Babcock Helensburgh 10K 2018

May
10
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry£19.50

Map

10K Run

Running | 2018-05-10 19:30pm

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry£19.50

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (511 in total)
1st

597

Craig RuddyM1stSEN1stINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:0600:32:06-
2nd

561

Mike DeasonM2ndSEN2ndShettleston Harriers00:32:3100:32:31+00:00:25
3rd

471

Murray MaclartyM3rdSEN3rdCentral Athletics club00:32:4700:32:49+00:00:41
4th

671

Gregor YatesM4thSEN4thBellahouston Harriers00:32:5100:32:51+00:00:45
5th

645

Peter TuckerM5thSEN5thInverclyde Athletics Club00:33:2200:33:22+00:01:16
6th

222

Chris MooneyM6thSEN6thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:33:4600:33:47+00:01:40
7th

483

Stuart McgeachyM7thSEN7thCampbeltown Running Club00:34:0200:34:03+00:01:56
8th

129

Jon HammermanM8thSEN8thInverclyde Athletics Club00:34:0400:34:04+00:01:58
9th

167

Jack Stewart LetsonM9thSEN9th00:34:0800:34:08+00:02:02
10th

92

Craig FergusonM10thSEN10thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:34:1400:34:19+00:02:08
11th

585

Tewodle MengisteabM11thSEN11thShettleston Harriers00:34:2600:34:26+00:02:20
13th

177

Ross MacdonaldM13thSEN12thLaw & District Aac00:34:2900:34:30+00:02:23
15th

15

Alan BlairM15thSEN13thTeam Clyde00:34:3800:34:39+00:02:32
16th

498

STUART MillerM16thSEN14thBellahouston Harriers00:34:4400:34:44+00:02:38
17th

489

Jason BellM17thSEN15thHelensburgh AAC00:34:4500:34:46+00:02:39
21st

38

Paul BurnsM21stSEN17thMotherwell AC00:35:1300:35:14+00:03:07
24th

206

David MclureM24thSEN18thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:35:2200:35:25+00:03:16
26th

607

Katie WhiteF1stSEN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:3200:35:34+00:03:26
27th

84

Craig EadieM26thSEN19th00:35:3800:35:40+00:03:32
30th

210

Darren McquadeM29thSEN20thBellahouston Harriers00:35:5500:35:57+00:03:49
31st

270

Andrew Rockett JacksonM30thSEN21stShettleston Harriers00:36:0000:36:01+00:03:54
32nd

575

Jason KaneM31stSEN22ndInverclyde Athletics Club00:36:0300:36:04+00:03:57
33rd

123

Fanni GyurkoF2ndSEN2ndCentral Athletics club00:36:0300:36:06+00:03:57
34th

162

Stuart KerrM32ndSEN23rdKilbarchan AAC00:36:0700:36:08+00:04:01
35th

225

CHRIS MosesM33rdSEN24thHelensburgh AAC00:36:0800:36:09+00:04:02
36th

419

PETER WalshM34thSEN25thDumbarton AAC00:36:0700:36:10+00:04:01
37th

477

Paul LaffertyM35thSEN26thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:36:1000:36:13+00:04:04
38th

640

STUART ScottM36thSEN27thHelensburgh AAC00:36:1400:36:16+00:04:08
39th

30

STEPHEN BrownM37thSEN28thWest End Road Runners00:36:2000:36:23+00:04:14
41st

211

KIERAN McquadeM39thSEN29thDumbarton AAC00:36:3200:36:35+00:04:26
43rd

64

Elspeth CurranF3rdSEN3rdKilbarchan AAC00:36:3500:36:37+00:04:29
45th

88

Kevin FarmerM42ndSEN30thClydesdale Harriers00:36:4800:36:52+00:04:42
46th

476

Andrew Graham AndersonM43rdSEN31stCambuslang Harriers00:36:3800:36:52+00:04:32
47th

169

Christopher LipmanM44thSEN32ndShettleston Harriers00:36:5500:36:56+00:04:49
48th

450

Adam PetersM45thSEN33rdShettleston Harriers00:37:0600:37:07+00:05:00
49th

636

ANDREW OsborneM46thSEN34thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:37:1100:37:16+00:05:05
51st

