Rattray Blair Half Marathon 2018

Jun
03
2018

Half Marathon Runners

Running | 2018-06-03 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (201 in total)
1st

233

michael CarrollM1stV451stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:19:22-
2nd

26

Robert HarrisonM2ndV452ndMonifieth Triathlon Club01:24:57+00:05:35
3rd

145

Stuart RobertsonM3rdV453rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:25:34+00:06:12
4th

66

DUNCAN RyanM4thV454thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:26:09+00:06:47
5th

226

Barry IngramM5thSEN1stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:30:03+00:10:41
6th

258

Robbie DunlopM6thSEN2ndDundee Road Runners01:30:47+00:11:25
7th

73

Kevin RiddellM7thSEN3rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:32:29+00:13:07
8th

83

Kevin RogersM8thV455thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:33:10+00:13:48
9th

107

JAMES FotheringhamM9thV501stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:33:27+00:14:05
10th

256

Tony MartinM10thV651st01:33:55+00:14:33
11th

245

Ronnie GlenM11thV456thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:34:09+00:14:47
12th

104

Neil MuirM12thV551stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:34:24+00:15:02
13th

198

Richard PrestonM13thSEN4th01:36:01+00:16:39
14th

68

Richard Jonathan WardM14thV457thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:36:36+00:17:14
15th

146

Dave LordM15thV401st01:37:55+00:18:33
16th

49

craig StewartM16thV458thHARMENY AC01:40:18+00:20:56
17th

244

Derrick AndersonM17thV459thDundee Road Runners01:41:00+00:21:38
18th

246

Bruce HenryM18thSEN5thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:42:23+00:23:01
19th

200

Waldemar OstatekM19thV402nd01:42:33+00:23:11
20th

232

SARAH HuttF1stSEN1stKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:42:39+00:23:17
21st

199

Peter LovegroveM20thV552nd01:42:46+00:23:24
22nd

67

Lucas NightingaleM21stV403rdDundee Road Runners01:42:47+00:23:25
23rd

140

Mitch MccreadieM22ndV601stFife Athletic Club01:45:10+00:25:48
24th

69

Judith DobsonF2ndV601stKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:45:23+00:26:01
25th

154

Paul John StewartM23rdV502ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:45:26+00:26:04
26th

15

Carol GreigF3rdV451stBlairgowrie Runners01:45:39+00:26:17
27th

143

Sean TooleM24thV503rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:45:52+00:26:30
28th

14

Ian RamseyM25thSEN6thBlairgowrie Runners01:46:25+00:27:03
29th

235

Duncan RobertsonM26thSEN7thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:46:57+00:27:35
30th

149

STEWART ReidM27thSEN8thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:47:36+00:28:14
31st

259

Allan FergusonM28thSEN9thForfar Road Runners01:47:47+00:28:25
32nd

80

claire anne DouglasF4thV452ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:48:48+00:29:26
33rd

100

Maurice RyanM29thSEN10th01:49:02+00:29:40
34th

50

Eddie TorrieM30thV504thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:49:10+00:29:48
35th

221

GARY LoganM31stV4510thForfar Road Runners01:49:16+00:29:54
36th

124

PHIL ForteM32ndV602ndDundee Road Runners01:50:07+00:30:45
37th

208

Mark HendersonM33rdV4511th01:50:12+00:30:50
38th

101

Gillian McguireF5thV501stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:50:54+00:31:32
39th

58

Jane ChalmersF6thV551st01:51:30+00:32:08
40th

111

Jan-Bert Van Den BergM34thV553rdCORSTORPHINE AAC01:51:21+00:31:59
41st

108

ARLENE McwalterF7thV453rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:51:46+00:32:24
42nd

192

Robert SinclairM35thSEN11th01:51:50+00:32:28
43rd

92

Tommy DuffM36thV505th01:52:20+00:32:58
44th

134

Jed FindlayM37thSEN12th01:51:53+00:32:31
45th

230

Darren SmithM38thSEN13th01:53:10+00:33:48
46th

21

Donald WalkerM39thV4512thDundee Road Runners01:53:13+00:33:51
47th

125

Edite GailiteF8thV401st01:53:13+00:33:51
48th

29

Mark KeastM40thV404thPorty Dads01:53:39+00:34:17
49th

348

Stephen FergusonM41stV603rd01:54:09+00:34:47
50th

250

Andrew MillingtonM42ndSEN14th01:54:23+00:35:01
51st

247

STEWART DallasM43rdSEN15thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:54:39+00:35:17
52nd

