Babcock Dumbarton 10K 2018

May
17
2018

10K Run

Running | 2018-05-17 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (472 in total)
1st

546

Stephen TrainerM1stSEN1stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:31:4300:31:43-
2nd

561

Mike DeasonM2ndSEN2ndShettleston Harriers00:31:5300:31:54+00:00:10
3rd

597

Craig RuddyM3rdSEN3rdINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:1100:32:12+00:00:28
4th

645

Peter TuckerM4thSEN4thInverclyde Athletics Club00:33:1400:33:15+00:01:31
6th

585

Tewodle MengisteabM6thSEN5thShettleston Harriers00:33:3000:33:30+00:01:47
7th

222

Chris MooneyM7thSEN6thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:33:3800:33:39+00:01:55
8th

290

Paul SorrieM8thSEN7thShettleston Harriers00:33:4200:33:42+00:01:59
9th

496

Grant BoyneM9thSEN8thShettleston Harriers00:33:5400:33:56+00:02:11
10th

167

Jack Stewart LetsonM10thSEN9th00:34:0300:34:04+00:02:20
11th

129

Jon HammermanM11thSEN10thInverclyde Athletics Club00:34:1300:34:14+00:02:30
15th

385

Garry MathewM15thSEN11thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:2900:34:31+00:02:46
17th

249

CRAIG PriorM17thSEN12thKilbarchan AAC00:34:3700:34:39+00:02:54
20th

534

Garry MuirM20thSEN13thCampbeltown Running Club00:34:4700:34:49+00:03:04
21st

498

STUART MillerM21stSEN14thBellahouston Harriers00:34:5000:34:51+00:03:07
22nd

92

Craig FergusonM22ndSEN15thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:34:5000:34:54+00:03:07
23rd

492

Jason BellM23rdSEN16thHelensburgh AAC00:34:5300:34:55+00:03:10
26th

38

Paul BurnsM26thSEN17thMotherwell AC00:34:5900:35:00+00:03:16
28th

656

Peter BowmanM28thSEN18thGlasgow University Hound and Hares00:35:0700:35:08+00:03:24
29th

520

FINLAY FinlayM29thSEN19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:0900:35:12+00:03:26
31st

518

David FenwickM31stSEN20thDumbarton AAC00:35:3500:35:40+00:03:52
32nd

397

Marc BromwichM32ndSEN21stNot Affiliated00:35:3900:35:42+00:03:56
33rd

607

Katie WhiteF1stSEN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:4100:35:42+00:03:58
34th

210

Darren McquadeM33rdSEN22ndBellahouston Harriers00:35:4900:35:52+00:04:06
35th

477

Paul LaffertyM34thSEN23rdIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:35:5200:35:54+00:04:09
36th

162

Stuart KerrM35thSEN24thKilbarchan AAC00:35:5500:35:56+00:04:12
37th

169

Christopher LipmanM36thSEN25thShettleston Harriers00:36:0000:36:03+00:04:17
38th

640

STUART ScottM37thSEN26thHelensburgh AAC00:36:0200:36:05+00:04:19
39th

270

Andrew Rockett JacksonM38thSEN27thShettleston Harriers00:36:0500:36:07+00:04:22
40th

30

STEPHEN BrownM39thSEN28thWest End Road Runners00:36:0800:36:11+00:04:25
41st

64

Elspeth CurranF2ndSEN2ndKilbarchan AAC00:36:1200:36:14+00:04:29
42nd

677

Kevin FarmerM40thSEN29thClydesdale Harriers00:36:1800:36:20+00:04:35
43rd

521

Stephen FotherbyM41stSEN30thTeam Clyde00:36:2900:36:33+00:04:46
46th

419

PETER WalshM44thSEN31stDumbarton AAC00:36:3500:36:39+00:04:52
47th

653

PAUL ClawsonM45thSEN32ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:36:1400:36:40+00:04:31
49th

636

ANDREW OsborneM47thSEN33rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:4800:36:52+00:05:05
52nd

6

Duncan AndersonM50thSEN34th00:37:0500:37:09+00:05:22
54th

212

Gary McqueenM52ndSEN35th00:37:1700:37:21+00:05:34
56th

659

Ronan BealeM54thSEN36thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:2000:37:23+00:05:37
57th