212

Gary McqueenM48thSEN35th00:37:1600:37:21+00:05:10
53rd

6

Duncan AndersonM50thSEN36th00:37:2600:37:31+00:05:20
54th

700

John McleanM51stSEN37thDumbarton AAC00:37:1700:37:39+00:05:11
58th

195

Stuart McgillivrayM55thSEN38th00:37:4800:37:51+00:05:42
62nd

174

Graeme LyonsM59thSEN39thTeam Clyde00:38:1700:38:20+00:06:11
64th

472

Paul FerryM60thSEN40th00:38:2400:38:29+00:06:18
65th

336

LINDSEY CurrieF5thSEN4thDumbarton AAC00:38:2700:38:30+00:06:21
68th

417

Kevin McafeeM63rdSEN41st00:38:4200:38:58+00:06:36
74th

695

Leigh DaviesM69thSEN42ndDumbarton AAC00:39:3800:39:41+00:07:32
75th

334

Lachlan CalderM70thSEN43rdShettleston Harriers00:39:4700:39:49+00:07:41
76th

642

Simon ShepherdM71stSEN44th00:39:4300:39:53+00:07:37
78th

248

Cameron PollockM73rdSEN45th00:39:4700:40:02+00:07:41
81st

335

David CarrM76thSEN46thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:0300:40:15+00:07:57
85th

160

Steven James Alexander KennedyM80thSEN47thNike Run Club Glasgow00:40:1600:40:42+00:08:10
88th

273

Jennifer RooneyF6thSEN5thKilbarchan AAC00:40:4100:40:44+00:08:35
90th

436

NIKKI LyonsF7thSEN6thDumbarton AAC00:40:4200:40:46+00:08:36
91st

514

David Neil EamesM84thSEN48thBellahouston Harriers00:40:4400:40:49+00:08:38
94th

51

Robert ChurchillM87thSEN49th00:40:5500:41:01+00:08:49
97th

637

Mark PrestonM89thSEN50thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club00:41:0100:41:14+00:08:55
98th

535

CHARLENE KellyF9thSEN7thDumbarton AAC00:41:1100:41:15+00:09:05
101st

104

GARY GoldieM92ndSEN51stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:2000:41:29+00:09:14
102nd

33

Andrew Scott BrysonM93rdSEN52ndTeam Clyde00:41:2500:41:32+00:09:19
105th

608

Melissa WylieF10thSEN8thDumbarton AAC00:41:3000:41:37+00:09:24
110th

562

Samuel DickinsonM100thSEN53rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:4000:41:53+00:09:34
112nd

305

JENNIFER TelfordF11thSEN9thScottish Prison Service AAC00:41:5900:42:04+00:09:53
113rd

155

Chris JenkinsM102ndSEN54th00:41:5400:42:14+00:09:48
118th

277

MARY SeniorF12thSEN10thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:1200:42:20+00:10:06
119th

342

Vigil GarciaF13thSEN11thDumbarton AAC00:42:1600:42:21+00:10:10
120th

352

Craig MarsdenM106thSEN55thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:0400:42:22+00:09:58
121st

356

David MckayM107thSEN56thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:1400:42:25+00:10:08
124th

491

Jonathan MaddockM110thSEN57th00:42:1500:42:34+00:10:09
125th

373

Anne SillarsF14thSEN12thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:2400:42:35+00:10:18
127th

62

Stephen CraigM112ndSEN58thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:2600:42:38+00:10:20
129th

187

Ally MccollM114thSEN59thTeam Clyde00:41:5800:42:44+00:09:52
131st

118

KRISTINA GreigF15thSEN13thBellahouston Harriers00:42:3900:42:46+00:10:33
132nd

189

Neil McconnellM116thSEN60th00:42:4200:42:50+00:10:36
133rd

114

Laura GrayF16thSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:4100:42:52+00:10:35
135th

107

Carlos GonzalezM118thSEN61st00:42:4700:42:57+00:10:41
136th

452

David RaesideM119thSEN62ndHamilton Harriers00:42:4900:42:58+00:10:43
137th

523

Joseph HalleyM120thSEN63rd00:42:4700:43:01+00:10:41
138th

203

Alan McintoshM121stSEN64thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:5500:43:06+00:10:49
142nd

240

Martin Peter NicolsonM125thSEN65thTeam Clyde00:42:4200:43:11+00:10:36
143rd

380

Colin WilliamsonM126thSEN66th00:42:5900:43:12+00:10:53
144th

159

Andrew JunorM127thSEN67thTeam Clyde00:42:3900:43:17+00:10:33
146th

17

Gillian BleeF17thSEN15th00:43:0100:43:17+00:10:55
147th

376

Martin StrachanM129thSEN68thWest End Road Runners00:43:1400:43:21+00:11:08
151st

596

Alistair John RowlandsM133rdSEN69th00:43:2500:43:38+00:11:19
153rd

288

Craig SmithM135thSEN70thTeam Clyde00:43:2100:43:41+00:11:15
157th

102

Kevin GilfillanM139thSEN71stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:3100:43:59+00:11:25
164th

