Babcock Dumbarton 10K 2018

May
17
2018

10K Run

Running | 2018-05-17 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (472 in total)
19th

639

Brian ScallyM19thV501stShettleston Harriers00:34:4400:34:46-
48th

462

MICHAEL McquaidM46thV502ndFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:36:4200:36:45+00:01:58
51st

371

GERARD ScullionM49thV503rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:36:5700:37:00+00:02:13
75th

191

Robert MccullochM72ndV504thKilbarchan AAC00:38:4000:38:45+00:03:56
84th

379

Lance VouteM80thV505thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:3200:39:47+00:04:48
87th

525

Colin HughesM83rdV506thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:5100:39:56+00:05:07
90th

375

Athole SmithM86thV507thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:4700:40:01+00:05:03
92nd

456

Peter JardineM88thV508thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:39:5100:40:08+00:05:07
93rd

341

John FoleyM89thV509thClydesdale Harriers00:40:0700:40:10+00:05:23
96th

120

SIMON GrieshaberM92ndV5010thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:40:1500:40:21+00:05:31
97th

664

Alastair MaclachlanM93rdV5011thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:1700:40:22+00:05:33
102nd

291

Eric SpavenM98thV5012thTeam Clyde00:40:3600:40:45+00:05:52
106th

165

MICHAEL KirwanM102ndV5013th00:40:4800:40:55+00:06:04
112nd

608

Melissa WylieF7thV501stDumbarton AAC00:41:1100:41:17+00:06:27
126th

346

Ade KearnsM118thV5014thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:4900:42:04+00:07:05
146th

53

Clem ClementM132ndV5015thPenarth and Dinas Runners00:42:2500:42:38+00:07:41
147th

420

Robert WhiteM133rdV5016thRoyal Mail Run Gmc00:42:3200:42:40+00:07:48
148th

449

Garry HendersonM134thV5017th00:42:2900:42:41+00:07:45
152nd

250

John PughM136thV5018thKirkintilloch Olympians00:42:3500:42:52+00:07:51
157th

286

Christopher SmithM140thV5019thgiffnock north aac00:42:5200:43:01+00:08:08
163rd

186

JIM McanenyM146thV5020thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:0300:43:12+00:08:19
168th

122

STEVE GunnM151stV5021st00:43:0800:43:34+00:08:24
172nd

306

GRAHAM ThomM154thV5022ndWest End Road Runners00:43:3800:43:50+00:08:54
179th

142

Kelvin HillsM160thV5023rdLomond Masters Swimming And Triathlon Club00:43:5700:44:10+00:09:13
183rd

11

Clare BarrF21stV502ndMotherwell AC00:44:1200:44:20+00:09:28
194th

490

Stuart McleodM169thV5024th00:44:2500:44:49+00:09:41
195th

436

Andrew BrownM170thV5025thDunblane Runners00:44:4300:44:51+00:09:59
198th

418

DAVID MitchellM173rdV5026thKirkintilloch Olympians00:44:3900:44:56+00:09:55
205th

91

Billy FergusonM179thV5027thBellahouston Harriers00:45:1800:45:28+00:10:34
207th

133

Billy HarperM181stV5028th00:45:2700:45:36+00:10:43
214th

75

MARIA DohertyF29thV503rd00:45:5000:45:56+00:11:06
219th

325

Graeme WilsonM186thV5029thcarnegie Harriers00:45:4100:46:05+00:10:57
227th

524

Brian HartM192ndV5030th00:45:4600:46:24+00:11:02
236th

4

Joyce AllardiceF39thV504thMotherwell AC00:46:4700:46:55+00:12:03
242nd

454

Mark MasonM203rdV5031st00:46:4600:47:03+00:12:02
253rd

671

Ken MackenzieM211stV5032nd00:47:4600:47:49+00:13:02
256th

86

David EslerM214thV5033rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:2400:47:53+00:12:40
257th

50

Keith ChartersM215thV5034thEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:47:2800:47:55+00:12:44
259th

463

Theresa T MilnF43rdV505thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:3900:48:02+00:12:55
263rd

340

Andy BurnsM220thV5035th00:47:5600:48:14+00:13:12
266th

628

Thomas JohnstoneM221stV5036th00:47:5800:48:19+00:13:14
269th

564

Martin EganM223rdV5037thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:0100:48:23+00:13:17
275th

308

Frank TraynorM227thV5038th00:48:2100:48:28+00:13:37
277th

18

Robert BoagM229thV5039thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:1800:48:33+00:13:34
279th