195

Stuart McgillivrayM55thSEN37th00:37:2000:37:25+00:05:37
60th

526

Stephen KellyM58thSEN38th00:37:3100:37:35+00:05:48
64th

174

Graeme LyonsM62ndSEN39thTeam Clyde00:37:5200:37:56+00:06:09
65th

623

Douglas FindlayM63rdSEN40thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:5200:37:58+00:06:09
66th

211

KIERAN McquadeM64thSEN41stDumbarton AAC00:37:5100:37:58+00:06:08
68th

417

Kevin McafeeM66thSEN42nd00:37:5700:38:09+00:06:14
70th

472

Paul FerryM68thSEN43rd00:38:1700:38:24+00:06:34
72nd

336

LINDSEY CurrieF3rdSEN3rdDumbarton AAC00:38:3200:38:37+00:06:49
74th

411

Neil CampbellM71stSEN44th00:38:3600:38:41+00:06:53
77th

511

David CampbellM74thSEN45thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:0800:39:14+00:07:25
78th

441

Allistair GrayM75thSEN46th00:39:0900:39:17+00:07:26
79th

632

victor McgregorM76thSEN47thKilbarchan AAC00:39:1200:39:25+00:07:29
80th

81

Becky DunphyF4thSEN4thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:39:2600:39:29+00:07:43
82nd

248

Cameron PollockM78thSEN48th00:39:3000:39:35+00:07:47
83rd

334

Lachlan CalderM79thSEN49thShettleston Harriers00:39:3700:39:41+00:07:54
85th

536

CRAIG TorgersenM81stSEN50th00:39:3900:39:52+00:07:56
88th

187

Ally MccollM84thSEN51stTeam Clyde00:39:4900:39:57+00:08:06
91st

446

Martin HillM87thSEN52ndKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS00:39:5700:40:02+00:08:14
98th

335

David CarrM94thSEN53rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:0400:40:23+00:08:21
99th

104

GARY GoldieM95thSEN54thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:2100:40:27+00:08:38
101st

415

James WrightM97thSEN55th00:40:3800:40:44+00:08:55
104th

160

Steven James Alexander KennedyM100thSEN56thNike Run Club Glasgow00:40:1900:40:50+00:08:36
107th

273

Jennifer RooneyF5thSEN5thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:40:5100:40:55+00:09:08
108th

342

Vigil GarciaF6thSEN6thDumbarton AAC00:40:5100:40:58+00:09:08
110th

637

Mark PrestonM104thSEN57thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:40:5500:41:07+00:09:12
116th

352

Craig MarsdenM109thSEN58thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:1000:41:28+00:09:27
118th

562

Samuel DickinsonM111stSEN59thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:2600:41:32+00:09:43
121st

587

James YoungM114thSEN60th00:41:4000:41:45+00:09:57
124th

51

Robert ChurchillM116thSEN61st00:41:4600:41:57+00:10:03
125th

596

Alistair John RowlandsM117thSEN62nd00:41:4700:42:01+00:10:04
127th

305

JENNIFER TelfordF9thSEN7thScottish Prison Service AAC00:41:5900:42:04+00:10:16
128th

380

Colin WilliamsonM119thSEN63rd00:42:0000:42:05+00:10:17
130th

491

Jonathan MaddockM121stSEN64th00:41:4800:42:08+00:10:05
133rd

159

Andrew JunorM124thSEN65thTeam Clyde00:42:0000:42:11+00:10:17
135th

658

Nicola MossnerF10thSEN8th00:42:0400:42:13+00:10:21
136th

583

Pamela MccrossanF11thSEN9thClydesdale Harriers00:42:1100:42:15+00:10:28
137th

654

Murdo TraillM126thSEN66thGlasgow University Hound and Hares00:42:1200:42:18+00:10:29
138th

17

Gillian BleeF12thSEN10th00:41:5800:42:19+00:10:15
139th

155

Chris JenkinsM127thSEN67th00:42:0400:42:22+00:10:21
141st

356

David MckayM129thSEN68thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:1300:42:27+00:10:30
143rd

