East Grinstead Triathlon 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 26 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

East Grinstead Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (243 in total)
1st

312

Charles PenningtonM1stV401stTeam Freespeed01:03:25-
7th

315

Brian TilleyM7thV402ndCrawley Tri01:11:14+00:07:49
9th

286

James CoxM9thV403rd01:12:47+00:09:22
11th

328

Tristam BurgessM11thV404thAshford Tri Club01:14:08+00:10:43
13th

333

Keith RussellM13thV405thAshford Tri Club01:14:09+00:10:44
15th

295

Michael ThomsonM15thV406thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:15:17+00:11:52
16th

313

Russell HerbertM16thV407thBoulder Triathlon Club01:15:17+00:11:52
19th

297

Darren CoomberM19thV408th01:16:23+00:12:58
22nd

300

Marcus SmithM22ndV409th7oaks tri club01:17:46+00:14:21
24th

299

Paul MeadsM24thV4010th01:18:31+00:15:06
25th

361

Ken KennisonM25thV4011thTri Surrey01:18:56+00:15:31
30th

307

Robert AtkinsonM29thV4012thFreedom Tri Crowborough01:20:09+00:16:44
32nd

281

Becky McnicholasF2ndV401stEpsom tri club01:20:19+00:16:54
37th

294

Dean TaylorM34thV4013thFreedom Tri01:21:16+00:17:51
38th

368

Matt TalboysM35thV4014thTri Surrey01:21:32+00:18:07
40th

363

Hadley LyasM37thV4015thTri Surrey01:21:53+00:18:28
41st

194

Patrick MurphyM38thV4016th01:22:30+00:19:05
42nd

257

Greg PhitidisM39thV4017th01:22:30+00:19:05
44th

305

Andrew CarterM41stV4018th01:22:39+00:19:14
45th

261

Samuel BirdM42ndV4019th01:22:39+00:19:14
48th

266

Vanessa GilmartinF4thV402nd7oaks tri club01:23:22+00:19:57
50th

348

Phillip TurnerM46thV4020thTri Surrey01:23:28+00:20:03
53rd

275

Richard FosterM49thV4021st01:23:49+00:20:24
54th

331

Lee GladwellM50thV4022ndAshford Tri Club01:23:58+00:20:33
55th

366

Julian GibsonM51stV4023rdTri Surrey01:24:09+00:20:44
56th

341

Stuart HallM52ndV4024thOcean Lake Tri01:24:19+00:20:54
57th

190

Matthew HobbsM53rdV4025th01:24:34+00:21:09
61st

344

Nicholas PerryM57thV4026thOcean Lake Tri01:25:11+00:21:46
66th

165

Martin DrakeM62ndV4027thStriders of Croydon01:25:35+00:22:10
68th

317

Mark BennettM64thV4028th01:25:48+00:22:23
71st

287

Peter MolesM67thV4029th01:26:11+00:22:46
74th

274

Steve CharltonM70thV4030th01:26:33+00:23:08
75th

138

Andy FletcherM71stV4031stEpsom tri club01:26:54+00:23:29
76th

173

Paul StreetM72ndV4032nd01:27:21+00:23:56
78th

264

Mandy BorderF5thV403rdTeam Dillon01:27:32+00:24:07
79th

325

Kevin YorkM74thV4033rdAshford Tri Club01:27:35+00:24:10
81st

252

Charles SevernM76thV4034thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:27:51+00:24:26
82nd

364

Alex WatermanM77thV4035thTri Surrey01:27:51+00:24:26
84th

356

Lee OneillM78thV4036thTri Surrey01:28:03+00:24:38
86th

187

Simon LeeM79thV4037th01:28:07+00:24:42
89th

292

Andrew IrvineM81stV4038th01:28:25+00:25:00
95th

228

Ian ThompsonM87thV4039th01:28:51+00:25:26
96th

235

Jarrard HoweM88thV4040th01:28:54+00:25:29
98th

163

Mark BidewellM90thV4041st01:29:11+00:25:46
100th

159

Keith MurphyM92ndV4042nd01:29:35+00:26:10
101st

270

Adam BryantM93rdV4043rdMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:29:36+00:26:11
102nd