333

Kenny AngoveM145thSEN72nd00:43:5600:44:11+00:11:50
166th

330

Gary YoungM147thSEN73rdTeam Clyde00:43:5000:44:20+00:11:44
167th

532

Paul JonesM148thSEN74th00:43:5500:44:27+00:11:49
168th

301

David William SturgeonM149thSEN75th00:44:1400:44:28+00:12:08
169th

525

Darren ShieldsM150thSEN76thBellahouston Harriers00:44:2400:44:31+00:12:18
173rd

595

Andrew RoknicM154thSEN77th00:44:4200:44:49+00:12:36
175th

258

Suzanne RaeF19thSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:4300:44:55+00:12:37
177th

278

Craig ShannonM157thSEN78thShettleston Harriers00:44:3900:45:04+00:12:33
183rd

603

Claire Elizabeth TippettF20thSEN17thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:5700:45:09+00:12:51
185th

207

Jason McmahonM163rdSEN79th00:45:0000:45:10+00:12:54
186th

630

Martha LovattF22ndSEN18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:0400:45:14+00:12:58
189th

557

Blake BrunskillM166thSEN80thTeam Babcock00:45:1200:45:25+00:13:06
191st

327

ALISON WoodF24thSEN19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:1600:45:28+00:13:10
197th

284

Christopher SkeggsM169thSEN81stTeam Clyde00:45:3800:45:53+00:13:32
199th

533

Casey ThompsonF28thSEN20thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:2100:45:55+00:13:15
200th

663

Eleanor Margaret ConnellyF29thSEN21stKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:45:4400:45:56+00:13:38
201st

399

Andrew GallowayM171stSEN82nd00:45:3900:45:59+00:13:33
204th

612

IAIN BairdM174thSEN83rd00:45:2300:46:02+00:13:17
209th

170

Alison LockeF31stSEN22ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:4400:46:18+00:13:38
211st

56

Nichola CopelandF32ndSEN23rdTeam Clyde00:45:4400:46:20+00:13:38
212nd

117

Fiona GregorF33rdSEN24thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:5300:46:27+00:13:47
213rd

439

Steven GladmanM179thSEN84th00:46:0300:46:34+00:13:57
215th

426

Craig DicksonM181stSEN85th00:46:2500:46:41+00:14:19
216th

598

Kieran RussellM182ndSEN86thTeam Clyde00:46:3800:46:46+00:14:32
217th

83

Kevin DurnianM183rdSEN87thMotherwell AC00:46:3300:46:49+00:14:27
218th

505

angela CampbellF34thSEN25thBellahouston Harriers00:46:4300:46:50+00:14:37
220th

481

Gordon McfadyenM185thSEN88th00:46:3700:46:51+00:14:31
222nd

410

Lynsey HillF35thSEN26thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:3200:46:54+00:14:26
223rd

501

Alec BrownM187thSEN89th00:46:4500:46:54+00:14:39
225th

605

Stephen WalkerM189thSEN90th00:46:2700:47:00+00:14:21
226th

362

Scott NicholsonM190thSEN91stWest End Road Runners00:46:4000:47:04+00:14:34
227th

517

Heather RowanF36thSEN27thBellahouston Harriers00:47:0000:47:07+00:14:54
228th

446

Sharon MolloyF37thSEN28thAchilles Heel00:46:4900:47:08+00:14:43
232nd

257

Hollie RaeF40thSEN29thDumbarton AAC00:47:0700:47:12+00:15:01
234th

513

Natalie RobertsonF41stSEN30thDumbarton AAC00:46:5700:47:15+00:14:51
235th

99

Stuart FratsonM193rdSEN92ndKilbarchan AAC00:46:4400:47:16+00:14:38
236th

21

ANNA BoguckiF42ndSEN31stSpringburn Harriers00:46:5600:47:17+00:14:50
237th

309

Paul TraynorM194thSEN93rdWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:46:4700:47:19+00:14:41
238th

137

Laura HendersonF43rdSEN32ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:5400:47:19+00:14:48
239th

351

Richard BastianpulleM195thSEN94th00:46:4000:47:19+00:14:34
240th

486

Rowena McintoshF44thSEN33rd00:47:0500:47:23+00:14:59
241st

648

Gus McgillM196thSEN95th00:46:4400:47:23+00:14:38
242nd

312

Mark TurnbullM197thSEN96thTeam Clyde00:46:4900:47:25+00:14:43
244th

482

Elaine McgeachyF45thSEN34thCampbeltown Running Club00:47:1400:47:30+00:15:08
248th