488

KIERAN MclaughlinM130thSEN69thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:1700:42:34+00:10:34
145th

107

Carlos GonzalezM131stSEN70th00:42:2400:42:38+00:10:41
149th

373

Anne SillarsF15thSEN11thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:3000:42:44+00:10:47
153rd

533

Nicole McleodF17thSEN12th00:42:4700:42:52+00:11:04
154th

33

Andrew Scott BrysonM137thSEN71stTeam Clyde00:42:4900:42:56+00:11:06
158th

189

Neil McconnellM141stSEN72ndn/a00:42:5300:43:04+00:11:10
160th

330

Gary YoungM143rdSEN73rdTeam Clyde00:42:5200:43:08+00:11:09
161st

580

Nathan LaneM144thSEN74thTeam Clyde00:42:3700:43:09+00:10:54
164th

610

DUNCAN AndersonM147thSEN75thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:0600:43:15+00:11:23
166th

203

Alan McintoshM149thSEN76thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:0600:43:21+00:11:23
167th

62

Stephen CraigM150thSEN77thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:0800:43:24+00:11:25
170th

114

Laura GrayF18thSEN13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:2200:43:40+00:11:39
174th

661

Ian SinclairM156thSEN78th00:43:4700:43:56+00:12:04
175th

258

Suzanne RaeF19thSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:3900:43:57+00:11:56
176th

288

Craig SmithM157thSEN79thTeam Clyde00:43:2300:44:03+00:11:40
181st

361

Sophie CantyF20thSEN15thLomond Swimming & Triathlon Club00:44:0600:44:18+00:12:23
185th

327

ALISON WoodF22ndSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:1200:44:30+00:12:29
186th

207

Jason McmahonM164thSEN80th00:44:1700:44:31+00:12:34
187th

665

Annabel SykesF23rdSEN17th00:43:4600:44:35+00:12:03
190th

301

David William SturgeonM167thSEN81st00:44:3200:44:43+00:12:49
197th

284

Christopher SkeggsM172ndSEN82ndTeam Clyde00:44:4100:44:56+00:12:58
201st

309

Paul TraynorM176thSEN83rdWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:44:4300:45:17+00:13:00
202nd

405

Craig RiderM177thSEN84thLomond swimming and triathlon00:45:1000:45:22+00:13:27
206th

557

Blake BrunskillM180thSEN85thTeam Babcock00:45:1800:45:31+00:13:35
208th

170

Alison LockeF27thSEN18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:1300:45:36+00:13:30
209th

603

Claire Elizabeth TippettF28thSEN19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:1900:45:37+00:13:36
210th

680

Michael BlairM182ndSEN86thShettleston Harriers00:45:2400:45:42+00:13:41
211st

102

Kevin GilfillanM183rdSEN87thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:3400:45:52+00:13:51
212nd

655

Jek RankinM184thSEN88th00:45:4000:45:53+00:13:57
213rd

670

Scott WeirM185thSEN89thTeam Clyde00:45:3000:45:54+00:13:47
215th

117

Fiona GregorF30thSEN20thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:3400:45:57+00:13:51
216th

630

Martha LovattF31stSEN21stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:4500:46:03+00:14:02
217th

676

Elanor ConnollyF32ndSEN22ndKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:45:4500:46:03+00:14:02
218th

56

Nichola CopelandF33rdSEN23rdTeam Clyde00:45:5100:46:04+00:14:08
222nd

612

IAIN BairdM188thSEN90th00:45:4200:46:10+00:13:59
223rd

390

David BraidM189thSEN91st00:45:4700:46:10+00:14:04
224th

278

Craig ShannonM190thSEN92ndShettleston Harriers00:45:5500:46:12+00:14:12
225th

495

Casey ThompsonF35thSEN24thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:5400:46:17+00:14:11
229th

532

Sinead MclaughlinF36thSEN25thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:5900:46:28+00:14:16
230th

409

Scott TartM194thSEN93rd00:46:0400:46:32+00:14:21
232nd

541

Laura RitchieF37thSEN26thBellahouston Harriers00:46:2200:46:34+00:14:39
233rd

99

Stuart FratsonM196thSEN94thKilbarchan AAC00:46:1800:46:34+00:14:35
234th

137

Laura HendersonF38thSEN27thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:2500:46:38+00:14:42
237th

