cycle 00:36:33 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:22:28
9th

209

MORGAN Edward FreemanM8th20-292ndUniversity of Exeter Triathlon Club01:05:54+00:06:56
Swim 00:06:14 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 00:35:47 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:22:19
10th

215

Christopher NewbyM9th40-492ndBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)01:06:09+00:07:11
Swim 00:06:41 | T1 00:00:42 | Cycle 00:35:01 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:23:06
11th

217

John MonaghanM10th30-394th01:07:17+00:08:19
Swim 00:06:26 | T1 00:00:43 | Cycle 00:36:08 | T2 00:00:33 | Run 00:23:28
12th

218

Matthew BrewerM11th30-395thWest Country Triathletes01:07:18+00:08:20
Swim 00:06:41 | T1 00:00:40 | Cycle 00:34:17 | T2 00:00:31 | Run 00:25:10
13th

198

MARK SouthernM12th40-493rdWessex Wizards Triathlon Club01:08:21+00:09:23
Swim 00:08:07 | T1 00:00:37 | Cycle 00:35:45 | T2 00:00:33 | Run 00:23:20
14th

204

Ethan TomkiesM13th19 (C)1st01:08:30+00:09:32
Swim 00:06:12 | T1 00:00:48 | Cycle 00:37:05 | T2 00:00:32 | Run 00:23:54
15th

189

Christian BisgroveM14th40-494th01:09:00+00:10:02
Swim 00:06:12 | T1 00:00:50 | Cycle 00:36:42 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:24:34
16th

220

Archie TylerM15thYOU (A)1stLeweston Triathlon club01:09:07+00:10:09
Swim 00:06:18 | T1 00:00:36 | Cycle 00:39:04 | T2 00:00:36 | Run 00:22:34
17th

111

Jonathan LeeM16th20-293rd01:09:11+00:10:13
Swim 00:08:12 | T1 00:00:48 | Cycle 00:36:59 | T2 00:00:47 | Run 00:22:26
18th

231

Rhys ColeM17th20-294th01:09:29+00:10:31
Swim 00:04:59 | T1 00:01:25 | Cycle 00:37:12 | T2 00:00:37 | Run 00:25:17
19th

131

Brian SaxtonM18th40-495th01:09:42+00:10:44
Swim 00:07:26 | T1 00:00:49 | Cycle 00:35:27 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:25:27
20th

146

Morris ElphickM19th50-591stEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:24+00:11:26
Swim 00:08:22 | T1 00:00:55 | Cycle 00:34:32 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 00:25:28
20th

214

Robert MartinM20th50-592nd01:10:40+00:11:42
Swim 00:07:05 | T1 00:00:47 | Cycle 00:35:31 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:26:33
21st

214

Robert MartinM20th40-496th01:10:40+00:11:42
Swim 00:07:05 | T1 00:00:47 | Cycle 00:35:31 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:26:33
22nd

238

Ru FyneM21st50-592nd01:11:17+00:12:19
Swim 00:09:12 | T1 00:00:46 | Cycle 00:37:16 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:23:25
23rd

219

Jeremy CrumbM22nd20-295th01:11:17+00:12:19
Swim 00:06:40 | T1 00:00:58 | Cycle 00:38:59 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 00:23:46
24th

161

Phillip WhiteM23rd30-396thArmy Triathlon Association01:11:34+00:12:36
Swim 00:06:36 | T1 00:00:53 | Cycle 00:37:30 | T2 00:00:47 | Run 00:25:48
25th

235

Elaine HurleyF1st30-391st01:11:37+00:12:39
Swim 00:06:44 | T1 00:00:47 | Cycle 00:39:02 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:24:23
26th

176

Russell CowlingM24th40-497thExmoor Triathlon Club01:11:53+00:12:55
Swim 00:07:48 | T1 00:00:49 | Cycle 00:37:06 | T2 00:00:30 | Run 00:25:41
27th

183

Andy MerrickM25th40-498thKingsway Runners01:11:58+00:13:00
Swim 00:07:40 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:36:06 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:26:34
28th

163

Matthew WrayM26th20-296th01:12:13+00:13:15
Swim 00:07:13 | T1 00:01:06 | Cycle 00:37:35 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:25:38
29th

203

Phil WhiteM27th40-499thSomerset RC Tri Club01:12:22+00:13:24
Swim 00:07:53 | T1 00:00:50 | Cycle 00:38:19 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:24:41
30th