272

Katie WayF9thV404th01:29:44+00:26:19
109th

221

Mark RankinM100thV4044th01:31:08+00:27:43
110th

128

Andrew ClarkM101stV4045th01:31:12+00:27:47
111st

230

Michael ReedM102ndV4046thEastbourne Rovers CC01:31:14+00:27:49
114th

169

Julie BradfordF11thV405thTri Spirit Team01:31:59+00:28:34
115th

320

Peter HeckelM104thV4047thAshford Tri Club01:32:01+00:28:36
117th

340

Ian SkeltonM106thV4048thOcean Lake Tri01:32:26+00:29:01
119th

200

Matt KirkbyM108thV4049th01:33:03+00:29:38
120th

233

Oliver LittleM109thV4050th01:33:26+00:30:01
126th

296

Mark PlumeM114thV4051stVO2 Maximum RT01:34:11+00:30:46
127th

258

Andrew GreenM115thV4052ndMedway Tri01:34:20+00:30:55
128th

278

Jon ClarkM116thV4053rdMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:34:21+00:30:56
139th

372

Paul GauntlettM122ndV4054thAshford Tri Club01:35:39+00:32:14
140th

164

Nina BatsfordF18thV406thTri Spirit Team01:35:43+00:32:18
148th

206

Julian BlackM129thV4055th01:36:29+00:33:04
151st

232

Matthew JamesM132ndV4056th01:36:50+00:33:25
152nd

285

Lee MitchellM133rdV4057thEast Grinstead Cycling Club01:36:55+00:33:30
156th

143

Simone PughF22ndV407th01:37:26+00:34:01
161st

144

John PughM136thV4058th01:38:32+00:35:07
162nd

234

Steve HarrisM137thV4059th01:38:34+00:35:09
164th

139

James HicksM139thV4060th01:39:17+00:35:52
166th

133

Kevan AubreyM141stV4061st01:39:21+00:35:56
173rd

277

Nick YoungM143rdV4062nd01:41:08+00:37:43
174th

238

Peter NortonM144thV4063rd01:41:08+00:37:43
184th

130

Charlotte HarrisonF34thV408th01:42:12+00:38:47
186th

140

Annamaria HicksF36thV409th01:42:28+00:39:03
187th

335

Joanna SkeltonF37thV4010thOcean Lake Tri01:42:39+00:39:14
188th

319

Sarah SpencerF38thV4011thAshford Tri Club01:42:49+00:39:24
189th

183

Sophie SteelF39thV4012thTri Spirit Team01:42:59+00:39:34
192nd

142

Caroline ParrottF40thV4013th01:43:53+00:40:28
196th

241

Nikki MottF42ndV4014th7oaks tri club01:44:23+00:40:58
198th

104

Amanda HannanF43rdV4015th01:45:16+00:41:51
202nd

117

Anna PerkinsF44thV4016thTeam Cake01:45:20+00:41:55
210th

124

Gareth EvansM165thV4064th01:47:46+00:44:21
213rd

150

Sarah WinnF48thV4017thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:49:18+00:45:53
219th

123

Sue BeveridgeF50thV4018thMedway Tri01:52:13+00:48:48
221st

134

Lorraine Phillips-caterF52ndV4019th01:52:19+00:48:54
224th

105

Kristina ParsonsF54thV4020th01:53:30+00:50:05
226th

175

Liz WilliamsF56thV4021stSwim-1st Tri Club01:55:17+00:51:52
228th

350

Carol MerrittF57thV4022ndTri Surrey01:55:38+00:52:13
229th

120

Nigel GaterM172ndV4065th01:57:40+00:54:15
231st

202

Tom McleishM173rdV4066thSwim-1st Tri Club01:58:27+00:55:02
234th

351

Nicola WildingF59thV4023rdTri Surrey02:00:59+00:57:34
236th

131

Rachel StreetF61stV4024th02:05:02+01:01:37
237th

115

John Walker-leeM176thV4067thSwim-1st Tri Club02:08:55+01:05:30
238th

113

Sarah TownsonF62ndV4025th02:09:00+01:05:35

You may also be interested in...

Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00