455

Graeme McelroyM198thSEN95th00:46:3500:46:55+00:14:52
244th

374

Mark GilliganM205thSEN96th00:46:3700:47:09+00:14:54
249th

20

Cameron BoalM210thSEN97th00:47:1200:47:32+00:15:29
250th

530

Rowena McintoshF40thSEN28th00:47:0300:47:34+00:15:20
252nd

257

Hollie RaeF42ndSEN29thDumbarton AAC00:47:3300:47:44+00:15:50
254th

565

James FergusonM212ndSEN98th00:47:3300:47:49+00:15:50
258th

134

James HaycockM216thSEN99thTeam Clyde00:47:1900:47:57+00:15:36
260th

218

Ryan MelvilleM217thSEN100thTeam Clyde00:47:5200:48:11+00:16:09
262nd

241

Michael NimmoM219thSEN101st00:47:4300:48:14+00:16:00
264th

63

Amy CromartyF44thSEN30thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:4800:48:15+00:16:05
267th

598

Kieran RussellM222ndSEN102ndTeam Clyde00:47:4900:48:20+00:16:06
268th

307

cheryl ThomasF46thSEN31stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:47:5900:48:20+00:16:16
272nd

594

Craig PriorM225thSEN103rdTeam Clyde00:47:4300:48:25+00:16:00
273rd

486

Richard OuthwaiteM226thSEN104thDumbarton AAC00:47:5800:48:27+00:16:15
274th

148

Kirsty HurtF48thSEN32nd00:48:0100:48:28+00:16:18
278th

431

Alan TurnerM230thSEN105th00:48:1300:48:35+00:16:30
281st

399

Andrew GallowayM233rdSEN106th00:48:1700:48:38+00:16:34
287th

331

BARBARA AndersonF51stSEN33rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:5500:49:24+00:17:12
291st

21

ANNA BoguckiF53rdSEN34thSpringburn Harriers00:49:1400:49:34+00:17:31
292nd

243

Benjamin E. NoadM239thSEN107thCentral Athletics club00:49:2700:49:38+00:17:44
298th

372

Stuart SichiM243rdSEN108th00:49:3300:49:48+00:17:50
302nd

652

Andrew PatersonM246thSEN109th00:49:4000:50:10+00:17:57
303rd

401

Derek MansonM247thSEN110th00:49:4700:50:19+00:18:04
316th

376

Martin HallM257thSEN111st00:50:2300:50:56+00:18:40
317th

65

Mark CurrieM258thSEN112ndTeam Clyde00:50:4800:51:04+00:19:05
319th

242

CATRIONA NisbetF61stSEN35thMaryhill Harriers00:51:0000:51:16+00:19:17
321st

67

Bryan DandoM260thSEN113rd00:50:5200:51:23+00:19:09
322nd

221

Helen MoarF62ndSEN36thSweatshop Running Community00:51:0100:51:26+00:19:18
330th

400

Graeme BrownM264thSEN114th00:51:4400:51:51+00:20:01
333rd

586

Tony WilsonM267thSEN115thTeam Clyde00:51:2600:51:57+00:19:43
335th

315

Anna WalkerF67thSEN37thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:51:3400:52:02+00:19:51
336th

280

Maree ShepherdF68thSEN38thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:5500:52:07+00:20:12
338th

179

YVONNE MacfarlaneF70thSEN39thWest End Road Runners00:51:4100:52:09+00:19:58
341st

