Babcock Dumbarton 10K 2018

May
17
2018

10K Run

Running | 2018-05-17 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (472 in total)
12th

537

Louis Og??hareM12thV401stCUMBERLAND AC00:34:2000:34:22-
14th

321

Andrew WhiteM14thV402ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:2500:34:26+00:00:05
16th

552

Stephen AllanM16thV403rdCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:34:3300:34:35+00:00:13
18th

445

Nicholas HeaneyM18thV404thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:4000:34:44+00:00:20
24th

384

ROBERT BartleyM24thV405thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:34:5500:34:57+00:00:35
25th

46

Justin CarterM25thV406thCambuslang Harriers00:34:5900:35:00+00:00:39
27th

558

Steven CampbellM27thV407thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:0400:35:05+00:00:44
30th

66

PETER CurrieM30thV408thDumbarton AAC00:35:3000:35:32+00:01:10
45th

343

Nicholas GemmellM43rdV409thInverclyde Athletics Club00:36:3500:36:38+00:02:15
50th

61

John CoyleM48thV4010thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:5300:36:55+00:02:33
53rd

188

Mark MccollM51stV4011thShettleston Harriers00:37:1600:37:18+00:02:56
55th

234

JOHN MurrayM53rdV4012thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:2200:37:22+00:03:02
58th

143

Gavin HindeM56thV4013thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:1700:37:26+00:02:57
59th

78

Connell DrummondM57thV4014thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:37:2300:37:27+00:03:03
61st

460

P MM59thV4015thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:37:3800:37:42+00:03:18
62nd

548

Mark WalshM60thV4016thDumbarton AAC00:37:4100:37:44+00:03:21
63rd

323

Russell WhittingtonM61stV4017thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:5000:37:53+00:03:30
67th

657

Donald ShawM65thV4018thCentral Athletics club00:37:5900:38:03+00:03:39
69th

633

Anthony McparlandM67thV4019thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:1500:38:18+00:03:55
71st

606

Keith WallM69thV4020thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:1400:38:27+00:03:54
73rd

513

Stephen ColeM70thV4021stDumbarton AAC00:38:3200:38:38+00:04:12
76th

516

MARK DevlinM73rdV4022nd00:39:0100:39:08+00:04:41
81st

236

Neil James NairnM77thV4023rdBellahouston Harriers00:39:3000:39:35+00:05:10
86th

100

Paul GarlandM82ndV4024thTeam Clyde00:39:5400:39:55+00:05:34
89th

406

Gerry BurnsM85thV4025th00:39:5500:40:00+00:05:35
94th

193

Andrew McgillivrayM90thV4026th00:40:0500:40:12+00:05:45
100th

617

ANDREW CookM96thV4027thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:2800:40:33+00:06:08
103rd

171

Christopher LogueM99thV4028thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:3900:40:46+00:06:19
105th

232

DARREN MurrayM101stV4029thBellahouston Harriers00:40:4500:40:54+00:06:25
109th

230

DARREN MurphyM103rdV4030thTeam Clyde00:40:5800:41:06+00:06:38
111st

368

Colin RattrayM105thV4031st00:41:0000:41:08+00:06:40
113rd

504

Jonny BurdonM106thV4032ndDumbarton AAC00:41:1100:41:17+00:06:51
114th

476

George MccallumM107thV4033rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:41:1400:41:23+00:06:54
115th

150

Daniel IrvineM108thV4034th00:41:1700:41:26+00:06:57
117th

281

James ShirlawM110thV4035th00:41:2600:41:31+00:07:06
119th

364

ALISTAIR PeatM112ndV4036thSpringburn Harriers00:41:2800:41:36+00:07:08
120th

254

Kevin QueenanM113rdV4037thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:1100:41:38+00:06:51
122nd

3

COLIN AlexanderM115thV4038thTeam Clyde00:41:4200:41:52+00:07:22
123rd

319

Claire WhartonF8thV401stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5000:41:57+00:07:30
131st

304

Stuart TelferM122ndV4039thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5700:42:08+00:07:37
132nd

166

Richard LawleyM123rdV4040thTeam Clyde00:41:5800:42:09+00:07:38
134th

448

Richard LeytonM125thV4041stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:0200:42:12+00:07:42
140th

126

Stephen HalkettM128thV4042ndWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:42:1300:42:27+00:07:53
142nd

277

MARY SeniorF13thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:2200:42:30+00:08:02
144th

461

Jane McneillyF14thV403rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:2200:42:35+00:08:02
150th

23

Graeme BoneM135thV4043rdNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:42:3100:42:46+00:08:11
151st

543

Evelyn StruthersF16thV404thHamilton Harriers00:42:3700:42:47+00:08:17
155th

22

Drummond BoneM138thV4044thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:42:3700:42:57+00:08:17
156th