212

Tanya LewisF2nd40-491stAthlos01:12:46+00:13:48
Swim 00:07:12 | T1 00:00:35 | Cycle 00:38:07 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:26:13
31st

175

Hannah ColstonF3rd30-392ndTavistock Triathlon Club01:12:51+00:13:53
Swim 00:07:17 | T1 00:00:58 | Cycle 00:36:29 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 00:27:20
32nd

165

Peter ChamberlainM28th50-593rd01:12:52+00:13:54
Swim 00:07:20 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 00:38:46 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:25:11
33rd

79

John HolcombeM29th40-4910th01:12:59+00:14:01
Swim 00:07:18 | T1 00:01:33 | Cycle 00:36:38 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:26:28
34th

206

Alan LedgerM30th30-397thTiverton Harriers01:13:10+00:14:12
Swim 00:06:38 | T1 00:00:57 | Cycle 00:38:01 | T2 00:00:44 | Run 00:26:52
35th

89

Joe EdwardsM31st20-297th01:13:36+00:14:38
Swim 00:08:44 | T1 00:01:17 | Cycle 00:35:36 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 00:27:09
36th

141

Arron CarpenterM32nd40-4911th01:14:00+00:15:02
Swim 00:08:04 | T1 00:01:08 | Cycle 00:37:15 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:26:51
37th

169

Andy WhiteM33rd50-594thHYDRO HARRIERS01:14:01+00:15:03
Swim 00:07:30 | T1 00:01:12 | Cycle 00:38:38 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:25:56
38th

179

Simon HawkinsM34th40-4912thPure endurance01:14:04+00:15:06
Swim 00:07:38 | T1 00:00:50 | Cycle 00:34:53 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:29:37
39th

193

Rob HanlonwebberM35th30-398thSomerset RC Tri Club01:14:04+00:15:06
Swim 00:08:35 | T1 00:01:37 | Cycle 00:36:09 | T2 00:00:59 | Run 00:26:45
40th

233

Mike KnowlesM36th40-4913th01:14:06+00:15:08
Swim 00:09:46 | T1 00:00:51 | Cycle 00:38:47 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:23:41
41st

172

Ben SpaldingM37th20-298th01:14:18+00:15:20
Swim 00:07:14 | T1 00:01:02 | Cycle 00:39:20 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:25:54
42nd

200

Harvey SteadM38th20-299thPrestige Worldwide01:14:39+00:15:41
Swim 00:07:27 | T1 00:01:01 | Cycle 00:38:40 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:26:52
43rd

88

Michael ShattockM39th40-4914thJust Run Taunton01:15:05+00:16:07
Swim 00:09:55 | T1 00:00:55 | Cycle 00:39:20 | T2 00:00:36 | Run 00:24:19
44th

129

Matthew KingM40th30-399thCollett Park Dark Runners01:15:15+00:16:17
Swim 00:08:01 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 00:40:26 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:25:15
45th

81

Andy MayM41st40-4915th01:15:19+00:16:21
Swim 00:09:10 | T1 00:00:47 | Cycle 00:37:59 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:26:44
46th

194

DAVID LaneM42nd60-691st01:15:27+00:16:29
Swim 00:07:43 | T1 00:00:42 | Cycle 00:37:46 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:28:34
47th

133

Rob SimonM43rd30-3910th01:15:30+00:16:32
Swim 00:08:22 | T1 00:01:06 | Cycle 00:40:40 | T2 00:00:27 | Run 00:24:55
48th

208

Hannah BakerF4th30-393rd01:15:37+00:16:39
Swim 00:06:49 | T1 00:00:45 | Cycle 00:41:01 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:26:22
49th

164

Martin HurcombeM44th50-595thWeston AC01:15:47+00:16:49
Swim 00:08:28 | T1 00:01:13 | Cycle 00:39:00 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:25:46
50th

188

Terry ProwseM45th50-596thArmy Triathlon Association01:16:03+00:17:05
Swim 00:07:17 | T1 00:00:41 | Cycle 00:40:43 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:26:34
51st

84

Jake SouthwardM46th20-2910th01:16:31+00:17:33
Swim 00:07:43 | T1 00:01:30 | Cycle 00:39:01 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 00:27:26
52nd

64

Chris PeppinM47th30-3911th01:16:31+00:17:33
Swim 00:08:40 | T1 00:01:12 | Cycle 00:38:50 | T2 00:00:33 | Run 00:27:16
53rd

160

Matthew WalkerM48th20-2911th01:16:42+00:17:44
Swim 00:08:11 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:36:30 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:29:00
54th

