Newmarket Triathlon 2018

May
20
2018

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-20 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (85 in total)
1st

41

Leigh SchvartzM1stOVR1stTeam Swindon Cycles00:55:55-
2nd

101

Clennell CollingwoodM2ndOVR2ndCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:57:35+00:01:40
3rd

87

Douglas BradshawM3rdOVR3rdCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:58:06+00:02:11
4th

98

Lee SoleM4thI1st01:00:57+00:05:02
5th

100

STUART HopeM5thJ1stB2T Braintree01:01:20+00:05:25
6th

91

Alan BrownM6thH1stEly Tri Club01:01:20+00:05:25
7th

85

ELIOT BentleyM7thI2nd01:01:56+00:06:01
8th

75

Chris SewellM8thG1st01:02:32+00:06:37
9th

48

Sam SadlerM9thF1stNewmarket Joggers01:02:53+00:06:58
10th

97

Charles SmithM10thE1st01:02:54+00:06:59
11th

89

Gary MallibandM11thI3rdThetford Athletics Club01:03:12+00:07:17
12th

92

Pierre BarbierM12thF2nd01:03:19+00:07:24
13th

78

Mark GibbsM13thJ2ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:03:26+00:07:31
14th

84

Martin SmithM14thH2ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:03:29+00:07:34
15th

80

Jerome JullienM15thI4thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:03:47+00:07:52
16th

95

Annie DruganF1stOVR1stWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club01:03:47+00:07:52
17th

94

Hannah Mcinroy NaylorF2ndOVR2ndWest Suffolk Wheelers01:03:50+00:07:55
18th

83

Robert FinchamM16thH3rdCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:03:53+00:07:58
19th

102

Reuben SmithM17thG2ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:04:37+00:08:42
20th

90

Richard KayM18thH4thEly Tri Club01:04:39+00:08:44
21st

66

Chris WelfordM19thI5th01:05:06+00:09:11
22nd

65

Richard LawrenceM20thH5thWalden Tri01:05:52+00:09:57
23rd

76

Daniel TeeM21stG3rdNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:06:16+00:10:21
24th

38

Ruth WilsonF3rdOVR3rdRacing Team Dawson01:06:24+00:10:29
25th

34

Joe SadlerM22ndF3rd01:07:04+00:11:09
26th

73

John CrispM23rdI6th01:07:20+00:11:25
27th

71

Rebecca PiperF4thF1stWeald Tri Club01:08:09+00:12:14
28th

28

Andrew RichardsonM24thF4th01:08:49+00:12:54
29th

69

HOWARD WilliamsM25thK1stWalden Tri01:08:58+00:13:03
30th

55

Daniel O'neillM26thE2nd01:09:16+00:13:21
31st

21

Arron ClarkM27thF5th01:09:30+00:13:35
32nd

70

IAN ChapmanM28thI7th01:09:47+00:13:52
33rd

99

Sasha VailF5thB1stWalden Tri01:09:49+00:13:54
34th

13

Harry EustaceM29thF6th01:10:00+00:14:05
35th

37

Peter ClarkM30thE3rd01:10:49+00:14:54
36th

82

Stephen SymondsM31stH6th01:11:24+00:15:29
37th

24

Paul MatthewsM32ndI8th01:11:28+00:15:33
38th

30

Daryl SavageM33rdE4th01:11:37+00:15:42
39th

29

Nicola LynchF6thF2nd01:11:37+00:15:42
40th

59

Lucy MatthewsF7thJ1st01:11:38+00:15:43
41st

54

Mike HunterM34thI9thEly Tri Club01:12:02+00:16:07
42nd

74

ROS GoatlyF8thI1stPACTRAC01:12:28+00:16:33
43rd

64

Leona BrowneF9thF3rd01:13:02+00:17:07
44th

16

Carla ScowcroftF10thF4th01:13:51+00:17:56
45th

51

Gary CarruthersM35thG4thTri Team Wessex01:14:13+00:18:18
46th

77

Samantha McguiganF11thH1stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:14:13+00:18:18
47th

57

Laura MarshallF12thG1stEly Tri Club01:14:16+00:18:21
48th

63

Helena WestF13thI2nd01:14:20+00:18:25
49th

20

MICHAEL CurtisM36thJ3rdMeridian Triathlon Club01:14:57+00:19:02
50th

27

Steve HarradineM37thK2ndEly Tri Clubis01:15:20+00:19:25
51st

68

Julian DolmanF14thK1stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:40+00:19:45
52nd

93

Susan CooperF15thJ2nd01:16:31+00:20:36
53rd

60

Hayley CrookF16thK2nd01:16:32+00:20:37
54th

36

Madeleine KingF17thH2ndEly Tri Club01:16:50+00:20:55
55th

17

Stuart JigginsM38thG5th01:17:05+00:21:10
56th

19

Andrew GrahamM39thH7th01:17:35+00:21:40
57th

14

Thomas GibsonM40thF7thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:17:43+00:21:48
58th

40

MARION WalkerF18thL1stTRI ANGLIA01:17:50+00:21:55
59th

79

Tim BrookeM41stG6th01:18:09+00:22:14
60th

32

Caroline McbrideF19thJ3rdNewmarket Triathlon Club01:19:31+00:23:36
61st

61

Anthony SaleM42ndI10thEly Tri Club01:19:51+00:23:56
62nd

35

Lisa FallonF20thI3rdMeridian Triathlon Club01:19:56+00:24:01
63rd

46

Paul SimpsonM43rdG7th01:20:14+00:24:19
64th

58

Kate HolmesF21stH3rd01:20:29+00:24:34
65th

8

Terry MaleyM44thL1st01:21:06+00:25:11
66th

12

Edward FitzgeraldM45thF8th01:21:10+00:25:15
67th

52

GEORGINA JenningsF22ndN1stPACTRAC01:21:25+00:25:30
68th

9

David ClarkM46thJ4th01:21:32+00:25:37
69th

25

Suzanne PattinsonF23rdK3rdHaverhill Running Club01:21:39+00:25:44
70th

11

Flo FitzgeraldF24thF5th01:22:59+00:27:04
71st

10

Alan BayesM47thK3rd01:22:59+00:27:04
72nd

50

Jonathan CoulsonM48thI11th01:24:24+00:28:29
73rd

15

Adam DorlingM49thF9th01:25:05+00:29:10
74th

4

Richard EsslM50thJ5thTRI SPORT EPPING01:26:43+00:30:48
75th

18

Simon CooperM51stJ6th01:26:50+00:30:55
76th

7

Sam CunninghamM52ndD1st01:27:04+00:31:09
77th

49

Chris MurkinM53rdJ7th01:27:59+00:32:04
78th

33

Gail BurgessF25thH4thBodymode Running Club01:31:45+00:35:50
79th

1

Sara BrownF26thF6thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:32:11+00:36:16
80th

31

SHEILA SheadF27thM1stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:32:14+00:36:19
81st

3

Paula IrelandF28thH5th01:32:28+00:36:33
82nd

45

September FoyF29thH6th01:34:06+00:38:11
83rd

5

Julian CunninghamM54thL2nd01:39:45+00:43:50
84th

6

Jacob CunninghamM55thB1st01:41:12+00:45:17
85th

2

Nicola ClarkF30thH7th01:41:31+00:45:36
Disqualified (1 in total)
-

42

Leslie BashamMMStowmarket Striders Running Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00