Caerhays Castle Triathlon 2018

Jul
01
2018

Splits

  • 1 kilometre Swim

    — ''

  • 21 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 6 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-01 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (117 in total)
1st

17

Donald BrooksM1st36-451st01:30:42-
2nd

122

Jack TrevailM2nd16-251st01:34:16+00:03:34
3rd

138

Ian WrightM3rd36-452nd01:36:28+00:05:46
4th

136

Jacob WoodM4th16-252nd01:38:27+00:07:45
5th

114

Sam SteeleM5th16-253rd01:38:53+00:08:11
6th

6

Adam BayfieldM6th16-254th01:40:28+00:09:46
7th

31

Drew ClarkM7th16-255th01:40:45+00:10:03
8th

78

David MacdonaldM8th36-453rd01:41:15+00:10:33
9th

112

Richard SteadM9th26-351st01:42:21+00:11:39
10th

40

Chris DomineyM10th36-454th01:42:55+00:12:13
11th

97

George PrewettM11th26-352nd01:43:26+00:12:44
12th

58

Chris HewittM12th26-353rd01:45:19+00:14:37
13th

67

Connor KeelerM13th16-256th01:45:38+00:14:56
14th

65

Brett JacksonM14th26-354th01:47:24+00:16:42
15th

137

Kevin WoodleyM15th36-455th01:47:42+00:17:00
16th

103

Robin RichesM16th36-456th01:47:55+00:17:13
17th

132

Denzil WilliamsM17th46-551st01:48:40+00:17:58
18th

2

Andrew BamfordM18th36-457th01:50:16+00:19:34
19th

64

Kris InchM19th26-355th01:51:21+00:20:39
20th

22

David BurtM20th36-458th01:51:32+00:20:50
21st

37

Bruce DalgleishM21st56-651st01:51:41+00:20:59
22nd

121

David TaylorM22nd26-356th01:52:19+00:21:37
23rd

59

Ben HoadleyM23rd46-552nd01:52:26+00:21:44
24th

81

Stuart MartinM24th36-459th01:53:48+00:23:06
25th

32

James CockleyM25th26-357th01:53:50+00:23:08
26th

7

Sarah BenjaminF1st26-351st01:54:31+00:23:49
27th

84

Dan MeensM26th26-358th01:54:44+00:24:02
28th

88

Jenna MurphyF2nd36-451st01:55:12+00:24:30
29th

48

Stuart GibbonsM27th46-553rd01:56:17+00:25:35
30th

93

Will OldrieveM28th26-359th01:56:27+00:25:45
31st

80

Steve MarchamM29th46-554th01:56:51+00:26:09
32nd

110

Rob SpenceM30th26-3510th01:57:02+00:26:20
33rd

86

Philip Mongomery -smithM31st46-555th01:57:04+00:26:22
34th

98

Sean QuinnM32nd46-556th01:57:07+00:26:25
35th

109

David SpeakeM33rd46-557th01:57:16+00:26:34
36th

10

Mark BlatchfordM34th46-558th01:57:26+00:26:44
37th

113

Alison StedefordF3rd36-452nd01:57:32+00:26:50
38th

4

Chris BarrettM35th46-559th01:58:03+00:27:21
39th

74

James LockM36th36-4510th01:58:21+00:27:39
40th

13

Vivian BrayM37th46-5510th01:58:39+00:27:57
41st

140

Hannah WrightF4th26-352nd01:59:31+00:28:49
42nd

44

Steve EdmondsM38th56-652nd01:59:39+00:28:57
43rd

72

Nicholas LayM39th26-3511th02:00:25+00:29:43
44th

71

Neil LawrenceM40th46-5511th02:00:32+00:29:50
45th

29

Guy ChappellM41st36-4511th02:00:48+00:30:06
46th

125

Gerald WaterfallM42nd36-4512th02:01:16+00:30:34
47th

85

Paul MerchantM43rd36-4513th02:01:18+00:30:36
48th

90

Alastair NeweyM44th36-4514th02:01:47+00:31:05
49th

62

Dean HusseyM45th46-5512th02:01:57+00:31:15
50th

23

Robin BurtonM46th46-5513th02:02:55+00:32:13
51st

14

Janine BrightF5th36-453rd02:03:42+00:33:00
52nd

104

Matthew RogersM47th36-4515th02:04:23+00:33:41
53rd

25

Ben BushellM48th36-4516th02:04:58+00:34:16
54th

24

Jonathan BurtonM49th46-5514th02:05:03+00:34:21
55th

142

Andy YoungM50th56-653rd02:05:17+00:34:35
56th

102

Pippa RichesF6th36-454th02:05:37+00:34:55
57th

66

Keith JohnsonM51st46-5515th02:05:46+00:35:04
58th

91

Tim NicholasM52nd46-5516th02:06:01+00:35:19
59th

99