428

Tom FerrisM139thV4045thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:4600:42:58+00:08:26
162nd

5

Craig AndersonM145thV4046thLivingston & District AAC00:42:5300:43:10+00:08:33
165th

29

JOHN BrownM148thV4047thKEEN AMATEURS00:43:0700:43:21+00:08:47
171st

108

Alan GrangerM153rdV4048thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:4200:43:48+00:09:22
173rd

554

James BennettM155thV4049thTeam Clyde00:43:3900:43:55+00:09:19
177th

262

Stephen ReidM158thV4050thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:5300:44:03+00:09:33
178th

31

Stuart BrownhillM159thV4051stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:5400:44:06+00:09:34
180th

593

Iain PatersonM161stV4052ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:5700:44:16+00:09:37
182nd

220

RICHARD MillarM162ndV4053rdShettleston Harriers00:44:0300:44:19+00:09:43
188th

310

eduardo TregliaM165thV4054thTeam Clyde00:43:5600:44:38+00:09:36
189th

251

Stephen PurvisM166thV4055thairdrie harriers00:44:3000:44:40+00:10:10
191st

324

Aileen WilsonF24thV405thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:2100:44:44+00:10:01
192nd

563

Clare EganF25thV406thDumbarton AAC00:44:3500:44:45+00:10:15
196th

611

ERIC AndersonM171stV4056thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB00:44:4500:44:56+00:10:25
199th

381

DAVID WilsonM174thV4057th00:44:4900:44:58+00:10:29
200th

24

Steven Brian BoothM175thV4058thTeam Clyde00:44:5200:45:03+00:10:32
203rd

357

KENNY McleanM178thV4059th00:45:0100:45:23+00:10:41
204th

271

Marie-Therese RodgersF26thV407thairdrie harriers00:45:1300:45:23+00:10:53
220th

296

Nighean StevensonF34thV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:4900:46:08+00:11:29
221st

77

Colin DouglasM187thV4060th00:45:4300:46:10+00:11:23
231st

434

Andrew David BlackM195thV4061stJog scotland West Dunbaronshire00:45:5100:46:34+00:11:31
235th

647

Shashi Kiran TimalapurM197thV4062nd00:46:3000:46:43+00:12:10
238th

152

Stephen JamiesonM199thV4063rdTeam Clyde00:46:4500:46:55+00:12:25
240th

604

Gerry TralongoM201stV4064thBellahouston Harriers00:46:3900:47:02+00:12:19
241st

26

Jim BoyleM202ndV4065thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:4100:47:03+00:12:21
246th

1

Kevin AdamsM207thV4066th00:46:5700:47:17+00:12:37
247th

493

GRAHAM McelweeM208thV4067th00:46:4600:47:17+00:12:26
248th

568

Steven GilmourM209thV4068th00:47:1100:47:26+00:12:51
251st

635

BEVERLEY MurphyF41stV409th00:47:0200:47:36+00:12:42
255th

549

David WardropeM213rdV4069th00:47:4200:47:50+00:13:22
261st

183

Robert MacleodM218thV4070thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:0900:48:12+00:13:49
265th

589

Mandy MorganF45thV4010thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:0200:48:16+00:13:42
270th

47

MORAG CaseyF47thV4011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:0000:48:23+00:13:40
271st

348

Scott KennedyM224thV4071stDumbarton AAC00:47:5700:48:24+00:13:37
280th

618

Gary CrombieM232ndV4072nd00:48:2300:48:38+00:14:03
283rd

28

Sarah BridgeF49thV4012thScottish Prison Service AAC00:48:3500:48:56+00:14:15
284th

227

Doug MoyesM235thV4073rdnone00:48:4000:49:05+00:14:20
293rd

112

Bobby GrayM240thV4074thTeam Clyde00:49:1600:49:39+00:14:56
295th

396

Angela MalcolmF54thV4013thMotherwell AC00:49:2100:49:41+00:15:01
299th

669

ROZ WilsonF56thV4014thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:3800:49:50+00:15:18
307th

679

Michael ConnollyM251stV4075thKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:50:1300:50:32+00:15:53
308th

244

Michael NobleM252ndV4076thTeam Clyde00:50:0300:50:32+00:15:43
309th

138

David HepburnM253rdV4077thHamilton Harriers00:50:1600:50:32+00:15:56
310th

316

Clare WatersF57thV4015th00:50:2400:50:35+00:16:04
312nd

103

Gillian GlassF58thV4016thBellahouston Harriers00:50:1200:50:36+00:15:52
314th

437

Anne CampbellF59thV4017thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:3700:50:50+00:16:17
315th

13

DAVID BensteadM256thV4078thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:50:3400:50:55+00:16:14
323rd

609

Christine AikenF63rdV4018th00:50:5500:51:30+00:16:35
326th

465

Jennifer SorbieF66thV4019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:51:2000:51:42+00:17:00
327th

