Loch Leven Half Marathon 2018

May
12
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-05-12 13:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (458 in total)
1st

579

Euan CunninghamM1stOPEN1stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:17:0201:17:05-
2nd

515

ROBERT SellarM2ndV401stPH racing club01:19:4801:19:50+00:02:46
3rd

390

Johnny AlexanderM3rdOPEN2ndDurham University AC01:21:1101:21:13+00:04:09
4th

191

Chris Sevier-guyM4thOPEN3rdDundee Road Runners01:21:2901:21:32+00:04:27
5th

89

Darren DeasM5thOPEN4thPH racing club01:22:1801:22:21+00:05:16
6th

489

Calum BrandM6thOPEN5thWee County Harriers01:23:1501:23:18+00:06:13
7th

87

SCOTT StrachanM7thV402ndKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:23:2801:23:31+00:06:26
8th

581

Simon WellsM8thOPEN6thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:24:1201:24:17+00:07:10
9th

590

Bryan InnesM9thOPEN7thFalkland Trail Runners01:24:2101:24:23+00:07:19
10th

226

Laura GibsonF1stOPEN1stFife Athletic Club01:24:3401:24:38+00:07:32
11th

518

Wright BeveridgeM10thV403rdPH racing club01:24:4901:24:51+00:07:47
12th

183

Chris StephensonM11thV404thcarnegie Harriers01:25:0001:25:08+00:07:58
13th

438

Iain SheerinsM12thV501st01:25:3201:25:42+00:08:30
14th

46

Dave ClarkM13thV405thFalkland Trail Runners01:25:5801:26:00+00:08:56
15th

253

Bryce AitkenM14thV502ndFife Athletic Club01:26:3601:26:39+00:09:34
16th

338

John BeveridgeM15thV406thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:26:4401:26:48+00:09:42
17th

554

Tony MartinM16thV601stFalkland Trail Runners01:27:4501:27:49+00:10:43
18th

477

MATT NewtonM17thV407thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:27:5101:27:55+00:10:49
19th

57

James HamiltonM18thV408thmeedies running club01:27:5701:28:04+00:10:55
20th

225

Alan GibsonM19thV503rdFife Athletic Club01:28:2701:28:30+00:11:25
21st

246

MICHAEL MitchellM20thV409thDundee Road Runners01:28:4101:28:45+00:11:39
22nd

412

Rhona Van RensburgF2ndV401stFife Athletic Club01:28:4501:28:48+00:11:43
23rd

304

JILLIAN GordonF3rdV402ndKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:28:5301:28:58+00:11:51
24th

301

Kevin HughesM21stV4010thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:28:5901:29:05+00:11:57
25th

464

Douglas KirkhamM22ndV504thRunners are Smilers01:29:3701:29:41+00:12:35
26th

298

David Lyall HendersonM23rdOPEN8thPitreavie AAC01:29:2901:29:43+00:12:27
27th

317

Andrew GoringM24thOPEN9thFife Athletic Club01:29:3801:29:44+00:12:36
28th

33

LYNN HendersonF4thV403rdForfar Road Runners01:29:5201:29:56+00:12:50
29th

123

William BellM25thV505thmeedies running club01:30:2501:30:28+00:13:23
30th

454

Deborah GrayF5thV404thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:30:2401:30:29+00:13:22
31st

153

David BrislandM26thV4011thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:30:2001:30:31+00:13:18
32nd

398

Ralph BroadM27thV506th01:30:4101:30:50+00:13:39
33rd

278

Romy BeardF6thOPEN2ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:31:3201:31:37+00:14:30
34th

113

Iain WallaceM28thV4012thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:31:5301:31:59+00:14:51
35th

200

Gordon LaingM29thV4013thFalkland Trail Runners01:32:0201:32:07+00:15:00
36th

406

Mark Bruce McleanM30thV4014thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:32:1301:32:19+00:15:11
37th

292

DAVID BurgessM31stV4015thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:32:1801:32:23+00:15:16
38th

468

Aasim ChaudhryM32ndV4016thRunners are Smilers01:32:2101:32:27+00:15:19
39th

559

Jamie TaitM33rdOPEN10th01:32:2901:32:33+00:15:27
40th

415

Steve MoseleyM34thOPEN11thwargrave runners01:33:3601:33:45+00:16:34
41st

545

Robert WestM35thV4017th01:33:5501:33:55+00:16:53
42nd

580

Giles HarrisM36thV4018thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:33:5301:33:58+00:16:51
43rd

386

Robin PateM37thV4019thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:33:5801:34:04+00:16:56
44th

224

Julie MenziesF7thV405thBMF Dunfermline01:34:3501:34:39+00:17:33
45th

497

Martin QuinnM38thV602nd01:34:2901:34:43+00:17:27
46th

228

Jonathan CreeseM39thOPEN12thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:34:4801:34:56+00:17:46
47th

127

Sandy FreckM40thOPEN13thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:34:5701:35:01+00:17:55
48th