113

Jack DaviesM44thV701stForfar Road Runners01:54:47+00:35:25
53rd

181

Ed HillM45thSEN16th01:55:05+00:35:43
54th

215

Chris NeilsonM46thV405th01:55:54+00:36:32
55th

225

Paul EwenM47thSEN17th01:55:37+00:36:15
56th

152

Lisa AikmanF9thSEN2ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:56:06+00:36:44
57th

136

David NorrieM48thV604thFife Athletic Club01:56:49+00:37:27
58th

173

Jamieson ReidM49thV4513th01:58:08+00:38:46
59th

346

David StrachanM50thV4514th01:58:14+00:38:52
60th

36

Simon DechantM51stSEN18thForfar Road Runners01:59:50+00:40:28
61st

110

Alison GellyF10thV502ndDundee Road Runners01:59:57+00:40:35
62nd

102

Scott CairnsM52ndV406th02:00:21+00:40:59
63rd

122

Neil MccartneyM53rdV4515thOrkney Athletic Club02:00:58+00:41:36
64th

237

Paul HammersleyM54thV506thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:01:12+00:41:50
65th

257

Margaret MartinF11thV602ndFife Athletic Club02:01:21+00:41:59
66th

120

Gordon KiddM55thSEN19th02:01:12+00:41:50
67th

185

Steven FindlayM56thSEN20th02:01:12+00:41:50
68th

151

Andrew McouatM57thSEN21st02:01:40+00:42:18
69th

51

David GrieveM58thSEN22nd02:01:40+00:42:18
70th

75

CATRIONA LiddellF12thV454thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:01:48+00:42:26
71st

202

Johnny MackeyM59thV407th02:02:02+00:42:40
72nd

229

Kirsty BoyleF13thSEN3rd02:01:51+00:42:29
73rd

16

Lorraine DunbarF14thV552ndDundee Road Runners02:02:08+00:42:46
74th

74

Gillian EdwardsF15thSEN4thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:02:45+00:43:23
75th

61

DAVID DunleaveyM60thV554thDundee Road Runners02:02:48+00:43:26
76th

186

Fraser MacdonaldM61stSEN23rd02:02:25+00:43:03
77th

214

Pete MilneM62ndSEN24th02:03:18+00:43:56
78th

96

Ruth Jean HendersonF16thSEN5th02:03:18+00:43:56
79th

97

Mark EganM63rdV408th02:03:38+00:44:16
80th

98

Marti RedfordF17thSEN6thVegan Runners UK02:04:02+00:44:40
81st

41

MARTIN KayM64thV409thPitreavie AAC02:03:55+00:44:33
82nd

164

KENNETH GN StewartM65thV652ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:04:11+00:44:49
83rd

85

Craig BrownM66thSEN25th02:04:34+00:45:12
84th

157

Tracey GregorF18thV455thBlairgowrie Runners02:05:01+00:45:39
85th

127

Ben MairM67thSEN26th02:04:56+00:45:34
86th

31

Jon HallM68thSEN27th02:05:13+00:45:51
87th

243

GILLIAN SmithF19thSEN7thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:05:28+00:46:06
88th

205

Ashley CraigF20thSEN8th02:05:41+00:46:19
89th

4

Grahame MustardM69thV4010thBlairgowrie saturday runners02:05:39+00:46:17
90th

70

Stuart DobsonM70thV605thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:05:49+00:46:27
91st

78

JIMMY KeenanM71stV555thForfar Road Runners02:05:55+00:46:33
92nd

30

Karen KeastF21stV402nd02:06:06+00:46:44
93rd

147

Carly PatonF22ndSEN9thForfar Road Runners02:06:29+00:47:07
94th

223

Nadine NicollF23rdSEN10th02:07:05+00:47:43
95th

222

Craig NicollM72ndSEN28th02:07:06+00:47:44
96th

201

Craig TomlinsonM73rdSEN29thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:07:35+00:48:13
97th

255

Diane WhiteF24thV503rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:07:48+00:48:26
98th