149

George InnesM261stV4079th00:51:1200:51:45+00:16:52
329th

662

Alec DarrochM263rdV4080thTeam Clyde00:51:1900:51:50+00:16:59
334th

228

JOHN MullenM268thV4081st00:51:2300:51:57+00:17:03
337th

283

Linda SinclairF69thV4020thMaryhill Harriers00:51:5000:52:08+00:17:30
339th

95

Rachael FiggF71stV4021st00:51:4700:52:10+00:17:27
340th

295

Helen StevensonF72ndV4022ndBellahouston Harriers00:52:1300:52:24+00:17:53
343rd

574

G HoustonM270thV4082nd00:52:0300:52:28+00:17:43
346th

253

Keith PyperM272ndV4083rdn/a00:52:1700:52:42+00:17:57
351st

158

David JoyceM275thV4084th00:52:2000:53:00+00:18:00
356th

36

Christopher Dean BuetM278thV4085thTeam Clyde00:52:3700:53:12+00:18:17
360th

638

Stephanie RuddF79thV4023rd00:52:4400:53:17+00:18:24
361st

559

Alan CartwrightM282ndV4086th00:52:4500:53:22+00:18:25
362nd

550

SARAH WhalenF80thV4024thScottish Prison Service AAC00:53:1400:53:27+00:18:54
364th

675

Claire StewartF81stV4025th00:53:0000:53:38+00:18:40
366th

292

Ben SpillerM284thV4087thTeam Clyde00:53:0600:53:43+00:18:46
373rd

571

David GrayM286thV4088thWest End Road Runners00:54:1600:54:41+00:19:56
386th

344

Pamela GroatF94thV4026thJubilee joggers00:54:3700:55:13+00:20:17
388th

237

David NeillM293rdV4089th00:54:5300:55:16+00:20:33
389th

408

Karen SpeirsF96thV4027thBellahouston Harriers00:54:5400:55:20+00:20:34
394th

540

Barbara WattF99thV4028thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:55:1200:55:42+00:20:52
395th

581

DEBBIE MainlandF100thV4029thCommunity Advertiser00:55:2400:55:50+00:21:04
398th

425

Nicola AllisonF101stV4030th00:55:4400:56:16+00:21:24
400th

404

Theresa McintyreF103rdV4031stn/a00:55:4800:56:19+00:21:28
406th

350

Ellie MacaulayF106thV4032nd00:56:1900:56:52+00:21:59
408th

217

andrew MelvilleM301stV4090thTeam Clyde00:56:4400:57:01+00:22:24
411st

347

Emma KennedyF110thV4033rdDumbarton AAC00:56:5100:57:20+00:22:31
414th

12

Andrew BeatyM302ndV4091stTeam Clyde00:57:2900:58:01+00:23:09
415th

590

Francis NicolM303rdV4092nd00:58:4500:59:08+00:24:25
418th

298

JASON StewartM305thV4093rd00:59:0200:59:47+00:24:42
419th

413

Derek LawM306thV4094thTeam Clyde00:59:1200:59:56+00:24:52
421st

172

Karl LottM308thV4095thTeam Clyde00:59:1100:59:58+00:24:51
423rd

365

MICHAELA PennyF114thV4034thJubilee joggers00:59:2100:59:59+00:25:01
424th

523

Christine GroundwaterF115thV4035th00:59:2100:59:59+00:25:01
427th

337

ALAN DonagheyM311stV4096th00:59:2901:00:12+00:25:09
429th

407

Vin GilchristF117thV4036th01:00:0001:00:33+00:25:40
434th

392

Sarah BerryF119thV4037thWest End Road Runners01:00:2701:00:53+00:26:07
446th

328

JOANNA WrightF124thV4038thGlasgow Phoenix Runners01:03:1301:03:53+00:28:53
447th

355

Shona MccormackF125thV4039th01:03:5401:03:58+00:29:34
448th

199

Graham McgregorM323rdV4097thTeam Clyde01:03:4701:04:31+00:29:27
451st

109

Yvonne GrangerF126thV4040thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:05:3101:06:08+00:31:11
452nd

369

Helen RoseF127thV4041st01:06:0401:06:30+00:31:44
453rd

90

John FarrowM326thV4098thTeam Clyde01:06:0301:06:42+00:31:43
454th

113

COLIN GrayM327thV4099thClydesdale Harriers01:06:2401:06:58+00:32:04
466th

97

KIRSTY FlemingF136thV4042ndkelvin runners01:10:2001:11:03+00:36:00
469th

141

Nicola HillF139thV4043rdTeam Clyde01:11:3501:12:18+00:37:15
470th

303

Carla TelferF140thV4044thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:2801:13:05+00:38:08

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Rouken Glen 10K 10K Distance 2019-06-06 07:00:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2019-10-13 19:00:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00