Immortal Wimbleball Weekend 2018

Jun
24
2018

Splits

  • 1,930 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 56 mile Cycle

    — ''

  • 13 mile Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Middle distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-24 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (108 in total)
1st

62

Gary PitherM1stV301stSomerset R.C. Tri04:58:25-
2nd

26

James WarrenM2ndV302ndSomerset R.C. Tri05:04:32+00:06:07
3rd

9

Chris MaxwellM3rdV401stChippenham Tri05:05:06+00:06:41
4th

2

Mikey JohnsonM4thV303rd05:06:13+00:07:48
5th

5

LEWYS Winfield YoungM5thV304thTHETRILIFE.COM05:07:35+00:09:10
6th

6

JAMES PrykeM6thV402ndTriathlon Coaching UK05:13:31+00:15:06
7th

17

Graham SmithM7thV305thRoyal Navy Triathlon Association05:20:00+00:21:35
8th

21

JAMES MccannM8thV403rdSerpentine Running Club05:23:11+00:24:46
9th

20

Thomas CoolingM9thV306th05:23:19+00:24:54
10th

7

MATTHEW SandersonM10thV404thTriathlon Coaching UK05:24:26+00:26:01
11th

37

Charles ThibaultM11thV307thVC Walcot05:26:26+00:28:01
12th

13

Stephen BaileyM12thV405thBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)05:26:43+00:28:18
13th

79

Alan GuestM13thV308thBonjour Bebe05:30:38+00:32:13
14th

75

Marie FaithfullF1stSEN1stEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB05:31:06+00:32:41
15th

30

Gary BellM14thV406thRoyal Navy Triathlon Association05:33:01+00:34:36
16th

47

Matthew PembertonM15thV407thTaw. Velo05:34:41+00:36:16
17th

25

Jo SuttonF2ndSEN2ndTriahtlon Coaching UK05:37:25+00:39:00
18th

52

Peter KunM16thV309thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB05:37:54+00:39:29
19th

34

Laura StarmerF3rdV301stHorsham Amphibians Triathlon05:38:24+00:39:59
20th

1

ANDY DalgleishM17thV3010th05:38:41+00:40:16
21st

15

Lee MoretonM18thV408thBlack Country Triathletes05:39:03+00:40:38
22nd

80

Jake BrownM19thV3011thN1 Tri Club05:40:36+00:42:11
23rd

4

James HaighM20thV3012th05:42:13+00:43:48
24th

29

Debbie StarkeyF4thV401stst austell triathletes05:42:45+00:44:20
25th

66

STEPHEN RedmanM21stV601stSomerset R.C. Tri05:46:54+00:48:29
26th

46

Fernando MerinoM22ndV3013th05:48:10+00:49:45
27th

18

Andy MeehanM23rdV3014thBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)05:49:09+00:50:44
28th

57

Rosie HattersleyF5thSEN3rdBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)05:50:55+00:52:30
29th

33

James ParkerM24thV409thHalesowen A & CC05:54:55+00:56:30
30th

72

Pete ChellingworthM25thV4010thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor05:55:36+00:57:11
31st

133

Francesca SnareF6thV302ndwitney Running Club- oxfordshire05:58:02+00:59:37
32nd

22

Rod McgowanM26thV501stSpeedhub05:58:43+01:00:18
33rd

93

Adam KeoghM27thV4011th05:59:50+01:01:25
34th

36

GED OrmerodM28thV502nd06:00:37+01:02:12
35th

40

Paul AbersonM29thV3015thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor06:06:18+01:07:53
36th

53

PAUL RoseM30thV503rdBustinskin Triathlon Club06:08:24+01:09:59
37th

88

Rachel AstingtonF7thSEN4thRunning For Time06:10:35+01:12:10
38th

61

Billy SoesiloM31stV3016thRenegade Triathlon06:11:53+01:13:28
39th

65

Barney BellM32ndV4012th06:11:55+01:13:30
40th

32

CHRISTOPHER MasonM33rdV4013thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB06:15:42+01:17:17
41st

51

Nicola CunninghamF8thV402nd06:21:27+01:23:02
42nd

49

Rory NatkielM34thV4014thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB06:22:42+01:24:17
43rd

48

Christina GustafsonF9thV403rdTri2O Triathlon Club06:22:54+01:24:29
44th

109

Dylan WhittinghamM35thV4015th06:25:18+01:26:53
45th

84

Jeremy GriggM36thV4016th06:28:02+01:29:37
46th

39

Wayne PerkinsM37thV504thSwindon Triathlon Club06:28:18+01:29:53
47th

38

Andrew HingM38thV3017thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor06:29:14+01:30:49
48th

35

SARAH CrispF10thV303rdTriahtlon Coaching UK06:32:13+01:33:48
49th

24

Amy Louise PileF11thV304thVO2 MAXIMUM RACING TEAM06:33:24+01:34:59
50th

27

Sebastian ThiesM39thV4017thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor06:34:41+01:36:16
51st

140

Derren CraddockM40thV4018th06:35:42+01:37:17
52nd

42

Les SheppardM41stV4019thSwindon Triathlon Club06:36:15+01:37:50
53rd

58

Dan KibbyM42ndV3018th06:36:42+01:38:17
54th

69

Kerry HortonF12thV404th06:39:20+01:40:55
55th

119

Grant SeriesM43rdV4020th06:41:55+01:43:30
56th

111

Patrick HallM44thV4021stTAUNTON06:45:02+01:46:37
57th

136

Paul ArdleyM45thV3019th06:46:25+01:48:00
58th

23

Adam GoldM46thV3020thSomerset R.C. Tri06:47:10+01:48:45
59th

78

Andy RogersM47thV505th06:49:47+01:51:22
60th

138

Julie ChilversF13thV405thFrome Tri Club06:50:05+01:51:40
61st

124

Lucy WilliamsF14thV305thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor06:51:56+01:53:31
62nd