59

Ros KilduffF25thV403rdForfar Road Runners02:07:55+00:48:33
99th

34

Andrew DeansM74thV4011thDundee Road Runners02:08:19+00:48:57
100th

89

Nicola DuffyF26thV404th02:08:05+00:48:43
101st

24

Blaine McartneyM75thSEN30th02:08:28+00:49:06
102nd

171

Mike EdwardsM76thV653rd02:08:52+00:49:30
103rd

79

Bryan JenkinsM77thV4516thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:09:12+00:49:50
104th

53

Ailie CastleF27thV405th02:09:51+00:50:29
105th

114

Emma BrooksF28thSEN11th02:10:02+00:50:40
106th

20

Lorraine BairdF29thV456th02:10:04+00:50:42
107th

91

Lesley DuncanF30thV504th02:10:13+00:50:51
108th

162

Tom CarstairsM78thV4012th02:10:50+00:51:28
109th

206

Austin CraigM79thSEN31st02:11:29+00:52:07
110th

156

Roy JenneyM80thV4013thBlairgowrie Runners02:12:00+00:52:38
111st

184

Andrew John SinclairM81stSEN32nd02:12:20+00:52:58
112nd

177

Rachel MacdonaldF31stSEN12th02:12:51+00:53:29
113rd

44

Alan RobertsonM82ndV654thLothian Running Club02:13:19+00:53:57
114th

38

Alistair BlackM83rdV556th02:14:04+00:54:42
115th

224

Jessica ShepherdF32ndSEN13th02:14:27+00:55:05
116th

203

Angela KirkpatrickF33rdSEN14th02:14:19+00:54:57
117th

204

William KirkpatrickM84thSEN33rd02:14:19+00:54:57
118th

121

Nicola PhilpF34thSEN15thGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB02:14:41+00:55:19
119th

228

Fiona HarrisonF35thSEN16th02:15:18+00:55:56
120th

9

Jo WhyteF36thV406th02:15:24+00:56:02
121st

135

David TennantM85thSEN34th02:15:31+00:56:09
122nd

189

Helen MackieF37thV553rdForfar Road Runners02:15:51+00:56:29
123rd

188

Graeme WatsonM86thV557thForfar Road Runners02:15:51+00:56:29
124th

33

Darren GrahamM87thSEN35th02:17:22+00:58:00
125th

251

Elizabeth MilneF38thV505thForfar Road Runners02:17:30+00:58:08
126th

195

Martin LawsonM88thV558th02:19:16+00:59:54
127th

65

Lea CowanF39thV407th02:19:31+01:00:09
128th

25

Louise Melanie ByarsF40thSEN17th02:19:36+01:00:14
129th

190

Harriet ShawF41stSEN18thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:20:03+01:00:41
130th

191

Hannah FishburnM89thSEN36th02:20:03+01:00:41
131st

99

Jim CannonM90thV507th02:21:50+01:02:28
132nd

254

Wendy GrieveF42ndV506thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:22:51+01:03:29
133rd

112

Alice JonesF43rdSEN19th02:23:34+01:04:12
134th

117

Liz JohnstonF44thV457thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:24:07+01:04:45
135th

158

Linda O'neillF45thV507thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:24:34+01:05:12
136th

166

Claire RobbF46thV408th02:24:46+01:05:24
137th

132

Ian McgregorM91stV4014th02:24:52+01:05:30
138th

133

Alex PetrieM92ndSEN37th02:24:52+01:05:30
139th

103

Charlotte OgilvieF47thV409th02:24:44+01:05:22
140th

11

Leigh VerdotF48thSEN20thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:24:57+01:05:35
141st

317

Gillian MorrisonF49thV458th02:24:55+01:05:33
142nd

94

Gillian RossF50thV459thRunMummyRun02:25:06+01:05:44
143rd

236

Sarah HammersleyF51stV508thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:26:35+01:07:13
144th

2

PETER RitchieM93rdV559thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:27:32+01:08:10
145th

105

Jennifer GilbertF52ndSEN21stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:27:49+01:08:27
146th

106

STEVEN GilbertM94thSEN38thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:27:47+01:08:25
147th

344

Maureen RylesF53rdV603rd02:27:52+01:08:30
148th

155

Annemarie AllanF54thV509thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:28:47+01:09:25
149th

196

Ewan BairdM95thV4517th02:28:59+01:09:37
150th

126

Andrew CrollM96thSEN39th02:29:31+01:10:09
151st

172

Susan EdwardsF55thV651st02:29:35+01:10:13
152nd

7

David KerrM97thV4518thBlairgowrie Runners02:29:31+01:10:09
153rd

43

John DuncanM98thV5510th02:29:35+01:10:13
154th

253

Amanda RennieF56thV5010thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:29:49+01:10:27
155th