224

Steven MorrisonM202ndSEN97th00:47:0900:47:41+00:15:03
251st

390

David BraidM204thSEN98th00:47:0300:47:46+00:14:57
252nd

656

Jek RankinM205thSEN99th00:47:3100:47:46+00:15:25
257th

63

Amy CromartyF47thSEN35thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:1600:47:48+00:15:10
261st

307

cheryl ThomasF48thSEN36thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:47:2000:47:53+00:15:14
264th

516

Neil RossM214thSEN100th00:47:4000:48:10+00:15:34
265th

660

Erika TrabeldF50thSEN37th00:47:3700:48:16+00:15:31
266th

594

CRAIG PriorM215thSEN101stTeam Clyde00:47:3200:48:22+00:15:26
272nd

242

CATRIONA NisbetF52ndSEN38thMaryhill Harriers00:48:2600:48:34+00:16:20
273rd

461

Christopher StevensonM220thSEN102ndWest End Road Runners00:48:1400:48:37+00:16:08
276th

20

Cameron BoalM223rdSEN103rd00:48:2400:48:48+00:16:18
277th

134

James HaycockM224thSEN104thTeam Clyde00:48:0900:48:51+00:16:03
278th

161

Steven KerrM225thSEN105thTeam Clyde00:48:4300:48:54+00:16:37
283rd

668

Kirsten MaclemanF54thSEN39th00:48:1000:49:00+00:16:04
284th

448

David HamiltonM229thSEN106th00:48:2300:49:00+00:16:17
287th

455

EMILY JacksonF56thSEN40thBellahouston Harriers00:48:5300:49:01+00:16:47
291st

331

BARBARA AndersonF57thSEN41stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:4400:49:20+00:16:38
296th

565

James FergusonM238thSEN107th00:48:4300:49:29+00:16:37
298th

377

Ryan StringfellowM240thSEN108thTeam Clyde00:49:1700:49:34+00:17:11
299th

148

Kirsty HurtF58thSEN42nd00:48:5900:49:34+00:16:53
301st

218

Ryan MelvilleM242ndSEN109thTeam Clyde00:49:0000:49:39+00:16:54
302nd

441

Shona McdonaldF59thSEN43rd00:49:0000:49:42+00:16:54
303rd

544

Gavin WestM243rdSEN110th00:48:5400:49:42+00:16:48
304th

157

Wendy JossF60thSEN44thWest End Road Runners00:49:1700:49:42+00:17:11
311st

241

Michael NimmoM250thSEN111st00:49:3100:49:58+00:17:25
315th

518

Phil SakerskiM253rdSEN112nd00:49:4700:50:24+00:17:41
317th

658

Fraser ScottM255thSEN113rd00:50:1200:50:30+00:18:06
319th

508

Amanda PatonF63rdSEN45thHAAC00:50:2700:50:56+00:18:21
322nd

465

Yvonne MacdonaldF64thSEN46th00:50:3100:51:08+00:18:25
323rd

614

Georgina BirchF65thSEN47th00:50:3600:51:08+00:18:30
324th

175

CHRIS MacdonaldM258thSEN114thTeam Clyde00:50:2200:51:12+00:18:16
329th

67

Bryan DandoM261stSEN115th00:51:0000:51:18+00:18:54
330th

449

Susie PerryF68thSEN48th00:50:4200:51:18+00:18:36
335th

555

Stephen BoultbyM265thSEN116thTeam Clyde00:51:2400:51:33+00:19:18
336th

573

James HollandM266thSEN117thTeam Clyde00:51:2400:51:33+00:19:18
343rd

274

Alexis RossM270thSEN118thTeam Clyde00:51:3900:52:19+00:19:33
347th

252

Debbie PyperF76thSEN49th00:52:3000:52:55+00:20:24
353rd

221

Helen MoarF79thSEN50thSweatshop Running Community00:52:1600:53:01+00:20:10
355th

395

JILLIAN CuthbertF81stSEN51st00:52:2100:53:05+00:20:15
356th

144

Mark HobbinsM274thSEN119th00:52:5300:53:10+00:20:47
365th

560

Daniel ClemettM279thSEN120th00:53:2600:53:32+00:21:20
371st

526

Jasmine ShieldsF88thSEN52ndBellahouston Harriers00:53:4400:53:52+00:21:38
377th

192

Gary McelhinnyM285thSEN121stTeam Clyde00:54:0300:54:33+00:21:57
379th

529

Caroline Jane SmithF93rdSEN53rdWest End Road Runners00:54:1600:54:40+00:22:10
381st