153

Caroline NorrisF5th30-394th01:16:42+00:17:44
Swim 00:08:43 | T1 00:01:03 | Cycle 00:42:00 | T2 00:00:36 | Run 00:24:21
55th

202

Frankie WhiteF6th40-492ndSomerset RC Tri Club01:16:43+00:17:45
Swim 00:06:56 | T1 00:00:50 | Cycle 00:40:05 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:28:13
56th

185

Stephen GabellM49th30-3912th01:16:50+00:17:52
Swim 00:08:03 | T1 00:01:00 | Cycle 00:39:21 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:27:23
57th

225

Joe CrickM51st20-2911th01:17:06+00:18:08
Swim 00:05:29 | T1 00:00:46 | Cycle 00:45:30 | T2 00:00:47 | Run 00:24:34
57th

159

Sarah TrimF7th30-395thRunning For Time01:16:51+00:17:53
Swim 00:07:51 | T1 00:01:09 | Cycle 00:41:09 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:25:54
58th

234

Ian ChappellM50th40-4916th01:16:54+00:17:56
Swim 00:06:14 | T1 00:01:04 | Cycle 00:38:20 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:29:52
59th

123

Jon GatfordM51st30-3913th01:17:40+00:18:42
Swim 00:08:25 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:37:36 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:29:11
60th

213

Adele MartinF8th20-291st01:17:52+00:18:54
Swim 00:07:27 | T1 00:00:49 | Cycle 00:39:45 | T2 00:00:37 | Run 00:29:15
60th

177

Louise EvansF8th30-396th01:17:43+00:18:45
Swim 00:07:49 | T1 00:01:19 | Cycle 00:41:05 | T2 00:00:38 | Run 00:26:51
61st

139

Tom AdcockM52nd30-3914th01:17:54+00:18:56
Swim 00:07:24 | T1 00:01:02 | Cycle 00:39:44 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:28:49
62nd

154

Miranda NugentF9th40-493rd01:18:51+00:19:53
Swim 00:07:56 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 00:40:49 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:27:53
63rd

149

Janet HewlettF10th50-591stExmoor Triathlon Club01:19:22+00:20:24
Swim 00:07:25 | T1 00:01:08 | Cycle 00:40:55 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:28:57
64th

201

Joe SuttonM53rd40-4917th01:19:23+00:20:25
Swim 00:07:35 | T1 00:01:13 | Cycle 00:40:58 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:28:50
65th

147

Steve FairheadM54th40-4918thExmoor Triathlon Club01:19:25+00:20:27
Swim 00:08:18 | T1 00:01:02 | Cycle 00:39:45 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 00:29:18
66th

174

Suzy ColeF11th40-494thSomerset RC Tri Club01:20:08+00:21:10
Swim 00:07:38 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 00:42:58 | T2 00:00:46 | Run 00:27:54
67th

138

Grzegorz WyrozumskiM55th30-3915thPolish Desperados01:20:21+00:21:23
Swim 00:09:16 | T1 00:01:15 | Cycle 00:40:35 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 00:28:27
68th

190

Ruth BulpinF12th30-397thMINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB01:20:23+00:21:25
Swim 00:07:33 | T1 00:01:39 | Cycle 00:41:58 | T2 00:00:37 | Run 00:28:36
69th

118

Paul StoneM56th40-4919th01:20:31+00:21:33
Swim 00:09:24 | T1 00:01:07 | Cycle 00:39:19 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:29:46
70th

101

Gez FarnsworthM57th40-4920th01:20:31+00:21:33
Swim 00:08:35 | T1 00:01:06 | Cycle 00:41:10 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:28:44
71st

71

Darren ThomasM58th40-4921st01:20:35+00:21:37
Swim 00:10:13 | T1 00:01:36 | Cycle 00:38:35 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 00:29:23
72nd

59

Simon DeardM59th20-2912th01:20:36+00:21:38
Swim 00:09:59 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 00:42:13 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:25:30
73rd

93

Kimberley HillF13th20-291st01:21:04+00:22:06
Swim 00:08:11 | T1 00:02:02 | Cycle 00:42:29 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:27:19
74th

187

Matthew WyattM60th30-3916th01:21:08+00:22:10
Swim 00:07:34 | T1 00:01:25 | Cycle 00:39:57 | T2 00:01:12 | Run 00:30:59
75th

182

Ian MayM61st30-3917th01:21:09+00:22:11
Swim 00:08:19 | T1 00:01:14 | Cycle 00:41:07 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:29:38
76th