535

David HayesM41stV4020thcarnegie Harriers01:35:0701:35:31+00:18:05
49th

250

Michael CollinM42ndOPEN14th01:35:5201:35:55+00:18:50
50th

463

Russell CraigM43rdV4021stDundee Road Runners01:35:5101:36:02+00:18:49
51st

262

Simon KnoxM44thV507thDundee Road Runners01:36:2301:36:33+00:19:21
52nd

5

Sam MarrsM45thOPEN15th01:36:4101:36:44+00:19:39
53rd

329

Katherine BlakeF8thOPEN3rd01:36:5201:37:00+00:19:50
54th

566

James AllanM46thOPEN16thDundee Road Runners01:36:5001:37:00+00:19:48
55th

455

Richard GrayM47thV4022nd01:37:0601:37:22+00:20:04
56th

534

alison SutherlandF9thOPEN4thcarnegie Harriers01:37:2601:37:38+00:20:24
57th

144

Thomas MurphyM48thOPEN17th01:37:1701:37:39+00:20:15
58th

597

Alan McgowanM49thV4023rdcarnegie Harriers01:37:2901:37:42+00:20:27
59th

259

Mike Lewis-copelandM50thOPEN18thRoad Runners Club01:37:5401:37:59+00:20:52
60th

156

Zoey JohnstonF10thV406thFalkland Trail Runners01:37:5601:37:59+00:20:54
61st

49

Gordon RaeM51stV4024thFife Athletic Club01:37:5701:38:21+00:20:55
62nd

411

David BuddM52ndOPEN19th01:37:5401:38:22+00:20:52
63rd

241

Eivind BlixM53rdOPEN20thTeam Sandnes01:38:0801:38:22+00:21:06
64th

340

George ParkM54thV4025th01:38:0501:38:24+00:21:03
65th

600

Shona YoungF11thV501stLothian Running Club01:38:5001:38:58+00:21:48
66th

391

DANIEL O'neillM55thV508thSpringburn Harriers01:39:1401:39:21+00:22:12
67th

550

KIERAN MclaughlinM56thOPEN21stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:39:1601:39:22+00:22:14
68th

151

Richard MegahyM57thV4026th01:39:2201:39:39+00:22:20
69th

71

George MacleodM58thOPEN22nd01:39:2901:39:39+00:22:27
70th

413

Hendrik Van RensburgM59thV4027thFife Athletic Club01:39:4101:39:47+00:22:39
71st

417

Nanette HeaneyF12thV601stFalkland Trail Runners01:39:4901:39:55+00:22:47
72nd

588

Iain ShawM60thOPEN23rd01:39:4701:40:01+00:22:45
73rd

215

CLARE RussellF13thV407thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:39:5301:40:01+00:22:51
74th

306

Kathryn CampbellF14thOPEN5thPitreavie AAC01:39:5901:40:13+00:22:57
75th

83

Gary SerkesM61stV603rdmeedies running club01:40:2201:40:31+00:23:20
76th

529

Gordon ReeksM62ndOPEN24th01:40:0001:40:35+00:22:58
77th

595

Laura MuirF15thOPEN6thFalkland Trail Runners01:40:2301:40:35+00:23:21
78th

443

Stephen JonesM63rdOPEN25thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:40:2701:40:37+00:23:25
79th

109

Christopher LaingM64thOPEN26thFalkland Trail Runners01:40:2901:40:42+00:23:27
80th

418

John Alexander InglisM65thOPEN27th01:40:3501:40:44+00:23:33
81st

599

GRANT WhytockM66thV509thDundee Road Runners01:40:3201:40:48+00:23:30
82nd

553

Abby McainshF16thV408thDundee Road Runners01:40:3201:40:51+00:23:30
83rd

141

Barry SmithM67thV4028thmeedies running club01:40:3701:40:57+00:23:35
84th

436

Christine CuthillF17thV409th01:40:5301:41:04+00:23:51
85th

81

Alistair PaddisonM68thOPEN28th01:40:5501:41:12+00:23:53
86th

210

Stephen IngledewM69thV5010thEdinburgh Athletic Club01:41:1201:41:19+00:24:10
87th

552

Craig ChisholmM70thOPEN29thPitreavie AAC01:41:2201:41:34+00:24:20
88th

69

Angus OswaldM71stV4029th01:41:3401:41:44+00:24:32
89th

4

Andy HarleyM72ndOPEN30thFalkland Trail Runners01:41:3701:41:50+00:24:35
90th

371

Gary OvenstoneM73rdV4030thFalkland Trail Runners01:41:4301:41:51+00:24:41
91st

500

Gareth SmithM74thV4031st01:41:4501:41:51+00:24:43
92nd

562

Michael RoydenM75thV5011thDundee Road Runners01:41:4001:42:00+00:24:38
93rd

332

Barry MaguireM76thOPEN31stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:41:5401:42:02+00:24:52
94th

303

Stuart BeveridgeM77thV4032nd01:41:3001:42:03+00:24:28
95th

475

David NorrieM78thV604thFife Athletic Club01:41:4801:42:04+00:24:46
96th

143

Louise TurnerF18thOPEN7thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:41:4301:42:05+00:24:41
97th

100

Scott ClarkM79thOPEN32ndPitreavie AAC01:41:5301:42:07+00:24:51
98th

125

Iain HowattM80thV5012thPitreavie AAC01:41:5401:42:09+00:24:52
99th

102

Chris ClarkeM81stOPEN33rdcarnegie Harriers01:41:5701:42:11+00:24:55
100th

247

Stephen DunlopM82ndOPEN34th01:41:5801:42:11+00:24:56
101st

346

David NelsonM83rdOPEN35th01:42:2201:42:26+00:25:20
102nd

570

Brian SpenceM84thOPEN36th01:42:5801:43:10+00:25:56
103rd

189

Margaret MartinF19thV602ndFife Athletic Club01:43:0701:43:14+00:26:05
104th

208

Jim KellyM85thV5013th01:43:1501:43:26+00:26:13
105th

204

Gordon WoodM86thOPEN37thMontrose Triathlon Club01:43:4101:43:45+00:26:39
106th

336

Paul RennieM87thOPEN38th01:43:4701:44:02+00:26:45
107th

343

Siobhan JohnsonF20thV4010th01:43:4001:44:03+00:26:38
108th

523

Alan DoigM88thV5014th01:44:0701:44:23+00:27:05
109th

508

John MoranM89thV701st01:44:1701:44:25+00:27:15
110th

274

Neil CombeM90thV4033rd01:44:3301:44:42+00:27:31
111st

118

Ben FraserM91stOPEN39th01:44:2001:44:46+00:27:18
112nd

272

Billy Campbell StewartM92ndOPEN40th01:44:4401:44:50+00:27:42
113rd

396

Sarah ThompsonF21stOPEN8th01:44:2801:44:53+00:27:26
114th

449

Ian WallaceM93rdV4034th01:44:3901:45:20+00:27:37
115th

372

Andy ThomM94thV5015th01:45:0101:45:22+00:27:59
116th

551

Sinead MclaughlinF22ndOPEN9thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:45:1501:45:26+00:28:13
117th