115

John GreenM287thSEN122ndTeam Clyde00:53:5500:54:44+00:21:49
388th

297

Angela StewartF95thSEN54thWest End Road Runners00:55:0400:55:39+00:22:58
398th

74

Lucy DochertyF99thSEN55th00:55:2400:56:06+00:23:18
401st

145

Jennifer Anne HoggF100thSEN56th00:55:4800:56:28+00:23:42
410th

9

Kirstin AndrewsF105thSEN57th00:56:1600:56:43+00:24:10
411st

692

Aaron PercivalM305thSEN123rdTeam Clyde00:56:0000:56:43+00:23:54
415th

259

Simon RaesideM308thSEN124thTeam Clyde00:56:5000:57:31+00:24:44
416th

7

Kirsteen AndersonF107thSEN58th00:57:1900:57:40+00:25:13
418th

14

Donna BlackF108thSEN59th00:57:1000:57:46+00:25:04
419th

488

Claire AndrewsF109thSEN60th00:57:2400:57:55+00:25:18
420th

55

Edmund ColemanM310thSEN125th00:57:3700:58:00+00:25:31
421st

615

Liz BrittonF110thSEN61stLomond Swimming And Triathlon Club00:57:2100:58:05+00:25:15
425th

415

Jonathan CathersM312ndSEN126thEskermore Harriers00:57:5900:58:15+00:25:53
426th

136

Euan HendersonM313rdSEN127thTeam Clyde00:57:3800:58:17+00:25:32
428th

96

Crisdean FinlaysonM314thSEN128thTeam Clyde00:58:5700:59:04+00:26:51
429th

507

Rebecca DalrympleF114thSEN62nd00:58:3600:59:07+00:26:30
430th

388

Kate DownieF115thSEN63rd00:58:5700:59:15+00:26:51
432nd

620

Samantha EddingtonF117thSEN64thBellahouston Harriers00:59:2500:59:37+00:27:19
436th

311

Karyn TuckerF118thSEN65th00:59:4401:00:05+00:27:38
437th

626

Kirsteen HutchesonF119thSEN66th00:59:3201:00:08+00:27:26
441st

464

Gemma LoveF120thSEN67th00:59:3301:00:22+00:27:27
442nd

110

Gary GrantM321stSEN129thTeam Clyde00:59:4401:00:27+00:27:38
445th

659

Linda SkrastinF122ndSEN68th00:59:5601:00:37+00:27:50
450th

389

Nicola ArmstrongF125thSEN69thClydesdale Harriers01:00:5401:01:20+00:28:48
454th

647

Pamela McdadeF128thSEN70th01:01:0401:01:52+00:28:58
455th

412

Lindsay LaffertyF129thSEN71st01:01:1101:01:53+00:29:05
459th

196

Sarah McgintyF130thSEN72nd01:01:4501:02:22+00:29:39
462nd

543

Kirsty WescottF132ndSEN73rd01:01:5801:02:39+00:29:52
464th

299

Robert StrahornM331stSEN130thTeam Clyde01:02:2301:03:02+00:30:17
466th

546

Daisy WilsonF134thSEN74thKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club01:03:0701:03:23+00:31:01
467th

443

Lucy GreenhalghF135thSEN75th01:03:0601:03:26+00:31:00
475th

10

David BaileyM334thSEN131st01:03:1101:03:53+00:31:05
478th

430

HEATHER FullerF142ndSEN76thWest End Road Runners01:04:1101:04:45+00:32:05
480th

111

Amy GrayF143rdSEN77th01:04:3301:05:11+00:32:27
482nd

685

Laura WilkinsonF144thSEN78thn/a01:04:2901:05:19+00:32:23
493rd

654

Naomi MouldingF149thSEN79th01:09:0601:09:46+00:37:00
494th

522

Hazel GreigF150thSEN80th01:09:0701:09:46+00:37:01
495th

624

Sarah Jane FlemingF151stSEN81st01:09:2001:09:56+00:37:14
498th

653

Michelle MorelandF154thSEN82nd01:10:3201:11:03+00:38:26
499th

173

Kirsty LyonF155thSEN83rdTeam Clyde01:11:2901:12:13+00:39:23
500th

361

Tracyann MunelyF156thSEN84thTeam Clyde01:11:3001:12:15+00:39:24
503rd

641

Jay Cruz SempleM345thSEN132nd01:12:3701:12:40+00:40:31
505th

503

Victoria CameronF159thSEN85th01:15:2401:15:54+00:43:18

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00