Ian RhodesM53rd36-4517th02:06:12+00:35:30
60th

50

Paul GraystonM54th56-654th02:06:50+00:36:08
61st

124

Richard WadmanM55th46-5517th02:07:59+00:37:17
62nd

73

Simon LeeM56th36-4518th02:09:18+00:38:36
63rd

8

Miriam BestF7th26-353rd02:10:33+00:39:51
64th

45

Rory ForceM57th26-3512th02:10:59+00:40:17
65th

119

David TagueM58th36-4519th02:11:04+00:40:22
66th

117

Charlie SumnerM59th56-655th02:11:40+00:40:58
67th

28

Chris ChapmanM60th36-4520th02:12:17+00:41:35
68th

43

Tamsyn EastF8th36-455th02:12:55+00:42:13
69th

20

Gary BurnettM61st36-4521st02:12:57+00:42:15
70th

111

Stephen SpiersM62nd36-4522nd02:13:12+00:42:30
71st

1

Tim AdamsM63rd46-5518th02:14:33+00:43:51
72nd

77

Wayne LowndesM64th56-656th02:14:54+00:44:12
73rd

135

Jules WoodF9th46-551st02:14:59+00:44:17
74th

38

Dino De ZorziM65th46-5519th02:15:33+00:44:51
75th

54

Karen HarrisonF10th46-552nd02:15:45+00:45:03
76th

60

Karen HockinF11th56-651st02:15:46+00:45:04
77th

79

Mad Hatter SportsU1stUnknown1st02:15:50+00:45:08
78th

130

Andy WilliamsM66th46-5520th02:16:21+00:45:39
79th

129

Dave WilliamsM67th46-5521st02:16:21+00:45:39
80th

63

David HutchinsonM68th36-4523rd02:17:18+00:46:36
81st

83

Paul McgraneM69th36-4524th02:18:24+00:47:42
82nd

36

Sally CrabbF12th36-456th02:18:45+00:48:03
83rd

9

Helen BlameyF13th26-354th02:19:21+00:48:39
84th

96

Barry PoundM70th66+1st02:19:41+00:48:59
85th

118

Mark SweeneyM71st46-5522nd02:20:01+00:49:19
86th

52

Ira GriffithsM72nd46-5523rd02:21:23+00:50:41
87th

15

Paula BrightF14th36-457th02:21:23+00:50:41
88th

106

Rachael ScottF15th26-355th02:21:23+00:50:41
89th

131

Ella WilliamsF16th36-458th02:22:34+00:51:52
90th

55

Roy HartF17th56-652nd02:24:11+00:53:29
91st

47

Corinne GerrardF18th46-553rd02:24:35+00:53:53
92nd

82

Melanie MaskellF19th46-554th02:24:42+00:54:00
93rd

30

Cjp CjpU2ndUnknown2nd02:24:43+00:54:01
94th

70

Ian LamertonM73rd46-5524th02:27:09+00:56:27
95th

76

Phoebe LowickF20th26-356th02:27:39+00:56:57
96th

56

Mary HatherleyF21st56-653rd02:28:14+00:57:32
97th

26

Catheryn CamborieuxF22nd46-555th02:28:29+00:57:47
98th

19

Ellie BrownF23rd36-459th02:29:47+00:59:05
99th

3

Brian BanfieldM74th36-4525th02:29:53+00:59:11
100th

57

Darren HearleyM75th46-5525th02:30:19+00:59:37
101st

123

Tri KingsU3rdUnknown3rd02:30:26+00:59:44
102nd

34

Ian CowburnM76th46-5526th02:32:51+01:02:09
103rd

53

David HamiltonM77th36-4526th02:34:13+01:03:31
104th

41

Lynne DonohueF24th46-556th02:37:37+01:06:55
105th

16

Sharon BrightF25th46-557th02:37:59+01:07:17
106th

75

Patrick LockettM78th66+2nd02:38:47+01:08:05
107th

5

Paula BateF26th46-558th02:39:02+01:08:20
108th

27

Abi ChanningF27th16-251st02:41:06+01:10:24
109th

105

Melissa RoweF28th46-559th02:43:49+01:13:07
110th

12

Christopher BradishM79th66+3rd02:44:49+01:14:07
111st

46

Robert GassonM80th46-5527th02:44:58+01:14:16
112nd

141

Oliver WyattM81st26-3513th02:46:06+01:15:24
113rd

11

Hazel BradishF29th56-654th02:56:11+01:25:29
114th

92

Vanessa NicksonF30th36-4510th02:58:41+01:27:59
115th

35

Sarah CowburnF31st36-4511th03:03:46+01:33:04
116th

51

Mark GreetM82nd56-657th03:09:12+01:38:30
117th

95

Dan ParnwellM83rd36-4527th03:09:13+01:38:31
DNF (3 in total)
-

49

Test ChipF36-4500:00:00-
-

128

Jason WebbM46-5500:00:00-
-

134

Marcus WillsM36-4500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-08-27 08:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00