Self Transcendence 5K 2018

May
04
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Sri Chinmoy Athletic Club

Map

5K distance

Running | 2018-05-04 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (464 in total)
81st

177

Peter Ross FlemingM80thV501stCambuslang Harriers00:16:3100:16:32-
83rd

46

JOHN BlairM82ndV502ndEdinburgh Athletics Club00:16:3100:16:34-
92nd

364

scott McdonaldM91stV503rdMoorfoot Runners00:16:3700:16:39+00:00:06
115th

567

Robert WatsonM112ndV504thMusselburgh and District Athletics Club00:16:5900:17:01+00:00:28
145th

158

HOWARD ElliottM136thV505thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:17:1800:17:21+00:00:47
155th

472

robert RiddellM142ndV506thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:17:2300:17:28+00:00:52
161st

386

MICHAEL McquaidM147thV507thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:17:2800:17:31+00:00:57
173rd

17

Stephen AllenM158thV508thMotherwell AC00:17:3600:17:38+00:01:05
189th

243

Jon HollingdaleM172ndV509thHighland Hill Runners00:17:5100:17:55+00:01:20
196th

119

David CrossM179thV5010thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:17:5700:18:02+00:01:26
210th

428

Derek NewportM192ndV5011thPenicuik Harriers00:18:0600:18:13+00:01:35
211st

257

William JarvieM193rdV5012thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:18:0600:18:13+00:01:35
216th

324

Neil MackayM197thV5013th00:18:1600:18:19+00:01:45
218th

8

Bryce AitkenM199thV5014thFife Athletic Club00:18:1500:18:22+00:01:44
222nd

94

David CheseldineM203rdV5015th00:18:1900:18:28+00:01:48
228th

595

Grant NobleM208thV5016thDunbar running club00:18:2300:18:31+00:01:52
232nd

88

SEAN CaseyM209thV5017thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:18:2800:18:33+00:01:57
235th

295

Andrew LathamM212ndV5018thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:18:2900:18:34+00:01:58
242nd

56

James BreenM217thV5019thHamilton Harriers00:18:3400:18:42+00:02:03
245th

427

Daniel NewmanM219thV5020thFife Athletic Club00:18:3900:18:44+00:02:08
255th

105

Alan CockburnM226thV5021stPH racing club00:18:4900:18:55+00:02:18
270th

301

BRIAN LeesM237thV5022ndLothian Running Club00:19:0100:19:09+00:02:30
271st

425

scott taylor NelsonM238thV5023rdLothian Running Club00:19:0400:19:09+00:02:33
272nd

255

Peter JardineM239thV5024thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:19:0200:19:10+00:02:31
287th

117

YVONNE CrillyF42ndV501stLothian Running Club00:19:2300:19:33+00:02:52
288th

579

Graeme WilsonM246thV5025thcarnegie Harriers00:19:2800:19:35+00:02:57
296th

422

Robin MussettM252ndV5026thCentral Athletic Club00:19:3600:19:43+00:03:05
299th

559

Keith VandermottenM255thV5027thPH racing club00:19:3800:19:44+00:03:07
301st

196

GRAEME GemmellM257thV5028thBellahouston Harriers00:19:4100:19:47+00:03:10
307th

558

Mark UpwardM262ndV5029thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:19:3600:19:50+00:03:05
326th

1

Steve AdamM274thV5030thcarnegie Harriers00:19:5800:20:10+00:03:27
331st

272

Ade KearnsM277thV5031stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:20:0600:20:17+00:03:35
346th

61

Norman BrownM286thV5032ndEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:20:2100:20:35+00:03:50
349th

137

Karen DobbieF63rdV502ndEdinburgh Athletics Club00:20:3100:20:41+00:04:00
356th

134

Gordon DewarM290thV5033rdFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:20:3700:20:50+00:04:06
389th

526

Andrew StavertM308thV5034thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:21:5800:22:17+00:05:27
391st

16

Joyce AllardiceF83rdV503rdMotherwell AC00:22:0800:22:18+00:05:37
394th

12

Jim AlexanderM310thV5035thLothian Running Club00:22:0900:22:23+00:05:38
399th

487

Aileen RossF87thV504thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:22:1000:22:29+00:05:39
416th

436

David OliverM321stV5036thDeeside Runners00:23:0300:23:26+00:06:32
423rd

560

Stig WalshM323rdV5037thLothian Running Club00:23:1800:23:39+00:06:47
424th

443

Fen ParryF101stV505thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:23:2400:23:44+00:06:53
428th

9

Sandra AitkenF103rdV506thFife Athletic Club00:23:4400:23:57+00:07:13
433rd

141

JOYCE DonaldF106thV507thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:23:5700:24:13+00:07:26
438th

236

Penny HicksF110thV508thPitreavie AAC00:24:0800:24:25+00:07:37
455th

3

Gail AdamsF120thV509thPitreavie AAC00:26:4200:27:03+00:10:11
456th

435

Jane OliverF121stV5010thDeeside Runners00:26:5500:27:15+00:10:24
457th

223

Ian HallM336thV5038thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:27:1200:27:28+00:10:41
459th

507

Lindsay SeywrightF123rdV5011thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:27:4500:28:04+00:11:14

You may also be interested in...

Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
St Andrews Hospice Schools 6K 6 Km Run 2018-09-16 10:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00