169

Vannessa StillF57thV4010th02:30:40+01:11:18
156th

193

William BanniganM99thV4519th02:31:39+01:12:17
157th

5

John ElrickM100thV606th02:31:51+01:12:29
158th

167

Catherine MchendryF58thSEN22nd02:32:10+01:12:48
159th

6

Morag GerrardF59thV4510thJogscotland Hazlehead02:32:04+01:12:42
160th

45

Stephen MalvernM101stV508th02:33:36+01:14:14
161st

12

Yvonne RobertsonF60thV5011th02:33:48+01:14:26
162nd

240

Stephanie BoydF61stSEN23rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:35:57+01:16:35
163rd

238

Gail BannermanF62ndV5012th02:36:01+01:16:39
164th

148

Tom Lloyd-oliphantM102ndV4015thBlairgowrie Runners02:36:38+01:17:16
165th

183

Andy SinclairM103rdV5511th02:36:35+01:17:13
166th

231

Ally MacleodM104thV4520th02:36:43+01:17:21
167th

209

Norman DuncanM105thV509th02:36:45+01:17:23
168th

35

Edward GibbonsM106thV4521st02:37:37+01:18:15
169th

153

Stephen FlightM107thV4016th02:37:40+01:18:18
170th

180

Bob BrownM108thV702ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:39:26+01:20:04
171st

217

Craig LuttonM109thV4017thForfar Road Runners02:39:48+01:20:26
172nd

187

SHUNA ReidF63rdV4511th02:40:52+01:21:30
173rd

218

Anita BarrieF64thV5013th02:40:52+01:21:30
174th

42

Yvonne BrysonF65thV5014thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:41:23+01:22:01
175th

118

Joanna NorthcottF66thSEN24thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:41:32+01:22:10
176th

211

CAROLINE HogarthF67thV4011thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:41:33+01:22:11
177th

160

Greg DownieM110thSEN40th02:41:44+01:22:22
178th

168

John NichollM111stSEN41st02:41:44+01:22:22
179th

210

ELEANOR PaulF68thV4512thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:42:19+01:22:57
180th

141

Margaret MatthewsF69thV604th02:42:11+01:22:49
181st

163

Louise ToddF70thSEN25th02:43:18+01:23:56
182nd

252

CAROLINE NessF71stV5015thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:44:25+01:25:03
183rd

219

MARGARET McintoshF72ndV605thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:44:50+01:25:28
184th

197

Rob MitchellM112ndV4522nd02:44:42+01:25:20
185th

174

Linda CraddockF73rdV5016thDundee Road Runners02:46:38+01:27:16
186th

8

Dianne MacinnesF74thV4012thDundee Road Runners02:46:43+01:27:21
187th

19

Sheila KingF75thV5017thFive Star Active02:49:14+01:29:52
188th

23

Terence McartneyM113rdV5010thDundee Road Runners02:49:42+01:30:20
189th

81

Anne BellF76thV554thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:49:47+01:30:25
190th

18

DANIEL KershawM114thV4018thFalkland Trail Runners02:50:01+01:30:39
191st

227

Agnes BertalanF77thV4013th02:50:07+01:30:45
192nd

52

Jane MacaskillF78thV606thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB02:50:29+01:31:07
193rd

207

Pavlina KulishevaF79thSEN26th02:51:30+01:32:08
194th

159

Yvonne McdonaldF80thV5018thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:51:58+01:32:36
195th

131

Donna LeslieF81stV5019thDeeside Runners02:55:03+01:35:41
196th

109

Bob SmithM115thV607th02:55:03+01:35:41
197th

48

Heather KilcoyneF82ndV555th02:55:27+01:36:05
198th

170

Paul MoranM116thSEN42nd03:00:48+01:41:26
199th

40

Gilly HarrisonF83rdV556th03:00:59+01:41:37
200th

1

FIONA MorrisonF84thV4513thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS03:13:06+01:53:44
201st

116

Robin WombillM117thV655thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS03:13:07+01:53:45
DNF (1 in total)
-

178

Mike DowMV4500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
Forfar 10K 2018-08-19 11:00:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2018-08-25 12:00:00