106

Jamie ChedhamM62nd20-2913thJamie Chedham01:21:11+00:22:13
Swim 00:08:05 | T1 00:00:45 | Cycle 00:44:22 | T2 00:00:35 | Run 00:27:24
77th

167

Jo PorterF14th40-495th01:21:13+00:22:15
Swim 00:07:55 | T1 00:01:04 | Cycle 00:45:41 | T2 00:00:36 | Run 00:25:58
78th

239

Megan HiggsF15th20-292nd01:21:36+00:22:38
Swim 00:07:38 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 00:44:35 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:26:57
79th

112

George MackieM63rd20-2914thGeorge Mackie01:21:46+00:22:48
Swim 00:08:46 | T1 00:01:24 | Cycle 00:42:26 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 00:28:19
80th

168

Adam ThorntonM64th30-3918th01:21:51+00:22:53
Swim 00:07:51 | T1 00:01:17 | Cycle 00:44:01 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:27:53
81st

181

Crispian MacphersonM65th40-4922ndWessex Wizards Triathlon Club01:21:58+00:23:00
Swim 00:07:56 | T1 00:01:13 | Cycle 00:41:55 | T2 00:00:44 | Run 00:30:10
82nd

113

Sean MonkM66th50-597th01:22:11+00:23:13
Swim 00:09:20 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:40:41 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:28:57
83rd

166

Chris PageM67th30-3919th01:22:31+00:23:33
Swim 00:07:31 | T1 00:02:34 | Cycle 00:39:48 | T2 00:01:14 | Run 00:31:24
84th

8

Stephen ClokeM68th40-4923rd01:22:33+00:23:35
Swim 00:08:49 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 00:42:17 | T2 00:00:46 | Run 00:28:58
85th

110

Stuart HouseM69th30-3920th01:22:45+00:23:47
Swim 00:09:33 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 00:40:06 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:29:22
86th

157

George StoneM70th17-18 (B)2nd01:22:47+00:23:49
Swim 00:08:07 | T1 00:00:51 | Cycle 00:41:53 | T2 00:00:59 | Run 00:30:57
87th

114

Tony OscroftM71st50-598th01:22:56+00:23:58
Swim 00:07:16 | T1 00:01:35 | Cycle 00:41:03 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 00:32:12
88th

98

Colin TylerM72nd40-4924th01:22:59+00:24:01
Swim 00:09:56 | T1 00:01:02 | Cycle 00:40:41 | T2 00:00:59 | Run 00:30:23
89th

140

Sarah CapstickF16th50-592ndRunning Forever Running Club01:23:02+00:24:04
Swim 00:08:11 | T1 00:01:15 | Cycle 00:43:14 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:29:48
90th

130

Chris LarcombeM73rd30-3921st01:23:32+00:24:34
Swim 00:09:18 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 00:39:56 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:30:50
91st

132

Simon SearleM74th40-4925th01:24:00+00:25:02
Swim 00:08:40 | T1 00:00:58 | Cycle 00:41:02 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:32:21
92nd

236

Matthew CookeM75th20-2915th01:24:04+00:25:06
Swim 00:08:46 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:43:06 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:29:45
93rd

143

John CrossleyM76th50-599thExmoor Triathlon Club01:24:04+00:25:06
Swim 00:07:50 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:41:54 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:31:54
94th

13

Steve SymondsM77th40-4926th01:24:22+00:25:24
Swim 00:08:08 | T1 00:01:17 | Cycle 00:43:14 | T2 00:00:53 | Run 00:30:50
95th

180

Natalie LawrenceF17th30-398th01:24:25+00:25:27
Swim 00:07:14 | T1 00:01:01 | Cycle 00:43:27 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 00:31:48
96th

148

Zoe GroodyF18th30-399thTaunton Running Club01:24:38+00:25:40
Swim 00:07:59 | T1 00:01:10 | Cycle 00:43:49 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:30:49
97th

122

Caroline BrooksF19th40-496thPac tri01:25:07+00:26:09
Swim 00:09:06 | T1 00:01:30 | Cycle 00:43:55 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:29:33
98th

74

Kristian BilesM78th20-2916th01:25:10+00:26:12
Swim 00:11:48 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:42:06 | T2 00:00:37 | Run 00:29:43
99th

54

Ian SykesM79th40-4927th01:25:17+00:26:19
Swim 00:09:11 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 00:39:41 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 00:31:55
100th