37

Sean BoltonM95thV4035th01:45:0601:45:27+00:28:04
118th

6

Chris FairfullM96thOPEN41st01:45:1601:45:32+00:28:14
119th

567

Richard PoolM97thV4036thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:45:3201:45:37+00:28:30
120th

62

Alan RobertsonM98thOPEN42nd01:45:1901:45:39+00:28:17
121st

176

Robert GibsonM99thV5016th01:45:3601:45:39+00:28:34
122nd

137

Helen CrichtonF23rdV4011thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:45:3701:45:44+00:28:35
123rd

106

Dougie MelroseM100thV4037th01:45:4001:45:48+00:28:38
124th

202

Virginia Louise CryleF24thOPEN10thFive Star Active01:45:3801:45:48+00:28:36
125th

561

Graeme McnayM101stOPEN43rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:46:0601:46:11+00:29:04
126th

238

Vicki alexandra TaylorF25thOPEN11thVegan Runners UK01:46:0301:46:11+00:29:01
127th

568

Natalya ZuyevaF26thOPEN12th01:45:5501:46:13+00:28:53
128th

365

Lindsay CrichtonM102ndOPEN44th01:46:0701:46:13+00:29:05
129th

446

paul HeadridgeM103rdV4038th01:46:0201:46:17+00:29:00
130th

146

Sophie ShawF27thOPEN13thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:46:1101:46:19+00:29:09
131st

276

Katie PrydeF28thOPEN14th01:46:1001:46:39+00:29:08
132nd

375

Catherine HammondF29thOPEN15th01:46:3401:46:41+00:29:32
133rd

221

Louise MillarF30thV4012thPitreavie AAC01:46:3401:46:47+00:29:32
134th

333

Sophie MifsudF31stV4013th01:46:2801:46:48+00:29:26
135th

457

Danny HendrieM104thV605thMonifieth Tri Club01:46:4501:46:56+00:29:43
136th

357

Graeme WatsonM105thV5017th01:46:4201:46:59+00:29:40
137th

439

Teresa Maria DavidsonF32ndV4014thmeedies running club01:47:1501:47:23+00:30:13
138th

145

clare sharon GrahamF33rdV4015thCommando Park Training01:47:2101:47:29+00:30:19
139th

339

Kirsty MaitlandF34thOPEN16th01:47:0501:47:31+00:30:03
140th

341

Lucy DowF35thV4016th01:47:0601:47:31+00:30:04
141st

572

Alexander JarrettM106thV5018thDundee Road Runners01:47:1001:47:32+00:30:08
142nd

448

Scott McdougallM107thOPEN45th01:47:0301:47:33+00:30:01
143rd

257

Iain TruesdaleM108thOPEN46thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:47:1001:47:35+00:30:08
144th

330

Derek DuncanM109thV606thPitreavie AAC01:47:3401:47:43+00:30:32
145th

414

Sondre Inger+?yenM110thOPEN47thTeam Sandnes01:47:3901:47:55+00:30:37
146th

273

Nick HuckerbyM111stV4039th01:47:4001:47:57+00:30:38
147th

295

STEWART DallasM112ndOPEN48thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:47:5801:48:09+00:30:56
148th

496

Lawrence Trevor SwordM113rdV5019th01:48:2001:48:25+00:31:18
149th

286

Kevin MckeeM114thOPEN49th01:48:0701:48:28+00:31:05
150th

206

Paul Andrew SutherlandM115thV607thFalkland Trail Runners01:48:2001:48:30+00:31:18
151st

519

Steven MarshallM116thV4040th01:48:2301:48:55+00:31:21
152nd

565

DAVID DunleaveyM117thV5020thDundee Road Runners01:48:4001:48:56+00:31:38
153rd

223

John WilmotM118thV608thFalkland Trail Runners01:48:4801:48:58+00:31:46
154th

195

Paul LoveM119thOPEN50thcarnegie Harriers01:48:4701:48:58+00:31:45
155th

175

Gillian DouglasF36thV502ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:48:4801:48:59+00:31:46
156th

310

CATRIONA LiddellF37thV4017thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:48:5401:49:05+00:31:52
157th

35

PETER RoganM120thV5021st100 Marathon Club01:48:3001:49:07+00:31:28
158th

466

Gavin SimpsonM121stOPEN51st01:48:4201:49:09+00:31:40
159th

114

John Paul O'connorM122ndOPEN52ndmeedies running club01:48:5701:49:18+00:31:55
160th

254

Kathleen MccormackF38thV4018thmeedies running club01:49:1401:49:22+00:32:12
161st

194

Donald WalkerM123rdV4041stDundee Road Runners01:49:1701:49:32+00:32:15
162nd

394

Victor WhiteM124thV4042nd01:49:0501:49:33+00:32:03
163rd

107

Ailsa LowF39thOPEN17th01:49:3201:49:43+00:32:30
164th

148

Tony CatlinM125thV5022ndFalkland Trail Runners01:49:4201:49:57+00:32:40
165th

136

Claire MitchellF40thOPEN18thEdinburgh Athletic Club01:49:5601:50:10+00:32:54
166th