231

TIM MurphyM231stV5040th00:48:0100:48:38+00:13:17
282nd

294

ANDREW StevensonM234thV5041stTeam Clyde00:48:2700:48:43+00:13:43
285th

219

STEWART MerryM236thV5042nd00:48:5800:49:14+00:14:14
286th

25

ELAINE BoyleF50thV506thTeam Clyde00:48:5500:49:18+00:14:11
288th

332

Fred BeckettM237thV5043rdWest End Road Runners00:49:0400:49:29+00:14:20
289th

450

Pauline HendersonF52ndV507th00:49:0300:49:33+00:14:19
290th

480

Paul CollinsM238thV5044thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:49:1200:49:34+00:14:28
294th

40

ALEX CameronM241stV5045th00:48:5600:49:40+00:14:12
296th

264

David RitchieM242ndV5046thTeam Clyde00:49:1300:49:42+00:14:29
297th

556

Pauline BradleyF55thV508thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:3400:49:45+00:14:50
300th

139

Des HighamM244thV5047th00:49:2800:49:54+00:14:44
305th

674

DANNY PhillipsM249thV5048thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:1100:50:24+00:15:27
306th

214

MICHAEL MeehanM250thV5049thBellahouston Harriers00:50:0500:50:31+00:15:21
313rd

164

Gregor KingM255thV5050th00:50:1400:50:42+00:15:30
318th

447

Elizabeth HughesF60thV509thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:5700:51:11+00:16:13
320th

485

John MclaughlinM259thV5051stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:4300:51:19+00:15:59
324th

293

CAROLE SpyF64thV5010thBellahouston Harriers00:51:0500:51:32+00:16:21
325th

547

IRENE VezzaF65thV5011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:51:0700:51:38+00:16:23
332nd

204

Robert Allen MckerlieM266thV5052ndGlasgow Dental Hospital & School Runners00:51:2900:51:55+00:16:45
342nd

132

LYNETTE HarkinsF73rdV5012thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:51:5500:52:27+00:17:11
347th

182

June MacleodF75thV5013thBellahouston Harriers00:52:3200:52:43+00:17:48
352nd

57

matthew CowanM276thV5053rd00:52:3400:53:04+00:17:50
363rd

644

Thomas ThrewalM283rdV5054th00:53:0600:53:31+00:18:22
365th

106

Lynne GoldieF82ndV5014thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:3000:53:42+00:18:46
367th

202

JOHN McilraveyM285thV5055th00:53:1200:53:49+00:18:28
369th

668

Vivienne MacphailF84thV5015th00:53:5300:54:19+00:19:09
371st

366

Hazel PertF86thV5016thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:54:2000:54:34+00:19:36
372nd

479

LESLEY MackenzieF87thV5017th00:54:0900:54:40+00:19:25
379th

198

ELIZABETH McgradyF90thV5018thBellahouston Harriers00:54:2900:54:56+00:19:45
382nd

619

GREGORY DuffyM291stV5056th00:54:2600:55:05+00:19:42
384th

487

Christine MckayF93rdV5019thBellahouston Harriers00:54:4300:55:07+00:19:59
387th

577

JACQUELINE KeenanF95thV5020th00:54:3400:55:13+00:19:50
393rd

197

PAUL McgowanM295thV5057th00:55:0000:55:40+00:20:16
396th

35

PAUL BuchananM296thV5058th00:55:1500:55:53+00:20:31
405th

497

Michael McnamaraM300thV5059th00:56:1800:56:51+00:21:34
412nd

266

HELEN RobertsonF111stV5021st00:57:0700:57:40+00:22:23
420th

260

Steven RaffertyM307thV5060thTeam Clyde00:59:1000:59:58+00:24:26
425th

239

John NicholsonM310thV5061st00:59:4301:00:00+00:24:59
435th

153

BLAIR JellyM316thV5062ndTeam Clyde01:00:2801:01:00+00:25:44
436th

442

Scott ElliottM317thV5063rd01:00:2201:01:02+00:25:38
439th

72

TRACEY DaviesF121stV5022nd01:01:5901:02:41+00:27:15
440th

93

David FergusonM319thV5064th01:02:1301:02:59+00:27:29
449th

528

Donald MackinnonM324thV5065th01:03:4601:04:31+00:29:02
463rd

58

DOROTHY CowieF135thV5023rd01:09:5401:10:37+00:35:10

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00