97

Megan SmithF20th20-293rdMinster Milers01:25:18+00:26:20
Swim 00:08:34 | T1 00:01:18 | Cycle 00:43:25 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:30:55
101st

92

Ruth CoomberF21st40-497th01:25:20+00:26:22
Swim 00:09:40 | T1 00:01:25 | Cycle 00:44:16 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 00:29:06
102nd

237

Pep RanaM80th30-3922nd01:25:30+00:26:32
Swim 00:09:06 | T1 00:02:32 | Cycle 00:45:21 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:27:35
103rd

121

Matt BernardM81st40-4928th01:26:00+00:27:02
Swim 00:08:52 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 00:43:23 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:31:19
104th

124

Polly JohnsonF22nd40-498thMINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB01:26:01+00:27:03
Swim 00:08:50 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:43:10 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:32:05
105th

43

David BadhamM82nd50-5910th01:26:38+00:27:40
Swim 00:08:52 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 00:40:33 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:34:39
106th

125

Steve LoweM83rd40-4929th01:26:39+00:27:41
Swim 00:08:44 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 00:40:47 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:34:17
107th

197

Harriet SmartF23rd20-294th01:26:40+00:27:42
Swim 00:08:24 | T1 00:01:20 | Cycle 00:44:18 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 00:31:36
108th

115

Sam OvertonM84th30-3923rd01:26:44+00:27:46
Swim 00:08:44 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:40:57 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 00:34:51
109th

211

Salam KatbiF24th30-3910th01:26:47+00:27:49
Swim 00:08:21 | T1 00:00:42 | Cycle 00:44:49 | T2 00:00:34 | Run 00:32:22
110th

90

Mat BawdenM85th30-3924th01:26:48+00:27:50
Swim 00:10:24 | T1 00:01:24 | Cycle 00:43:30 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:30:27
111st

102

Edward JardineM86th50-5911th01:26:55+00:27:57
Swim 00:10:13 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 00:44:31 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 00:29:17
112nd

70

Bobby SinghM87th50-5912th01:27:11+00:28:13
Swim 00:10:52 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 00:44:37 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 00:29:25
113rd

173

Kate CameF25th40-499thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:14+00:28:16
Swim 00:06:56 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:42:44 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:35:34
114th

152

Erin MartinF26th20-295th01:28:01+00:29:03
Swim 00:09:15 | T1 00:01:06 | Cycle 00:45:10 | T2 00:00:47 | Run 00:31:44
115th

39

Simon MouldingM88th40-4930th01:28:08+00:29:10
Swim 00:10:33 | T1 00:02:27 | Cycle 00:43:33 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:30:10
116th

186

Lucy WhiteF27th20-296th01:28:12+00:29:14
Swim 00:07:49 | T1 00:01:18 | Cycle 00:47:35 | T2 00:00:29 | Run 00:31:02
117th

135

Kevin WakehamM89th50-5913thPlymouth Tri Club01:28:13+00:29:15
Swim 00:08:50 | T1 00:01:36 | Cycle 00:42:34 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:33:54
118th

20

Robert TaczarekM90th40-4931st01:28:33+00:29:35
Swim 00:11:52 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 00:39:54 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 00:34:05
119th

107

Robert FranceM91st60-692ndNorth Devon Triathletes01:28:49+00:29:51
Swim 00:09:03 | T1 00:01:12 | Cycle 00:44:38 | T2 00:00:39 | Run 00:33:18
119th

222

Graham SmithM91st30-3926thRoyal Navy Tri01:28:29+00:29:31
Swim 00:05:27 | T1 00:00:43 | T2 00:19:16 | Run 01:03:04
120th

82

Charlie MorrisM92nd50-5914th01:29:00+00:30:02
Swim 00:08:44 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 00:44:00 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:33:55
121st

103

Helena WillfordF28th30-3911thMINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB01:29:04+00:30:06
Swim 00:10:22 | T1 00:01:23 | Cycle 00:45:33 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:30:52
122nd

120

Chris WhinnettM93rd20-2917th01:29:09+00:30:11
Swim 00:08:39 | T1 00:01:47 | Cycle 00:43:59 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 00:33:30
123rd

31

Keziah LeyF29th20-297th01:29:21+00:30:23
Swim 00:07:16 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 00:50:36 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 00:28:56
124th

72

Lee DeardenM94th30-3925th01:29:41+00:30:43
Swim 00:09:53 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:45:23 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 00:31:17
125th

35

James ReadeM95th20-2918th01:29:42+00:30:44
Swim 00:12:03 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 00:49:14 | T2 00:00:37 | Run 00:26:02
126th