349

Derek CambersM126thV5023rd01:49:5901:50:18+00:32:57
167th

474

Gavin WaddellM127thOPEN53rdWee County Harriers01:50:1001:50:33+00:33:08
168th

512

Shona RossF41stV503rdKirkcaldy Wizards01:50:0901:50:39+00:33:07
169th

104

Katie IrelandF42ndOPEN19th01:50:3101:50:44+00:33:29
170th

291

Christine SimpsonF43rdV4019thmeedies running club01:50:4201:50:52+00:33:40
171st

152

Claire BurnsF44thOPEN20th01:50:4901:50:58+00:33:47
172nd

245

Ralph WilliamsM128thV4043rd01:50:4301:51:10+00:33:41
173rd

25

Natalie MckayF45thOPEN21stANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:50:5001:51:14+00:33:48
174th

287

Gemma Louise MckeeF46thOPEN22nd01:50:5301:51:14+00:33:51
175th

162

Simon FergusonM129thV4044thBMF Dunfermline01:50:5501:51:17+00:33:53
176th

159

Lynne FergusonF47thOPEN23rd01:50:5501:51:18+00:33:53
177th

410

William AlgeoM130thV5024th01:51:0501:51:22+00:34:03
178th

266

Grant Du HeaumeM131stV5025thRoad Runners Club01:51:2201:51:28+00:34:20
179th

64

Lynne HerdF48thV4020thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:51:1701:51:42+00:34:15
180th

462

Niklas HeinemannM132ndOPEN54th01:51:0401:51:44+00:34:02
181st

421

Amelia CalvertF49thOPEN24th01:51:4001:51:56+00:34:38
182nd

3

Gillian IrelandF50thOPEN25th01:51:4301:51:57+00:34:41
183rd

261

Federica BalducciF51stV4021st01:51:4101:52:08+00:34:39
184th

342

Marti RedfordF52ndOPEN26thVegan Runners UK01:52:0101:52:09+00:34:59
185th

115

James McshaneM133rdV5026thmeedies running club01:51:5501:52:12+00:34:53
186th

470

Finlay HamiltonM134thJUN1st01:51:3601:52:14+00:34:34
187th

311

Paul BaughanM135thV4045thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:52:0901:52:18+00:35:07
188th

543

William GoadM136thV4046th01:52:0201:52:21+00:35:00
189th

170

Lynne HamiltonF53rdOPEN27thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:52:1301:52:22+00:35:11
190th

300

Richard ClearyM137thV5027thDundee Road Runners01:52:1001:52:28+00:35:08
191st

308

Stuart WilliamsonM138thV5028thFife Athletic Club01:52:0901:52:28+00:35:07
192nd

347

Robin SmithM139thV609th01:52:0901:52:30+00:35:07
193rd

179

JIMMY KeenanM140thV5029thForfar Road Runners01:52:1701:52:36+00:35:15
194th

382

Marlyn GrahamF54thOPEN28thWormit Runners01:52:1201:52:36+00:35:10
195th

374

Gavin HardieM141stOPEN55th01:52:1801:52:40+00:35:16
196th

328

Lee McgonnalM142ndOPEN56th01:52:3001:52:44+00:35:28
197th

445

Robert CaldwellM143rdV4047th01:52:2801:52:46+00:35:26
198th

485

Kenneth SmithM144thV6010th01:53:0101:53:07+00:35:59
199th

486

Annie SmithF55thV603rd01:53:0001:53:07+00:35:58
200th

67

Maxine DonaldsonF56thOPEN29th01:52:4901:53:12+00:35:47
201st

251

Fraser RossM145thOPEN57th01:53:2301:53:33+00:36:21
202nd

242

Frode Buar+?M146thV4048thTeam Sandnes01:53:2501:53:39+00:36:23
203rd

573

Paul HoodM147thV4049th01:53:2601:53:44+00:36:24
204th

42

Rory HughesM148thOPEN58th01:53:3101:53:46+00:36:29
205th

63

Paul TierneyM149thOPEN59th01:53:3701:53:49+00:36:35
206th

399

Simon HawdonM150thV4050th01:53:2401:53:56+00:36:22
207th

192

William WatsonM151stV4051st01:53:3401:53:57+00:36:32
208th

252

Sandra AitkenF57thV504thFife Athletic Club01:53:5301:54:01+00:36:51
209th

120

Federico CruzM152ndV4052nd01:54:0001:54:06+00:36:58
210th

321

KENNETH GN StewartM153rdV6011thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:53:5201:54:09+00:36:50
211st

507

John GuthrieM154thOPEN60th01:53:3201:54:13+00:36:30
212nd

422

Robert GoldbergM155thV4053rd01:53:5001:54:13+00:36:48
213rd

556

gill WestwaterF58thV4022ndDundee Road Runners01:53:5401:54:15+00:36:52
214th

360

Chris WallardM156thV4054thEast Fife Tri Club01:54:0301:54:22+00:37:01
215th

397

Lloyd ThompsonM157thOPEN61st01:53:5901:54:24+00:36:57
216th

327

Elliot SmithM158thOPEN62nd01:54:1501:54:27+00:37:13
217th

171

Elizabeth MorrowF59thOPEN30th01:53:5401:54:29+00:36:52
218th

2

John AitkenM159thV4055th01:54:0501:54:29+00:37:03
219th

169

Claire GoodenoughF60thV4023rd01:53:5401:54:29+00:36:52
220th

227

Anne GibsonF61stV505th01:54:1501:54:56+00:37:13
221st

255

William O'connorM160thV5030thmeedies running club01:54:3801:54:58+00:37:36
222nd

72

Craig GoreM161stOPEN63rd01:54:5501:55:08+00:37:53
223rd

256

Alison CresswellF62ndV4024thFive Star Active Auchterarder01:55:0301:55:17+00:38:01
224th

487

Robert MartinM162ndV5031st01:55:0701:55:24+00:38:05
225th

121

Ewen GilchristM163rdV6012th01:54:5401:55:25+00:37:52
226th

180

Hailey MarshallF63rdOPEN31stFalkland Trail Runners01:55:2101:55:26+00:38:19
227th

232

tony john GallagherM164thV5032ndFalkland Trail Runners01:55:2001:55:28+00:38:18
228th

