Kelso Triathlon 2018

Aug
19
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 23 kilometre Cycle
  • 5,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-08-19 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (52 in total)
1st

1

Craig DaleM1stSEN1st01:09:35-
2nd

3

Scott ClarkM2ndSEN2nd01:15:40+00:06:05
3rd

8

Craig GoldieM3rdVET1st01:18:18+00:08:43
4th

22

Jamie McgowanM4thVET2nd01:19:59+00:10:24
5th

5

Dan McfeelyM5thSEN3rd01:22:06+00:12:31
6th

18

Leon ShearerM6thVET3rd01:22:09+00:12:34
7th

13

Niall DarrochM7thVET4th01:24:22+00:14:47
8th

9

Sarah ScottF1stSEN1st01:24:37+00:15:02
9th

26

Simon BarberM8thVET5th01:26:41+00:17:06
10th

32

Sylwester NowocienM9thSEN4th01:27:05+00:17:30
11th

11

Iain GrayM10thSEN5th01:27:49+00:18:14
12th

12

Andrew RossM11thVET6th01:27:58+00:18:23
13th

20

Billy MorrisonM12thSVET1st01:28:32+00:18:57
14th

16

Lesley DunnF2ndSEN2nd01:28:52+00:19:17
15th

10

Graeme RaeM13thSVET2nd01:30:01+00:20:26
16th

30

Craig HunterM14thVVet1st01:30:22+00:20:47
17th

6

Melanie HallF3rdSEN3rd01:31:03+00:21:28
18th

34

David InnesM15thSVET3rd01:31:43+00:22:08
19th

27

Craig HepworthM16thSVET4th01:31:44+00:22:09
20th

25

Paul BrothwoodM17thSVET5th01:31:54+00:22:19
21st

31

Rod McbainM18thSVET6th01:32:11+00:22:36
22nd

36

Jenny SchoemanF4thSEN4th01:32:41+00:23:06
23rd

54

Harry MurrayM19thVET7th01:32:51+00:23:16
24th

49

Graham FinlayM20thVET8th01:34:03+00:24:28
25th

17

Paul Newton-stottM21stSEN6th01:34:23+00:24:48
26th

14

ANDREW FarrallM22ndVET9th01:34:33+00:24:58
27th

48

Bryan StrathdeeM23rdSVET7th01:34:38+00:25:03
28th

21

Robert OrdM24thSEN7th01:34:49+00:25:14
29th

7

Bruce ShortM25thSEN8th01:34:56+00:25:21
30th

45

JOHN BoyleM26thVVet2nd01:34:59+00:25:24
31st

57

Anders CameronM27thSEN9th01:35:03+00:25:28
32nd

37

Andrew McgheeM28thSEN10th01:36:51+00:27:16
33rd

50

Mark DunlopM29thSVET8th01:37:42+00:28:07
34th

15

Suzanne MercerF5thSVET1st01:37:42+00:28:07
35th

33

Douglas SmallM30thSVET9th01:38:17+00:28:42
36th

24

Yvonne WatsonF6thSEN5th01:38:56+00:29:21
37th

59

John AmyM31stSVET10th01:39:38+00:30:03
38th

28

Alastair FergusonM32ndSVET11th01:39:50+00:30:15
39th

38

James DalgleishM33rdSEN11th01:40:45+00:31:10
40th

19

Kathleen McmanusF7thSEN6th01:40:55+00:31:20
41st

46

James ChesnetM34thVET10th01:41:06+00:31:31
42nd

35

Julie McbirnieF8thSVET2nd01:43:32+00:33:57
43rd

47

Neil SmithM35thSEN12th01:47:15+00:37:40
44th

62

Troy JohnsonM36thSVET12th01:47:45+00:38:10
45th

66

Simon ClarkeM37thVET11th01:48:08+00:38:33
46th

43

Astrid AllanF9thSEN7th01:48:09+00:38:34
47th

51

Emma KennedyF10thSEN8th01:51:06+00:41:31
48th

39

Caroline MorrisonF11thSVET3rd01:51:34+00:41:59
49th

56

Jacqueline ConnerF12thSVET4th01:51:45+00:42:10
50th

53

Elizabeth FergusonF13thVET1st01:55:18+00:45:43
51st

52

Pamela TowardF14thSEN9th02:01:44+00:52:09
52nd

60

Val FoggonF15thVET2nd02:18:56+01:09:21

You may also be interested in...

Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00