49

Eleanor KayeF30th40-4910th01:30:19+00:31:21
Swim 00:10:15 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 00:45:14 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 00:32:08
127th

128

Cheryl HardingF31st30-3912th01:30:20+00:31:22
Swim 00:08:29 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 00:44:39 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:34:16
128th

56

Graham UnderwoodM96th30-3926th01:30:40+00:31:42
Swim 00:08:04 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 00:44:10 | T2 00:01:12 | Run 00:35:30
129th

136

Christopher HigginsM97th50-5915thSomerset RC Tri Club01:30:58+00:32:00
Swim 00:09:40 | T1 00:00:54 | Cycle 00:44:30 | T2 00:00:46 | Run 00:35:09
130th

41

Joshua LawrenceM98th20-2919th01:30:59+00:32:01
Swim 00:12:38 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:43:31 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:31:38
131st

38

Ron FoordM99th50-5916thRunning Forever Running Club01:31:11+00:32:13
Swim 00:12:23 | T1 00:02:07 | Cycle 00:45:11 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:30:49
132nd

26

Richard CorneliusM100th20-2920th01:31:27+00:32:29
Swim 00:08:45 | T1 00:02:15 | Cycle 00:41:59 | T2 00:01:05 | Run 00:37:24
133rd

158

Marlena TaczarekF32nd40-4911th01:31:43+00:32:45
Swim 00:08:55 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:46:03 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:33:59
134th

52

Kevin PilgrimM101st40-4932nd01:31:53+00:32:55
Swim 00:09:25 | T1 00:01:14 | Cycle 00:45:49 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:34:46
135th

15

Charlie ColemanF33rd40-4912th01:32:19+00:33:21
Swim 00:12:07 | T1 00:02:51 | Cycle 00:46:33 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:29:28
136th

4

Mark EvansM102nd30-3927th01:32:28+00:33:30
Swim 00:11:38 | T1 00:02:14 | Cycle 00:46:42 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:30:25
137th

83

Sharon PearseF34th50-593rdSomerset RC Tri Club01:32:29+00:33:31
Swim 00:10:08 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 00:44:44 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 00:34:15
138th

156

Sasha SteadF35th50-594th01:32:40+00:33:42
Swim 00:08:55 | T1 00:01:28 | Cycle 00:49:18 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:32:18
139th

51

Andrew PassmoreM103rd30-3928th01:33:01+00:34:03
Swim 00:09:24 | T1 00:02:07 | Cycle 00:46:47 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:33:16
140th

23

Naomi BindingF36th20-298th01:33:16+00:34:18
Swim 00:09:45 | T1 00:01:32 | Cycle 00:52:27 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 00:28:23
141st

100

Sue TuttonF37th50-595th01:33:17+00:34:19
Swim 00:08:38 | T1 00:01:49 | Cycle 00:47:12 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:34:41
142nd

65

Garry PerezM104th50-5917th01:33:18+00:34:20
Swim 00:09:02 | T1 00:02:31 | Cycle 00:44:49 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 00:35:02
143rd

47

Joanna HawkinsF38th30-3913th01:33:27+00:34:29
Swim 00:12:17 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:46:16 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:31:52
144th

46

FAITH FooteF39th50-596th01:34:47+00:35:49
Swim 00:10:55 | T1 00:01:10 | Cycle 00:48:54 | T2 00:00:41 | Run 00:33:07
145th

9

Paul ColemanM105th40-4933rd01:34:47+00:35:49
Swim 00:11:12 | T1 00:02:24 | Cycle 00:43:31 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:36:09
146th

1

Chris HoltenM106th30-3929th01:34:52+00:35:54
Swim 00:07:58 | T1 00:02:20 | Cycle 00:47:50 | T2 00:02:39 | Run 00:34:05
147th

105

Carolyn BondF40th40-4913th01:34:59+00:36:01
Swim 00:09:05 | T1 00:02:05 | Cycle 00:45:42 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:36:41
148th

94

Susan IrvineF41st50-597thSomerset RC Tri Club01:35:41+00:36:43
Swim 00:09:11 | T1 00:00:56 | Cycle 00:47:37 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:36:51
149th

96

Tristam PopeM107th50-5918thThe Triathlon Shop01:36:03+00:37:05
Swim 00:08:28 | T1 00:01:51 | Cycle 00:42:34 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:41:44
150th