564

Campbell LoganM165thV4056thmeedies running club01:54:5501:55:30+00:37:53
229th

147

Sheila WilsonF64thV4025thDundee Road Runners01:55:0301:55:43+00:38:01
230th

409

Katie LanglandsF65thOPEN32ndFive Star Active01:55:3801:55:49+00:38:36
231st

275

Graham BirseM166thV6013th01:55:5801:56:20+00:38:56
232nd

491

Graeme BaxterM167thOPEN64thPitreavie AAC01:56:2501:56:41+00:39:23
233rd

168

Allan HarleyM168thV5033rd01:56:3801:56:55+00:39:36
234th

39

Duncan McfarlaneM169thV4057th01:56:4201:56:56+00:39:40
235th

173

Ruth JohnsonF66thV506thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:56:5401:57:05+00:39:52
236th

481

Emma Spencer-nairnF67thV4026thFive Star Active01:56:4101:57:08+00:39:39
237th

91

James McleodM170thOPEN65thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:56:3901:57:13+00:39:37
238th

469

Jeph HamiltonM171stV5034th01:56:3801:57:16+00:39:36
239th

376

Becky MackenzieF68thOPEN33rdSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:56:5501:57:22+00:39:53
240th

408

Sarah SlaterF69thOPEN34th01:56:5501:57:23+00:39:53
241st

40

Terje SandnessM172ndV5035thTeam Sandnes01:57:2301:57:25+00:40:21
242nd

133

Brian AdamsM173rdV5036thFife Athletic Club01:57:0901:57:27+00:40:07
243rd

240

Shona YatesF70thV4027th01:57:0001:57:29+00:39:58
244th

325

Lesley HawesF71stV507th01:57:2101:57:32+00:40:19
245th

331

Laura ReillyF72ndV4028th01:57:2201:57:33+00:40:20
246th

404

Jordan LowM174thOPEN66th01:57:0501:57:34+00:40:03
247th

578

Helen MarshallF73rdV508thRons Runners01:57:2301:57:42+00:40:21
248th

217

Michael WebbM175thOPEN67th01:57:3401:57:46+00:40:32
249th

1

JOHN KeenlysideM176thV6014thFife Athletic Club01:57:3001:57:49+00:40:28
250th

381

Peter EdieM177thV4058th01:57:2501:57:51+00:40:23
251st

369

Phil SmithM178thV4059th01:57:4901:58:24+00:40:47
252nd

95

LINDSAY HamptonM179thV5037thRACING SARDINES01:57:5301:58:27+00:40:51
253rd

533

Kenny MearnsM180thV5038thLothian Running Club01:58:1501:58:30+00:41:13
254th

316

Kirsten MacarthurF74thV4029th01:58:0001:58:32+00:40:58
255th

41

Rosemary HallF75thOPEN35th01:58:2401:58:39+00:41:22
256th

403

Ben ForbesM181stV5039thYoung Eagles01:58:0901:58:42+00:41:07
257th

473

Karen HodginsF76thOPEN36thFive Star Auchterarder01:58:2601:58:43+00:41:24
258th

452

George MairM182ndV5040th01:58:1801:58:49+00:41:16
259th

18

Karyn StewartF77thOPEN37th01:58:2901:58:58+00:41:27
260th

387

Jill QuigleyF78thOPEN38thRoss County AC01:58:5901:59:17+00:41:57
261st

586

Barbara SweeneyF79thV509thDundee Road Runners01:58:5901:59:20+00:41:57
262nd

335

Russell SteedmanM183rdV5041st01:58:5801:59:25+00:41:56
263rd

509

Sarah LowryF80thOPEN39th01:58:5601:59:36+00:41:54
264th

211

Steven SmithM184thV5042ndJog scotland westhill01:59:2101:59:46+00:42:19
265th

181

Stuart PuntonM185thV4060th01:59:2101:59:53+00:42:19
266th

389

Sandy GarvieM186thV4061st01:59:2801:59:54+00:42:26
267th

76

Christine SellarsF81stV4030th01:59:4802:00:03+00:42:46
268th

50

Annette RaeF82ndV4031stFife Athletic Club01:59:3702:00:07+00:42:35
269th

29

Sally RobertsF83rdV4032nd01:59:3902:00:14+00:42:37
270th

400

Lesley BorlandF84thV4033rd02:00:1902:00:50+00:43:17
271st

312

Gill MilnerF85thV4034th02:01:1902:01:25+00:44:17
272nd

38

karl ZaczekM187thV4062ndcarnegie Harriers02:00:5602:01:25+00:43:54
273rd

345

Sean MccruddenM188thV5043rd02:00:4902:01:31+00:43:47
274th

587

Alan James ClarkM189thV4063rd02:01:2502:01:46+00:44:23
275th

402

Steve James McouanM190thOPEN68thmeedies running club02:01:4402:02:04+00:44:42
276th

9

Sarah WellcoatF86thOPEN40th02:01:5302:02:21+00:44:51
277th

154

Carole MallettF87thV5010thLomond Hill Runners AAC02:01:5502:02:22+00:44:53
278th

431

Ian MackieM191stV6015th02:01:5802:02:30+00:44:56
279th

82

Gillian SerkesF88thV5011thmeedies running club02:02:3202:02:41+00:45:30
280th

444

scott RobertsonM192ndV4064thmeedies running club02:02:2002:02:42+00:45:18
281st

177

Kevin WilkieM193rdV4065th02:02:2002:02:46+00:45:18
282nd

15

David LairdM194thOPEN69th02:02:3402:03:00+00:45:32
283rd

288

Laura HollisterF89thOPEN41stFive Star Active02:02:4502:03:04+00:45:43
284th

187

Keith GibbM195thV4066th02:02:4302:03:07+00:45:41
285th

584

Lynsay FootF90thOPEN42nd02:03:0002:03:16+00:45:58
286th

585

Clair SmithF91stOPEN43rd02:03:0002:03:17+00:45:58
287th

289

Ailsa BrownF92ndOPEN44th02:03:0402:03:22+00:46:02
288th

36

Stuart RoganM196thOPEN70th02:02:4702:03:24+00:45:45
289th

548

Janine GrantF93rdV4035thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS02:02:5002:03:26+00:45:48
290th