87

Gregory AshleyM48thV506thRugby Triathlon Club06:56:21+01:57:56
63rd

45

Dan CollettM49thV3021stWessex Wizards Triathlon Club06:57:34+01:59:09
64th

85

Sarah Addington-hallF15thV306thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB06:57:41+01:59:16
65th

99

Dominic TurtonM50thSEN1st06:57:49+01:59:24
66th

76

Chris GuestM51stV602ndBonjour Bebe06:57:49+01:59:24
67th

55

Hannah ShawF16thV307th06:59:25+02:01:00
68th

81

Sam PerrinM52ndV3022nd07:00:46+02:02:21
69th

74

Jan WalpoleF17thV406thPlymouth Tri Club07:00:46+02:02:21
70th

89

Carol MathewsF18thV501stBicester Tri Club07:01:33+02:03:08
71st

118

Amy LovellF19thV308th07:04:52+02:06:27
72nd

16

Bethan RhodesF20thSEN5th07:05:20+02:06:55
73rd

96

Julia Gow-smithF21stV502nd07:08:40+02:10:15
74th

56

Tom BlatchfordM53rdV4022ndMendip Triathlon07:12:27+02:14:02
75th

101

Gwyn AshfordM54thV4023rd07:12:43+02:14:18
76th

104

Adam LangleyM55thV3023rd07:14:46+02:16:21
77th

105

Stuart MathewsM56thV603rdBicester Tri Club07:15:24+02:16:59
78th

50

Nick PresdeeM57thV4024thShiny happy runners07:16:45+02:18:20
79th

60

Naomi ThorneF22ndV407thMid Devon Triathletes07:17:20+02:18:55
80th

126

Greg WyrozumskiM58thV3024thKit Walker Triathlon07:17:56+02:19:31
81st

31

Abigail BartholomewF23rdV309thCoeur Sports07:18:17+02:19:52
82nd

102

BERNARD CalnanM59thV604thOXFORD TRI07:19:41+02:21:16
83rd

123

Oliver StaceyM60thSEN2nd07:20:26+02:22:01
84th

71

Hamish RentonM61stV4025thTORBAY TRI07:21:47+02:23:22
85th

41

Adrian BerettaM62ndV4026th07:29:59+02:31:34
86th

92

Marius Van Der BergM63rdV3025th07:29:59+02:31:34
87th

125

Soyen AdamsF24thV408thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor07:31:32+02:33:07
88th

14

Gareth GriggsM64thV4027thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB07:33:08+02:34:43
89th

135

Oliver WalbyM65thV3026th07:37:18+02:38:53
90th

98

Sarah JacksonF25thV409thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB07:40:57+02:42:32
91st

107

Chris PurslowM66thV605th07:42:48+02:44:23
92nd

68

Paul SummersM67thV3027thRAF TRIATHLON07:45:33+02:47:08
93rd

100

Andrew EdmundsM68thV3028th07:46:11+02:47:46
94th

83

Huw GibbsM69thV3029thRhonnda07:49:10+02:50:45
95th

110

JANET WatsonF26thV601stFalmouth Road Runners07:49:39+02:51:14
96th

120

Neil PringleM70thV507th07:59:11+03:00:46
97th

94

John AshmoreM71stV508thClowne Road Runners Club08:03:27+03:05:02
98th

130

Leonard OconnellM72ndV606thTiverton Harriers08:05:39+03:07:14
99th

129

Louise LowryF27thV4010thShiny happy runners08:09:13+03:10:48
100th

95

Bev TonksF28thV503rd08:10:16+03:11:51
101st

103

PAUL RogersM73rdV509th08:15:32+03:17:07
102nd

116

Ian LyneM74thV5010thBirmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club08:19:28+03:21:03
103rd

77

David WilsonM75thV4028thBonjour Bebe08:20:59+03:22:34
104th

112

Jennifer WilsonF29thV504thBonjour Bebe08:20:59+03:22:34
105th

131

Amanda BrittonF30thSEN6thSouth Molton Strugglers08:25:07+03:26:42
106th

121

Carole PhillipsF31stV505th08:50:23+03:51:58
107th

86

Marlena TaczarekF32ndV4011th08:56:40+03:58:15
108th

115

David BridgerM76thV3030th09:06:19+04:07:54
DNF (18 in total)
-

132

Robert ShawMSENKit Walker Triathlon00:00:00-
-

3

Mike ParsonsMV30Unafiliated00:00:00-
-

67

Paul ThompsonMV40Devon And Somerset Fire And Rescue Service00:00:00-
-

97

Samuel FooteMV30Mendip Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

8

peter MoonMV30Plymouth Tri Club00:00:00-
-

82

Jake SouthwardMSEN00:00:00-
-

54

Sara TyeFV50Swindon Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

90

Ian OwenMV40mvh00:00:00-
-

19

Neil BennettMV30Royal Navy Triathlon Association00:00:00-
-

127

FRAN BungayFV40GoalspecificSpirit00:00:00-
-

64

George LeidigMSEN00:00:00-
-

122

Ben KhanMSEN00:00:00-
-

91

Rachael DaviesFV30Evolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor00:00:00-
-

106

Charlie BenhamMV3000:00:00-
-

70

SAJAN KhoslaMV3000:00:00-
-

10

Peter RoughtMSENManchester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

11

Ben CarterMSENBirmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club00:00:00-
-

12

JON StaniforthMV40Triahtlon Coaching UK00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00