196

Nick NewberyM109th20-2922nd01:35:04+00:36:06
Swim 00:08:37 | T1 00:01:52 | Cycle 00:47:05 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:36:04
150th

104

Victoria BimsonF42nd30-3914thSomerset RC Tri Club01:36:10+00:37:12
Swim 00:08:28 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:49:18 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:35:51
151st

68

Justin HanningM108th40-4934th01:36:21+00:37:23
Swim 00:10:11 | T1 00:01:37 | Cycle 00:49:41 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 00:33:14
152nd

61

Nick BraggM109th50-5919th01:36:22+00:37:24
Swim 00:12:33 | T1 00:01:50 | Cycle 00:46:11 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:34:31
153rd

50

Lesley MatthewsF43rd50-598thCrewkerne Running Club01:36:23+00:37:25
Swim 00:11:57 | T1 00:01:24 | Cycle 00:50:28 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:31:44
154th

37

Richard BiggsM110th60-693rd01:36:44+00:37:46
Swim 00:12:08 | T1 00:01:33 | Cycle 00:45:08 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 00:37:14
155th

87

Lorna JarraldF44th30-3915thTri Harder Triathlon Club01:36:52+00:37:54
Swim 00:10:32 | T1 00:01:07 | Cycle 00:46:35 | T2 00:02:37 | Run 00:36:01
156th

16

Paul ColesM111st50-5920th01:36:56+00:37:58
Swim 00:13:18 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 00:41:39 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:39:30
157th

48

Michael HawkinsM112nd50-5921stMichael Hawkins01:36:59+00:38:01
Swim 00:10:32 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 00:43:34 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:39:55
158th

119

Craig ValentineM113rd50-5922nd01:37:09+00:38:11
Swim 00:08:38 | T1 00:01:45 | Cycle 00:44:30 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:40:51
159th

137

Vicki MartinF45th30-3916th01:37:28+00:38:30
Swim 00:09:04 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 00:51:20 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:33:42
160th

36

Kirk ShepherdM114th30-3930th01:37:43+00:38:45
Swim 00:13:04 | T1 00:01:37 | Cycle 00:45:36 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:36:17
161st

86

garaeth victor CookeM115th50-5923rd01:38:25+00:39:27
Swim 00:10:34 | T1 00:02:43 | Cycle 00:48:58 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:35:04
162nd

69

Amy LangF46th20-299th01:38:26+00:39:28
Swim 00:09:35 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:49:58 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:36:14
163rd

3

Samantha PrettyjohnsF47th40-4914th01:38:59+00:40:01
Swim 00:12:35 | T1 00:02:09 | Cycle 00:47:12 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:35:57
163rd

199

Gordon SteadM117th50-5924th01:37:32+00:38:34
Swim 00:09:01 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 00:44:47 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:40:59
164th

55

Caroline TaplinF48th40-4915th01:39:15+00:40:17
Swim 00:07:45 | T1 00:01:21 | Cycle 00:48:58 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 00:40:27
165th

134

Tabitha SteadF49th20-2910th01:40:35+00:41:37
Swim 00:08:36 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 00:51:31 | T2 00:00:43 | Run 00:37:44
166th

27

Katie HawthorneF50th40-4916th01:41:12+00:42:14
Swim 00:10:10 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 00:50:21 | T2 00:01:52 | Run 00:36:35
167th

58

Jenny CockayneF51st50-599th01:41:35+00:42:37
Swim 00:11:02 | T1 00:02:52 | Cycle 00:52:04 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:34:33
168th

60

Katrina TurnerF52nd60-691stLymington Tri Club01:42:14+00:43:16
Swim 00:11:44 | T1 00:02:07 | Cycle 00:52:32 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:34:43
169th

18

Vicky SewellF53rd40-4917th01:42:33+00:43:35
Swim 00:09:23 | T1 00:02:39 | Cycle 00:49:37 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:39:23
170th

144

Isobel DavisonF54th50-5910thWessex Wizards Triathlon Club01:42:48+00:43:50
Swim 00:08:47 | T1 00:01:53 | Cycle 00:52:05 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:38:38
171st

127

Emily BakerF55th40-4918thRunning Forever Running Club01:42:53+00:43:55
Swim 00:10:39 | T1 00:03:03 | Cycle 00:49:55 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:38:17
172nd

77

Lesley CurtisF56th30-3917th01:42:57+00:43:59
Swim 00:09:54 | T1 00:01:45 | Cycle 00:53:17 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 00:37:11
173rd