435

Mary StewartF94thOPEN45th02:03:0202:03:35+00:46:00
291st

522

Rohana MackenzieF95thOPEN46th02:03:1502:03:45+00:46:13
292nd

499

Ewan CameronM197thV5044thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:03:2102:03:48+00:46:19
293rd

55

John AllanM198thOPEN71st02:03:3402:03:57+00:46:32
294th

56

Lucie AllanF96thOPEN47th02:03:3402:03:58+00:46:32
295th

174

Kevin LamontM199thV5045th02:03:3902:04:03+00:46:37
296th

563

John MclaughlinM200thV5046thGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:03:1402:04:03+00:46:12
297th

16

Claire McfarlaneF97thOPEN48thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:03:5002:04:04+00:46:48
298th

320

Simon ClarkM201stV4067th02:03:4502:04:17+00:46:43
299th

510

Rachel CumberlandF98thOPEN49th02:03:4002:04:20+00:46:38
300th

322

Iain JearyM202ndV4068th02:04:0802:04:29+00:47:06
301st

94

Sheryl MayF99thV4036th02:04:0702:04:38+00:47:05
302nd

279

Susan WilsonF100thOPEN50thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:04:3102:04:40+00:47:29
303rd

516

Paul FrapeM203rdV4069th02:04:1602:04:46+00:47:14
304th

122

Keith TraillM204thV6016thFife Athletic Club02:04:1802:04:47+00:47:16
305th

484

Brian LandelsM205thV5047thLomond Hill Runners AAC02:04:3802:04:55+00:47:36
306th

488

Graham RobertsonM206thV4070th02:04:3502:05:00+00:47:33
307th

157

gill WilsonF101stV5012th02:04:3502:05:09+00:47:33
308th

576

Gwyneth ThomF102ndV5013th02:05:2602:05:47+00:48:24
309th

323

Julie FrewF103rdV4037th02:06:0802:06:15+00:49:06
310th

405

Rory WatsonM207thOPEN72ndBeacon Runners02:06:0002:06:19+00:48:58
311st

119

TINA FowlerF104thV5014thArbroath Footers Running Club02:06:4602:06:55+00:49:44
312nd

358

Helen MackieF105thV5015th02:06:4602:07:05+00:49:44
313rd

45

Graeme WatsonM208thV5048th02:06:4602:07:06+00:49:44
314th

480

Frances MccartneyF106thV4038th02:07:1002:07:54+00:50:08
315th

66

Mark CrombieM209thV4071st02:07:1202:07:56+00:50:10
316th

482

Kirsty DrysdaleF107thOPEN51st02:07:5902:08:38+00:50:57
317th

560

Sarah-Jane KissockF108thOPEN52ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:08:4002:08:54+00:51:38
318th

583

Caroline TunnockF109thOPEN53rd02:08:4102:08:57+00:51:39
319th

53

Sheena BlairF110thOPEN54thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:08:4602:09:03+00:51:44
320th

105

Melissa ReidF111stV4039thwormit02:08:3002:09:06+00:51:28
321st

451

Gareth DowM210thV5049thSouth West Road Runners02:08:5702:09:33+00:51:55
322nd

203

Claire ClarkF112ndOPEN55thWest Linton Runners02:09:3102:10:04+00:52:29
323rd

59

Pamela GrahamF113rdV5016th02:09:3002:10:13+00:52:28
324th

495

Marc BlaneM211stV4072nd02:09:5002:10:15+00:52:48
325th

536

Rachael StureF114thOPEN56th02:10:0102:10:19+00:52:59
326th

258

Kirsten WeirF115thOPEN57th02:09:4002:10:21+00:52:38
327th

296

Lorna DrummondF116thV5017th02:09:3702:10:21+00:52:35
328th

150

Gillian MccollF117thV4040th02:10:4202:11:10+00:53:40
329th

140

Marjorie ThomsF118thV604th02:10:5402:11:19+00:53:52
330th

542

Julie GoadF119thV4041st02:11:0502:11:36+00:54:03
331st

426

Ross StarkeyM212ndOPEN73rd02:11:0802:11:42+00:54:06
332nd

213

Dolina ThomsonF120thV4042nd02:11:1902:11:48+00:54:17
333rd

178

Colin GordonM213rdOPEN74th02:11:1402:11:48+00:54:12
334th

281

Panagiotis KioulpegiazisM214thOPEN75th02:11:2402:11:49+00:54:22
335th

68

Katharine Jane MathiasF121stV4043rd02:11:3302:11:54+00:54:31
336th

161

Paula CollinsF122ndV4044th02:11:2302:12:03+00:54:21
337th

352

Robert FallonM215thV5050thJogscotland02:11:2502:12:03+00:54:23
338th

96

Ronnie ScottM216thV5051st02:11:4502:12:03+00:54:43
339th

167

Ruth TollerF123rdV605thDundee Road Runners02:11:4002:12:18+00:54:38
340th

284

Lorna MacinnesF124thOPEN58thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:12:2302:12:34+00:55:21
341st

348

Anna TozerF125thV4045th02:12:0202:12:38+00:55:00
342nd

370

Jan McneillieF126thV4046th02:12:0302:12:39+00:55:01
343rd

299

Louise McnicolF127thOPEN59thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:12:3402:12:42+00:55:32
344th