641

Jay Cruz SempleM269thSEN116th00:52:2100:52:25+00:20:38
344th

395

JILLIAN CuthbertF74thSEN40th00:52:1300:52:29+00:20:30
345th

595

Andrew RoknicM271stSEN117th00:52:0600:52:41+00:20:23
348th

592

Jane ObrienF76thSEN41stWest End Road Runners00:52:2900:52:54+00:20:46
349th

444

Raguraman BM273rdSEN118th00:52:4100:52:55+00:20:58
353rd

560

Daniel ClemettM277thSEN119th00:52:3100:53:06+00:20:48
354th

424

Gillian CummingF77thSEN42ndWest End Road Runners00:52:4000:53:07+00:20:57
357th

115

John GreenM279thSEN120thTeam Clyde00:52:4300:53:12+00:21:00
359th

326

Jamie WilsonM281stSEN121stTeam Clyde00:52:5500:53:17+00:21:12
368th

386

Kirsten MathewF83rdSEN43rd00:53:4400:54:12+00:22:01
374th

673

Martin JonesM287thSEN122nd00:54:0900:54:46+00:22:26
375th

501

Heather NollerF88thSEN44thGlasgow Frontrunners00:54:1300:54:47+00:22:30
376th

7

Kirsteen AndersonF89thSEN45th00:54:3300:54:47+00:22:50
377th

144

Mark HobbinsM288thSEN123rd00:54:2700:54:50+00:22:44
383rd

388

Stephanie BairdF92ndSEN46thBellahouston Harriers00:54:4400:55:07+00:23:01
390th

297

Angela StewartF97thSEN47thWest End Road Runners00:54:5400:55:21+00:23:11
391st

14

Donna BlackF98thSEN48th00:54:4300:55:25+00:23:00
392nd

333

Gavin BowdenM294thSEN124th00:54:5800:55:33+00:23:15
399th

620

Samantha EddingtonF102ndSEN49thBellahouston Harriers00:55:5200:56:17+00:24:09
401st

136

Euan HendersonM298thSEN125thTeam Clyde00:56:0300:56:22+00:24:20
403rd

615

Liz BrittonF104thSEN50thLomond Swimming And Triathlon Club00:56:0800:56:31+00:24:25
407th

403

Aileen McillaneyF107thSEN51st00:56:2500:57:00+00:24:42
409th

9

Kirstin AndrewsF108thSEN52nd00:56:3200:57:08+00:24:49
410th

252

Debbie PyperF109thSEN53rd00:56:3200:57:08+00:24:49
413rd

145

Jennifer Anne HoggF112ndSEN54th00:57:2700:57:57+00:25:44
416th

626

Kirsteen HutchesonF113rdSEN55th00:58:3300:59:10+00:26:50
422nd

555

Stephen BoultbyM309thSEN126thTeam Clyde00:59:1200:59:58+00:27:29
426th

412

Lindsay LaffertyF116thSEN56th00:59:4001:00:06+00:27:57
428th

10

David BaileyM312ndSEN127th00:59:4001:00:18+00:27:57
431st

663

Clare McgachyF118thSEN57th01:00:3301:00:41+00:28:50
432nd

423

Douglas McleodM314thSEN128th01:00:0801:00:41+00:28:25
433rd

667

Clare HoyM315thSEN129th01:00:2401:00:42+00:28:41
438th

196

Sarah McgintyF120thSEN58th01:01:5301:02:35+00:30:10
442nd

389

Nicola ArmstrongF122ndSEN59thClydesdale Harriers01:03:0801:03:29+00:31:25
443rd

175

CHRIS MacdonaldM321stSEN130thTeam Clyde01:02:5501:03:42+00:31:12
444th

678

Laura WilkonsonF123rdSEN60th01:02:5601:03:42+00:31:13
445th

299

Robert StrahornM322ndSEN131stTeam Clyde01:03:1101:03:47+00:31:28
455th

111

Amy GrayF128thSEN61st01:06:2501:06:59+00:34:42
457th

393

Rowan BoaseF130thSEN62nd01:08:5801:09:19+00:37:15
459th

505

Kathryn PatersonF132ndSEN63rd01:08:5901:09:20+00:37:16
460th

200

Michelle McilmunF133rdSEN64thTeam Clyde01:08:5601:09:37+00:37:13
461st

201

Daniel McilnumM328thSEN132ndTeam Clyde01:08:5601:09:37+00:37:13
462nd

503

Nathalie PartsanakiF134thSEN65th01:09:0501:09:50+00:37:22
467th

173

Kirsty LyonF137thSEN66thTeam Clyde01:10:5201:11:34+00:39:09
468th

432

Natalie AirdF138thSEN67th01:11:0401:11:46+00:39:21
DNF (2 in total)
-

83

Kevin DurnianMSENMotherwell AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

351

Amy MaclellanFSENShettleston Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00