25

Deborah ColeF57th50-5911th01:43:11+00:44:13
Swim 00:10:33 | T1 00:03:08 | Cycle 00:50:31 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 00:37:10
174th

108

Danielle GullyF58th30-3918th01:44:01+00:45:03
Swim 00:10:21 | T1 00:02:52 | Cycle 00:52:51 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 00:36:16
175th

17

Vicky ColesF59th30-3919th01:44:46+00:45:48
Swim 00:14:10 | T1 00:01:18 | Cycle 00:47:41 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 00:40:24
176th

75

Paula BurleyF60th40-4919th01:45:56+00:46:58
Swim 00:10:53 | T1 00:01:42 | Cycle 00:51:35 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:40:20
177th

66

Donna ThomasF61st30-3920th01:46:00+00:47:02
Swim 00:11:34 | T1 00:02:13 | Cycle 00:50:40 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 00:39:51
178th

10

Molly DurrantF62nd20-2911th01:46:11+00:47:13
Swim 00:11:46 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 00:49:14 | T2 00:00:36 | Run 00:43:14
179th

42

Paulina AndrzejewskaF63rd30-3921st01:46:37+00:47:39
Swim 00:11:05 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:50:39 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:41:08
179th

170

Robert HiggsM121st40-4934th01:43:43+00:44:45
Swim 00:07:40 | T1 00:00:59 | Cycle 01:02:45 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 00:31:24
180th

216

Bryan WhiteM116th40-4935thTaunton Running Club01:46:49+00:47:51
Swim 00:06:51 | T1 00:02:04 | Cycle 00:45:31 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 00:50:54
181st

45

Mike DrohanM117th40-4936th01:46:49+00:47:51
Swim 00:11:20 | T1 00:02:24 | Cycle 00:48:18 | T2 00:01:52 | Run 00:42:56
182nd

57

Anna WyrozumskaF64th30-3922ndPolish Desperados01:47:40+00:48:42
Swim 00:09:49 | T1 00:02:12 | Cycle 00:52:54 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 00:41:48
183rd

99

Mark WakehamM118th30-3931stPlymouth Tri Club01:47:53+00:48:55
Swim 00:08:46 | T1 00:02:20 | Cycle 00:53:30 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:41:19
184th

24

Chris ChiversM119th30-3932ndFROME RUNNING CLUB01:48:44+00:49:46
Swim 00:13:55 | T1 00:05:45 | Cycle 00:50:59 | T2 00:02:13 | Run 00:35:53
185th

7

Claire BoothF65th40-4920th01:50:37+00:51:39
Swim 00:13:19 | T1 00:02:03 | Cycle 00:50:34 | T2 00:01:59 | Run 00:42:41
186th

30

Stacey LennonF66th30-3923rd01:52:08+00:53:10
Swim 00:13:01 | T1 00:02:52 | Cycle 00:53:34 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:41:18
187th

29

Samantha LennonF67th30-3924thMINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB01:54:07+00:55:09
Swim 00:13:18 | T1 00:04:35 | Cycle 00:53:31 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:41:18
188th

28

Sarah JonesF68th30-3925th01:54:16+00:55:18
Swim 00:10:30 | T1 00:02:02 | Cycle 00:55:47 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:45:08
189th

40

Eileen WentworthF69th50-5912th01:55:33+00:56:35
Swim 00:12:53 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 00:58:21 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:40:20
190th

32

Anna NealeF70th30-3926th01:57:23+00:58:25
Swim 00:11:00 | T1 00:03:13 | Cycle 00:59:28 | T2 00:02:08 | Run 00:41:34
191st

2

Vicki McnivenF71st50-5913th01:59:13+01:00:15
Swim 00:11:50 | T1 00:02:32 | Cycle 01:01:44 | T2 00:01:14 | Run 00:41:53
192nd

22

Toff AhmedM120th40-4937th02:06:32+01:07:34
Swim 00:13:53 | T1 00:02:19 | Cycle 01:00:28 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 00:48:39
193rd

21

Aliyah AhmedF72ndU201st02:07:24+01:08:26
Swim 00:11:37 | T1 00:05:30 | Cycle 01:00:23 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 00:48:39
194th

11

Lisa HoweF73rd40-4921st02:14:20+01:15:22
Swim 00:11:36 | T1 00:03:10 | Cycle 01:06:26 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:51:30
195th

6

Emma StephensF74th30-3927th02:48:11+01:49:13
Swim 00:19:16 | T1 00:04:57 | Cycle 01:14:41 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 01:07:02

You may also be interested in...

Wincanton Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-28 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00