60

Alan McleodM217thV702ndFife Athletic Club02:12:3002:12:43+00:55:28
345th

61

Margaret RobertsonF128thV701stDundee Road Runners02:12:3102:12:44+00:55:29
346th

313

John RogersM218thV5052nd02:12:0402:12:45+00:55:02
347th

527

Laura WhyteF129thV4047th02:12:4702:13:15+00:55:45
348th

302

Tim BennisonM219thV5053rdFalkland Trail Runners02:12:5302:13:16+00:55:51
349th

428

Karen McclymontF130thOPEN60th02:12:4502:13:19+00:55:43
350th

70

Heather EdmentF131stV5018thFive Star Active Auchterarder02:12:5602:13:23+00:55:54
351st

513

Raymond JamiesonM220thV4073rd02:12:4502:13:28+00:55:43
352nd

429

Fiona MckirdyF132ndOPEN61st02:13:0002:13:34+00:55:58
353rd

547

MARTIN SleepM221stV5054th02:12:5902:13:41+00:55:57
354th

494

Robyn McdonaldF133rdOPEN62ndANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:13:1802:13:43+00:56:16
355th

199

Stuart RobertsonM222ndV6017th02:12:5902:13:44+00:55:57
356th

92

Lynn BeveridgeF134thOPEN63rdmeedies running club02:13:1902:13:56+00:56:17
357th

88

janette SmithF135thV4048thmeedies running club02:13:1902:13:56+00:56:17
358th

108

Wendy WalkingshawF136thV4049thmeedies running club02:13:1902:13:56+00:56:17
359th

8

Lindsay DobbieF137thOPEN64thmeedies running club02:13:2002:13:57+00:56:18
360th

355

Jodi HeyesF138thOPEN65th02:13:4802:14:01+00:56:46
361st

539

Stuart WrightM223rdOPEN76thPort Hamilton Harriers02:14:0302:14:44+00:57:01
362nd

172

Annie GibsonF139thV5019thFalkland Trail Runners02:14:2302:14:46+00:57:21
363rd

521

Meghan McpartlaneF140thOPEN66thPort Hamilton Harriers02:14:1002:14:50+00:57:08
364th

520

Emma StonebridgeF141stOPEN67th02:14:1602:14:56+00:57:14
365th

598

Rona FlemingF142ndV4050th02:14:5102:15:33+00:57:49
366th

380

Gary ScottM224thV4074thAnster Allsorts02:15:2702:16:06+00:58:25
367th

344

Ruth MccruddenF143rdV5020th02:15:3502:16:17+00:58:33
368th

268

Ruth AitkenF144thOPEN68th02:15:4302:16:23+00:58:41
369th

476

Alyson AustinF145thOPEN69th02:16:1402:16:25+00:59:12
370th

541

Keith BonthroneM225thV5055thFalkland Trail Runners02:16:2502:16:35+00:59:23
371st

395

Susanna Margaret HawesF146thOPEN70th02:16:3402:16:45+00:59:32
372nd

478

Lynne Ann StephensF147thOPEN71st02:16:4002:16:52+00:59:38
373rd

305

Jan TaplinF148thV5021st5 star Active02:16:3102:16:59+00:59:29
374th

503

Alan WilksM226thOPEN77th02:16:4202:17:17+00:59:40
375th

264

Frankie Kerr-dineenF149thOPEN72nd02:17:2202:17:40+01:00:20
376th

442

James MairM227thOPEN78th02:17:1302:17:44+01:00:11
377th

77

Caroline RockF150thV5022ndScrambled Legs02:17:2502:17:58+01:00:23
378th

54

Irene ClunieF151stV4051stScrambled Legs02:17:2602:17:58+01:00:24
379th

239

Andrew Allan WhiteM228thOPEN79th02:17:5002:17:59+01:00:48
380th

450

Grant LaycockM229thV5056th02:17:4702:18:34+01:00:45
381st

557

Rachel WhitelawF152ndV4052nd02:18:2602:18:44+01:01:24
382nd

197

David MckayM230thV5057thmeedies running club02:18:0802:18:45+01:01:06
383rd

388

Robert QuigleyM231stV4075th02:18:4202:18:58+01:01:40
384th

493

Sandra S BurtF153rdV5023rd02:18:5902:19:01+01:01:57
385th

351

Libby CahirF154thV4053rdAnster Allsorts02:18:2802:19:05+01:01:26
386th

97

Scott DaleM232ndV5058th02:18:3702:19:21+01:01:35
387th

28

Craig WaddellM233rdV4076th02:18:4202:19:21+01:01:40
388th

537

Samantha EddingtonF155thOPEN73rdBellahouston Harriers02:19:2202:19:45+01:02:20
389th

356

Amee HoodF156thOPEN74th02:19:2502:20:09+01:02:23
390th

135

Iain LittlejohnM234thV5059thAnster Allsorts02:19:4702:20:25+01:02:45
391st

101

Audrey WishartF157thV4054thAnster Allsorts02:20:1402:20:51+01:03:12
392nd

111

Lorner MalcolmsonF158thOPEN75thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:20:2102:21:00+01:03:19
393rd

235

Brian PerrieM235thV4077th02:20:4502:21:13+01:03:43
394th

237

Robyn WitherF159thOPEN76th02:20:4502:21:13+01:03:43
395th

309

Jane HunterF160thV5024th02:21:0302:21:32+01:04:01
396th

350

Jenni WilsonF161stV5025th02:21:0302:21:46+01:04:01
397th

593

Andrew AirdM236thV4078thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:21:2502:22:10+01:04:23
398th

430

Allison McneillF162ndOPEN77th02:21:4102:22:15+01:04:39
399th

79

Neil SellarsM237thV4079th02:22:0502:22:19+01:05:03
400th

90

Peter Rieu-clarkeM238thV703rdFalkland Trail Runners02:22:3202:23:00+01:05:30
401st

219

Ann DavidsonF163rdV606thFalkland Trail Runners02:22:2902:23:00+01:05:27
402nd

75

Hannah Rachel AllumF164thOPEN78thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:22:4702:23:14+01:05:45
403rd

506

David McarthurM239thV4080th02:23:4202:24:22+01:06:40
404th

19

Gill MccolganF165thV607th02:24:1602:24:35+01:07:14
405th

546

Eleanor ChristieF166thOPEN79th02:23:5402:24:39+01:06:52
406th

456

Charles WilliamsM240thOPEN80th02:24:0202:24:47+01:07:00
407th

453

Lelde KruminaF167thOPEN80th02:24:0202:24:47+01:07:00
408th

98

Edward GibbonsM241stV4081st02:24:5402:25:22+01:07:52
409th

65

Zoe MorrisF168thV4055th02:25:0902:25:44+01:08:07
410th

285

Alasdair LowreyM242ndOPEN81st02:25:3302:26:06+01:08:31
411st

314

Claire WalshF169thOPEN81st02:25:4702:26:18+01:08:45
412nd

117

John Mcintyre SnrM243rdV4082ndFife Athletic Club02:25:4802:26:19+01:08:46
413rd

30

Nicola LoudonF170thOPEN82nd02:26:1502:26:58+01:09:13
414th

130

Colleen CraigF171stV4056thBasin strollers02:26:1602:26:58+01:09:14
415th

294

Tammy GreenF172ndOPEN83rdFalkland Trail Runners02:26:3802:27:20+01:09:36
416th

13

Ewan HectorM244thOPEN82nd02:27:0802:27:46+01:10:06
417th

423

Martin DeansM245thV4083rd02:27:1202:27:59+01:10:10
418th

424

KAREN DeggF173rdV5026th02:27:1302:27:59+01:10:11
419th

377

Steven RussellM246thOPEN83rd02:27:3802:28:11+01:10:36
420th

384

Suzanne WilliamsF174thV4057thPitreavie AAC02:27:4702:28:27+01:10:45
421st

112

lisa MillarF175thV4058thWee County Harriers02:28:2002:28:51+01:11:18
422nd

138

Catherine RobertsonF176thOPEN84th02:28:4502:29:32+01:11:43
423rd

139

Pete ThomsM247thV6018th02:28:4502:29:32+01:11:43
424th

58

Jan BrownF177thV4059thAnster Allsorts02:29:0502:29:43+01:12:03
425th

129

Ashley ClarkF178thOPEN85thmeedies running club02:30:1502:30:22+01:13:13
426th

267

Nikki McnaughtonF179thV4060th02:29:4902:30:28+01:12:47
427th

166

lynn BarkerF180thV4061stAnster Allsorts02:29:5302:30:30+01:12:51
428th

362

Lucy RamsayF181stOPEN86th02:31:1702:32:00+01:14:15
429th

363

Jonathan TaylorM248thOPEN84th02:31:1702:32:00+01:14:15
430th

21

Emma SloanF182ndOPEN87th02:31:4702:32:13+01:14:45
431st

99

Isabell McshaneF183rdV5027thmeedies running club02:32:0502:32:18+01:15:03
432nd

160

Anne-Marie FernieF184thV4062ndmeedies running club02:32:0602:32:19+01:15:04
433rd

14

Sarah HectorF185thOPEN88th02:32:1002:32:47+01:15:08
434th

366

Mike FisherM249thV5060th02:32:4502:33:20+01:15:43
435th

236

Helen ThainF186thV5028th02:33:1002:33:31+01:16:08
436th

44

Debbie DoyleF187thOPEN89thmeedies running club02:33:2702:33:48+01:16:25
437th

196

Karen HunterF188thV4063rdmeedies running club02:33:3302:33:54+01:16:31
438th

271

Clara SmithF189thV4064thmeedies running club02:33:2202:34:00+01:16:20
439th

270

Michael HathawayM250thV4084thmeedies running club02:33:2302:34:01+01:16:21
440th

447

Michael BurrellM251stOPEN85th02:33:3602:34:07+01:16:34
441st

93

Julie GreigF190thV4065th02:34:4802:35:31+01:17:46
442nd

27

Meredith CoreyF191stOPEN90th02:34:5202:35:34+01:17:50
443rd

530

Karen ReeksF192ndOPEN91st02:35:5802:36:23+01:18:56
444th

517

Shruti NarayanswamyF193rdOPEN92nd02:37:2702:37:33+01:20:25
445th

596

Oliver HoweM252ndV4085th02:36:4702:37:42+01:19:45
446th

582

Helen Flanagan HoweF194thOPEN93rd02:36:4802:37:43+01:19:46
447th

17

Kristen KnowlesF195thOPEN94th02:38:0102:38:36+01:20:59
448th

531

Fiona ClydesdaleF196thOPEN95th02:38:5802:39:22+01:21:56
449th

441

Fiona WadhamF197thV4066th02:39:5302:40:22+01:22:51
450th

471

Maureen BathgateF198thV608th02:40:3702:41:23+01:23:35
451st

472

Emma BirdF199thOPEN96th02:40:3802:41:23+01:23:36
452nd

233

John RennieM253rdOPEN86th02:42:1702:42:46+01:25:15
453rd

220

Lynda JohnstonF200thV4067th02:43:3202:44:16+01:26:30
454th

11

Elaine CarseF201stOPEN97thSweatshop Running Community02:48:2102:49:02+01:31:19
455th

589

Rebecca Jane MooreF202ndV4068th02:49:4602:49:59+01:32:44
456th

142

Daniel DrewM254thOPEN87th02:51:3202:51:39+01:34:30
457th

209

Adele DavidsonF203rdV4069th03:26:1703:26:44+02:09:15
DNF (3 in total)
-

326

GEMMA DolanFOPENDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

492

George BlackMV70Fife Athletic Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

10

Simone Catherine HerdFOPENmeedies running club00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
Forfar 10K 2018-08-19 11:00:00